Breednet Results

LAUNCESTON - Wednesday, November 23

Race 1 - Longford Cup New Years Day Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.60 (47.77)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
11/8F
T: J K Blacker
R: Sigrid Carr (57)
11/8F
3g al maher (AUS) x tasmanian tiger (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
Winning siblings: Blackberry Rose, Galeocerdo,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
11/2
T: Chris Crook and Imogen Miller
R: T Baker (55)
11/2
3f west quest (CAN) x matane (AUS) (matsqui (AUS))
3
2
7/1
T: Angela Brakey
R: Raquel Clark (55.5)
7/1
3g tough speed (USA) x white yard (AUS) (partners choice (USA))
4
2.3
11/2
T: M S Trinder
R: Ismail Toker (57)
11/2
3g magnus (AUS) x liffeybel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
5
3.3
10/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: Boris Thornton (56)
10/1
6
3.8
11/1
T: J L Keys
R: D Pires (57)
11/1
3g west quest (CAN) x etiquette miss (AUS) (with class (CAN))
7
3.9
25/1
T: Barry Campbell
R: Victor Wong (53)
25/1
3f master of design (AUS) x elusive kash (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
8
4.2
25/1
T: Angela Brakey
R: A Darmanin (57)
25/1
3g toorak toff (AUS) x volksini (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
9
4.3
150/1
T: Paul Maher
R: Sherry Barr (52)
150/1
3f tough speed (USA) x fintona belle (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
10
7.6
60/1
T: Nigel Schuuring
R: Ms S Catania (57)
60/1
3g murtajill (AUS) x miss barysh (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
11
9.4
30/1
T: Paul Young
R: Chris Graham (53)
30/1
3g red arrow (AUS) x amour cache (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
12
13.9
150/1
T: Marion Dalco
R: C Luttrell (57)
150/1
3g nadeem (AUS) x raquia (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
13
15.2
150/1
T: P H Luttrell
R: Hayley McCarthy (55.5)
150/1
Race 2 - Book Xmas Function Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.52 (46.96)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
15/4
T: G S White
R: B McCoull (59)
15/4
4g street sense (USA) x regal poem (AUS) (our poetic prince (AUS))
Winning siblings: Pass Me By,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
15/2
T: J L Keys
R: T Baker (56.5)
15/2
4m magnus (AUS) x queen o'reilly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
2.3
16/1
T: Dylan Clark
R: Hayley McCarthy (57)
16/1
4
2.5
Nissky (4)
11/4F
T: I D Hay
R: Ismail Toker (58)
11/4F
4g strategic (AUS) x lavnova (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
5
2.8
25/1
T: P A Hill
R: D Pires (54)
25/1
5m o'lonhro (AUS) x dolce (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
6
4.1
100/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Nathan Punch (51)
100/1
6g wordsmith (AUS) x melodies (AUS) (big boost (NZ))
7
4.5
10/1
T: Nigel Schuuring
R: D M Ganderton (57)
10/1
3g west quest (CAN) x society rules (AUS) (kempinsky (AUS))
8
4.6
9/1
T: Brendan McShane
R: C Luttrell (57)
9/1
5m magnus (AUS) x cash stash (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
9
4.8
40/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Raquel Clark (52.5)
40/1
10
5.1
7/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: A Darmanin (58)
7/1
5g savoire vivre (GB) x royal egypt (AUS) (poacher's moon (IRE))
11
5.6
25/1
T: T W Blacker
R: Shuji Amano (56)
25/1
6g west quest (CAN) x deep bench (AUS) (double income (AUS))
12
10.6
25/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Ms S Catania (54)
25/1
6m magnus (AUS) x biega (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
13
12.6
30/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: Sigrid Carr (57)
30/1
14
15.1
60/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Victor Wong (52)
60/1
Race 3 - Luxbet Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:23.45
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
3/1
T: Bill Ryan
R: B McCoull (58)
3/1
Winning siblings: Sentimental Dream, Vivilici,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
13/2
T: J K Blacker
R: T Baker (58)
13/2
3
1.5
11/4F
T: Angela Brakey
R: Raquel Clark (57.5)
11/4F
4g floral pegasus (AUS) x miss dream (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
2
50/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Sherry Barr (51)
50/1
5
3.5
25/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Sigrid Carr (54)
25/1
5m dangerous (AUS) x auralina (AUS) (golden aura (AUS))
6
4
30/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Hayley McCarthy (55.5)
30/1
7
5
Gemini (8)
9/1
T: Barry Campbell
R: Ismail Toker (55.5)
9/1
3f west quest (CAN) x angel's jewel (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
8
5.2
15/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: D Pires (54.5)
15/1
5m haradasun (AUS) x tea party (USA) (night shift (USA))
9
6
9/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: Boris Thornton (57)
9/1
4g danzero (AUS) x steel soul (AUS) (brackenbury (AUS))
10
6.1
100/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Jessie Philpot (51)
100/1
6m nadeem (AUS) x songs (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
11
6.9
60/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Victor Wong (52.5)
60/1
12
8.2
16/1
T: Justin Pinner
R: Ms S Catania (55)
16/1
3f west quest (CAN) x mascarene (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
13
9.5
50/1
T: G S White
R: Nathan Punch (51)
50/1
5m choisir (AUS) x river lena (IRE) (spectrum (IRE))
14
10.3
10/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: A Darmanin (56.5)
10/1
4m artie schiller (USA) x typhoon billie (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Race 4 - Great Northern Experience Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:26.07 (48.96)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/10F
T: L, D and T Wells
R: D M Ganderton (56.5)
9/10F
5m good journey (USA) x she's a bonus (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
Winning siblings: Bonus D'oro, Paint The Stars,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/1
T: Andrew Moore
R: Raquel Clark (57)
11/1
6g bureaucracy (NZ) x cupolone (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
3
1.4
15/2
T: Brendan McShane
R: C Luttrell (57)
15/2
3g pour moi (IRE) x hollaback (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
3.9
4/1
T: P H Luttrell
R: Boris Thornton (56)
4/1
6m haradasun (AUS) x priada (USA) (dayjur (USA))
5
6.4
6/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: A Darmanin (56.5)
6/1
4m written tycoon (AUS) x judes in vogue (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
6
8.2
Matsan (1)
40/1
T: Brendan McShane
R: Shuji Amano (58.5)
40/1
5g matsqui (AUS) x volksan (AUS) (volksraad (GB))
7
8.3
30/1
T: Paul Maher
R: Sherry Barr (53.5)
30/1
4m sharkbite (AUS) x steffi (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
10.6
30/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Victor Wong (55)
30/1
3g tailings (USA) x water frame (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
9
14.4
80/1
T: Marion Dalco
R: Sigrid Carr (55)
80/1
Race 5 - St Michaels 50th Anniv. Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.19 (48.51)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
13/2
T: Chris Crook and Imogen Miller
R: B McCoull (57)
13/2
3g trusting (AUS) x accepted (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Acceptile, Spallina,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
10/1
T: Wayne Curran
R: Chris Graham (54.5)
10/1
5g reset (AUS) x getaway girl (AUS) (plush (NZ))
3
1.1
8/1
T: J K Blacker
R: T Baker (58.5)
8/1
4g husson (ARG) x jims bird (AUS) (van nistelrooy (USA))
4
2.9
20/1
T: Angela Brakey
R: A Darmanin (58.5)
20/1
5g murtajill (AUS) x roanaway bride (USA) (runaway groom (CAN))
5
4.2
50/1
T: Bill Ryan
R: Ismail Toker (55)
50/1
3f master of design (AUS) x palatine hill (AUS) (palace music (USA))
6
4.3
30/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Hayley McCarthy (55.5)
30/1
6m azevedo (AUS) x sligo bay (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
7
5.1
4/7F
T: Angela Brakey
R: Raquel Clark (57)
4/7F
8
5.3
30/1
T: Nigel Schuuring
R: Ms S Catania (55)
30/1
9
6.8
25/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: Sigrid Carr (57)
25/1
3g wanted (AUS) x chestpeak (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
10
8.3
14/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: D M Ganderton (57)
14/1
3g wordsmith (AUS) x gee gee cry baby (AUS) (atlantis prince (GB))
300
100/1
T: Marion Dalco
R: Victor Wong (56.5)
100/1
Race 6 - Tas Hospitality Assoc. Hcp-C5 (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.13 (46.93)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
11/4F
T: Barry Campbell
R: Raquel Clark (57)
11/4F
5h churchill downs (AUS) x penn (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
11/4F
T: G J McCulloch
R: A Darmanin (58)
11/4F
5g lonhro (AUS) x firm (AUS) (night shift (USA))
3
1.8
11/1
T: Bill Ryan
R: D Pires (55)
11/1
6m azevedo (AUS) x highly elegant (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
4
2.2
15/1
T: Brendan McShane
R: C Luttrell (56.5)
15/1
5g host (CHI) x quite the lady (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
2.3
25/1
T: R Seymour
R: Boris Thornton (57.5)
25/1
5g wordsmith (AUS) x maybe an angel (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
6
2.7
5/1
T: C N Goggin and Luella Meaburn
R: T Baker (56)
5/1
7
3.5
50/1
T: P A Hill
R: Sherry Barr (51)
50/1
6g incumbent (AUS) x faber (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
8
3.6
8/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: Sigrid Carr (57)
8/1
4g hard spun (USA) x sophie princess (NZ) (pompeii court (USA))
9
5.4
60/1
T: T W Blacker
R: Shuji Amano (52)
60/1
5g strategic (AUS) x miss londolozi (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
10
6.4
16/1
T: J L Keys
R: Chris Graham (50)
16/1
5g falvelon (AUS) x sure of heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
11
9.7
10/1
T: I D Hay
R: Ismail Toker (58)
10/1
6g towkay (AUS) x centaine gu li (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
Race 7 - Launceston Mitsubishi (Bm62) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:18.19
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
8/11F
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (57.5)
8/11F
6m incumbent (AUS) x centaquest (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
This nick: 16 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
3/1
T: Bill Ryan
R: Ismail Toker (55)
3/1
4m savoire vivre (GB) x malandrina (AUS) (brilliant leader (AUS))
3
1.6
8/1
T: W N McShane
R: Nathan Punch (56)
8/1
4m choisir (AUS) x cumbria (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
4
2.4
9/1
T: J K Blacker
R: T Baker (54)
9/1
4m tough speed (USA) x spice it up (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
5
4.7
15/1
T: C N Goggin and Luella Meaburn
R: Raquel Clark (57.5)
15/1
6
5.2
25/1
T: M S Trinder
R: Chris Graham (52.5)
25/1
6g encosta de lago (AUS) x chatty one (IRE) (storm cat (USA))
7
9.2
50/1
T: Paul Maher
R: Ms Shiralee Maher (55)
50/1
7g librettist (USA) x ultra gold (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
Race 8 - Tas Hotel/Club Supplies (Bm72) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:37.66 (47.93)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
Siorca (1)
1/1F
T: Barry Campbell
R: Raquel Clark (59.5)
1/1F
4g sharkbite (AUS) x chrome magic (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
13/2
T: Marion Dalco
R: Ismail Toker (56)
13/2
8g aussie rules (USA) x sky alert (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
3
4.6
12/1
T: T W Blacker
R: Sherry Barr (54.5)
12/1
7g helike (USA) x flower garden (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
4
6.9
12/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Nathan Punch (51)
12/1
6m any given saturday (USA) x marette (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
5
8.7
9/4
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (54)
9/4
4m churchill downs (AUS) x unzipped (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
6
12
25/1
T: C N Goggin and Luella Meaburn
R: Ms S Catania (54)
25/1
6g kheleyf (USA) x erin bee (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
7
13
16/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: Sigrid Carr (56.5)
16/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.