Breednet Results

LAUNCESTON - Sunday, July 2

Race 1 - Hesketh McCrimmon Mdn (1220m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:18.35 (52.28)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
15/8F
T: J K Blacker
R: Chris Graham (54)
15/8F
2g equiano (FR) x cunning lass (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sebring's Joy, Subtle Cross,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
30/1
T: P H Luttrell
R: Ms S Thornton (54.5)
30/1
4m equiano (FR) x spur (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
2.6
Om Nom (7)
10/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: Chantal Willis (54.5)
10/1
3f onemorenomore (AUS) x testagame (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
5.1
5/1
T: Chris Crook and Imogen Miller
R: B McCoull (56.5)
5/1
3f stryker (AUS) x our magic choice (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
5.2
25/1
T: Nicole Luttrell
R: C Luttrell (56.5)
25/1
5m kaphero (AUS) x marlane lady (AUS) (tarnpir lane (AUS))
6
5.5
20/1
T: P H Luttrell
R: B Muhcu (58.5)
20/1
3g shaft (AUS) x duberry (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
7
5.6
14/1
T: R T Carr
R: Sigrid Carr (56)
14/1
2c swinging bachelor (AUS) x go ali go (AUS) (hatta's mill (GB))
8
6.9
11/2
T: G J McCulloch
R: Raquel Clark (54)
11/2
9
7.1
20/1
T: Nicole Luttrell
R: A Darmanin (58.5)
20/1
4g incumbent (AUS) x faber (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
10
11.1
9/2
T: R T Carr
R: T Baker (56.5)
9/2
6m flaring sun (AUS) x giftilla (AUS) (flotilla (AUS))
Race 2 - McCrimmon Insurance Serv. Mdn (1420m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:32.62 (54.20)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
11/2
T: Adam Trinder
R: B Muhcu (58.5)
11/2
Winning siblings: Chassis, Indernile, Primo Pintxo,
This nick: 9 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
9/2
T: Chris Crook and Imogen Miller
R: B McCoull (56.5)
9/2
3f west quest (CAN) x matane (AUS) (matsqui (AUS))
3
2.7
Tiloka (9)
9/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Raquel Clark (56.5)
9/1
3f statue of liberty (USA) x tilda (AUS) (distant music (USA))
4
6.7
7/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: T Baker (58.5)
7/1
4g town of dragon (AUS) x port tasha (AUS) (portland pirate (AUS))
5
8
60/1
T: M S Trinder
R: Chris Graham (56.5)
60/1
10g brisk bay (AUS) x luckon (AUS) (luck roona (NZ))
6
8.8
Jewels (8)
40/1
T: Sarah Cotton
R: A Darmanin (56.5)
40/1
3f artie schiller (USA) x ali's jewel (AUS) (ali-royal (IRE))
7
9.2
11/8F
T: Adrian Duggan
R: Sigrid Carr (56.5)
11/8F
4m darci brahma (NZ) x club med sands (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
8
9.5
150/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: C Luttrell (56.5)
150/1
9
11.3
80/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Chantal Willis (56.5)
80/1
3g west quest (CAN) x diotra (AUS) (double income (AUS))
10
11.4
8/1
T: Christie Burt
R: Ms S Catania (58.5)
8/1
3g husson (ARG) x meddler (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
Race 3 - Betta Milk (Bm68) (2150m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:20.66 (55.07)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
10/9F
T: Bill Ryan
R: A Darmanin (54.5)
10/9F
Winning siblings: Jeda's Quest,
This nick: 15 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/2
T: R Seymour
R: T Baker (54)
7/2
3
3.6
15/2
T: Angela Brakey
R: B Muhcu (54.5)
15/2
4
9.4
11/2
T: L, D and T Wells
R: D M Ganderton (59)
11/2
6g danbird (AUS) x aamazin's grace (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
5
9.5
20/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Ms S Catania (57.5)
20/1
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x cats whisker (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
14.5
15/2
T: P H Luttrell
R: Ms S Thornton (54.5)
15/2
5g ladoni (GB) x rubinea (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
7
26
20/1
T: P A Hill
R: Sigrid Carr (54)
20/1
6m pentire (GB) x oaky miss (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Race 4 - Governor's Plate (Bm72) (1420m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:30.95 (51.23)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/2
T: Bill Ryan
R: B McCoull (59)
9/2
6m azevedo (AUS) x highly elegant (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
11/8F
T: Scott Brunton
R: Ms S Thornton (58.5)
11/8F
5g savoire vivre (GB) x arapeho (AUS) (telesto (USA))
3
5.1
9/1
T: Ms A Fulton
R: T Baker (56.5)
9/1
5g niello (AUS) x regal rachel (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
4
5.3
13/2
T: G J McCulloch
R: Raquel Clark (56.5)
13/2
6g rock of gibraltar (IRE) x elusive kash (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
10.6
5/2
T: G S White
R: A Darmanin (56.5)
5/2
6
13.9
20/1
T: Bryan Maher
R: Sigrid Carr (56)
20/1
7g librettist (USA) x ultra gold (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
7
31.9
60/1
T: Damien Whelan
R: B Muhcu (54)
60/1
Race 5 - Steve's Liquor (Bm62) (1620m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:45.50 (53.43)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
11/4
T: J K Blacker
R: Hayley McCarthy (56)
11/4
3g artie schiller (USA) x with decorum (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
30/1
T: V C Poke
R: Shuji Amano (54)
30/1
3
3.6
6/4F
T: Barry Campbell
R: Chris Graham (57.5)
6/4F
3c tough speed (USA) x rule britannia (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
4.1
20/1
T: Barry Campbell
R: Raquel Clark (55)
20/1
3f moshe (AUS) x bop girl (AUS) (west point (AUS))
5
4.9
8/1
T: Nigel Schuuring
R: Teagan Voorham (55)
8/1
5m street hero (USA) x thrift (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
6
6.7
10/1
T: W N McShane
R: B Muhcu (57.5)
10/1
4m choisir (AUS) x cumbria (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
7
6.8
7/2
T: J F Luttrell
R: B McCoull (59)
7/2
5g primus (AUS) x helsinki (AUS) (integra (AUS))
Race 6 - Cressy Chaff Cutters Hcp (C1) (1220m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:17.10 (51.46)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
13/4
T: Scott Brunton
R: Sigrid Carr (59)
13/4
4g ad valorem (USA) x jahre (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 8 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
11/2
T: K and T Hanson
R: A Darmanin (55.5)
11/2
5g ladoni (GB) x on curfew (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
3
1.7
Newts (2)
11/8F
T: Chris Crook and Imogen Miller
R: B McCoull (58)
11/8F
3g matsqui (AUS) x glendon (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
4
3.2
Khatun (4)
5/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: B Muhcu (56)
5/1
3f wanted (AUS) x koba brightia (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
5
4
16/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Ms S Catania (54.5)
16/1
4m magnus (AUS) x lemon soda (AUS) (noalcoholic (FR))
6
7.5
30/1
T: Adrian Duggan
R: T Baker (54)
30/1
7m god's own (AUS) x jolimont (AUS) (century (AUS))
7
10
20/1
T: Ms A Fulton
R: Raquel Clark (54)
20/1
4m gonski (AUS) x shew stone (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
8
10.2
50/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Teagan Voorham (51.5)
50/1
5g west quest (CAN) x diotra (AUS) (double income (AUS))
9
10.4
100/1
T: Barry Baker
R: Hayley McCarthy (55)
100/1
4m flying spur (AUS) x sacred (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
10
11.4
25/1
T: Wayne Curran
R: Chris Graham (55)
25/1
5g reset (AUS) x getaway girl (AUS) (plush (NZ))
Race 7 - Brooklyn Park Hcp (C4) (1220m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:17.02 (50.62)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
5/2
T: Scott Brunton
R: A Darmanin (58)
5/2
Winning siblings: I Am Vinnie, Just Victoria, Trebla,
This nick: 41 runners; 25 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
25/1
T: Nicholas Roe
R: B Muhcu (54)
25/1
5m helike (USA) x strathmore maid (AUS) (strathmore lad (AUS))
3
2.6
2/1F
T: Scott Brunton
R: Sigrid Carr (57.5)
2/1F
4g street sense (USA) x white countess (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
3.9
15/1
T: Wayne Curran
R: Chris Graham (57)
15/1
4g street sense (USA) x regal poem (AUS) (our poetic prince (AUS))
5
5.4
8/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Raquel Clark (56)
8/1
5m commands (AUS) x extension of time (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
6
5.9
15/4
T: J K Blacker
R: Hayley McCarthy (55)
15/4
3f sebring (AUS) x cunning lass (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
7
7.4
Boart (8)
15/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: T Baker (54)
15/1
6g artie schiller (USA) x boendso (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
8
9.2
10/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Ms S Thornton (55)
10/1
Race 8 - Launceston Mitsubishi Hcp (C2) (1420m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:32.27 (51.85)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
1/2F
T: Chris Crook and Imogen Miller
R: B McCoull (59)
1/2F
3g trusting (AUS) x accepted (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Acceptile, Spallina,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
30/1
T: Nicole Luttrell
R: Sigrid Carr (54)
30/1
5m bushranger (IRE) x akadiva (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
3
3.6
11/2
T: Liandra Gray
R: B Muhcu (55)
11/2
4m dane shadow (AUS) x queen's own (AUS) (coronation day (AUS))
4
5.1
11/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Raquel Clark (54)
11/1
4g savoire vivre (GB) x summers eve (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
5
7.6
25/1
T: Adrian Duggan
R: Shuji Amano (54)
25/1
4m decanter (CHI) x tiger tantrum (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
6
7.7
12/1
T: Marion Dalco
R: Hayley McCarthy (55)
12/1
4g domesday (AUS) x reannag (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
7.8
13/2
T: Ms A Fulton
R: A Darmanin (56.5)
13/2
4g flying spur (AUS) x registered nurse (USA) (unbridled's song (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.