Breednet Results

LAUNCESTON - Wednesday, September 27

Race 1 - Rotary Of Cent Launceston Mdn (1220m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:16.44 (51.48)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/2
T: R T Carr
R: T Baker (56)
7/2
3g your song (AUS) x kats clause (AUS) (weasel clause (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
12/1
T: Ms R Mangan
R: Ms R Mangan (54)
12/1
3f wordsmith (AUS) x sorell miss (AUS) (mujahid (USA))
3
3.1
8/1
T: Bill Ryan
R: C Newitt (56.5)
8/1
4m rothesay (AUS) x umagold (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
4
3.6
Mookcat (16)
10/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Hayley McCarthy (55.5)
10/1
5
4.9
Woohoo (5)
16/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: J Maskiell (56.5)
16/1
5m dubleo (USA) x chelsea lass (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
6
5.4
Kasuku (2)
50/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: M Ulucinar (56.5)
50/1
4m rebel raider (AUS) x aqua street (AUS) (waterford road (AUS))
7
6.7
66/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: Chris Graham (52)
66/1
3f needs further (AUS) x sistarita (AUS) (partners choice (USA))
8
8.5
12/1
T: J K Blacker
R: B Muhcu (56)
12/1
3g snippetson (AUS) x speedy cat (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
9
8.9
5/4F
T: Scott Brunton
R: Ms S Catania (56.5)
5/4F
4m keano (NZ) x surf candy (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
10
10.9
9/1
T: G S White
R: Sigrid Carr (56.5)
9/1
Race 2 - Field Family Hcp (C2) (1220m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:16.22 (51.18)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
1/1F
T: Scott Brunton
R: C Newitt (57.5)
1/1F
4m pluck (USA) x our seventh heaven (NZ) (vettori (IRE))
Winning siblings: Celestial Story, Tenere,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
8/1
T: T W Evans
R: T Baker (54)
8/1
5g turffontein (AUS) x walvis bay (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
3
2.1
25/1
T: Chris Crook and Imogen Miller
R: Ms S Catania (54)
25/1
7g al samer (AUS) x matbelle (AUS) (matsqui (AUS))
4
2.6
Burma (8)
20/1
T: Barry Campbell
R: Teagan Voorham (52)
20/1
5
3.4
5/2
T: Adam Trinder
R: Chris Graham (54)
5/2
5g danzero (AUS) x steel soul (AUS) (brackenbury (AUS))
6
3.9
30/1
T: J K Blacker
R: B Muhcu (54)
30/1
7
4.3
Owens (5)
9/1
T: K and T Hanson
R: J Maskiell (56.5)
9/1
5g torch relay (AUS) x araya (AUS) (telesto (USA))
8
7.1
30/1
T: P H Luttrell
R: Shuji Amano (55)
30/1
5g equiano (FR) x mesh (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
9
7.9
20/1
T: Stephen Lockhart
R: Sigrid Carr (58)
20/1
5g super saver (USA) x vodka twist (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
10
9.2
Auro (12)
80/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Hayley McCarthy (55)
80/1
6m turffontein (AUS) x our dana (AUS) (clear choice (USA))
Race 3 - Kevin Sharkie (Bm68) (1220m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:16.61 (51.91)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: T Baker (57)
9/1
7g wordsmith (AUS) x style setter (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
25/1
T: T W Blacker
R: J Benbow (56)
25/1
4m toorak toff (AUS) x smooth return (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
0.6
Seajamm (12)
10/1
T: J K Blacker
R: B Muhcu (55.5)
10/1
6m monashee mountain (USA) x elle oh elle (AUS) (success express (USA))
4
3.1
7/4F
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (59)
7/4F
5g ad valorem (USA) x jahre (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
3.4
12/1
T: P A Hill
R: Hayley McCarthy (56)
12/1
6g west quest (CAN) x fracas (AUS) (ali-royal (IRE))
6
3.9
14/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: C Newitt (57.5)
14/1
7
4
40/1
T: Barry Campbell
R: Sigrid Carr (55.5)
40/1
6g written tycoon (AUS) x jindelara (AUS) (palace music (USA))
8
5.3
12/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: Chris Graham (58)
12/1
4g wanted (AUS) x chestpeak (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
9
10.6
11/4
T: Adam Trinder
R: Teagan Voorham (59.5)
11/4
6g lonhro (AUS) x terrenora (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
15.9
16/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: M Ulucinar (59)
16/1
5g captain gerrard (IRE) x bridget (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
11
23.4
60/1
T: Nicole Luttrell
R: Ms S Catania (54)
60/1
6m magnus (AUS) x unrocel gem (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
Race 4 - Tradies & Ladies 18/10 Mdn (1420m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:32.16 (53.58)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
12/1
T: Bill Ryan
R: Ismail Toker (56.5)
12/1
4m tough speed (USA) x novasaurus (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Furtheronova, Nova Vista,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
9/2
T: P H Luttrell
R: J Maskiell (58.5)
9/2
3
4
7/2
T: K and T Hanson
R: C Newitt (54)
7/2
3f tough speed (USA) x araya (AUS) (telesto (USA))
4
5
13/2
T: R T Carr
R: Sigrid Carr (56)
13/2
3g americain (USA) x chikka (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
5
6
40/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: Chris Graham (52)
40/1
3f wordsmith (AUS) x maybe french (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
6
6.3
15/8F
T: Barry Campbell
R: D M Ganderton (58.5)
15/8F
5g tough speed (USA) x dartington (AUS) (tertian (USA))
7
7.1
16/1
T: David Quinn
R: Sherry Barr (56.5)
16/1
4g rip van winkle (IRE) x almeida (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
8
7.6
14/1
T: J K Blacker
R: B Muhcu (56.5)
14/1
5m west quest (CAN) x devon gem (AUS) (devon flyer (AUS))
9
9.1
30/1
T: M S Trinder
R: J Benbow (58.5)
30/1
4g tough speed (USA) x emankay (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
10
9.2
60/1
T: A E Roach
R: Teagan Voorham (53.5)
60/1
7m ladoni (GB) x she'll get by (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
11
9.3
40/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Hayley McCarthy (55)
40/1
3f needs further (AUS) x divashti (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
Race 5 - Neil Buckby Motors (Bm62) (1420m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:31.76 (52.08)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/2
T: J K Blacker
R: Chris Graham (56)
7/2
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
Axion (9)
7/4F
T: Barry Campbell
R: C Newitt (56)
7/4F
3
4.6
9/2
T: P H Luttrell
R: Ismail Toker (56.5)
9/2
4
4.8
20/1
T: T W Blacker
R: J Benbow (54.5)
20/1
5m written tycoon (AUS) x dai ichi (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
5
6.1
15/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: J Maskiell (57.5)
15/1
6m commands (AUS) x extension of time (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
6
6.3
6/1
T: T W Evans
R: T Baker (56.5)
6/1
6m turffontein (AUS) x deltrice (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
7
6.8
10/1
T: Barry Campbell
R: Sigrid Carr (59)
10/1
6g written tycoon (AUS) x judes in vogue (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
8
9.8
20/1
T: Nicole Luttrell
R: Teagan Voorham (51)
20/1
6m bushranger (IRE) x akadiva (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
9
10.6
40/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Hayley McCarthy (55.5)
40/1
7g kaphero (AUS) x viking rose (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
Race 6 - Book Your Xmas Function Hcp-C1 (1420m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:32.00 (52.54)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/10F
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (59)
9/10F
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
11/1
T: K P Hamilton
R: D M Ganderton (58.5)
11/1
5g town of dragon (AUS) x my dad's a pirate (AUS) (portland pirate (AUS))
3
2.4
50/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Teagan Voorham (51)
50/1
6m haradasun (AUS) x tea party (USA) (night shift (USA))
4
3.2
6/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Hayley McCarthy (55.5)
6/1
6g thorn park (AUS) x queen rania (NZ) (the jogger (USA))
5
4.5
7/1
T: Bill Ryan
R: C Newitt (55)
7/1
5m savoire vivre (GB) x malandrina (AUS) (brilliant leader (AUS))
6
5.3
20/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Ismail Toker (55.5)
20/1
7
6.8
Om Nom (6)
12/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: Chris Graham (54)
12/1
4m onemorenomore (AUS) x testagame (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
14.3
40/1
T: Chris Crook and Imogen Miller
R: T Baker (55.5)
40/1
4m pluck (USA) x lilliana (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
9
14.4
25/1
T: Rowan Hamer
R: J Benbow (55)
25/1
5g king of prussia (AUS) x la caverna (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
10
21.2
12/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: J Maskiell (58)
12/1
Race 7 - Emirates Melb Cup Tour (Bm72) (1620m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:45.56 (55.78)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/2
T: D A Miller
R: J Maskiell (59)
7/2
5g written tycoon (AUS) x darcenell (AUS) (tailings (USA))
Winning siblings: Darchill, Freelancer, Overplay,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.8
12/1
T: Barry Campbell
R: B Muhcu (54)
12/1
6m hard spun (USA) x short 'n' sweep (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
3
3.1
11/4
T: G J McCulloch
R: Chris Graham (58)
11/4
7g rock of gibraltar (IRE) x elusive kash (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
4
12.9
11/8F
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Sigrid Carr (56.5)
11/8F
6g manhattan rain (AUS) x miss exxi (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
13.3
Kanji (3)
9/2
T: Kaye Milne
R: Ismail Toker (58.5)
9/2
6g haradasun (AUS) x llanga (NZ) (kashani (USA))
Race 8 - Luxbet Plate (C1) (2150m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:22.12 (56.32)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
4/7F
T: Bill Ryan
R: B McCoull (59)
4/7F
5g savoire vivre (GB) x old blush (IRE) (octagonal (NZ))
Winning siblings: Jude The Obscure, Kingsclere,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
18.8
2/1
T: K and T Hanson
R: J Maskiell (57)
2/1
4g ladoni (GB) x old blush (IRE) (octagonal (NZ))
3
22.8
12/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Sigrid Carr (55)
12/1
4
33.1
25/1
T: Nicole Luttrell
R: Teagan Voorham (54)
25/1
5g incumbent (AUS) x faber (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
5
50.6
13/2
T: J F Luttrell
R: C Newitt (59)
13/2
5g mutawaajid (AUS) x luvscay (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.