Breednet Results

LAUNCESTON - Tuesday, April 24

Race 1 - Tasmanian Axeman's Assoc. Mdn (1220m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.40 (48.15)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
Medard (2)
2/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Sigrid Carr (58.5)
2/1
4g purrealist (AUS) x tempest belle (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Americain Typhoon,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/4F
T: Adam Trinder
R: A Darmanin (56)
7/4F
2g west quest (CAN) x caesars (AUS) (palace music (USA))
3
1.3
11/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Hayley McCarthy (58)
11/1
3g turffontein (AUS) x charlotte larousse (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
4
1.8
6/1
T: Barry Baker
R: C Newitt (56.5)
6/1
5m savoire vivre (GB) x miss molik (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
5
2.8
20/1
T: Nigel Schuuring
R: Ismail Toker (58)
20/1
3g strategic (AUS) x royal ruby (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
6
3.1
11/1
T: Chris Crook and Imogen Miller
R: B McCoull (56.5)
11/1
4m wordsmith (AUS) x vivre la nett (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
7
3.6
11/1
T: Rowan Hamer
R: D M Ganderton (58.5)
11/1
4g myboycharlie (IRE) x aden (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
8
4.9
30/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: B Muhcu (56.5)
30/1
4m domesday (AUS) x festive season (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
6.6
80/1
T: Wayne Curran
R: Sherry Barr (56.5)
80/1
4m estambul (ARG) x sea of light (NZ) (octagonal (NZ))
Race 2 - Olympus Feeds Mdn (1220m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.09 (48.18)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
4/1
T: E C Batt
R: Sigrid Carr (56.5)
4/1
4m hard spun (USA) x elim (AUS) (refuse to bend (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.5
Isere (5)
15/8F
T: J K Blacker
R: C Newitt (56.5)
15/8F
4m statue of liberty (USA) x thoressa (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
3
4.7
60/1
T: Marion Dalco
R: A Darmanin (58.5)
60/1
4
4.9
8/1
T: Stephen Shaw
R: B McCoull (56.5)
8/1
3f tough speed (USA) x cherry wild (AUS) (wild harmony (USA))
5
5
7/1
T: Rowan Hamer
R: D M Ganderton (58)
7/1
3g pins (AUS) x worth every cent (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
6
5.2
9/2
T: Adrian Duggan
R: B Muhcu (56)
9/2
3f excelebration (IRE) x you smarty pants (USA) (smarty jones (USA))
7
6
60/1
T: V C Poke
R: D Schmitt (56.5)
60/1
5m daliapour (IRE) x carmengetit (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
8
7
8/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Teagan Voorham (56)
8/1
3g cardinal virtue (AUS) x some cheer (AUS) (never quit (NZ))
9
8.7
30/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Sherry Barr (58.5)
30/1
4g snippetson (AUS) x expenditure (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
10
10
20/1
T: Dylan Clark
R: Hayley McCarthy (56)
20/1
3f needs further (AUS) x magic light (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
11
12
50/1
T: Stephen Lockhart
R: M Ulucinar (58.5)
50/1
4g sepoy (AUS) x lucida (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 3 - Lest We Forget Mdn (1620m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:39.92 (49.59)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
6/4F
T: Ms A Fulton
R: A Darmanin (58)
6/4F
3g mastercraftsman (IRE) x thunderchine (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
Westy (7)
12/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: Chris Graham (56.5)
12/1
3
1.1
6/1
T: Ms T Mollross
R: B McCoull (58.5)
6/1
4g hussonet (USA) x zip baby zip (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
4
1.6
40/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: Teagan Voorham (54)
40/1
3f wordsmith (AUS) x maybe french (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
5
1.7
40/1
T: Barry Baker
R: D Schmitt (56.5)
40/1
5m jayemzed (AUS) x vevi (AUS) (catcher in the rye (IRE))
6
2.1
9/2
T: Barry Campbell
R: C Newitt (58.5)
9/2
4g ustinov (AUS) x falconby (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
7
5.1
16/1
T: Barry Campbell
R: D M Ganderton (58.5)
16/1
5g tough speed (USA) x dartington (AUS) (tertian (USA))
8
6.6
9/2
T: Christie Burt
R: B Muhcu (58)
9/2
9
7.1
15/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Sigrid Carr (56.5)
15/1
10
9.8
100/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: M Ulucinar (56)
100/1
3f toorak toff (AUS) x selina (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Race 4 - R F Fergusson (Bm64) (1620m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:40.40 (48.39)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
15/2
T: J K Blacker
R: Shuji Amano (60)
15/2
7g host (CHI) x juno beach (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Out Do Me,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/1
T: J K Blacker
R: A Darmanin (56.5)
8/1
5g west quest (CAN) x fast ride (AUS) (never quit (NZ))
3
0.3
4/1
T: Ms A Fulton
R: Chris Graham (57.5)
4/1
5g flying spur (AUS) x registered nurse (USA) (unbridled's song (USA))
4
1
Axion (3)
13/4F
T: Barry Campbell
R: C Newitt (59)
13/4F
5
1.4
4/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Teagan Voorham (57.5)
4/1
4g pendragon (NZ) x zazabelle (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
2.4
16/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Hayley McCarthy (56)
16/1
5g haradasun (AUS) x parity (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
7
2.8
14/1
T: L R Laskey
R: D Schmitt (55)
14/1
6m reaan (AUS) x lung tah (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
8
3.2
13/2
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Sigrid Carr (56.5)
13/2
5g wordsmith (AUS) x la quita (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
9
3.5
14/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Ismail Toker (56)
14/1
10
3.6
100/1
T: Liandra Gray
R: B Muhcu (56)
100/1
7g hold that tiger (USA) x real return (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
11
13.4
80/1
T: Rowan Hamer
R: M Ulucinar (56)
80/1
Race 5 - E (Ted) Cox Memorial Hcp (C3) (1420m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:26.13 (49.21)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
4/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: D Schmitt (58)
4/1
5m host (CHI) x helogen (AUS) (helissio (FR))
Winning siblings: Heavenly Light, Thors Bolt,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
10/1
T: Bill Ryan
R: B McCoull (58.5)
10/1
3
1.3
15/2
T: Barry Campbell
R: C Newitt (57)
15/2
3f needs further (AUS) x buzzing along (AUS) (tough speed (USA))
4
1.4
50/1
T: Ms A Fulton
R: Shuji Amano (57.5)
50/1
5
1.8
9/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Chris Graham (56)
9/1
4g denman (AUS) x galileo's choice (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
6
2
6/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Teagan Voorham (56)
6/1
4g host (CHI) x perilous princess (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
7
2.1
7/2F
T: Scott Brunton
R: Ismail Toker (59)
7/2F
4g west quest (CAN) x broadway royale (AUS) (grand royale (USA))
8
3.6
16/1
T: Stephen Lockhart
R: B Muhcu (57.5)
16/1
5g super saver (USA) x vodka twist (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
9
3.8
12/1
T: Rowan Hamer
R: D M Ganderton (59)
12/1
5g more than ready (USA) x darsini (AUS) (danehill (USA))
10
5.1
7/1
T: Chester Roach
R: A Darmanin (58.5)
7/1
5g west quest (CAN) x waminda (AUS) (fearless pride (AUS))
11
8.3
25/1
T: K Kennedy and K Whelan
R: Hayley McCarthy (58.5)
25/1
4g west quest (CAN) x miss nasdaq (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
Race 6 - Governor's Place (Bm58) (1220m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.92 (48.51)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
25/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Ismail Toker (60)
25/1
3g cardinal virtue (AUS) x fasig (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
Winning siblings: Rayos,
This nick: 6 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
12/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: B Muhcu (56)
12/1
4m moshe (AUS) x comic opera (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
3
0.9
30/1
T: Nigel Schuuring
R: Teagan Voorham (57)
30/1
4g murtajill (AUS) x miss barysh (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
4
1
7/4F
T: Adam Trinder
R: Chris Graham (57.5)
7/4F
5
1.5
Owens (6)
9/2
T: K and T Hanson
R: Sigrid Carr (59)
9/2
5g torch relay (AUS) x araya (AUS) (telesto (USA))
6
1.6
66/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Hayley McCarthy (59)
66/1
6
1.6
10/1
T: Barry Campbell
R: C Newitt (59)
10/1
6g written tycoon (AUS) x judes in vogue (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
8
2.4
15/2
T: K and T Hanson
R: B McCoull (60)
15/2
6g ladoni (GB) x on curfew (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
9
2.5
13/2
T: K P Hamilton
R: D M Ganderton (59.5)
13/2
4g charge forward (AUS) x quick trick (AUS) (cryptoclearance (USA))
10
2.9
Gemini (11)
20/1
T: Barry Campbell
R: Sherry Barr (56.5)
20/1
4m west quest (CAN) x angel's jewel (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
11
6.6
16/1
T: Rowan Hamer
R: M Ulucinar (57.5)
16/1
5m bon hoffa (AUS) x red fever (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Race 7 - Henry's Restaurant Hcp (C1) (1420m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:26.34 (49.59)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
3/1F
T: Bill Ryan
R: Sigrid Carr (56.5)
3/1F
4m rothesay (AUS) x umagold (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
Winning siblings: Fuma, Umanova, Umanugget, Umasaga,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
25/1
T: Liandra Gray
R: B Muhcu (56)
25/1
4g murtajill (AUS) x grey bullet (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
3
0.6
5/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: A Darmanin (58)
5/1
3g ustinov (AUS) x bop girl (AUS) (west point (AUS))
4
0.9
7/2
T: Ms A Fulton
R: B McCoull (57)
7/2
5g zabeel (NZ) x parfore (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
5
1
25/1
T: Stephen Lockhart
R: Ismail Toker (58.5)
25/1
6
1.7
7/1
T: J K Blacker
R: C Newitt (56.5)
7/1
5g husson (ARG) x jims bird (AUS) (van nistelrooy (USA))
7
2.7
7/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: Chris Graham (56.5)
7/1
8
4
11/2
T: Scott Brunton
R: D M Ganderton (56.5)
11/2
9
5
50/1
T: K and T Hanson
R: Ms R Mangan (56.5)
50/1
3g glass harmonium (IRE) x flautist (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
10
5.4
60/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Hayley McCarthy (55.5)
60/1
6g thorn park (AUS) x queen rania (NZ) (the jogger (USA))
11
17.9
150/1
T: E C Batt
R: Sherry Barr (56)
150/1
5g spartacus (IRE) x allez barsac (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
Race 8 - Unique Doors & Windows (Bm70) (2130m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:13.02 (49.25)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
5/1
T: Adrian Duggan
R: Sigrid Carr (60.5)
5/1
7g grey swallow (IRE) x shield maiden (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
3/1
T: Raymond Worbey
R: Ismail Toker (55)
3/1
6g matsqui (AUS) x ruffiano (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
3
0.9
12/1
T: R Seymour
R: C Newitt (54)
12/1
4
1.6
15/1
T: P A Hill
R: Teagan Voorham (52)
15/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x sudden storm (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
5
1.8
5/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: A Darmanin (56.5)
5/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x showzeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
2
11/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: D M Ganderton (55.5)
11/1
5m keano (NZ) x inodal lass (AUS) (ladoni (GB))
7
3
5/2F
T: T W Blacker
R: Chris Graham (56.5)
5/2F
4m toorak toff (AUS) x smooth return (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
7
20/1
T: G S White
R: B Muhcu (59.5)
20/1
7g hard spun (USA) x roseway bay (AUS) (archway (IRE))
9
8.5
60/1
T: S L Davis
R: Sherry Barr (54)
60/1
7g war pass (USA) x tenfuhrcent (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
10
14.7
60/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: D Schmitt (55)
60/1
5g lonhro (AUS) x rio osa (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 9 - Cressy Cricket Club (Bm70) (1220m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.63 (48.00)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
20/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Hayley McCarthy (58)
20/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x firm (AUS) (night shift (USA))
Winning siblings: Miss Alignment, Sanity, Trim,
This nick: 15 runners; 12 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
0.1
40/1
T: Wayne Curran
R: D Schmitt (61)
40/1
5g street sense (USA) x regal poem (AUS) (our poetic prince (AUS))
3
0.6
4/5F
T: Barry Campbell
R: C Newitt (57.5)
4/5F
4g master of design (AUS) x il sogno (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
4
1.4
5/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Ismail Toker (56.5)
5/1
5g street sense (USA) x white countess (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
3.1
16/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: Chris Graham (59)
16/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x terrenora (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
3.3
20/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: B McCoull (57.5)
20/1
7g wordsmith (AUS) x style setter (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
7
4
40/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Teagan Voorham (58)
40/1
7g rock of gibraltar (IRE) x elusive kash (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
8
6
13/4
T: Scott Brunton
R: Sigrid Carr (57.5)
13/4
6m turffontein (AUS) x walvis bay (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
9
8.3
30/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: A Darmanin (58.5)
30/1
4g wanted (AUS) x chestpeak (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Race 10 - Launceston Mitsubishi (Bm80) (1420m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.85 (47.84)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
5/4F
T: J K Blacker
R: Hayley McCarthy (57)
5/4F
4g al maher (AUS) x tasmanian tiger (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
Winning siblings: Blackberry Rose, Galeocerdo,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/8
T: M S Trinder
R: A Darmanin (54)
15/8
4g magnus (AUS) x liffeybel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
3
3.1
3/1
T: J K Blacker
R: C Newitt (58.5)
3/1
6g churchill downs (AUS) x southern storm (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
5
7/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: Chris Graham (56)
7/1
5g hard spun (USA) x sophie princess (NZ) (pompeii court (USA))
5
13
25/1
T: S L Davis
R: Teagan Voorham (52)
25/1
6m churchill downs (AUS) x pelota (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.