Breednet Results

LAUNCESTON - Wednesday, February 27

Race 1 - Melbourne Mick Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.96 (47.59)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: M J Dee (56)
4/1
3f needs further (AUS) x come on rory (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
6/4F
T: Barry Campbell
R: J Maskiell (56.5)
6/4F
5m west quest (CAN) x flirting rose (AUS) (king of roses (AUS))
3
2
Sheorta (13)
9/1
T: Bill Ryan
R: C Newitt (56)
9/1
3f wanted (AUS) x ehor (AUS) (val royal (FR))
4
2.7
12/1
T: J K Blacker
R: D Dunn (56.5)
12/1
4m jayemzed (AUS) x champara (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
5
3.2
12/1
T: Liandra Gray
R: B Muhcu (58)
12/1
3g needs further (AUS) x sensationalize (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
6
3.3
14/1
T: Barry Campbell
R: Ms S Thornton (58.5)
14/1
4g wordsmith (AUS) x nought (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
7
3.5
11/1
T: K and T Hanson
R: Raquel Clark (56.5)
11/1
5m god's own (AUS) x miami babe (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
5.5
20/1
T: Dylan Clark
R: T Baker (56)
20/1
3f needs further (AUS) x cool queen (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
9
6.2
Iowna (6)
20/1
T: Ms A Fulton
R: Erhan Kacmaz (56.5)
20/1
10
7.2
66/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: A Darmanin (56)
66/1
11
8.5
150/1
T: Paul Medhurst
R: M Ulucinar (56.5)
150/1
6m azevedo (AUS) x jungle echo (AUS) (king ivor (AUS))
12
9
66/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Teagan Voorham (56)
66/1
3g wordsmith (AUS) x saturnal (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
13
16.5
30/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: Alex Patis (53)
30/1
3f fighting sun (AUS) x speedy sky (AUS) (tough speed (USA))
Race 2 - McKillops Insurance Brokers-C1 (2100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:12.83 (50.61)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Rodessa (12)
11/1
T: J K Blacker
R: D Dunn (55)
11/1
4m americain (USA) x la reve (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/2
T: K and T Hanson
R: J Maskiell (57)
11/2
4m needs further (AUS) x shenzen frenzy (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
0.6
9/10F
T: Matthew Brown
R: C Newitt (56.5)
9/10F
3g fiorente (IRE) x shallot (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
4
1.8
9/2
T: P H Luttrell
R: Teagan Voorham (55)
9/2
4m domesday (AUS) x youcanrockme (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
2.3
15/1
T: G S White
R: Raquel Clark (55)
15/1
4m canford cliffs (IRE) x no other (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
6
4.8
60/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Erhan Kacmaz (55)
60/1
7
5.8
12/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Ismail Toker (57)
12/1
8
7.1
40/1
T: P A Hill
R: B Muhcu (57)
40/1
5g west quest (CAN) x southern storm (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
7.3
14/1
T: Adrian Duggan
R: T Baker (55)
14/1
6m darci brahma (NZ) x club med sands (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
10
12.5
20/1
T: I D Hay
R: A Darmanin (57)
20/1
4g all american (AUS) x holly go lightly (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
11
99.9
60/1
T: Sigrid Carr
R: Ms S Thornton (57)
60/1
4g longhorn (AUS) x gwen's star (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Race 3 - City Of Launceston Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.99
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/2
T: Sarah Cotton
R: D Dunn (56)
15/2
5m foxwedge (AUS) x latigo (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: La Jineta, Voluto,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
8/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: J Maskiell (57.5)
8/1
3g harbour watch (IRE) x miss chaqueta (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
3
0.9
13/2
T: J F Luttrell
R: Raquel Clark (58.5)
13/2
4
1.6
9/2
T: Barry Campbell
R: B McCoull (57)
9/2
5
1.8
60/1
T: A E Roach
R: M Ulucinar (57.5)
60/1
6
2.2
25/1
T: Marion Dalco
R: D M Ganderton (58.5)
25/1
4g i am invincible (AUS) x salila (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
7
2.3
13/2
T: G J Stevenson
R: Ismail Toker (56)
13/2
4m moshe (AUS) x ednadez (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
8
2.4
40/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Ms S Thornton (55)
40/1
3f wordsmith (AUS) x isometry (AUS) (ladoni (GB))
9
2.9
4/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Teagan Voorham (54.5)
4/1
4g artie schiller (USA) x ajaweed (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
10
3.1
13/4F
T: L, D and T Wells
R: C Newitt (55.5)
13/4F
4m wordsmith (AUS) x gee gees dash (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
11
4.3
20/1
T: Dylan Clark
R: T Baker (58)
20/1
5g therock (AUS) x remiss (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
12
5.1
40/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Alex Patis (51)
40/1
4m wordsmith (AUS) x melodies (AUS) (big boost (NZ))
13
8.1
Emsgem (13)
150/1
T: V C Poke
R: Shuji Amano (54.5)
150/1
7m churchill downs (AUS) x kawasaki san (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
Race 4 - Drummond Gold Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.48 (48.50)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2F
T: Adam Trinder
R: A Darmanin (56.5)
7/2F
4m swiss ace (AUS) x katmai (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Winning siblings: Haoli, Novarupta, Savonoski, Shemai, Tryfan,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
10/1
T: Dylan Clark
R: Raquel Clark (55.5)
10/1
6m all bar one (AUS) x royal highness (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
3
3
9/2
T: Raymond Worbey
R: Ms S Thornton (55.5)
9/2
5m al maher (AUS) x berryland (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
4.2
12/1
T: Ms T Mollross
R: J Maskiell (57.5)
12/1
5g hussonet (USA) x zip baby zip (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
5
4.4
Stinka (1)
4/1
T: Marion Dalco
R: C Newitt (58)
4/1
4g stinchar (AUS) x rubicor (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
6
5.4
10/1
T: Brendan McShane
R: D Dunn (57)
10/1
7
6.1
Arving (6)
30/1
T: P A Hill
R: M Ulucinar (56)
30/1
8
6.2
50/1
T: R T Carr
R: T Baker (54)
50/1
5m jayemzed (AUS) x white gold (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
9
6.4
66/1
T: G S White
R: B Muhcu (57.5)
66/1
4g casino prince (AUS) x hancora (FR) (septieme ciel (USA))
10
6.8
15/4
T: J F Luttrell
R: Teagan Voorham (53.5)
15/4
11
9.3
30/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Alex Patis (52.5)
30/1
5m shinzig (AUS) x envada (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
12
10.6
14/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Ismail Toker (55)
14/1
4m wordsmith (AUS) x libbys gee gee (AUS) (atlantis prince (GB))
Race 5 - Gbi (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.81 (46.73)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/1
T: Barry Campbell
R: A Darmanin (59.5)
8/1
5g master of design (AUS) x il sogno (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/1
T: Yassy Nishitani
R: Raquel Clark (57.5)
4/1
7g kaphero (AUS) x jennia (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
3
0.9
16/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Ismail Toker (55)
16/1
4g foxwedge (AUS) x silvercitymiss (AUS) (high rolling (AUS))
4
1.2
7/4F
T: S Gandy
R: Alex Patis (57)
7/4F
4m wordsmith (AUS) x style setter (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
5
3.5
20/1
T: C Crook and I Miller
R: B McCoull (59)
20/1
7g matsqui (AUS) x martinelly (AUS) (devon flyer (AUS))
6
3.8
25/1
T: G S White
R: J Maskiell (57.5)
25/1
7
4.3
Kepta (14)
20/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Ms S Thornton (54)
20/1
5m wordsmith (AUS) x primrose bay (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
8
6
Garland (10)
16/1
T: Barry Campbell
R: Teagan Voorham (55.5)
16/1
4m i am invincible (AUS) x love in spring (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
6.1
80/1
T: Ms A Fulton
R: Erhan Kacmaz (55.5)
80/1
6g flying spur (AUS) x registered nurse (USA) (unbridled's song (USA))
10
6.2
40/1
T: J K Blacker
R: L Currie (59)
40/1
5g al maher (AUS) x cosmic beam (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
11
6.7
12/1
T: S Gandy
R: B Muhcu (58.5)
12/1
5g wordsmith (AUS) x gee gees truce (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
12
6.8
Remigny (12)
9/1
T: G S White
R: C Newitt (56.5)
9/1
4m your song (AUS) x santenay (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
13
6.9
20/1
T: R T Carr
R: T Baker (55.5)
20/1
5g swinging bachelor (AUS) x hello baby doll (AUS) (atlantis prince (GB))
14
7.7
50/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: M J Dee (58)
50/1
5g host (CHI) x perilous princess (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
Race 6 - Steve's Liquor Mowbray Stakes (1600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.58 (46.83)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
2/7F
T: Scott Brunton
R: J Maskiell (59)
2/7F
8g helike (USA) x butter street (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
20/1
T: J K Blacker
R: D Dunn (59)
20/1
5g al maher (AUS) x tasmanian tiger (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
3
1.5
12/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: C Newitt (59)
12/1
9g snippetson (AUS) x flying diva (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
1.6
15/4
T: Patrick Payne
R: M J Dee (59)
15/4
6g choisir (AUS) x alpine club (SAF) (model man (SAF))
5
3.1
40/1
T: D A Miller
R: Ms S Thornton (59)
40/1
4g written tycoon (AUS) x darcenell (AUS) (tailings (USA))
6
9.6
80/1
T: Wayne Curran
R: Erhan Kacmaz (59)
80/1
6g street sense (USA) x regal poem (AUS) (our poetic prince (AUS))
7
28.8
60/1
T: J K Blacker
R: L Currie (59)
60/1
7g first defence (USA) x quickfire (GB) (dubai millennium (GB))
Race 7 - Pfd Food Serv. Royal Rambo Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.69 (46.53)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/2
T: Scott Brunton
R: J Maskiell (58)
11/2
8g lonhro (AUS) x sadlers brigg (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
Winning siblings: A Lotta Love,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
3/1
T: J K Blacker
R: D Dunn (57.5)
3/1
6g court command (AUS) x certain blaze (AUS) (blazing saddles (AUS))
3
0.4
5/2F
T: Liandra Gray
R: T Baker (54)
5/2F
5g magnus (AUS) x liffeybel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
4
1.1
11/1
T: Barry Campbell
R: C Newitt (54)
11/1
6g churchill downs (AUS) x penn (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
5
1.2
30/1
T: J K Blacker
R: B Muhcu (54)
30/1
7g magnus (AUS) x novarosa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
2.5
Teriki (11)
20/1
T: Barry Campbell
R: Ismail Toker (54)
20/1
6m written tycoon (AUS) x belong to peri (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
7
2.6
11/2
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Raquel Clark (56)
11/2
5m wordsmith (AUS) x josies double (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
8
3
16/1
T: Tegan Keys
R: M J Dee (54)
16/1
5g wordsmith (AUS) x amarlia (AUS) (jeune (GB))
9
3.2
66/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Teagan Voorham (54)
66/1
7g street sense (USA) x party time (AUS) (bletchingly (AUS))
10
3.4
25/1
T: Barry Campbell
R: Ms S Thornton (54)
25/1
5g artie schiller (USA) x sparks are flying (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
11
6.4
Apriano (13)
8/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: A Darmanin (54)
8/1
6g equiano (FR) x aprisa (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
12
10.1
60/1
T: Ms A Fulton
R: Erhan Kacmaz (54)
60/1
6g zabeel (NZ) x parfore (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
Race 8 - Tab Launceston Cup (2400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:31.54 (47.18)
Prizemoney: $250,000
1
11/4
T: Barry Campbell
R: C Newitt (57)
11/4
5g tickets (AUS) x cougar alley (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
Winning siblings: Our Little Ted,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/2
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: S Baster (59)
15/2
7g high chaparral (IRE) x desina (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
3
1
9/2
T: Patrick Payne
R: M J Dee (54)
9/2
8g shinko king (IRE) x outraging (NZ) (fiesta star (AUS))
4
1.5
100/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Raquel Clark (54)
100/1
7g savoire vivre (GB) x rock chick (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
5
1.7
13/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (55.5)
13/2
8g encosta de lago (AUS) x private steer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
3.4
15/1
T: Bill Ryan
R: L Currie (54)
15/1
7
5.9
60/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Ms S Thornton (54)
60/1
7g nayef (USA) x white dress (IRE) (pivotal (GB))
8
6.1
9/4F
T: James Cummings
R: B McCoull (58)
9/4F
9
8.1
Appmat (7)
9/1
T: Brendan McShane
R: D Dunn (54)
9/1
6g matsqui (AUS) x apaiser (AUS) (dieu d'or (AUS))
10
12.9
150/1
T: Angela Brakey
R: A Darmanin (54)
150/1
5g tough speed (USA) x white yard (AUS) (partners choice (USA))
Race 9 - Armidale Stud Vamos Stakes (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.06 (46.65)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
4/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: A Darmanin (57)
4/1
4m choisir (AUS) x red pixie (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Red Fiore,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: M J Dee (57)
5/1
5m written tycoon (AUS) x mesmerising (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
3
0.3
10/9F
T: Scott Brunton
R: J Maskiell (57)
10/9F
5m pluck (USA) x our seventh heaven (NZ) (vettori (IRE))
4
2.3
60/1
T: J K Blacker
R: D Dunn (57)
60/1
5
3
66/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: T Baker (57)
66/1
8m elvstroem (AUS) x caos cross (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
6
4.3
30/1
T: Kaye Milne
R: Raquel Clark (57)
30/1
4m moshe (AUS) x thrillionaire (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
7
4.8
25/1
T: D C Harrison
R: B McCoull (57)
25/1
4m wordsmith (AUS) x my fraulein (AUS) (telesto (USA))
8
4.9
10/1
T: S Gandy
R: L Currie (57)
10/1
4m wordsmith (AUS) x vivre la nett (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
9
5.6
11/2
T: Bill Ryan
R: C Newitt (57)
11/2
5m tough speed (USA) x novasaurus (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Race 10 - Sportie's Hotel (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.79 (48.70)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/1
T: Brendan McShane
R: M J Dee (57)
6/1
5m matsqui (AUS) x apaiser (AUS) (dieu d'or (AUS))
Winning siblings: Appmat, Danapaise, Poolside Hendrick,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
20/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Raquel Clark (54.5)
20/1
3f skilled (AUS) x charlottes mint (AUS) (planchet (AUS))
3
1
8/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: J Maskiell (58)
8/1
4g stryker (AUS) x actrice (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
4
1.1
15/4F
T: Sigrid Carr
R: T Baker (57)
15/4F
4m i am invincible (AUS) x mercia (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
1.2
20/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: A Darmanin (57.5)
20/1
4g your song (AUS) x casuarina (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
1.3
11/1
T: Bill Ryan
R: L Currie (59)
11/1
7g telesto (USA) x why for (AUS) (xaar (GB))
7
2
Enzian (4)
25/1
T: Barry Campbell
R: B McCoull (58)
25/1
4m needs further (AUS) x arnika (AUS) (telesto (USA))
8
2.3
30/1
T: T W Evans
R: Teagan Voorham (56.5)
30/1
6g turffontein (AUS) x walvis bay (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
9
2.4
30/1
T: G S White
R: B Muhcu (56.5)
30/1
10
2.6
8/1
T: G S White
R: C Newitt (58.5)
8/1
6m reset (AUS) x roseway bay (AUS) (archway (IRE))
11
2.7
13/2
T: Brendan McShane
R: D Dunn (57.5)
13/2
5g skilled (AUS) x pahlee (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
12
2.8
8/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: Alex Patis (54.5)
8/1
3g west quest (CAN) x caesars (AUS) (palace music (USA))
13
4.1
30/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Ms S Thornton (57.5)
30/1
14
8.1
Flikpix (10)
8/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Georgie Catania (57)
8/1
5m keano (NZ) x surf candy (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.