Breednet Results

LAUNCESTON - Wednesday, December 9

Race 1 - P Hughes Office Solutions Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.27 (47.60)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
14/1
T: Sarah Cotton
R: M Ulucinar (58.5)
14/1
5g decides (AUS) x my missy rose (AUS) (sonar boy (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mel Loves Vodka,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
15/4
T: Sigrid Carr
R: Sigrid Carr (57)
15/4
3g fighting sun (AUS) x zero visibility (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2019 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Waterford Livestock Latrobe Tas
Buyer: Gregory Catton
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$6,000
Vendor: Glentree Thoroughbreds, Modewarre
Buyer: Across the Ditch Racing
3
1.1
Upset (2)
15/4
T: Dylan Clark
R: Kyle Maskiell (58.5)
15/4
5g reset (AUS) x sonata queen (NZ) (commands (AUS))
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$46,000
Vendor: Rangal Park Stud, Euroa
Buyer: Team Cheval
4
1.2
7/4F
T: Adam Trinder
R: A Darmanin (55)
7/4F
3f kuroshio (AUS) x amy may (AUS) (dehere (USA))
5
2.7
60/1
T: Yassy Nishitani
R: Ianish Luximon (53.5)
60/1
6
3.1
15/4
T: Imogen Miller
R: D Pires (55)
15/4
3f tough speed (USA) x red light (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
7
6.3
12/1
T: Ms R Hall
R: B Muhcu (55)
12/1
3f warrior's reward (USA) x carnelian crystal (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
7.8
30/1
T: Liandra Gray
R: Randy Tan (57)
30/1
Race 2 - Larter Family Alfa Bowl (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.85 (47.35)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
12/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: B Muhcu (55)
12/1
2f myboycharlie (IRE) x red fever (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$62,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: Adam Trinder
2
1.3
5/4F
T: S Gandy
R: Sigrid Carr (55)
5/4F
2f wordsmith (AUS) x geegee pretty jess (AUS) (clangalang (AUS))
3
1.4
60/1
T: S Gandy
R: S Tsaikos (57)
60/1
2g wordsmith (AUS) x gee gee's la quita (AUS) (atlantis prince (GB))
4
1.5
12/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: D Pires (57)
12/1
2g lionhearted (AUS) x guyra gal (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
3.9
3/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Georgie Catania (55)
3/1
2f rubick (AUS) x tickling (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
6
4.2
5/2
T: Adam Trinder
R: A Darmanin (55)
5/2
2f foxwedge (AUS) x star of athena (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
7
8.7
80/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Randy Tan (55)
80/1
Race 3 - Buckby Motors Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.49 (48.53)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
25/1
T: Yassy Nishitani
R: Ianish Luximon (52)
25/1
3f trust in a gust (AUS) x buzzing along (AUS) (tough speed (USA))
Winning siblings: Buzzered, Deroche, Jubilance,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: Yasuhiro Nishitani
2
0.8
9/1
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: Ismail Toker (56.5)
9/1
4m toorak toff (AUS) x vivacious (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
3
1.2
5/1
T: I D Hay
R: D Pires (56.5)
5/1
5m skilled (AUS) x catendra (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
4
1.3
4/6F
T: Scott Brunton
R: Georgie Catania (55)
4/6F
3f night of thunder (IRE) x sabkha (USA) (green desert (USA))
5
2.2
9/2
T: L, D & T Wells
R: B Muhcu (57)
9/2
3g wordsmith (AUS) x himstedt (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
2.4
15/1
T: J K Blacker
R: D M Ganderton (56)
15/1
3f needs further (AUS) x tycoon gypsy (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
7
2.6
60/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: S Tsaikos (58.5)
60/1
4g wordsmith (AUS) x enshroud (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
8
5.6
100/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Kyle Maskiell (58.5)
100/1
5g clangalang (AUS) x just grand (SAF) (fort wood (USA))
9
6.6
150/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Thomas Doyle (55)
150/1
3g foxwedge (AUS) x valmiera (AUS) (val royal (FR))
10
6.7
100/1
T: Barry Baker
R: Randy Tan (56.5)
100/1
6m domesday (AUS) x my southern bell (NZ) (octagonal (NZ))
Race 4 - Middy's Data & Electrical-Bm66 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.91 (47.11)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
40/1
T: Sigrid Carr
R: Sigrid Carr (57)
40/1
6g host (CHI) x coronation diva (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
5/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: Thomas Doyle (59.5)
5/1
2018 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: Thomas Edwards
3
2.2
7/2
T: R Seymour
R: B Muhcu (59.5)
7/2
7g red element (AUS) x alice (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
2014 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$750
Vendor: Element Hill, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Rhonda Hall
4
2.4
5/2F
T: Adam Trinder
R: Ianish Luximon (57.5)
5/2F
6g equiano (FR) x silkstone special (AUS) (special bond (AUS))
5
2.6
3/1
T: G J Stevenson
R: D M Ganderton (58)
3/1
5m echoes of heaven (AUS) x norse affair (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
6
2.8
9/2
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: Kyle Maskiell (60.5)
9/2
4g needs further (AUS) x totness (AUS) (weasel clause (AUS))
7
5
20/1
T: G S White
R: A Darmanin (54)
20/1
8m reset (AUS) x roseway bay (AUS) (archway (IRE))
8
9.5
66/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Randy Tan (54.5)
66/1
5m cardinal virtue (AUS) x mt. eliza (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Race 5 - Steve's Liquor 3yo Trophy (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.81 (47.68)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
20/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: A Darmanin (55)
20/1
Winning siblings: Sentimental Dream, Speed Force,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: Prime Thoroughbreds
2
0.3
12/1
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: D M Ganderton (57)
12/1
3g wordsmith (AUS) x darcenell (AUS) (tailings (USA))
2019 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$31,000
Vendor: D A & L A Miller Wesley Vale Tas
Buyer: Barry Campbell/Star Thoroughbreds
3
0.6
10/9F
T: Adam Trinder
R: D Pires (57)
10/9F
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$30,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Adam Trinder
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations, Murrurundi
Buyer: Passed in - $ 30,000
4
1.8
50/1
T: T W Evans
R: S Tsaikos (57)
50/1
3c reward for effort (AUS) x miss elsa (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
5
2
7/2
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: J Maskiell (55)
7/2
3f nicconi (AUS) x talulla (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
3
9/1
T: J L Keys
R: Sigrid Carr (57)
9/1
3g super one (AUS) x potluck (AUS) (excites (AUS))
7
4.3
6/1
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: B Muhcu (57)
6/1
8
6.8
10/1
T: G J Stevenson
R: Ismail Toker (57)
10/1
3g mawingo (GER) x uberwald (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
9
18.8
50/1
T: Nigel Schuuring
R: Georgie Catania (55)
50/1
3f toronado (IRE) x miss barysh (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
Race 6 - Kreglinger Wine Estates (Bm84) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.12 (46.75)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
4/6F
T: Sarah Cotton
R: Sigrid Carr (54)
4/6F
5g arlington (AUS) x royal poser (AUS) (benicio (AUS))
Winning siblings: Posh Arli,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
25/1
T: Wayne Curran
R: Ianish Luximon (51.5)
25/1
8g street sense (USA) x regal poem (AUS) (our poetic prince (AUS))
3
0.4
Paion (6)
15/2
T: G S White
R: A Darmanin (54)
15/2
6g pierro (AUS) x stella grace (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$95,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: D & L Adams
4
0.6
16/1
T: Ms J Richards
R: B Muhcu (54)
16/1
7m high chaparral (IRE) x jaja (AUS) (dehere (USA))
5
1.1
9/4
T: Tegan Keys
R: Kyle Maskiell (60.5)
9/4
7g wordsmith (AUS) x amarlia (AUS) (jeune (GB))
6
3.3
30/1
T: Ms T Mollross
R: S Tsaikos (54.5)
30/1
6g wordsmith (AUS) x veloce cavallo (AUS) (promontory gold (USA))
Race 7 - Christmas Buffet 12/12 (Bm66) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:13.91 (47.88)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
10/9F
T: J K Blacker
R: Kyle Maskiell (58.5)
10/9F
Winning siblings: Mickey Blue Eyes,
This nick: 14 runners; 11 winners; 1 SW. Details
2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Mill Park Meningie SA
Buyer: Macdonald Gluyas Racing
2
1
9/4
T: S Gandy
R: Sigrid Carr (59)
9/4
2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$65,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: G Gathercole / Sheamus Mills Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
1.1
15/1
T: G S White
R: A Darmanin (54.5)
15/1
6m canford cliffs (IRE) x no other (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
4
1.4
8/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Ms D Parish (54.5)
8/1
5m wordsmith (AUS) x pretty jessica (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
5
2.1
12/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Randy Tan (55.5)
12/1
5g americain (USA) x can't be caught (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
6
2.4
40/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: S Tsaikos (54.5)
40/1
7
2.6
15/2
T: Ms A Fulton
R: Ianish Luximon (56)
15/2
6g mastercraftsman (IRE) x thunderchine (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
Race 8 - Cressy Chaff Cutters Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.45 (46.44)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
5/4F
T: Sigrid Carr
R: Sigrid Carr (54.5)
5/4F
5m your song (AUS) x tattyam (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
Winning siblings: Kendall's Dream, Lucky Tom, Stradam,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
20/1
T: Dylan Clark
R: M Ulucinar (55)
20/1
6m equiano (FR) x piece of the sky (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
3
2.4
13/2
T: Dylan Clark
R: A Darmanin (55)
13/2
5m equiano (FR) x quinta lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$1,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
4
2.6
13/2
T: Tegan Keys
R: D Pires (58)
13/2
4g unencumbered (AUS) x aunty betty (AUS) (encounter (AUS))
5
2.7
7/4
T: Scott Brunton
R: Georgie Catania (56.5)
7/4
4m kuroshio (AUS) x asset (AUS) (reset (AUS))
6
3.2
14/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Ianish Luximon (51)
14/1
6m your song (AUS) x santenay (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.