Breednet Results

LAUNCESTON - Wednesday, February 24

Race 1 - Shedcorp Tas Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.35 (48.18)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
13/4
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (56.5)
13/4
4m zacinto (GB) x variation (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: Banstead, Valour,
This nick: 13 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB South Island Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Inglewood Stud
Buyer: Mr J Foote/Mr D Weir
2
1.5
11/4
T: J K Blacker
R: Kyle Maskiell (57)
11/4
4g hussonet (USA) x imagine me (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Damian White Bloodstock, Shepparton
Buyer: T Blacker & K Smart
3
1.9
30/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: J Penza (58)
30/1
3g real impact (JPN) x deposition (AUS) (mr. innocent (AUS))
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$25,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Adam Trinder
4
2
16/1
T: Bill Ryan
R: B Mc Coull (58)
16/1
3g needs further (AUS) x endless charm (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
5
4.7
16/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: B Mc Dougall (58)
16/1
3g clangalang (AUS) x gee gees opera (AUS) (atlantis prince (GB))
6
4.9
50/1
T: R T Carr
R: T Baker (56.5)
50/1
7
6.4
100/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Thomas Doyle (56.5)
100/1
8
7.4
14/1
T: Brendan McShane
R: Mikaela Lawrence (53.5)
14/1
4m sidestep (AUS) x punchess (USA) (two punch (USA))
9
7.6
6/4F
T: T W Evans
R: S Tsaikos (58)
6/4F
3g decides (AUS) x pickup paris (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
10
8.4
30/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: C Newitt (58)
30/1
11
9.4
40/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: Ianish Luximon (53.5)
40/1
12
9.7
100/1
T: Brendan McShane
R: Codi Jordan (55)
100/1
3g americain (USA) x cash stash (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
13
13.9
100/1
T: R T Carr
R: Sigrid Carr (56.5)
100/1
6m americain (USA) x alimonia (AUS) (aliocha (USA))
Race 2 - Neville-Smith Forest Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.08 (47.51)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
11/2
T: Nigel Schuuring
R: B Mc Coull (58.5)
11/2
5g west quest (CAN) x society rules (AUS) (kempinsky (AUS))
Winning siblings: Willby Rules,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
Vendor: Belrock Farm Whitemore Tas
Buyer: Psd $2000 Res $5000
2
0.2
5/2F
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (58.5)
5/2F
4g squamosa (AUS) x florina (AUS) (command post (NZ))
3
1
25/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: C Newitt (58)
25/1
3g wordsmith (AUS) x gee gee miss bee (AUS) (atlantis prince (GB))
4
1.7
10/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Peter Lui (55.5)
10/1
4g wordsmith (AUS) x pretty jessica (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
5
1.8
8/1
T: Joel Flannery
R: T Baker (56.5)
8/1
4m toronado (IRE) x whitten's delight (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
6
2.1
Essex (11)
30/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Codi Jordan (53)
30/1
7
3.3
Zotti (4)
40/1
T: M S Trinder
R: Thomas Doyle (56.5)
40/1
4g pellizotti (AUS) x sue sue suelaymon (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
8
4.3
9/2
T: Aiden Nunn
R: A Darmanin (56)
9/2
9
5.8
14/1
T: Kirstin Paterson
R: B Muhcu (56.5)
14/1
4m reward for effort (AUS) x saturn shimmy (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
10
6.8
Zaheeli (13)
16/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: J Penza (56)
16/1
11
7.2
80/1
T: R T Carr
R: Sigrid Carr (58)
80/1
12
11
150/1
T: Ms S Berger
R: Ianish Luximon (55.5)
150/1
5g tough speed (USA) x delago delight (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
13
11.3
Bynance (10)
11/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Georgie Catania (56)
11/1
3f wordsmith (AUS) x enshroud (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
14
16.8
20/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: B Mc Dougall (58)
20/1
3g free eagle (IRE) x kaimana (USA) (tale of the cat (USA))
Race 3 - Kevin Sharkie Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.28 (47.23)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
15/4
T: Angela Brakey
R: A Darmanin (55.5)
15/4
4m toorak toff (AUS) x i'm a hussy (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
25/1
T: Ms A Fulton
R: S Tsaikos (57.5)
25/1
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 60,000
3
4.8
11/2
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: B Muhcu (56)
11/2
4m crackerjack king (IRE) x evens (AUS) (get square (AUS))
4
6.5
12/1
T: Rowan Hamer
R: Ismail Toker (57)
12/1
5
7
13/2
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: C Newitt (55.5)
13/2
3f jabali (AUS) x chestnut star (AUS) (eternity range (USA))
6
7.5
20/1
T: Sigrid Carr
R: Sigrid Carr (54)
20/1
4g ocean park (NZ) x joan's chance (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
7.7
11/8F
T: Scott Brunton
R: B Mc Dougall (58)
11/8F
4g pluck (USA) x morena (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
8
10.2
20/1
T: G S White
R: T Baker (54)
20/1
5m wordsmith (AUS) x perfectly poised (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
17.4
14/1
T: T W Evans
R: Mikaela Lawrence (53.5)
14/1
3c reward for effort (AUS) x miss elsa (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
Race 4 - Launceston Floorworld (Bm70) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.65 (45.90)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
Julius (4)
13/8F
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: B Mc Coull (56.5)
13/8F
4g time for war (AUS) x throne inn (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
Winning siblings: Ming, Neptune Palace, Papavero,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$77,500
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
2
1.8
13/4
T: S Gandy
R: A Darmanin (56.5)
13/4
5m wordsmith (AUS) x annie's gee gee (AUS) (atlantis prince (GB))
3
2.8
20/1
T: Ms A Fulton
R: Mikaela Lawrence (51)
20/1
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Busuttin Racing
4
2.9
7/4
T: Sigrid Carr
R: Sigrid Carr (60)
7/4
4g i am invincible (AUS) x cellini (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
3.4
30/1
T: Ms S Berger
R: S Tsaikos (56.5)
30/1
6g ocean park (NZ) x sienna sunrise (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
6
4.2
25/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: C Newitt (56)
25/1
7
4.4
10/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Peter Lui (58.5)
10/1
5g wordsmith (AUS) x gee gees truce (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
Race 5 - Pfd Food Services 3yo Classic (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.92 (47.29)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
8/11F
T: G J Stevenson
R: Ismail Toker (59)
8/11F
3g time for war (AUS) x lady writer (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
Winning siblings: Red Roger,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
13/4
T: Adam Trinder
R: J Penza (55)
13/4
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$30,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Adam Trinder
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations, Murrurundi
Buyer: Passed in - $ 30,000
3
3.5
16/1
T: Tegan Keys
R: B Mc Dougall (54.5)
16/1
3g sizzling (AUS) x aunty betty (AUS) (encounter (AUS))
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Kambula Stud Kadina SA
Buyer: John Keys
4
4.7
7/2
T: Scott Brunton
R: Sigrid Carr (54)
7/2
3f squamosa (AUS) x no push over (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
5
6.7
Arjbac (7)
100/1
T: Bill Ryan
R: B Muhcu (54)
100/1
3g charge forward (AUS) x fashion island (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
9.7
150/1
T: Ms S Berger
R: S Tsaikos (54)
150/1
3f squamosa (AUS) x dusky silhouette (AUS) (mutawaajid (AUS))
7
12.2
11/1
T: S Gandy
R: A Darmanin (55)
11/1
3f wordsmith (AUS) x josies double (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
Race 6 - Dulux & Inspirations Paint Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.66 (46.99)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: B Muhcu (59.5)
11/1
Winning siblings: Gee Gees Cricket, Gee Gees Punter,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
12/1
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: C Newitt (54)
12/1
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
3
0.8
13/2
T: J K Blacker
R: B Mc Coull (60)
13/2
8g court command (AUS) x certain blaze (AUS) (blazing saddles (AUS))
2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Psd $6,000 Res $8,000
4
2
12/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Georgie Catania (54.5)
12/1
8g churchill downs (AUS) x penn (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
5
2.3
10/9F
T: Scott Brunton
R: B Mc Dougall (54)
10/9F
6g tough speed (USA) x butter street (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
6
2.6
8/1
T: M S Trinder
R: T Baker (56)
8/1
7g magnus (AUS) x liffeybel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
7
2.9
7/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Kyle Maskiell (60.5)
7/1
8g casino prince (AUS) x hope downs (AUS) (good journey (USA))
8
7.2
7/1
T: S Gandy
R: Sigrid Carr (54)
7/1
6m wordsmith (AUS) x vivre la nett (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
Race 7 - Steve's Liquor Mowbray Stakes (1600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.91 (48.10)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
4/5F
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: C Newitt (59)
4/5F
5g fighting sun (AUS) x jesting (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Derasa,
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Fairways Bloodstock Nagambie Vic
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds/Paul Willetts Bloodstock
2
1
9/4
T: Scott Brunton
R: B Mc Dougall (59)
9/4
6g turffontein (AUS) x morell (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
2016 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Motree Thoroughbreds Waterhouse Tas
Buyer: Scott Brunton
3
1.1
11/2
T: J K Blacker
R: Jye McNeil (55)
11/2
3g husson (ARG) x swooper (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
2019 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: Psd $34000 Res $40000
4
1.5
9/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (59)
9/1
7g tickets (AUS) x kats clause (AUS) (weasel clause (AUS))
5
3.5
100/1
T: Drew Tyson
R: Kyle Maskiell (59)
100/1
4g wordsmith (AUS) x liberty reign (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
6
4.7
Paion (4)
60/1
T: G S White
R: T Baker (59)
60/1
6g pierro (AUS) x stella grace (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
4.8
80/1
T: Ms J Richards
R: B Muhcu (59)
80/1
Race 8 - Ladbrokes Launceston Cup (2400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:31.70 (48.10)
Prizemoney: $250,000
1
16/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Sigrid Carr (54)
16/1
5m glass harmonium (IRE) x hissy miss (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
Winning siblings: Banca Nip, Heza Bit Hissy,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
66/1
T: Bill Ryan
R: J Bowditch (54)
66/1
4g wordsmith (AUS) x malandrina (AUS) (brilliant leader (AUS))
3
0.2
60/1
T: Angela Brakey
R: S Tsaikos (54)
60/1
7g tough speed (USA) x white yard (AUS) (partners choice (USA))
4
1.4
2/1F
T: Archie Alexander
R: B Avdulla (54.5)
2/1F
6g havana gold (IRE) x statia (FR) (anabaa (USA))
5
1.5
10/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: J Penza (54)
10/1
4g needs further (AUS) x molopo (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
6
1.7
15/2
T: T & C McEvoy
R: C Newitt (54)
15/2
5g shamus award (AUS) x benevolent (NZ) (generous (IRE))
7
3.2
25/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: B Mc Dougall (54)
25/1
5m snippetson (AUS) x flying diva (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
3.5
15/4
T: Patrick Payne
R: Jye McNeil (59)
15/4
6g written tycoon (AUS) x kandy korn (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
4
16/1
T: C N Goggin & Luella Meaburn
R: B Mc Coull (58)
16/1
8g dubawi (IRE) x canda (USA) (storm cat (USA))
10
4.5
5/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: S Clipperton (56.5)
5/1
6r manhattan rain (AUS) x catshaan (AUS) (catrail (USA))
11
4.7
200/1
T: J K Blacker
R: T Baker (54)
200/1
12
24.5
10/1
T: M S Trinder
R: A Darmanin (58)
10/1
7m toorak toff (AUS) x smooth return (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 9 - Armidale Stud Vamos Stakes (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.06 (47.03)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
3/1
T: Bill Ryan
R: B Mc Coull (57)
3/1
4m toronado (IRE) x lita (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
Winning siblings: Heavenly Bridges,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Alva Stud Hagley Tas
Buyer: Monica Ryan
2
0.8
7/2
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: C Newitt (57)
7/2
4m needs further (AUS) x buzzing along (AUS) (tough speed (USA))
2018 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$61,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
3
1.8
40/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: B Mc Dougall (57)
40/1
7m sebring (AUS) x asylum seeker (SAF) (count dubois (GB))
2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Withdrawn
2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
3.2
80/1
T: Ms J Richards
R: B Muhcu (57)
80/1
7m high chaparral (IRE) x jaja (AUS) (dehere (USA))
5
4.2
10/9F
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (57)
10/9F
4m shamus award (AUS) x miss ethics (SAF) (count dubois (GB))
6
4.3
10/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: J Penza (57)
10/1
4m needs further (AUS) x oh so gold (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
7
4.7
30/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (57)
30/1
8
4.9
20/1
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: Kyle Maskiell (57)
20/1
5m glass harmonium (IRE) x sheza single girl (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
Race 10 - City Of Launceston (Bm66) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:12.94 (49.15)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
10/9F
T: Adam Trinder
R: B Mc Coull (58.5)
10/9F
4g the factor (USA) x lion dance (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Saxon Park Acton Park Tas
Buyer: Adam Trinder
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: D Brunton
2
3
15/2
T: R Seymour
R: A Darmanin (58.5)
15/2
7g red element (AUS) x alice (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
2014 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$750
Vendor: Element Hill, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Rhonda Hall
3
3.3
13/2
T: Tegan Keys
R: D Pires (57.5)
13/2
5g so you think (NZ) x astounded (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $150,000
2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$130,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: NZB as agent
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$200,000
Vendor: Regal Farm
Buyer: First Light Racing / Nottingham Farm / P A Willetts
4
3.5
50/1
T: Ms A Fulton
R: Mikaela Lawrence (55.5)
50/1
6g mastercraftsman (IRE) x thunderchine (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
5
4.5
12/1
T: I D Hay
R: Codi Jordan (55)
12/1
6g all american (AUS) x holly go lightly (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
6
5.2
Rodessa (12)
30/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Sigrid Carr (55.5)
30/1
6m americain (USA) x la reve (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
7
6
20/1
T: G S White
R: T Baker (54)
20/1
6m canford cliffs (IRE) x no other (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
8
6.3
25/1
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: B Muhcu (57.5)
25/1
7m kaphero (AUS) x preietta (AUS) (prego (IRE))
9
6.5
25/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: S Tsaikos (55.5)
25/1
4m fiorente (IRE) x encosta de legend (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
6.8
25/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: J Penza (55.5)
25/1
5m needs further (AUS) x this moment (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
11
7.1
30/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Georgie Catania (58.5)
30/1
5g unusual suspect (USA) x cabarita miss (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
12
7.4
9/1
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: C Newitt (59)
9/1
5m foxwedge (AUS) x cruise control (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
13
8.6
20/1
T: Rowan Hamer
R: Kyle Maskiell (61.5)
20/1
14
10.9
50/1
T: Joel Flannery
R: J Bowditch (54)
50/1
5m wordsmith (AUS) x isometry (AUS) (ladoni (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.