Breednet Results

LAUNCESTON - Wednesday, March 3

Race 1 - Celebrate St Paddy's Day Mdn (1420m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:27.85 (48.71)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/4
T: K & T Hanson
R: A Darmanin (56.5)
11/4
Winning siblings: Dixie Preacher, Macgyver,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/11F
T: Yassy Nishitani
R: B Mc Coull (58)
8/11F
3g the factor (USA) x pilya (USA) (gulch (USA))
3
4.7
8/1
T: R T Carr
R: Georgie Catania (56.5)
8/1
4
5.9
15/1
T: J K Blacker
R: J Benbow (58)
15/1
3g delago deluxe (AUS) x arrived (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
5
6.1
16/1
T: P A Hill
R: Codi Jordan (53.5)
16/1
4m wordsmith (AUS) x bavarian belle (AUS) (clangalang (AUS))
6
8.1
7/1
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: Thomas Doyle (58)
7/1
3g needs further (AUS) x santolaya (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
7
9.4
80/1
T: Ms S Berger
R: Ianish Luximon (55.5)
80/1
5g tough speed (USA) x delago delight (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
Race 2 - Steve's Liquor Hcp (C1) (1420m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.53 (48.98)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/10F
T: G J Stevenson
R: D M Ganderton (57)
9/10F
4m anacheeva (AUS) x tintoretto (AUS) (commands (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
12/1
T: S Gandy
R: S Tsaikos (57)
12/1
3
2.8
15/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Ianish Luximon (54)
15/1
4
4.7
20/1
T: Rowan Hamer
R: J Benbow (58)
20/1
5
4.9
7/1
T: Barry Baker
R: B Muhcu (59)
7/1
6g el maggiore (AUS) x personal spy (AUS) (personal hope (USA))
6
5
40/1
T: Sarah Cotton
R: Randy Tan (58.5)
40/1
5g decides (AUS) x seahunt (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
7
5.2
12/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: J Lyon (55.5)
12/1
8
10.5
20/1
T: Sigrid Carr
R: Georgie Catania (56.5)
20/1
9
11.2
13/2
T: J K Blacker
R: Codi Jordan (53.5)
13/2
3f unusual suspect (USA) x love you (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
10
12.7
10/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: A Darmanin (54)
10/1
5m needs further (AUS) x buzzing along (AUS) (tough speed (USA))
11
21
66/1
T: A E Roach
R: Jessie Philpot (56.5)
66/1
4m al maher (AUS) x gobbledegook (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
Race 3 - Buckby Motors (Bm66) (1620m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.52 (51.04)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/1
T: Sigrid Carr
R: Georgie Catania (57)
11/1
6m host (CHI) x arriere (NZ) (kashani (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Codi Jordan (52.5)
8/1
5m he's remarkable (NZ) x eternal dancer (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$6,500
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: KRD Racing
3
0.3
5/1
T: J K Blacker
R: D M Ganderton (59.5)
5/1
4g purrealist (AUS) x century hill (AUS) (marechal (AUS))
2018 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$22,500
Vendor: National Lodge Latrobe Tas
Buyer: John Blacker
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$5,500
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: A Moore
4
1.3
13/2
T: Rowan Hamer
R: J Benbow (56.5)
13/2
6g i am invincible (AUS) x salila (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
5
1.7
30/1
T: Aiden Nunn
R: A Darmanin (54.5)
30/1
6m haradasun (AUS) x pirouette (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
2.4
4/5F
T: Bill Ryan
R: B Mc Coull (59)
4/5F
4m tough speed (USA) x tula (AUS) (lago delight (AUS))
7
4.2
15/1
T: Sarah Cotton
R: B Muhcu (58.5)
15/1
5g decides (AUS) x my missy rose (AUS) (sonar boy (AUS))
8
5.2
25/1
T: S Gandy
R: S Tsaikos (57)
25/1
6g americain (USA) x la quita (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
9
6.7
Matiano (12)
100/1
T: Raymond Worbey
R: J Lyon (54)
100/1
9g matsqui (AUS) x ruffiano (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
10
8.2
100/1
T: V C Poke
R: Jessie Philpot (54)
100/1
7m trotamondo (CHI) x briannon (AUS) (night shift (USA))
Race 4 - Southern Cross Stock Feeds Mdn (1120m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:07.11 (47.93)
Prizemoney: $20,500
1
11/8F
T: Adam Trinder
R: A Darmanin (55)
11/8F
2f capitalist (AUS) x starlevie (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$70,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: W Roser
2
2.8
4/1
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: B Muhcu (55)
4/1
2f lionhearted (AUS) x vivacious (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
2020 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Grenville Stud, Whitemore, Tas
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds/Randwick Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
3
2.9
7/2
T: J K Blacker
R: J Benbow (57)
7/2
2g magnus (AUS) x titania star (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
2020 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Brooklyn Park, Evandale, Tas
Buyer: John Blacker
4
3.6
9/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: S Tsaikos (55)
9/1
2f pluck (USA) x llanga (NZ) (kashani (USA))
5
4.1
9/2
T: Patrick Dargan
R: Codi Jordan (52)
9/2
2f fighting sun (AUS) x river styx (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
5.8
20/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Georgie Catania (55)
20/1
2f the factor (USA) x champara (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
7
7.6
100/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: J Lyon (55)
100/1
2f lionhearted (AUS) x bad mamma (AUS) (teofilo (IRE))
8
8
100/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: D M Ganderton (57)
100/1
2g wordsmith (AUS) x buzzing along (AUS) (tough speed (USA))
9
10
100/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Randy Tan (57)
100/1
2c lionhearted (AUS) x natural swinger (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
Race 5 - Tasmanian Bloodstock Mdn (1120m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:07.38 (47.84)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/1
T: Sarah Cotton
R: B Muhcu (56.5)
7/1
4m wordsmith (AUS) x strictly romance (AUS) (tough speed (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/4
T: Aiden Nunn
R: B Mc Coull (58.5)
9/4
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$4,500
Vendor: Dalrio Stud Spring Grove NSW
Buyer: Aiden Nunn
3
0.3
5/4F
T: S Gandy
R: A Darmanin (56)
5/4F
3f wordsmith (AUS) x can't be caught (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
4
0.4
5/1
T: I D Hay
R: J Lyon (56.5)
5/1
5m skilled (AUS) x catendra (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
5
1.6
Upset (6)
9/1
T: Dylan Clark
R: S Tsaikos (58.5)
9/1
5g reset (AUS) x sonata queen (NZ) (commands (AUS))
6
6.6
100/1
T: J K Blacker
R: D M Ganderton (58.5)
100/1
4g bianconi (USA) x millionsnmillions (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
7.1
100/1
T: V C Poke
R: Jessie Philpot (56.5)
100/1
6m red arrow (AUS) x miss josephine (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
9.9
150/1
T: Marion Dalco
R: J Benbow (58.5)
150/1
5g stinchar (AUS) x chiming (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
9
10.2
30/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Codi Jordan (55.5)
30/1
4g needs further (AUS) x joey jo jo (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
10
14.4
100/1
T: Andrew Moore
R: Randy Tan (58.5)
100/1
Race 6 - Become A Member At Ttc (Bm74) (1420m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:27.13 (48.29)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/1
T: Sarah Cotton
R: Codi Jordan (57)
2/1
5g arlington (AUS) x royal poser (AUS) (benicio (AUS))
Winning siblings: Posh Arli,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
7/4F
T: G J Stevenson
R: A Darmanin (54)
7/4F
5m echoes of heaven (AUS) x norse affair (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
3
1.8
7/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Georgie Catania (54)
7/1
5g needs further (AUS) x phyl's choice (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
2017 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: John Blacker
4
2.7
10/1
T: Rowan Hamer
R: J Benbow (55.5)
10/1
7g foxwedge (AUS) x te akau coup (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
5
4.2
12/1
T: Ms S Berger
R: S Tsaikos (54.5)
12/1
6g ocean park (NZ) x sienna sunrise (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
6
5.2
4/1
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: B Muhcu (58.5)
4/1
5g squamosa (AUS) x gold quest (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
7
23.2
100/1
T: V C Poke
R: Jessie Philpot (54)
100/1
Race 7 - Win An Mg Zs Suv (C1) (2150m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:15.14 (51.68)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
20/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Thomas Doyle (57)
20/1
4g more than ready (USA) x rose of pania (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bella Pronto, Proud Eagle,
This nick: 75 runners; 50 winners; 4 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Beamish Bloodstock
2
0.2
20/1
T: J K Blacker
R: D M Ganderton (59)
20/1
3
0.4
6/1
T: G J Stevenson
R: Codi Jordan (54)
6/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x storm fronts (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing / John Foote Bloodstock
4
1.1
1/1F
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: A Darmanin (57)
1/1F
4m toorak toff (AUS) x vivacious (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
5
2.4
25/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Ianish Luximon (52)
25/1
6
4.4
8/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: B Mc Coull (57)
8/1
3g needs further (AUS) x on toast (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
7
4.9
13/4
T: G S White
R: B Muhcu (57)
13/4
4g stinchar (AUS) x savvy rose (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
8
9.4
30/1
T: Yassy Nishitani
R: Georgie Catania (55)
30/1
9
14.1
30/1
T: Rowan Hamer
R: J Benbow (59)
30/1
5g zoffany (IRE) x up and over (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
10
43.4
100/1
T: R T Carr
R: Jessie Philpot (55)
100/1
6m americain (USA) x alimonia (AUS) (aliocha (USA))
Race 8 - Good Friday Easter Buffet-Bm74 (2150m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:13.75 (50.33)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/4F
T: Ms J Richards
R: B Mc Coull (59)
11/4F
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
6/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Georgie Catania (54.5)
6/1
6m ekraar (USA) x viking angel (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$3,500
Vendor: Westend Partnership
Buyer: John White Bloodstock
3
1.3
3/1
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: B Muhcu (57)
3/1
4g needs further (AUS) x totness (AUS) (weasel clause (AUS))
4
2.5
4/1
T: S Gandy
R: A Darmanin (54)
4/1
5
3.2
15/2
T: G S White
R: J Lyon (54)
15/2
6m canford cliffs (IRE) x no other (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
6
4.2
8/1
T: Rowan Hamer
R: J Benbow (57.5)
8/1
7
5.2
11/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Randy Tan (54)
11/1
6m americain (USA) x la reve (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
8
5.5
40/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: S Tsaikos (54)
40/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.