Breednet Results

LISMORE - Sunday, October 18

Race 1 - Racing X Plate (C1) (2110m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:11.14 (37.99)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
40/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: Shane Arnold (55)
40/1
4m sizzling (AUS) x swiss current (USA) (swiss yodeler (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$48,000
Vendor: Gainsborough Lodge, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: GPS
2
2
Hayate (5)
10/9F
T: Bruce Hill
R: J Grisedale (57)
10/9F
4m bullet train (GB) x lets hussle (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$16,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Grand Syndicates
3
3.3
4/1
T: Gary Doughty
R: J L Taylor (59)
4/1
4g mahisara (AUS) x wood lane (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park Kalbar Qld
Buyer: Green Racing
4
10.6
13/4
T: K Hickmott
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (53)
13/4
4m wanted (AUS) x influential miss (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
5
14.1
30/1
T: Kevin King
R: M Mc Guren (59)
30/1
7g authorized (IRE) x sandie (NZ) (footstepsinthesand (GB))
6
27.4
20/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: R Spokes (59)
20/1
7g mosayter (USA) x sister sarella (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
7
32.3
6/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: L P Rolls (59)
6/1
8
38.5
40/1
T: J L Jarvis
R: S Traecey (56.5)
40/1
4g poet's voice (GB) x graylight girl (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
Race 2 - M&T Tyres (Bm66) (1110m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.47 (34.24)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/4
T: J L Jarvis
R: J Grisedale (60.5)
9/4
5m sepoy (AUS) x river woman (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
Winning siblings: Akagera,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
10/1
T: P J Evans
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (57)
10/1
3
2.3
Mecum (1)
16/1
T: L J Clapham
R: R Spokes (62)
16/1
6g statue of liberty (USA) x loving me (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Eldon Park Stud, Tyabb
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing
4
2.4
13/2
T: Daniel Bowen
R: Noriyuki Masuda (57.5)
13/2
4m akeed mofeed (GB) x miss o'brien (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
3.5
5/4F
T: M J Dunn
R: M Mc Guren (56)
5/4F
6
3.9
Usurp (8)
8/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: Ms B Hodder (55.5)
8/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x pretends (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
4.2
20/1
T: S J Phelps
R: L P Rolls (61.5)
20/1
7g monashee mountain (USA) x rose general (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 3 - Bolt Barn Lismore Mdn Hcp (1210m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.00 (35.87)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Cesca (8)
9/2
T: P A Youngberry
R: Leah Kilner (55.5)
9/2
4m uncle mo (USA) x fuwa (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $22000 Res $25000
2018 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: 2K Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
2
0.2
5/2F
T: M J Dunn
R: B Looker (56.5)
5/2F
3g so you think (NZ) x miss brahma (AUS) (darci brahma (NZ))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Rosari Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Matthew Dunn/Neil Jenkinson
3
2
11/4
T: L Richardson
R: Brooke Ainsworth (55.5)
11/4
6g red element (AUS) x la flash (AUS) (frisco view (USA))
4
3
40/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: Travis Wolfgram (55)
40/1
5
3.1
12/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Ms B Hodder (58)
12/1
4h dawn approach (IRE) x miracletto (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
6
7
60/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: J Grisedale (57)
60/1
4g bon hoffa (AUS) x scandalous (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
7
8.8
13/2
T: D Chujo
R: Noriyuki Masuda (57)
13/2
5g storm shadow (AUS) x jet mazette (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
8
10
150/1
T: Scott Barker
R: S Traecey (55)
150/1
4g al samer (AUS) x xaaroon (AUS) (xaar (GB))
9
10.1
4/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: R Spokes (55.5)
4/1
10
13
150/1
T: S J Phelps
R: M Bennett (56)
150/1
5m easy rocking (AUS) x masala (AUS) (devaraja (NZ))
11
16.6
100/1
T: T Pratt
R: J L Taylor (55)
100/1
Race 4 - Katrina Beohm Real Estate-Bm58 (1310m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.25 (35.40)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/1
T: Amy Usher
R: Ms J Worley (62)
7/1
Winning siblings: Mazardi,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
9/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: S Traecey (56)
9/1
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Emsley Lodge Pty Ltd
3
4.1
11/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: R Spokes (59)
11/1
7m lope de vega (IRE) x tapestry (AUS) (sandpit (BRZ))
4
4.2
9/2
T: Bruce Hill
R: J Grisedale (58.5)
9/2
5m ambidexter (AUS) x magic broom (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
5
4.5
7/1
T: B J Dodson
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (58)
7/1
6m bel esprit (AUS) x bold moment (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
6
4.8
9/2
T: J L Jarvis
R: M Mc Guren (56.5)
9/2
6m arlington (AUS) x dangerous dancer (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
6.4
11/4F
T: Fleur Blanch
R: Ms B Hodder (58)
11/4F
6m purrealist (AUS) x piccadilly moon (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
6.6
25/1
T: G J Howells
R: B Looker (55)
25/1
9m dusty moon (AUS) x too dark (AUS) (telesto (NZ))
9
8.7
12/1
T: Ms T Timbery
R: Travis Wolfgram (60)
12/1
9m dubai's choice (AUS) x whimsy (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
Race 5 - Westlawn Investments Mdn Plate (1410m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.82 (36.73)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
60/1
T: David Scanes
R: J Grisedale (59)
60/1
6g storm shadow (AUS) x rockabye (NZ) (bigstone (IRE))
Winning siblings: Seven Over Seven,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
30/1
T: P A Youngberry
R: J L Taylor (57)
30/1
4m tycoon ruler (AUS) x three stars (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
1
Flick (10)
8/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: B Looker (57)
8/1
4m sizzling (AUS) x pointe dancer (AUS) (noverre (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Wyalla Thoroughbreds Westbrook Qld
Buyer: John Morrisey
4
2.4
6/1
T: Paul Nipperess
R: M Mc Guren (57)
6/1
4m bullet train (GB) x up against it (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
2.5
Daashur (15)
12/1
T: David Scanes
R: Noriyuki Masuda (59)
12/1
6g al samer (AUS) x stella reine (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
6
3.2
25/1
T: Owen Glue
R: Ms B Hodder (59)
25/1
7
4.2
4/6F
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Travis Wolfgram (55)
4/6F
3f nicconi (AUS) x cool choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
6.1
20/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: Shane Arnold (59)
20/1
6g snippetson (AUS) x final star (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
9
10.1
100/1
T: P G Randall
R: M Bennett (59)
100/1
4g instinction (AUS) x lovely maree (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
10
11.1
12/1
T: N F Creighton
R: S Traecey (59)
12/1
4g squamosa (AUS) x heart's hope (AUS) (mookta (AUS))
11
11.8
60/1
T: L J Clapham
R: R Spokes (59)
60/1
4g bernardini (USA) x mystic elle (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
40.1
25/1
T: C J O'Reilly
R: L P Rolls (59)
25/1
4g longhorn (AUS) x sahara's knight (AUS) (sunday knight (AUS))
Race 6 - Metroll Hcp (C1) (1526m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:30.53 (36.44)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/1
T: E W Creighton
R: Shannon Doyle (57)
4/1
Winning siblings: Liberty Mist,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/1
T: L D Kelly
R: Travis Wolfgram (57)
5/1
4g bel esprit (AUS) x forest image (USA) (forestry (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock Warwick Qld
Buyer: Psd $22000 Res $25000
3
0.7
12/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: M Mc Guren (57)
12/1
4
1.9
12/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: Shane Arnold (55)
12/1
4m dissident (AUS) x ming zhi cosmos (FR) (duke of marmalade (IRE))
5
2
13/2
T: D J Graham
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (56.5)
13/2
5g your song (AUS) x think fast (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
6
2.6
Fallow (3)
6/4F
T: Edward O'Rourke
R: B Looker (58)
6/4F
4g eurozone (AUS) x cubism (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
2.7
20/1
T: Cathy Chapman
R: J Grisedale (55)
20/1
6g redoubtablemperor (AUS) x seadial (AUS) (sea road (AUS))
8
6.2
60/1
T: Daniel Want
R: S Traecey (55)
60/1
9
11.7
20/1
T: D Chujo
R: Ms B Hodder (55)
20/1
5g publishing (AUS) x o'sasha (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
15.7
80/1
T: Ms K Loy
R: J Woodhouse (57)
80/1
5g primus (AUS) x demon nurse (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
Race 7 - Southside Hot Bread (Bm58) (1310m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.37 (35.23)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/8F
T: B D Bellamy
R: R Spokes (57)
11/8F
5g drumbeats (AUS) x lotsahula (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
Winning siblings: Gohardonhula, Pay The Plumber,
This nick: 14 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
Furphy (8)
8/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: Shane Arnold (57.5)
8/1
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Greenhaven Park Stud
3
1.6
30/1
T: Ms K Purdy
R: Ms H E Poland (60)
30/1
6g monaco consul (NZ) x bawling (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Kelly Purdy Racing Gold Coast Qld
Buyer: KP Bloodstock
4
1.7
9/2
T: Mick O'Neill
R: J Grisedale (56.5)
9/2
9g za-im (GB) x tamarao miss (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
5
2.4
10/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: Noriyuki Masuda (63)
10/1
5g poet's voice (GB) x perri lou (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
2.7
Huey (9)
7/2
T: Chloe Thomas
R: Ms B Hodder (57.5)
7/2
7
2.8
25/1
T: Scott Barker
R: J L Taylor (55)
25/1
5g tycoon ruler (AUS) x what a play (AUS) (pure theatre (AUS))
8
4.5
12/1
T: C J O'Reilly
R: L P Rolls (63)
12/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.