Breednet Results

LONGREACH - Saturday, June 17

Race 1 - (Bm50) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.68
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
3/1
T: David Rewald
R: J Babarovich (63)
3/1
8g danzero (AUS) x singin 'n' dancin (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
Winning siblings: Pelorus Jack,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
6/4F
T: Ms S Gabriel-Royes
R: D W Ballard (62)
6/4F
3
3.2
9/1
T: K McGovern
R: S McGovern (60.5)
9/1
4m dylan thomas (IRE) x mauresmo (AUS) (dehere (USA))
4
3.3
7/1
T: R Little
R: M Abe (60.5)
7/1
6g bel esprit (AUS) x filly of choice (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
5
3.5
One Up (11)
30/1
T: Wesley Irwin
R: J Lait (56)
30/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x opal lass (AUS) (mighty avalanche (AUS))
6
3.6
2/1
T: R Hermann
R: Ms D McMaster (62.5)
2/1
3f love conquers all (AUS) x imagined (AUS) (king of danes (AUS))
7
3.8
4/1
T: Todd Austin
R: K Ballard (61)
4/1
3g seidnazar (AUS) x lindoni (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
8
4.6
4/1
T: Richard Simpson
R: Raymond Hancock (60)
4/1
3g pluck (USA) x defying gravity (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 2 - Plate (C6) (1000m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.61
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
6/4F
T: R Little
R: M Abe (56)
6/4F
4m california dane (AUS) x expiate (AUS) (tsuimai (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
6/4F
T: Todd Austin
R: D W Ballard (61)
6/4F
3
4.8
9/1
T: R Little
R: Raymond Hancock (59.5)
9/1
7g royal academy (USA) x stormy petrel (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
4.9
4/1
T: Ms S Gabriel-Royes
R: K Ballard (58)
4/1
7g pendragon (NZ) x spellbinder (AUS) (palace music (USA))
5
5.1
16/1
T: K McGovern
R: S McGovern (56.5)
16/1
4g jet spur (AUS) x moncalieri (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
5.9
14/1
T: Wesley Irwin
R: J Lait (58)
14/1
6g jet spur (AUS) x hialeah star (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
7
8.2
4/1
T: H C Forster
R: J Babarovich (59.5)
4/1
7g strategic (AUS) x full of glory (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
Race 3 - Lion Nathan Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.66
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
2/1
T: C I Browne
R: Raymond Hancock (59)
2/1
3g dylan thomas (IRE) x mariana (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
6/4F
T: D J Dolgner
R: J Lait (57)
6/4F
3
0.6
6/4F
T: Todd Austin
R: D W Ballard (59)
6/4F
3c husson (ARG) x boganvillia (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
4
7.4
7/1
T: C W Prow
R: S McGovern (59.5)
7/1
Race 4 - Plate (C3) (1300m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.33
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
3/1
T: Wesley Irwin
R: D W Ballard (59.5)
3/1
6g sequalo (AUS) x miss bletchingly (AUS) (bletchingly (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
3/1
T: Richard Simpson
R: Raymond Hancock (58)
3/1
6g dane fever (AUS) x archoo (AUS) (archway (IRE))
3
3.3
1/1F
T: David Rewald
R: J Babarovich (61)
1/1F
5g husson (ARG) x star of danetime (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Lynward Park Stud Bullsbrook WA
Buyer: Neville Parnham Racing
4
4.3
Ashiko (6)
3/1
T: H C Forster
R: K Ballard (56)
3/1
3f drumbeats (AUS) x semisyn (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
5
5.1
5/1
T: G D Browne
R: J Lait (59.5)
5/1
6
12.1
25/1
T: H C Forster
R: M Abe (58)
25/1
5g domesday (AUS) x fashion week (AUS) (dehere (USA))
Race 5 - Open Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.85
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
13/8F
T: D J Dolgner
R: K Ballard (58.5)
13/8F
8g o'reilly (NZ) x top spinner (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cracked Pitch, Klitschko, Princessabeel,
This nick: 52 runners; 38 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
4/1
T: R Hermann
R: Raymond Hancock (56.5)
4/1
7g show a heart (AUS) x smile of desire (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
3
1.8
2/1
T: David Rewald
R: J Babarovich (58)
2/1
4
2.2
7/1
T: Ms S Gabriel-Royes
R: D W Ballard (59)
7/1
7g royal academy (USA) x azalea (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
5
2.4
5/1
T: R Hermann
R: Ms D McMaster (61)
5/1
6
2.5
7/1
T: G D Browne
R: J Lait (56)
7/1
8g bel esprit (AUS) x laurent (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
7
3.5
20/1
T: David Rewald
R: M Abe (56.5)
20/1
8g golan (IRE) x green heather (USA) (greinton (GB))
8
3.7
5/1
T: K McGovern
R: S McGovern (58.5)
5/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.