Breednet Results

LONGREACH - Saturday, July 27

Race 1 - Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.05
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
9/4
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Joshua King (57.5)
9/4
4m murtajill (AUS) x agnesar (AUS) (agnes world (USA))
Winning siblings: Strange Charm, The Run,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
3/1
T: G D Browne
R: David Rewald (57)
3/1
3f zoffany (IRE) x red ocean (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
3
0.6
7/4F
T: Richard Simpson
R: L Dillon (59.5)
7/4F
4g real saga (AUS) x bel shoes (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
4
5.8
9/1
T: R Hermann
R: S Watkin (57)
9/1
3f written tycoon (AUS) x agony (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
8.3
7/2
T: G M Rafter
R: Ms B Richardson (57)
7/2
3f ferocity (AUS) x shezabon (AUS) (darbonne (USA))
Race 2 - Plate (C5) (1100m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:02.89
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
10/9F
T: M A Oates
R: Joshua King (58)
10/9F
5g bradbury's luck (AUS) x winarto (AUS) (t.v. heart throb (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
3/1
T: H C Forster
R: David Rewald (57.5)
3/1
3
2.1
5/2
T: Todd Austin
R: S Watkin (56)
5/2
3g wicked style (USA) x harley ma (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
4
2.6
5/1
T: P W O'Toole
R: Ms B Richardson (58)
5/1
5g conatus (AUS) x cindy kate (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
5
5.6
5/1
T: H C Forster
R: L Dillon (57.5)
5/1
3g snippetson (AUS) x high alt (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
6
5.7
25/1
T: H C Forster
R: J Rudd (54.5)
25/1
4m drumbeats (AUS) x nero velluto (AUS) (ombra della sera (AUS))
Race 3 - Hcp (Cl B) (1200m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.43
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
5/2F
T: H C Forster
R: S Watkin (56.5)
5/2F
4g arlington (AUS) x thunderclap (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
Winning siblings: Alchemy, Fire Starter, Imperial Grand,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
7/2
T: William Pugsley
R: Joshua King (58)
7/2
5g choisir (AUS) x tigara (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
3
1.2
5/2F
T: David Rewald
R: David Rewald (59.5)
5/2F
4
1.4
7/2
T: R Hermann
R: J Rudd (58.5)
7/2
7g teranaba (AUS) x angry (AUS) (final card (AUS))
5
5.1
5/1
T: R Hermann
R: Ms B Richardson (57)
5/1
5m speed 'n' power (NZ) x scottawin (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
6
9.1
Durant (4)
14/1
T: Richard Simpson
R: L Dillon (58)
14/1
5g uncle mo (USA) x hilliard (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 4 - Hcp (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:15.54
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
13/4
T: David Rewald
R: David Rewald (61)
13/4
Winning siblings: Healing Power,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
13/4
T: David Rewald
R: J Rudd (57)
13/4
8g monashee mountain (USA) x ceres (AUS) (our maizcay (AUS))
3
7
9/4
T: R Little
R: L Dillon (56.5)
9/4
4
2/1F
T: Todd Austin
R: S Watkin (56)
2/1F
5
Indelo (6)
5/1
T: William Pugsley
R: Joshua King (56.5)
5/1
7g niello (AUS) x indi (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
Race 5 - (Bm55) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.77
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
1/1F
T: M A Oates
R: Joshua King (62)
1/1F
5m domesday (AUS) x palawan pearl (NZ) (generous (IRE))
Winning siblings: Our Dilemma,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
Amadeo (2)
8/1
T: G M Rafter
R: Ms B Richardson (60.5)
8/1
6g amadeus wolf (GB) x marvellous miss (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
1.3
5/2
T: C T Austin
R: L Dillon (57.5)
5/2
4
3.5
8/1
T: R Hermann
R: S Watkin (56.5)
8/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x dodgalady (AUS) (dodge (AUS))
5
4
12/1
T: R Hermann
R: J Rudd (56)
12/1
5g frightening (AUS) x de lago waters (AUS) (king de lago (AUS))
6
6
5/2
T: D J Dolgner
R: David Rewald (58.5)
5/2
* Nick figures are for Australasia.