Breednet Results

LONGREACH - Saturday, March 21

Race 1 - Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.65
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
1/1F
T: P W O'Toole
R: C Bryen (57.5)
1/1F
5m exceedingly good (AUS) x tig (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
Winning siblings: Shaftsman,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
1/1F
T: Todd Austin
R: S Watkin (56.5)
1/1F
3f top echelon (AUS) x indy rose (USA) (a.p. indy (USA))
3
1.1
1/1F
T: H C Forster
R: Emma Bell (57.5)
1/1F
4m love conquers all (AUS) x maizy days (AUS) (our maizcay (AUS))
4
1.2
1/1F
T: David Rewald
R: David Rewald (57.5)
1/1F
4m hidden dragon (AUS) x tranquility base (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
1.4
1/1F
T: G D Browne
R: Raymond Hancock (57.5)
1/1F
4m zoffany (IRE) x red ocean (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
6
1.6
1/1F
T: R Little
R: S Mc Govern (58.5)
1/1F
3g mahisara (AUS) x gloriana girl (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
3.1
1/1F
T: R Little
R: Joshua King (59.5)
1/1F
8
4.8
1/1F
T: R Hermann
R: Ms B Richardson (59.5)
1/1F
6g frightening (AUS) x sussex (AUS) (county (AUS))
Race 2 - Hcp (Cl B) (1000m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.88
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
Burden (8)
1/1F
T: C T Austin
R: S Watkin (58)
1/1F
3g unencumbered (AUS) x infinite grace (AUS) (prince of birds (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
1/1F
T: C T Austin
R: J Rudd (58)
1/1F
4m golden archer (AUS) x street jam (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
1.8
1/1F
T: P W O'Toole
R: C Bryen (59)
1/1F
4
2.1
1/1F
T: M A Oates
R: Joshua King (61)
1/1F
4g rothesay (AUS) x goldie's prospect (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
5
2.4
1/1F
T: K T Austin
R: S Mc Govern (57.5)
1/1F
5m smart missile (AUS) x docalady (USA) (stravinsky (USA))
6
2.5
1/1F
T: C W Prow
R: Tessa Townsend (56)
1/1F
5m man of illusion (AUS) x gamble in gold (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
7
2.6
1/1F
T: David Rewald
R: S Galvin (58.5)
1/1F
5g snippetson (AUS) x rejoicing to win (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
8
4.6
1/1F
T: David Rewald
R: David Rewald (59.5)
1/1F
4m wanted (AUS) x bruges (NZ) (groom dancer (USA))
9
5.6
1/1F
T: B J Richardson
R: Ms B Richardson (58.5)
1/1F
5g pendragon (NZ) x dream alibi (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
10
6.1
1/1F
T: R Hermann
R: Raymond Hancock (59.5)
1/1F
5g wanted (AUS) x manzanilla (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
11
6.8
1/1F
T: H C Forster
R: Emma Bell (59)
1/1F
4g mahisara (AUS) x love you (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
Race 3 - Plate (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.10
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
1/1F
T: Todd Austin
R: S Watkin (61.5)
1/1F
8g hidden dragon (AUS) x greyfire (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mountain Fire, Silver Fox, Uppembak, Wararba,
This nick: 34 runners; 22 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
1/1F
T: C W Prow
R: S Mc Govern (61.5)
1/1F
3
3.3
Boingo (8)
1/1F
T: R Little
R: Raymond Hancock (56.5)
1/1F
5m helmet (AUS) x beguile (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
4
3.5
1/1F
T: David Rewald
R: S Galvin (61.5)
1/1F
9g monashee mountain (USA) x ceres (AUS) (our maizcay (AUS))
5
3.7
1/1F
T: David Rewald
R: David Rewald (61.5)
1/1F
6
4.2
1/1F
T: David Rewald
R: Tessa Townsend (59.5)
1/1F
8g bryannbo's gift (NZ) x dutch vision (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
7
5
1/1F
T: P W O'Toole
R: C Bryen (61.5)
1/1F
8
6
Zukaz (3)
1/1F
T: H C Forster
R: Ms B Richardson (61.5)
1/1F
5g i am invincible (AUS) x zabeeler (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
Race 4 - Plate (C4) (1100m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.31
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
1/1F
T: P W O'Toole
R: C Bryen (59.5)
1/1F
6g salade (AUS) x midnight nova (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Winning siblings: Cataclysmic, Moonlight Nova,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
1/1F
T: H C Forster
R: Emma Bell (59.5)
1/1F
3
1.8
1/1F
T: M A Oates
R: Joshua King (61)
1/1F
6g nicconi (AUS) x red headed woman (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
2
1/1F
T: Raymond Frazer
R: Tessa Townsend (52.5)
1/1F
5m danerich (AUS) x sona gaire (AUS) (happy giggle (AUS))
5
4
1/1F
T: David Rewald
R: David Rewald (61)
1/1F
8g kingston rule (USA) x happy henrietta (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
6
6.5
1/1F
T: Todd Austin
R: Raymond Hancock (61)
1/1F
5g animal kingdom (USA) x synaesthesia (USA) (quiet american (USA))
7
8
1/1F
T: Raymond Frazer
R: J Rudd (59.5)
1/1F
6g moshe (AUS) x chloe with class (AUS) (with class (CAN))
8
9
1/1F
T: Todd Austin
R: S Watkin (59.5)
1/1F
4g wicked style (USA) x harley ma (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
9
24
1/1F
T: H C Forster
R: Ms B Richardson (59.5)
1/1F
4g snippetson (AUS) x high alt (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
Race 5 - (Bm50) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.89
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
1/1F
T: P W O'Toole
R: C Bryen (63.5)
1/1F
6g moshe (AUS) x flew (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
1/1F
T: David Rewald
R: David Rewald (57.5)
1/1F
7m nothing to lose (USA) x winsome dancer (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$7,500
Vendor: Fig Tree Thoroughbreds Biddaddaba Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
6
Amadeo (3)
1/1F
T: G M Rafter
R: Joshua King (62)
1/1F
7g amadeus wolf (GB) x marvellous miss (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
7
1/1F
T: R Hermann
R: Raymond Hancock (61)
1/1F
4m sizzling (AUS) x sky bar (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
8.5
1/1F
T: Raymond Frazer
R: J Rudd (58)
1/1F
5m hard spun (USA) x krupp diamond (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
7
10.5
1/1F
T: David Rewald
R: S Galvin (59)
1/1F
11g danzero (AUS) x singin 'n' dancin (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
8
15.5
1/1F
T: R Hermann
R: Tessa Townsend (58.5)
1/1F
5g love conquers all (AUS) x imagined (AUS) (king of danes (AUS))
9
15.7
1/1F
T: H C Forster
R: Ms B Richardson (62.5)
1/1F
5g arlington (AUS) x thunderclap (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.