Breednet Results

LOUTH - Saturday, August 10

Race 1 - Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.86
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/7F
T: R C Robb
R: Clayton Gallagher (59)
4/7F
4g supreme class (AUS) x sneak a nip (AUS) (volcanic prince (AUS))
Winning siblings: Claradale Lass, Supreme Lad,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
4/1
T: R C Robb
R: Wendy Peel (53)
4/1
3f sizzling (AUS) x spirit of the nile (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
1.5
15/1
T: A W Prisk
R: Ms R Mangan (57)
15/1
5m von costa de hero (AUS) x bon vacance (AUS) (good journey (USA))
4
2.3
7/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: M Heagney (59)
7/1
6g danesis (IRE) x eurouble (AUS) (moscow ballet (IRE))
5
5.9
12/1
T: H W Marsden
R: Aaron Sweeney (59)
12/1
4g assafa (AUS) x starlicious (AUS) (mind games (GB))
6
6.6
4/1
T: George Wright Jnr
R: D Pitomac (59)
4/1
4h dr doute's (AUS) x dashing trois (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
Race 2 - Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.20
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/2F
T: George Wright Jnr
R: A Cavallo (55)
5/2F
4g big brown (USA) x miss fascinator (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
Winning siblings: Serbian Singer,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
7/1
T: C Heywood
R: Aaron Sweeney (54)
7/1
3
2.4
Sam (7)
16/1
T: J Tyack
R: J Pracey-Holmes (55)
16/1
5g congrats (USA) x gobbledegook (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
4
4.1
5/1
T: R C Robb
R: Clayton Gallagher (55.5)
5/1
5g bel esprit (AUS) x vodka twist (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
5
4.2
25/1
T: H W Marsden
R: D Pitomac (54.5)
25/1
6g o'reilly (NZ) x alzira (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
6
6.9
4/1
T: F M Hayes
R: M Heagney (54.5)
4/1
7
7.9
14/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Chelsea Ings (54)
14/1
6m dreamscape (AUS) x don't hang up (AUS) (cogitate (AUS))
8
8.2
5/2
T: R C Robb
R: Wendy Peel (58)
5/2
5g foxwedge (AUS) x belle d'amour (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
Race 3 - (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.12
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/2
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Clayton Gallagher (57.5)
7/2
8g i am invincible (AUS) x dynamic lass (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 42 runners; 36 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.3
6/1
T: M F Ward
R: M Heagney (57)
6/1
7g alert (ARG) x in the clover (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
3
1.6
12/1
T: H W Marsden
R: D Pitomac (58)
12/1
7g shellscrape (AUS) x coronation's babe (AUS) (coronation day (AUS))
4
3.5
12/1
T: C Heywood
R: Aaron Sweeney (54)
12/1
9g street cry (IRE) x little chloe (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
6.9
20/1
T: A W Prisk
R: J Pracey-Holmes (56)
20/1
6
9.9
7/2
T: Connie Greig
R: Rasit Yetimova (55)
7/2
7
12.6
6/1
T: A W Prisk
R: Ms R Mangan (55)
6/1
8m von costa de hero (AUS) x gur (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
8
14
13/4F
T: R C Robb
R: Wendy Peel (55.5)
13/4F
6g lonhro (AUS) x tactless (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
14.8
9/1
T: P Townsend
R: Chelsea Ings (57)
9/1
7g street sense (USA) x esther (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
10
28.5
12/1
T: David Sharpe
R: A Cavallo (54)
12/1
7m nicconi (AUS) x hip hop (AUS) (success express (USA))
Race 4 - Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.93
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Scarpa (1)
4/7F
T: R C Robb
R: Clayton Gallagher (59)
4/7F
5g time thief (AUS) x elcarim (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
Winning siblings: Admit One, Alberio, Quite Frankly,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.3
5/2
T: G L Bignell
R: J Pracey-Holmes (56.5)
5/2
5m publishing (AUS) x here's to ya (AUS) (denmarket (AUS))
3
8.3
4/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: M Heagney (55.5)
4/1
5g onemorenomore (AUS) x zobeide (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
4
9.2
12/1
T: A W Prisk
R: Ms R Mangan (55.5)
12/1
6m keeper (AUS) x hi queen (NZ) (nassipour (USA))
5
9.9
16/1
T: H W Marsden
R: Aaron Sweeney (55.5)
16/1
4g lights of paris (AUS) x varanid (AUS) (diogenes (AUS))
Race 5 - Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.33
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/1
T: Bill Hayes
R: A Cavallo (61.5)
4/1
5g uncle mo (USA) x victory tycoon (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Winning siblings: Dane Victory, Gottaluvtrucks,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
7/2
T: R C Robb
R: Wendy Peel (52.5)
7/2
4g chat up line (AUS) x dark arch (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
3
4.7
7/2
T: G L Bignell
R: M Heagney (58)
7/2
6g trusting (AUS) x newborn (AUS) (halo homewrecker (USA))
4
9.1
2/1F
T: R C Robb
R: Clayton Gallagher (55)
2/1F
5g starcraft (NZ) x house mistress (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
5
12.7
7/2
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: J Pracey-Holmes (55)
7/2
6g onemorenomore (AUS) x happens (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
6
32
20/1
T: A W Prisk
R: Ms R Mangan (54)
20/1
9g any suggestion (AUS) x shakira (NZ) (pentire (GB))
Race 6 - Louth Cup (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:02.90
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
11/4
T: R C Robb
R: Wendy Peel (54)
11/4
7g savabeel (AUS) x elusive elle (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Nature Boy, Vanell,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
10.3
5/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Chelsea Ings (54)
5/1
6g mutawaajid (AUS) x space gala (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
3
12.1
20/1
T: M F Ward
R: M Heagney (54)
20/1
6g bernardini (USA) x zutara (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
13.7
4/1
T: M F Ward
R: A Cavallo (54)
4/1
6g foxwedge (AUS) x mia cat dancer (USA) (tactical cat (USA))
5
14
2/1F
T: R C Robb
R: Clayton Gallagher (54)
2/1F
10g encosta de lago (AUS) x sarah vee (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
6
15.1
11/1
T: C Heywood
R: Aaron Sweeney (54)
11/1
8g myboycharlie (IRE) x it's an omen (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
7
18.5
25/1
T: A W Prisk
R: Ms R Mangan (54)
25/1
8
26.7
7/1
T: C Heywood
R: J Pracey-Holmes (55)
7/1
7g krupt (AUS) x rayanui (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
Race 7 - Hcp (C3) (1700m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:47.25
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
1/2F
T: R C Robb
R: Clayton Gallagher (58.5)
1/2F
Winning siblings: Omarion, Prince Albert,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Go Racing
2
8.3
4/1
T: A W Prisk
R: Ms R Mangan (54)
4/1
6m zariz (AUS) x bloomerz (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
3
13.3
7/2
T: Connie Greig
R: Rasit Yetimova (54)
7/2
8g bel esprit (AUS) x cranachan (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
4
14.2
8/1
T: P Townsend
R: J Pracey-Holmes (55)
8/1
7g street sense (USA) x elle (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.