Breednet Results

MACKAY - Thursday, November 30

Race 1 - Book Your Function Mdn Plate (1560m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:35.43 (37.84)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
11/1
T: L D Wanless
R: S Wilson (56)
11/1
3c red element (AUS) x gibraltar pearl (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Rossmay,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
7/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Ms C Jokic (57.5)
7/1
4g real saga (AUS) x blonde'n'dangerous (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
3
2.3
6/4F
T: Stephen Potiris
R: F Edwards (55.5)
6/4F
5m snapy halo (ARG) x smokin' jewel (AUS) (diamond dane (AUS))
4
3.3
15/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Q Krogh (56)
15/1
3g real saga (AUS) x classical lass (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
3.5
4/1
T: P J Duncan
R: S Watkin (57.5)
4/1
4g showcasing (GB) x contemplate (NZ) (dream well (FR))
6
5
15/4
T: Damien Rideout
R: D Simmons (55.5)
15/4
4m kaphero (AUS) x princess poppi (AUS) (prince of birds (USA))
Race 2 - More Than Just A R'course Hcp (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:16.43 (34.71)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
4/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Justin P Stanley (61.5)
4/1
9g written tycoon (AUS) x desert strike (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
Winning siblings: Beau Desert,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/10F
T: L A Wright
R: N Day (56.5)
9/10F
3
1.2
2/1
T: K E Hansen
R: Elyce Smith (56)
2/1
5g gonski (AUS) x modest meisie (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
100
80/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Ms A Thomson (56)
80/1
9g authorized (IRE) x scarlet empire (IRE) (red ransom (USA))
Race 3 - Become A Member And Save Bench (1560m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:34.70 (35.37)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
4/1
T: Ronald Finch
R: Ms B Thomson (58)
4/1
7g statue of liberty (USA) x montamigo (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
Winning siblings: New York Monty, Sherpa Trail,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/2
T: Ms R Binder
R: Justin P Stanley (59.5)
11/2
3
0.8
5/2
T: Trinity Bannon
R: Lachlan Dodds (55)
5/2
7g lucky owners (NZ) x happy spring (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
4
1.6
25/1
T: P J Duncan
R: S Watkin (58)
25/1
9g lonhro (AUS) x walk alone (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
5
4.1
7/4F
T: David Micallef
R: D Simmons (56.5)
7/4F
5g sebring (AUS) x electrical (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
4.3
8/1
T: J C Pointon
R: Q Krogh (55.5)
8/1
6g commands (AUS) x wildesong (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
Race 4 - Payne Print Mackay Classic Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.24 (34.99)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/2
T: L A Wright
R: N Day (54.5)
13/2
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/2
T: Ben Williams
R: G D Kliese (58)
9/2
3
3
10/9F
T: L V Rowe
R: Justin P Stanley (56)
10/9F
2f spirit of boom (AUS) x lantern court (USA) (chester house (USA))
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Psd $45000 Res $60000
4
3.8
9/4
T: Ben Williams
R: S Sheargold (57)
9/4
2c wicked style (USA) x rosalita (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
4.8
50/1
T: Ms L Ashford
R: Ms A Thomson (51)
50/1
2f sidereus (AUS) x espenita (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
5.8
50/1
T: L D Wanless
R: S Wilson (55)
50/1
7
8.3
60/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Ms C Jokic (54)
60/1
2f warhead (AUS) x stellar wind (AUS) (westbridge (USA))
8
11.3
50/1
T: Ms A Stephens
R: C McIver (54)
50/1
2f spirit of boom (AUS) x monkey business (AUS) (key business (AUS))
Race 5 - Back To Mackay Fri 23/12 Mdn (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:01.19 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
11/4F
T: L D Wanless
R: S Wilson (56)
11/4F
6m raheeb (AUS) x terrified (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
Winning siblings: Monaco Miracle, Our Bay Roe,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
15/2
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Justin P Stanley (56.5)
15/2
4m helmet (AUS) x calm smytzer (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
2.8
13/4
T: Graham R Hughes
R: Ms B Thomson (56)
13/4
4
3
7/2
T: M A Bannon
R: Michael Murphy (52.5)
7/2
6m court command (AUS) x wings of joy (AUS) (joyeux danseur (USA))
5
6
15/2
T: Tracy Simmons
R: D Simmons (55.5)
15/2
4g bushranger (IRE) x deck the dolphin (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
6
8.5
50/1
T: M E Templeton
R: M Haley (56.5)
50/1
3g man of illusion (AUS) x little hope (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
7
9
80/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Ms C Jokic (54)
80/1
3f americain (USA) x hometown glory (AUS) (churchill downs (AUS))
8
12.3
6/1
T: R B Bowen
R: C McIver (56)
6/1
4m hidden dragon (AUS) x floria (AUS) (success express (USA))
9
16.3
150/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Q Krogh (54)
150/1
10
16.4
30/1
T: Joao Campeao
R: N Day (57.5)
30/1
Race 6 - Your Business Trackside (Bm70) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.88 (33.83)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
16/1
T: Julieann Lancaster
R: M J Barnham (57.5)
16/1
6m magic albert (AUS) x go vixen (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Winning siblings: Melisandre,
This nick: 16 runners; 15 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
2/1
T: L A Wright
R: N Day (57)
2/1
3g carrara (AUS) x mossman annie (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
3
2
Anzus (1)
10/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Elyce Smith (60)
10/1
6g war pass (USA) x clonakilty (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
4
2.1
9/1
T: Damien Rideout
R: Michael Murphy (59)
9/1
5m kaphero (AUS) x miss whiplash (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
5
2.3
6/1
T: Allan O'Sullivan
R: Justin P Stanley (54.5)
6/1
6g conatus (AUS) x expressmoss (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
6
3.8
11/8F
T: Ben Williams
R: G D Kliese (61)
11/8F
4g dream ahead (USA) x country lodge (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
7
4.6
80/1
T: W N Pomfrett
R: C McIver (54)
80/1
5m drumbeats (AUS) x strong spirit (AUS) (way of light (USA))
8
14.4
30/1
T: L D Wanless
R: S Wilson (55.5)
30/1
4m zoffany (IRE) x green mirage (AUS) (green desert (USA))
Race 7 - Join The 100 Club (Bm60) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:16.48 (35.53)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
15/4F
T: Trinity Bannon
R: Lachlan Dodds (55.5)
15/4F
4g o'reilly (NZ) x velvet and satin (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/1
T: Ms R Binder
R: Justin P Stanley (54)
7/1
6m all american (AUS) x monocular (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
3
2.7
11/1
T: Trinity Bannon
R: Aidan Holt (60)
11/1
8g hillman (AUS) x anglayse (NZ) (beau zam (NZ))
4
3.5
12/1
T: L A Wright
R: N Day (54.5)
12/1
3g show a heart (AUS) x scherzinger (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
5
4.5
12/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Q Krogh (54)
12/1
7m collate (AUS) x hysoo (AUS) (high statesman (AUS))
6
4.7
4/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Elyce Smith (53.5)
4/1
4m condamine (AUS) x i'm fabulous (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
7
6.5
Liker (6)
11/2
T: P J Duncan
R: Michael Murphy (54)
11/2
4m jet spur (AUS) x cheree's general (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
7.5
Gower (2)
9/2
T: P J Fleming
R: M J Barnham (58.5)
9/2
8g danbird (AUS) x cult figure (NZ) (ahonoora (GB))
9
9.3
8/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: S Wilson (57.5)
8/1
4g pressday (AUS) x sheer opulence (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.