Breednet Results

MANSFIELD - Monday, April 2

Race 1 - Rst Trophy (1) (1100m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good(3) Time: 1:06.48
Prizemoney: $3,800
1
4/7F
T: T Kilgower
R: Toby Lake (69)
4/7F
10g happy giggle (AUS) x dream till dawn (AUS) (night shift (USA))
Winning siblings: Adaptor, Cavitation,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
6/1
T: R T Dale
R: Laura Collins (60)
6/1
7m spinning world (USA) x miss gundowring (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
3
1.4
4/1
T: Ms B Bamford
R: Mr G Brunsdon (65.5)
4/1
5g redente (AUS) x rosebud avenue (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
4
1.8
8/1
T: N T Robb
R: Caitlin King (61)
8/1
7m benicio (AUS) x evil sisters (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
3.3
4/1
T: W J Baynes
R: Ms D Walker (64)
4/1
9g monde bleu (GB) x party light (AUS) (river of light (USA))
Race 2 - Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.85
Prizemoney: $3,800
1
3/1F
T: K J Evans
R: Mr R Douglas (67)
3/1F
4g ne coupez pas (USA) x wishes (NZ) (danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Magic Wishes, Mamaroochy, You Dee Cee,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
Rets (8)
5/1
T: A J Dudley
R: Ms M Morris (63)
5/1
5m testafiable (AUS) x win zip (AUS) (sir dapper (AUS))
3
4.1
9/2
T: Ms A Goble
R: Caitlin King (63)
9/2
6m stanford (AUS) x kilinski (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
4
6
4/1
T: D P Dwyer
R: Ms D Walker (65)
4/1
4m star witness (AUS) x love train (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
5
7
11/1
T: C J Davis
R: Nathan Newton (63)
11/1
6
9.2
6/1
T: N T Robb
R: Laura Collins (64)
6/1
7
10.7
13/4
T: S Fliedner
R: Toby Lake (65.5)
13/4
4m anacheeva (AUS) x selection (NZ) (choisir (AUS))
8
12.5
16/1
T: R T Dale
R: Ms C Pace (67)
16/1
4g hillman (AUS) x she's just ace (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
9
17
10/1
T: R J Linnell
R: Dylan Dean (65)
10/1
Race 3 - Rst Trophy (2) (1200m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.37
Prizemoney: $3,800
1
7/1
T: C J Davis
R: Nathan Newton (66)
7/1
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
1/2F
T: G W Egan
R: Mr R Douglas (66)
1/2F
4g red arrow (AUS) x caponi (AUS) (churchill downs (AUS))
3
6.8
15/1
T: N T Robb
R: Caitlin King (62)
15/1
7g bel esprit (AUS) x tulla lass (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
4
7.5
5/1
T: J B Carstein
R: Shaun Cooper (61)
5/1
5m falvelon (AUS) x gold country (AUS) (timber country (USA))
5
7.9
7/2
T: Erin Maher
R: Toby Lake (69)
7/2
6
9.4
15/1
T: D P Dwyer
R: Ms C Pace (64)
15/1
5m oamaru force (AUS) x frilly milly (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
7
10.4
11/1
T: T Kilgower
R: Ms M Morris (61)
11/1
7m shinzig (AUS) x aterballetto (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
Race 4 - Trophy Race (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.01
Prizemoney: $3,800
1
7/2
T: M Sell
R: Dylan Dean (63.5)
7/2
6g bushranger (IRE) x just for profit (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
Winning siblings: Bento, Profitabul,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
11/8F
T: D P Dwyer
R: Ms D Walker (68)
11/8F
4g wanted (AUS) x carlton ace (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
3
3.6
6/1
T: B J Goodwin
R: Toby Lake (67.5)
6/1
6g o'reilly (NZ) x heads or tales (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
4
6.7
5/2
T: T Kilgower
R: Nathan Newton (66)
5/2
7g real saga (AUS) x shobelle (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
5
9.2
20/1
T: R J Linnell
R: Shaun Cooper (60)
20/1
8m rakti (GB) x san michele (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
6
11.5
8/1
T: B J Goodwin
R: Mr R Douglas (65.5)
8/1
9g danerich (AUS) x crystal snip (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
7
11.7
10/1
T: R J Linnell
R: Ms M Morris (61)
10/1
7g keeper (AUS) x lady kaapusine (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
300
40/1
T: N T Robb
R: Laura Collins (61)
40/1
8g econsul (NZ) x jest paula (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Race 5 - Mansfield Cup (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:39.68
Prizemoney: $5,000
1
Dakota (3)
8/11F
T: G W Egan
R: Ms C Pace (66.5)
8/11F
5g redente (AUS) x fearless finesse (NZ) (noble bijou (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
3/1
T: B J Goodwin
R: Toby Lake (70)
3/1
10g masterofceremonies (AUS) x spectres (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
3
3.5
6/1
T: Gavin Bedggood
R: Mr R Douglas (66.5)
6/1
8g duelled (AUS) x mylor (NZ) (kashani (USA))
4
4.5
8/1
T: A Rosolini
R: Dylan Dean (61)
8/1
5g shinzig (AUS) x zatrice (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
5
4.7
13/4
T: P Donnelly
R: Mr G Brunsdon (64.5)
13/4
5m authorized (IRE) x our sharapova (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
6
10.9
25/1
T: C J Davis
R: Nathan Newton (61.5)
25/1
7m redente (AUS) x she's just ace (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
Race 6 - Rst Trophy (3) (1600m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good(3) Time: 1:40.50
Prizemoney: $3,800
1
11/8
T: D P Dwyer
R: Ms D Walker (69)
11/8
5g spinning world (USA) x annie (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
Winning siblings: Aladdin Sane,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/4F
T: Ms C Boyd
R: Mr R Douglas (69)
5/4F
5g viking ruler (AUS) x pendulum miss (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
3
6.6
16/1
T: N F Kennedy
R: Dylan Dean (63)
16/1
5m strategic maneuver (AUS) x sea rizza (NZ) (kingfisher mill (USA))
4
8.8
11/2
T: Ms J Crosbie
R: Nathan Newton (67)
11/2
7g econsul (NZ) x easter road (AUS) (revoque (IRE))
5
11.3
15/1
T: Aaron Peterson
R: Ms C Pace (63)
15/1
4g malibu moon (USA) x queen brianna (USA) (unbridled's song (USA))
6
13.6
15/1
T: T Kilgower
R: Toby Lake (66.5)
15/1
7g denon (USA) x cesari (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
7
14.6
5/1
T: G Brunsdon
R: Mr G Brunsdon (63)
5/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.