Breednet Results

MANSFIELD - Tuesday, November 6

Race 1 - Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:43.43
Prizemoney: $3,800
1
13/2
T: G C Strang
R: Shaun Cooper (64)
13/2
5g host (CHI) x marionette (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Chloe's Puppet,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/1
T: A M Burns
R: Ms M Morris (65)
9/1
4g americain (USA) x paris song (AUS) (azzaam (USA))
3
1.2
9/2
T: Ms H White
R: Mr G Seccombe (65)
9/2
7m bianconi (USA) x madam commandant (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
1.3
15/8
T: A G Pace
R: Ms C Pace (65)
15/8
6m hard spun (USA) x tulla lass (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
5
1.7
4/5F
T: Ms C Boyd
R: Mr R Douglas (65)
4/5F
4m bullet train (GB) x devotee (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
2
9/1
T: A M Burns
R: Caitlin King (67)
9/1
5g bianconi (USA) x cafe del mar (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
17
8/1
T: Peter Smith
R: Ms T Johnson (67)
8/1
7g primus (AUS) x cornbread (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
8
21.5
6/1
T: N T Robb
R: Samantha Noble (67)
6/1
Race 2 - Rst Trophy (3) (1600m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good(4) Time: 1:41.83
Prizemoney: $3,800
1
2/1
T: A Fitzgerald
R: Mr G Seccombe (67)
2/1
Winning siblings: Anchois, Miss Doonan, Royal Toast,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/4F
T: G W Egan
R: Mr R Douglas (66)
7/4F
5g red arrow (AUS) x caponi (AUS) (churchill downs (AUS))
3
1.6
7/1
T: Ms E Giggins
R: Ms D Walker (63.5)
7/1
5g o'lonhro (AUS) x voyager lass (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
4
2.1
2/1
T: Kelvin Southey
R: Shaun Cooper (63)
2/1
7g sharkbite (AUS) x resi miss (AUS) (picnicker (AUS))
5
3.3
13/4
T: Timothy Grace
R: Tim Grace (60)
13/4
5g anacheeva (AUS) x elle domine (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
Race 3 - Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.19
Prizemoney: $3,800
1
9/10F
T: A G Pace
R: Ms C Pace (67)
9/10F
5g magnus (AUS) x tulla lass (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hay Cliffy, Hay Handsome, Playboy Spike,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
11/2
T: R T Dale
R: Mr G Seccombe (65)
11/2
5m host (CHI) x theresnothinglycra (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
3
1.4
Rets (9)
9/2
T: A J Dudley
R: Ms M Morris (63)
9/2
6m testafiable (AUS) x win zip (AUS) (sir dapper (AUS))
4
1.8
9/2
T: W J Baynes
R: Mr R Douglas (67)
9/2
5
4.1
6/1
T: D B Elliot
R: Ms Anita Bell (63)
6/1
7m aussie rules (USA) x little dorrit (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
6
6.1
7/1
T: Peter Smith
R: Natasha Baxter (65)
7/1
7
20.1
5/1
T: B L Broadstock
R: Mr C Kirkpatrick (65)
5/1
5m strategic maneuver (AUS) x findon (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
Race 4 - Rst Trophy (2) (1200m)
Class: Restricted Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.25
Prizemoney: $3,800
1
8/11F
T: G W Egan
R: Mr R Douglas (66)
8/11F
5m equiano (FR) x cape augusta (USA) (cape town (USA))
Winning siblings: Caesar Augustus, Capecain,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
9/2
T: K J Evans
R: Ms Anita Bell (63.5)
9/2
5g ne coupez pas (USA) x wishes (NZ) (danehill (USA))
3
2.6
9/2
T: Tony Meade
R: Mr G Brunsdon (67.5)
9/2
5g god's own (AUS) x afratiti (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
4
2.7
Foyle (1)
7/2
T: Ms A Vanderfeen
R: Mr C Kirkpatrick (69)
7/2
5
6.4
7/4
T: Kelvin Southey
R: Shaun Cooper (65)
7/4
6m over (AUS) x rosita's gem (AUS) (zephyr zip (NZ))
Race 5 - Trophy Race (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.96
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
2/1
T: John R Allen
R: Ms C Pace (64.5)
2/1
9m estambul (ARG) x tilly tumba (AUS) (archway (IRE))
Winning siblings: Prince Pedro,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Armona (3)
5/2
T: Peter Smith
R: Natasha Baxter (64.5)
5/2
11g monashee mountain (USA) x lady of aragon (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
3
1.6
5/4F
T: John R Allen
R: Mr G Seccombe (66.5)
5/4F
8m bramshaw (AUS) x rozsika (AUS) (proven valour (AUS))
4
3.5
2/1
T: G W Egan
R: Mr R Douglas (74)
2/1
6g haradasun (AUS) x bedelia (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
5
7.5
13/2
T: Shelley Kirkpatrick
R: Mr R Kirkpatrick (67.5)
13/2
Race 6 - Rst Trophy (1) (1100m)
Class: Restricted Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:05.44
Prizemoney: $3,800
1
2/1F
T: W J Baynes
R: Ms D Walker (64.5)
2/1F
10g monde bleu (GB) x party light (AUS) (river of light (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
11/4
T: Ms B Bamford
R: Mr G Brunsdon (66.5)
11/4
6g redente (AUS) x rosebud avenue (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
3
3.4
9/1
T: N T Robb
R: Samantha Noble (65)
9/1
8g bel esprit (AUS) x tulla lass (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
4
4.6
11/1
T: Peter Smith
R: Ms T Johnson (67)
11/1
6g ruwi (GB) x beautiful brat (AUS) (blue gum (AUS))
5
5.8
9/1
T: R T Dale
R: Chelsea Heard (60)
9/1
8m spinning world (USA) x miss gundowring (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
6
6.8
9/4
T: B J Goodwin
R: Mr G Seccombe (65.5)
9/4
5g more than ready (USA) x lotteria (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
17.6
12/1
T: R T Dale
R: Caitlin King (63)
12/1
5m keep the faith (AUS) x quickstone (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
18.8
15/4
T: Timothy Grace
R: Tim Grace (62.5)
15/4
5g gonski (AUS) x infatuated (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.