Breednet Results

MILDURA - Monday, July 28

Race 1 - Mazda Rx8 Mdn Plate (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:53.46
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
1/1F
T: J P SALANITRI
R: C A ROBERTSON (55.50)
1/1F
3f orpen (USA) x granada miss (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
6/1
T: RODNEY DOUGLAS
R: S HYLAND (58.00)
6/1
3g zabeel (NZ) x joie de vivre (IRE) (be my guest (USA))
3
1.3
30/1
T: A R COFFEY
R: MS C PACE (55.00)
30/1
4
2.1
25/1
T: C A STEWART
R: MS L HOPWOOD (52.50)
25/1
5
2.3
8/1
T: S V GEBERT
R: MS C PULS (55.50)
8/1
3f cogitate (AUS) x let me go lover (AUS) (crown jester (AUS))
6
3.1
8/1
T: D K WEIR
R: J FRY (56.00)
8/1
7
3.4
8/1
T: D C SAXON
R: D YENDALL (58.00)
8/1
4g intergaze (AUS) x gaelic joy (NZ) (mcginty (NZ))
8
4.4
16/1
T: K J KELLY
R: J POTTER (58.00)
16/1
5g terrific (AUS) x croutons (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
9
4.7
20/1
T: MS J MATHESON
R: MS M WALTERS (53.50)
20/1
10
5.2
16/1
T: T and K O'SULLIVAN
R: A PATTERSON (55.50)
16/1
3f dieu d'or (AUS) x true competition (AUS) (prince true (USA))
11
7.5
IDOTOO (12)
14/1
T: R D DANIEL
R: MS A HERRMANN (54.00)
14/1
3f testa rossa (AUS) x don't blaspheme (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
12
7.8
20/1
T: CHRIS GOLDING-CHESSELLS
R: MS K WALTERS (58.00)
20/1
3g springsteen (AUS) x hermia (AUS) (woodman (USA))
13
10.1
20/1
T: R D DANIEL
R: D TOURNEUR (58.00)
20/1
3g speed merchant (AUS) x chicky babe (AUS) (blue vain (AUS))
14
10.2
3/1
T: R W SMERDON
R: MS C BRUCE (58.00)
3/1
3g bianconi (USA) x kitayaa (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
Race 2 - Mazda 3 Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:25.45
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
13/8F
T: J P SALANITRI
R: C A ROBERTSON (53.00)
13/8F
2f galileo (IRE) x granada miss (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/1
T: MS B MARSHMAN
R: S HYLAND (58.00)
5/1
3g archway (IRE) x sattareh (AUS) (mustin lake (USA))
3
2.6
8/1
T: T and K O'SULLIVAN
R: J POTTER (58.00)
8/1
3g archway (IRE) x popular tune (AUS) (let's get physical (AUS))
4
2.7
14/1
T: S S CUNNINGHAM
R: JACOB RULE (54.00)
14/1
3g wild harmony (USA) x cousin lucy (AUS) (durbridge (AUS))
5
4
9/2
T: D I DODSON
R: D TOURNEUR (55.50)
9/2
6
4.5
DANZAM (13)
6/1
T: D K WEIR
R: J FRY (51.00)
6/1
2f danzero (AUS) x miss khozaam (AUS) (khozaam (USA))
7
4.8
NISABE (17)
20/1
T: MS J MATHESON
R: MS M WALTERS (53.50)
20/1
8
7.6
7/1
T: J E LEDGER
R: MS C PULS (58.00)
7/1
3c johannesburg (USA) x jolly (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
9
8.1
30/1
T: R J GILCRIST
R: A PATTERSON (58.00)
30/1
5g jade robbery (USA) x am wild (USA) (wild again (USA))
10
8.4
4/1
T: DAN O'SULLIVAN
R: D YENDALL (58.00)
4/1
4g encosta de lago (AUS) x currabahah (AUS) (northern spring (IRE))
11
8.7
5/1
T: J K CASTLEMAN
R: J LYON (55.50)
5/1
4m redding (NZ) x quartz (NZ) (clay hero (AUS))
12
9.5
25/1
T: A R COFFEY
R: MS R REES (55.50)
25/1
3f johannesburg (USA) x shopping spree (AUS) (success express (USA))
13
12.3
20/1
T: MS H BURNS
R: J DERTILIS (55.50)
20/1
3f tuscanos (AUS) x condensation (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
Race 3 - Xmas Party @ Mildura Races Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:12.30
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
1/2F
T: RODNEY DOUGLAS
R: S HYLAND (58.00)
1/2F
3g dehere (USA) x roadsong (AUS) (haulpak (AUS))
Winning siblings: Berryland,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
6/1
T: J R SEARLE
R: D TOURNEUR (55.50)
6/1
4m akhadan (AUS) x reddorffan (AUS) (red anchor (NZ))
3
1.5
10/1
T: R W TREWIN
R: MS C PACE (55.00)
10/1
4g danzero (AUS) x who's inside (NZ) (citidancer (IRE))
4
1.9
6/1
T: S J WEBB
R: MS C BRUCE (58.00)
6/1
6g centaine (AUS) x caught kanudling (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
5
2.2
9/1
T: R J GILCRIST
R: A PATTERSON (55.50)
9/1
4m aloha run (AUS) x whistle a tune (AUS) (brondesbury (IRE))
6
3.2
16/1
T: MS A CURRAN
R: MS K WALTERS (55.50)
16/1
3m alannan (USA) x miasma (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
7
3.7
12/1
T: A R COFFEY
R: J LYON (55.50)
12/1
3f bellotto (USA) x elated pleasure (AUS) (cornerman (AUS))
8
5
7/1
T: K J KELLY
R: J POTTER (58.00)
7/1
6g keltrice (AUS) x elise maree (AUS) (maizcay (AUS))
9
7.8
16/1
T: G F HOGAN
R: MS C PULS (55.50)
16/1
5m rustic amber (IRE) x jealousy (AUS) (molokai prince (AUS))
10
8.1
20/1
T: MS J MATHESON
R: MS M WALTERS (53.50)
20/1
3f cogitate (AUS) x charmel (AUS) (capital issue (NZ))
11
48.1
30/1
T: M W MCGLYNN
R: J DERTILIS (58.00)
30/1
Race 4 - Markwell's Sunraysia Hcp (78) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 78 Track: Good Time: 1:10.52
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/6F
T: D K WEIR
R: J FRY (55.50)
4/6F
5g final card (AUS) x ziplicity (AUS) (tierce (AUS))
Winning siblings: Agua De Vida, Ischigo, Spiriticity,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
9/1
T: J R SEARLE
R: A PATTERSON (57.00)
9/1
6g suresh (NZ) x schia's wonder (AUS) (hearten (AUS))
3
4.3
7/1
T: M M HARTNEY
R: C A ROBERTSON (54.50)
7/1
4
4.6
4/1
T: JAMIE OPPERMAN
R: D YENDALL (58.00)
4/1
6g kenvain (AUS) x zapasha (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
5
4.9
10/1
T: G D SEARLE
R: W HUGHES (53.00)
10/1
4g ne coupez pas (USA) x snare (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
6
5.9
7/2
T: J K CASTLEMAN
R: J LYON (54.50)
7/2
7g flying spur (AUS) x emblazoned (USA) (woodman (USA))
7
10.1
8/1
T: D I DODSON
R: D TOURNEUR (57.50)
8/1
8g sarason (AUS) x matisso (AUS) (robertissimo (FR))
Race 5 - Mazda Bt50 Hcp (62) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good Time: 1:11.20
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
15/4
T: G K BAKER
R: J LYON (55.50)
15/4
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
6/1
T: JAMIE OPPERMAN
R: MS K WALTERS (57.00)
6/1
3g musee d'orsay (AUS) x kenvars (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
3
1.7
7/1
T: MICHEAL NEWTON
R: J FRY (52.00)
7/1
3f val royal (FR) x flirted (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
4
1.8
15/8F
T: RODNEY DOUGLAS
R: S HYLAND (58.00)
15/8F
3g desert sun (GB) x city ex (GB) (ardross (IRE))
5
2.1
7/1
T: MS D TULK
R: J POTTER (56.00)
7/1
6g covetous (AUS) x quatre saisson (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
6
3.1
10/1
T: COLETTE COOPER
R: A PATTERSON (54.50)
10/1
4g staaraq (AUS) x gherkin (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
7
3.2
15/1
T: J A ROGERS
R: MS C PULS (53.00)
15/1
5m monde bleu (GB) x tandjung sari (AUS) (whiskey road (USA))
8
4.7
5/1
T: S S CUNNINGHAM
R: D YENDALL (54.50)
5/1
9
5.5
25/1
T: W J HILL
R: C A ROBERTSON (53.00)
25/1
5g suresh (NZ) x lanark mansion (GB) (damister (USA))
10
5.7
25/1
T: FRANK BELOT
R: D TOURNEUR (58.00)
25/1
7g cavalry (AUS) x blue disco (AUS) (steel blade (AUS))
11
6.7
7/2
T: G D SEARLE
R: W HUGHES (57.00)
7/2
3g hemingway (IRE) x dancer's belle (AUS) (groom dancer (USA))
12
10.7
30/1
T: R A CAMPBELL
R: MS A HERRMANN (52.50)
30/1
3f happy giggle (AUS) x tina (AUS) (danger (AUS))
Race 6 - Mazda Bt50 Hcp (62) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good Time: 1:10.94
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
7/1
T: D K WEIR
R: J FRY (56.00)
7/1
5g playing hours (USA) x kadaitcha girl (AUS) (arch sculptor (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
4/1
T: J D MATHESON
R: MS R REES (57.00)
4/1
4g toy pindarri (NZ) x family haven (AUS) (hula grey (AUS))
3
3.3
40/1
T: B L BROADSTOCK
R: MS M WALTERS (51.00)
40/1
5m marwina (AUS) x watch out fobbie (USA) (czaravich (USA))
4
3.4
12/1
T: M CLARK
R: MS C PULS (55.00)
12/1
5g final card (AUS) x glittering court (AUS) (pompeii court (USA))
5
3.6
11/8F
T: R W TREWIN
R: S HYLAND (58.00)
11/8F
4g zeditave (AUS) x that's me (AUS) (maizcay (AUS))
6
4.1
10/1
T: COLETTE COOPER
R: A PATTERSON (54.00)
10/1
3f filante (NZ) x snip the prize (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
7
4.6
DEMOTTO (11)
30/1
T: S S CUNNINGHAM
R: W HUGHES (53.50)
30/1
3f devaraja (NZ) x go motto (AUS) (motavato (USA))
8
4.9
11/4
T: S FLIEDNER
R: J LYON (55.50)
11/4
3f good journey (USA) x kinder girl (AUS) (cossack warrior (AUS))
9
5.1
6/1
T: DAN O'SULLIVAN
R: D YENDALL (57.00)
6/1
3c danzero (AUS) x lianza (AUS) (alzao (USA))
10
5.9
5/1
T: S V GEBERT
R: D TOURNEUR (55.00)
5/1
3f arazi (USA) x wisteria walk (AUS) (export price (FR))
11
13.9
10/1
T: R A CAMPBELL
R: MS A HERRMANN (54.50)
10/1
12
14.9
14/1
T: MS M KEEGAN
R: C A ROBERTSON (53.00)
14/1
4m with class (CAN) x peace spinner (AUS) (brondesbury (IRE))
Race 7 - Mildura Mazda Hcp (72) (1800m)
Class: Restricted 72 Track: Good Time: 1:50.25
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
8/11F
T: R W SMERDON
R: S HYLAND (58.00)
8/11F
4g volksraad (GB) x thelma's decision (NZ) (noble bijou (USA))
Winning siblings: A La Votre, In To Win, Star Darci, Volkswagin,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
9.5
4/1
T: S FLIEDNER
R: J LYON (53.50)
4/1
4g bianconi (USA) x lamourmonee (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
3
10.8
5/2
T: MS B MARSHMAN
R: J FRY (53.00)
5/2
4m archway (IRE) x sattareh (AUS) (mustin lake (USA))
4
14.8
14/1
T: FRANK BELOT
R: D TOURNEUR (58.00)
14/1
7g cavalry (AUS) x brilliantissimo (AUS) (fast and furious (AUS))
5
15
20/1
T: MS M BALLANTINE
R: J DERTILIS (53.00)
20/1
5g orpen (USA) x regency court (NZ) (noble bijou (USA))
6
16.5
7/1
T: MS H BURNS
R: MS R REES (53.00)
7/1
5g ladoni (GB) x family haven (AUS) (hula grey (AUS))
7
16.8
6/1
T: MS S MURPHY
R: MS C PULS (53.00)
6/1
7m distorted humor (USA) x wide berth (AUS) (broad reach (NZ))
8
17.1
30/1
T: R D DANIEL
R: A PATTERSON (53.50)
30/1
6g marquetry (USA) x irish strive (AUS) (kenmare (FR))
9
17.6
8/1
T: B C HEARPS
R: D YENDALL (54.00)
8/1
7g principality (AUS) x chatter (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
10
17.7
20/1
T: MS S MURPHY
R: C A ROBERTSON (53.00)
20/1
5g iglesia (AUS) x bunch of grapes (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
11
20.7
ROBILL (3)
25/1
T: T O'SULLIVAN
R: J POTTER (56.50)
25/1
5g polish laughter (USA) x tartui (AUS) (tartan sea (IRE))
12
21.2
30/1
T: C A STEWART
R: MS L HOPWOOD (53.00)
30/1
8g akhadan (AUS) x rosa nuova (AUS) (always welcome (AUS))
Race 8 - Mazda 6 Hcp (62) (2000m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good Time: 2:06.14
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
9/2
T: R W SMERDON
R: S HYLAND (55.00)
9/2
This nick: 60 runners; 49 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
0.2
6/1
T: D I DODSON
R: A PATTERSON (56.50)
6/1
3g jetball (AUS) x telbon belle (AUS) (keepers (AUS))
3
0.5
7/2
T: J P SALANITRI
R: C A ROBERTSON (57.00)
7/2
5g hennessy (USA) x granada miss (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
4
0.7
20/1
T: FRANK BELOT
R: MS R REES (54.50)
20/1
5
0.9
5/1
T: D I DODSON
R: D TOURNEUR (55.00)
5/1
4g faltaat (USA) x la boriqua (NZ) (kinjite (NZ))
6
1.7
5/1
T: M G CORNISH
R: D YENDALL (55.50)
5/1
5m marwina (AUS) x just dolly (AUS) (dalmacia (NZ))
7
2
6/1
T: R J GILCRIST
R: J LYON (54.50)
6/1
5g aloha run (AUS) x country lady (AUS) (top innings (AUS))
8
2.5
8/1
T: J W DAWSON
R: J FRY (54.00)
8/1
6g lion cavern (USA) x highland belle (IRE) (kings lake (USA))
9
2.7
20/1
T: R A CAMPBELL
R: MS A HERRMANN (52.50)
20/1
3f brief truce (USA) x classic white (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
10
4
13/4F
T: MS M BALLANTINE
R: J DERTILIS (58.00)
13/4F
6g lacryma cristi (IRE) x carly's magic (AUS) (kala dancer (GB))
11
4.1
16/1
T: S W WILDE
R: J POTTER (53.00)
16/1
4m saithor (USA) x poetic reward (AUS) (our poetic prince (AUS))
12
5.4
9/1
T: WILLIAM BARKER
R: MS K WALTERS (54.00)
9/1
5g genuine (JPN) x almire (AUS) (almaarad (IRE))
13
5.7
SAMWAY (17)
30/1
T: D I DODSON
R: W HUGHES (53.50)
30/1
5g archway (IRE) x sampimon (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
14
9.2
20/1
T: G K BAKER
R: MS C PULS (53.50)
20/1
Race 9 - Mazda Cx7 Hcp (68) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Good Time: 1:24.81
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
3/1
T: G K BAKER
R: D YENDALL (57.00)
3/1
4g success express (USA) x promised laugh (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Winning siblings: Blinkin Beautiful, Blinkin Funny,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/1
T: T and K O'SULLIVAN
R: D TOURNEUR (56.50)
5/1
6g danewin (AUS) x rules galore (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
3
0.2
ZUPTA (13)
8/1
T: T and K O'SULLIVAN
R: KYLE HOCKING (51.50)
8/1
4m bianconi (USA) x vintage heights (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
4
0.5
5/2F
T: R W SMERDON
R: MS C BRUCE (55.50)
5/2F
3f all chatter (USA) x win zip (AUS) (sir dapper (AUS))
5
2
10/1
T: SIMON STOUT
R: W HUGHES (56.00)
10/1
5g festival hall (IRE) x ageless beauty (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
6
2.3
7/1
T: MS B MARSHMAN
R: MS A HERRMANN (55.00)
7/1
4g my patriarch (GB) x barbie (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
7
2.6
6/1
T: J E LEDGER
R: MS C PULS (56.50)
6/1
5g umatilla (NZ) x chicago baby (AUS) (salieri (USA))
8
5.4
SARABEE (12)
20/1
T: J R SEARLE
R: A PATTERSON (55.50)
20/1
9
5.7
7/1
T: R J GILCRIST
R: J LYON (55.50)
7/1
6g danzig connection (USA) x rose of brooklyn (AUS) (king of brooklyn (AUS))
10
8
50/1
T: M W MCGLYNN
R: J DERTILIS (53.50)
50/1
7g staaraq (AUS) x sovereign cut (AUS) (icelandic (IRE))
11
8.3
9/1
T: MS D TULK
R: J POTTER (56.00)
9/1
7g bellotto (USA) x jazzijo (AUS) (almurtajaz (NZ))
12
9.1
4/1
T: D K WEIR
R: J FRY (52.00)
4/1
13
13.4
20/1
T: D R RYAN
R: C A ROBERTSON (56.00)
20/1
3g johannesburg (USA) x nadia (AUS) (akaaber (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.