Breednet Results

MILDURA - Tuesday, October 3

Race 1 - The Bottle-O Mdn Plate (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:06.22 (36.42)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (58.5)
9/2
4g pour moi (IRE) x argante (NZ) (star way (GB))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
9/2
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: R J Hurdle (56)
9/2
3g ocean park (NZ) x woodminco (AUS) (woodman (USA))
3
8.6
16/1
T: D K Weir
R: Declan Bates (58.5)
16/1
4
9.5
4/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: H Coffey (54)
4/1
3f domesday (AUS) x pure excellence (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
12.2
14/1
T: S Fliedner
R: Damien Thornton (58.5)
14/1
4g al maher (AUS) x swentre (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
6
12.6
2/1F
T: B J McCarthy
R: J Benbow (58.5)
2/1F
4g al maher (AUS) x be my bride (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
7
13
20/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Ms H McKechnie (58.5)
20/1
4g host (CHI) x sea conquest (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
8
14
30/1
T: Kevin Adcock
R: Thomas Stockdale (55.5)
30/1
6h clangalang (AUS) x lassino (AUS) (perugino (USA))
9
14.8
10/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Jessica Eaton (56.5)
10/1
4g not a single doubt (AUS) x dazzling gazelle (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
16.8
100/1
T: D T Curran
R: J Keating (56.5)
100/1
Race 2 - Hygain Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.86 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Pique (5)
8/11F
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (58)
8/11F
3c commands (AUS) x pirouettes (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
16/1
T: W P Bencic
R: S Price (58)
16/1
3g magic albert (AUS) x wajanaat (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
3
3.1
5/2
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (58)
5/2
3c helmet (AUS) x the fairy's kiss (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
4
5.3
16/1
T: P A Banks
R: Jessica Eaton (54)
16/1
3f stryker (AUS) x miss aristocrat (AUS) (king of prussia (AUS))
5
5.6
20/1
T: P A Krelle
R: Anthony Boyd (55)
20/1
3f desert king (IRE) x savuti (AUS) (loup sauvage (USA))
6
6
15/1
T: D K Weir
R: Declan Bates (58)
15/1
3g host (CHI) x haumea (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
6.8
30/1
T: D T Curran
R: J Keating (58)
30/1
3g anacheeva (AUS) x fairness (NZ) (danehill (USA))
8
34.8
20/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: Damien Thornton (56)
20/1
3f danerich (AUS) x with grace (AUS) (dr. grace (NZ))
Race 3 - Melb Cup Day Packages Now Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.14 (35.42)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
12/1
T: B A Gentle
R: R J Hurdle (56.5)
12/1
4m dr doute's (AUS) x simurgh (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
Defy (1)
7/2
T: S Fliedner
R: Damien Thornton (58.5)
7/2
4g ad valorem (USA) x angalreem (USA) (mr. prospector (USA))
3
2.8
7/1
T: C V Kelly
R: Ms H McKechnie (58.5)
7/1
4g skilled (AUS) x look jonathan (AUS) (armidale (AUS))
4
3
4/1
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (54)
4/1
3f pentire (GB) x charlotte russe (NZ) (red ransom (USA))
5
3.8
9/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ms C Puls (54)
9/1
3f tavistock (NZ) x balbeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
4.2
7/4F
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (54)
7/4F
3f testa rossa (AUS) x polar (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
7
6
20/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: J Benbow (56.5)
20/1
4m rothesay (AUS) x homesick (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
8
6.1
60/1
T: Kevin Adcock
R: Thomas Stockdale (55.5)
60/1
7g lonhro (AUS) x dee six (AUS) (real quiet (USA))
9
10.8
Imcara (2)
30/1
T: S Fliedner
R: J Keating (58.5)
30/1
4g immovable option (IRE) x cara (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
Race 4 - Euston Club Resort Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.33 (35.70)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2F
T: D K Weir
R: Declan Bates (58.5)
5/2F
4g sebring (AUS) x midnight mist (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
20/1
T: B A Gentle
R: R J Hurdle (56.5)
20/1
4m dr doute's (AUS) x desert finch (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
3
4.8
3/1
T: A R Coffey
R: H Coffey (56.5)
3/1
4m bianconi (USA) x grandiva (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
4
5.2
10/1
T: Kevin Adcock
R: Thomas Stockdale (55.5)
10/1
6g written tycoon (AUS) x queen goldie (AUS) (distant music (USA))
5
5.4
5/2F
T: B J McCarthy
R: J Benbow (58.5)
5/2F
6
6.4
100/1
T: D T Curran
R: J Keating (56.5)
100/1
4m anacheeva (AUS) x rained in (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
7
7.4
Laranta (11)
11/1
T: D K Weir
R: Justin Huxtable (54.5)
11/1
4m lonhro (AUS) x aranta (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
8
9.4
100/1
T: Emma Scott
R: Damien Thornton (56.5)
100/1
5m widden valley (AUS) x stigma (AUS) (jetball (AUS))
9
10.4
16/1
T: B L Broadstock
R: Ms C Puls (58.5)
16/1
4g choisir (AUS) x friskee (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
10
15.2
20/1
T: W P Bencic
R: S Price (58.5)
20/1
Race 5 - Trentham Estate (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.80 (34.04)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
5/2F
T: Ms J Giles
R: Ms C Puls (60.5)
5/2F
6g bianconi (USA) x leta (AUS) (zabaleta (USA))
Winning siblings: Love A Giggle, Ya Can't Tell 'Em,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.3
7/2
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: Anna Jordsjo (58.5)
7/2
3
5.1
13/2
T: Nathan Hobson
R: D Yendall (55)
13/2
5m reward for effort (AUS) x exocet miss (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$47,500
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Farm Angaston SA
Buyer: Hyam Racing/Cameron Cooke Bloodstock
2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$18,000
Vendor: Caithness Breeding Crowther NSW
Buyer: Cornerstone Stud
4
5.2
7/2
T: B A Gentle
R: R J Hurdle (60.5)
7/2
4g reward for effort (AUS) x palace de lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
6.2
4/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Jessica Eaton (63)
4/1
5m statue of liberty (USA) x keluca (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
6
6.5
12/1
T: A R Coffey
R: H Coffey (58.5)
12/1
5g all american (AUS) x debra's joy (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 6 - Melb Cup Day At Mildura (Bm58) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:06.52 (36.36)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
9/2
T: E V Musgrove
R: D Yendall (60)
9/2
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
5/1
T: R D Daniel
R: Lucinda Doodt (59.5)
5/1
7g barely a moment (AUS) x sanah (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
3
3.8
Dakota (6)
13/4
T: G W Egan
R: Lachlan King (57)
13/4
5g redente (AUS) x fearless finesse (NZ) (noble bijou (USA))
4
4.5
15/8F
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Thomas Stockdale (58)
15/8F
5g tavistock (NZ) x showzeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
6
16/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Ms H McKechnie (57)
16/1
5m flying spur (AUS) x pride of encosta (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
7.7
8/1
T: D K Weir
R: Justin Huxtable (59)
8/1
5g flying spur (AUS) x quiet meadow (USA) (el prado (IRE))
7
7.8
40/1
T: D T Curran
R: J Keating (57.5)
40/1
8
8
100/1
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: Anna Jordsjo (55.5)
100/1
7g testa rossa (AUS) x siren miss (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
9
11
20/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Jessica Eaton (52)
20/1
7g blevic (AUS) x very quiet (AUS) (vite cheval (NZ))
Race 7 - Laser Signs And Print (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.69 (34.76)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
11/2
T: Nathan Hobson
R: D Yendall (60)
11/2
Winning siblings: Cool 'N' Sassy, Lincoln's Secret,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/4F
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Thomas Stockdale (56.5)
11/4F
4m astronomer royal (USA) x symphonic blaze (AUS) (blazing reality (AUS))
3
0.9
4/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: J Benbow (59)
4/1
4g uncle mo (USA) x la face (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
2.8
8/1
T: S Fliedner
R: H Coffey (58)
8/1
5m hard spun (USA) x el spark (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
5
3
6/1
T: Trent Barras
R: Declan Bates (60)
6/1
7g excites (AUS) x quaglino (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
6
3.1
Lomi (6)
8/1
T: P A Banks
R: Jessica Eaton (57)
8/1
6g shield (AUS) x western desire (AUS) (westbridge (USA))
7
4.4
30/1
T: A R Coffey
R: Damien Thornton (55.5)
30/1
8
4.8
25/1
T: Noel Watson
R: Ms C Puls (57)
25/1
6g floral pegasus (AUS) x ever special (AUS) (palace music (USA))
9
6.3
25/1
T: Emma Scott
R: B Vale (54)
25/1
10
7.8
Kumo (9)
14/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Ms H McKechnie (55)
14/1
6g bushranger (IRE) x abahlali (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
Race 8 - Grand On Deakin (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.09 (36.22)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
4/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: J Benbow (56)
4/1
Winning siblings: I Did It Again, I Love It, Ironchamp, Kiezer,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
16/1
T: Colette Cooper
R: R J Hurdle (58)
16/1
9g face value (AUS) x citidollar (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
3
0.5
9/4F
T: S Fliedner
R: Damien Thornton (59)
9/4F
5m commands (AUS) x villa igea (AUS) (papal power (USA))
4
1.2
40/1
T: R J Gard
R: Justin Huxtable (53.5)
40/1
7g purrealist (AUS) x la cimbali (NZ) (justice prevails (AUS))
5
1.4
13/4
T: Ryan Balfour
R: S Price (57.5)
13/4
8g desert sun (GB) x asper (AUS) (inflate (USA))
6
1.5
11/2
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (56.5)
11/2
5m astronomer royal (USA) x skomari (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
7
2
30/1
T: Angela Taylor-Moy
R: Declan Bates (58)
30/1
6g decanter (CHI) x african lily (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
8
2.1
8/1
T: A R Coffey
R: H Coffey (60)
8/1
8g reset (AUS) x mica's pride (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
9
3.1
60/1
T: A Curtis
R: Jessica Eaton (52)
60/1
10
18.1
20/1
T: R D Daniel
R: Ms H McKechnie (55)
20/1
6m strada (AUS) x zakynthos olives (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.