Breednet Results

MILDURA - Saturday, July 27

Race 1 - Tac - Be Races Ready Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.43
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/4
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Jack Hill (58)
9/4
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
11/8F
T: L and T Corstens
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (58)
11/8F
3g smart missile (AUS) x graphic (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
3
2.7
3/1
T: Shea Eden
R: C A Robertson (58)
3/1
3c anacheeva (AUS) x blithely (AUS) (torrential (USA))
4
3.2
20/1
T: Micheal Newton
R: Lucinda Doodt (54.5)
20/1
3f toorak toff (AUS) x melody d'amour (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
5
4.4
12/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Dean Holland (58)
12/1
3g lucas cranach (GER) x barbie (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
6
5.7
11/1
T: Aaron Laing
R: Ms C Puls (56)
11/1
Race 2 - Mildura Party Hire Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.58
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
6/4F
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Jack Hill (56.5)
6/4F
4m denman (AUS) x blizzardly (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 7 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
13/4
T: Patrick Payne
R: Lucinda Doodt (53)
13/4
2f sizzling (AUS) x nullarbor nymph (AUS) (danerich (AUS))
3
5.6
4/1
T: R and C Jolly
R: Dean Holland (56)
4/1
2g safeguard (AUS) x capozzene (USA) (capote (USA))
4
9
30/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Madison Lloyd (53.5)
30/1
3f anacheeva (AUS) x julinsky (AUS) (kempinsky (AUS))
5
9.7
4/1
T: Ms H Burns
R: Ms C Puls (54)
4/1
2f toorak toff (AUS) x westend magic (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
6
11.5
20/1
T: Ms A Shillito
R: Rose Pearson (54.5)
20/1
4m bushranger (IRE) x kitty kanandah (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
7
14
40/1
T: Ms A Shillito
R: Logan McNeil (54)
40/1
3f oamaru force (AUS) x treasure of egypt (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
8
14.1
14/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Denicious Smith (54)
14/1
2f magnus (AUS) x initial venture (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
9
14.8
40/1
T: Ms J Duncan
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (54)
40/1
2f atomic (AUS) x jetstyle express (AUS) (lago delight (AUS))
Race 3 - The Gourmet Chef Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.90
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
12/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Dean Holland (56.5)
12/1
4m al maher (AUS) x mikumi (AUS) (grass wonder (USA))
Winning siblings: Perceive, Rat With Goldtooth, Vuma Hills,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
1/1F
T: Patrick Payne
R: S Price (58.5)
1/1F
3g thewayyouare (USA) x klairevoyant (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
2.3
80/1
T: K G McCartin
R: Jack Hill (56.5)
80/1
6m mosayter (USA) x harkam grace (AUS) (poliuto (IRE))
4
2.4
20/1
T: R J Gard
R: Trent Germaine (55.5)
20/1
4g host (CHI) x lunar gold (AUS) (fomalhaut (USA))
5
2.5
4/1
T: T D Kelly
R: C A Robertson (58.5)
4/1
3g medaglia d'oro (USA) x lucida (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
4
11/1
T: P A Jones
R: Alana Kelly (54.5)
11/1
4m denman (AUS) x scandal at court (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
7
10.8
30/1
T: Ms A Shillito
R: Denicious Smith (56.5)
30/1
4m magnus (AUS) x sister senora (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
8
27.8
40/1
T: Ms J Duncan
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (58.5)
40/1
5g host (CHI) x fairbairn lady (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
9
29.5
7/2
T: Will Clarken
R: J Lorensini (58.5)
7/2
3g dick turpin (IRE) x countess of tiba (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
Race 4 - Bet365 Price Guarantee Hcp-58 (1000m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.54
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/4F
T: Will Clarken
R: Dean Holland (58.5)
5/4F
Winning siblings: Cash Crisis, Fully Maxed, Tap 'N' Run,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
4/1
T: L A Jarvis
R: J Lorensini (59)
4/1
4g bullet train (GB) x pinged (NZ) (pins (AUS))
3
2.8
2/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: S Price (58)
2/1
4
6
Audino (1)
40/1
T: Aaron Laing
R: Ms C Puls (60)
40/1
10g danerich (AUS) x abflug (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
5
7
12/1
T: R W Green
R: Jack Hill (55.5)
12/1
5g reward for effort (AUS) x palace de lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
10.3
20/1
T: R J Gard
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (57)
20/1
7g starcraft (NZ) x lady danette (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
11
15/1
T: T G Williams
R: Trent Germaine (54.5)
15/1
5m equiano (FR) x rubellite (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
Race 5 - Melb. Cup Day @ Mildura Hcp-C1 (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.61
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/6F
T: Patrick Payne
R: S Price (60)
4/6F
3f pins (AUS) x somethymesoon (NZ) (postponed (USA))
Winning siblings: Brix, Imminent,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
11/2
T: Shea Eden
R: C A Robertson (59.5)
11/2
3g magnus (AUS) x zipstream (AUS) (distant music (USA))
3
1.1
6/1
T: Ms M Cunningham
R: J Lorensini (56)
6/1
4
2.3
9/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Dean Holland (60)
9/1
3g bon hoffa (AUS) x idria (AUS) (gold ace (AUS))
5
3
25/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (54)
25/1
3f strategic (AUS) x royal tango (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
3.8
16/1
T: Kirsten Mooney
R: Ms C Puls (54)
16/1
5m captain gerrard (IRE) x spring burst (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
4.5
16/1
T: Shea Eden
R: Lucinda Doodt (56.5)
16/1
3f bel esprit (AUS) x dance across (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
8
10.5
40/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Madison Lloyd (54.5)
40/1
3g bon hoffa (AUS) x astuteness (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 6 - Mildura Holden & Hsv (Bm70) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:08.14
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
10/1
T: K G McCartin
R: J Lorensini (55.5)
10/1
8m bel esprit (AUS) x encosta rules (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 41 runners; 30 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
8/11F
T: P A Preusker
R: Dean Holland (57)
8/11F
3
0.7
15/2
T: Shea Eden
R: C A Robertson (58)
15/2
4g helmet (AUS) x zipstream (AUS) (distant music (USA))
4
3.7
9/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Lucinda Doodt (54)
9/1
4m lope de vega (IRE) x victory vein (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
5
4.7
9/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Alana Kelly (58.5)
9/1
6
4.8
Roar (2)
13/2
T: Patrick Payne
R: S Price (58.5)
13/2
7
7.3
16/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Madison Lloyd (54.5)
16/1
4g power (GB) x madame echezeaux (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
8
10.8
100/1
T: Ms H Burns
R: Ms C Puls (54)
100/1
9g bianconi (USA) x late night fun (AUS) (handy proverb (AUS))
9
17.5
100/1
T: Ms H Burns
R: Rose Pearson (54)
100/1
6m grey swallow (IRE) x cornsilk (NZ) (pentire (GB))
Race 7 - Sunraysia Daily Hcp (58) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.62
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
T: Ms L Brander
R: C A Robertson (59.5)
9/2
6g thorn park (AUS) x casual chick (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
12/1
T: R and C Jolly
R: Lucinda Doodt (54)
12/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x wandane (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
2.7
11/4F
T: Will Clarken
R: Dean Holland (60)
11/4F
6g tickets (AUS) x secret walk (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
4
4.4
Eillod (11)
11/2
T: Patrick Payne
R: S Price (57.5)
11/2
3f delago deluxe (AUS) x ze choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
7.2
9/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (59.5)
9/1
3g harbour watch (IRE) x thikra (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
6
7.3
10/1
T: Kirsten Mooney
R: Ms C Puls (59.5)
10/1
8g planchet (AUS) x heroic dance (AUS) (roi danzig (USA))
7
9
11/2
T: Nathan Hobson
R: J Lorensini (57)
11/2
6g tickets (AUS) x intimate affair (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
8
9.5
25/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Madison Lloyd (54.5)
25/1
5m magnus (AUS) x catch the magic (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
9
12
25/1
T: Jack Peat
R: Logan McNeil (54)
25/1
10
12.8
7/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Denicious Smith (58)
7/1
4m mulaazem (AUS) x i'm all class (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.