Breednet Results

MOONEE VALLEY - Friday, February 6

Race 1 - Valleyevents.Net.Au Plate (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 0:59.20
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/8F
T: D L FREEDMAN
R: K McEVOY (54.00)
15/8F
2f exceed and excel (AUS) x alizes (NZ) (rory's jester (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
6
4/1
T: D A HAYES
R: D OLIVER (54.00)
4/1
2f general nediym (AUS) x achar (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
3
1.8
14/1
T: M D MORONEY
R: G BOSS (56.00)
14/1
2c exceed and excel (AUS) x shalt not (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
4
7.9
5/2
T: P G MOODY
R: L NOLEN (59.50)
5/2
5
9.2
20/1
T: P G MOODY
R: D DUNN (56.00)
20/1
2g show a heart (AUS) x seventh heaven (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
6
9.4
LUCASAM (11)
25/1
T: R F CAMERON
R: S W ARNOLD (56.00)
25/1
2g dehere (USA) x dawn almighty (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
11.7
40/1
T: RODNEY DOUGLAS
R: M J ALLEN (56.00)
40/1
8
13
40/1
T: MS T TEMPLETON
R: C NEWITT (56.00)
40/1
2g dash for cash (AUS) x eulissa (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
9
15.5
16/1
T: D A HAYES
R: CRAIG WILLIAMS (54.00)
16/1
10
17.8
20/1
T: R W SMERDON
R: M RODD (56.00)
20/1
2c lion heart (USA) x throsby street (AUS) (carry the crown (CAN))
Race 2 - Slickpix Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:38.52
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/2
T: M C KENT
R: B RAWILLER (57.00)
9/2
4m viscount (AUS) x mighty minx (AUS) (best western (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cajoles, Countcool, Miss Pandanus, Viminx,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
20/1
T: M D HINTON
R: A McCABE (54.00)
20/1
3
1.3
16/1
T: D W WHITWORTH
R: S W ARNOLD (57.00)
16/1
4m universal prince (AUS) x satin poppy (GB) (satin wood (IRE))
4
5.9
20/1
T: M G CORNISH
R: DEAN HOLLAND (55.50)
20/1
4m distant music (USA) x shadow waltz (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
5
6.7
7/1
T: JOHN MCARDLE
R: M PEGUS (57.00)
7/1
4m snowland (AUS) x bella dawn (USA) (alwuhush (USA))
6
9
7/1
T: M J CERCHI
R: C NEWITT (57.00)
7/1
4m delago brom (AUS) x palace fire (AUS) (palace music (USA))
7
9.2
12/1
T: S G HOPE
R: W EGAN (54.00)
12/1
8
9.6
2/1F
T: P G CAREY
R: S R KING (57.00)
2/1F
4m special bond (AUS) x toledo toni (USA) (distinctive pro (USA))
9
10.9
16/1
T: A W NOONAN
R: L McGILL (55.00)
16/1
4m brief truce (USA) x transparent lover (AUS) (clear choice (USA))
10
20.9
9/1
T: M C KENT
R: I GUNDOGDU (55.00)
9/1
4m arazi (USA) x our adeline (NZ) (western symphony (USA))
Race 3 - Adapt Australia Hcp (72) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 72 Track: Good Time: 1:38.54
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
LAMARR (4)
11/4F
T: M A KAVANAGH
R: M RODD (57.00)
11/4F
3f quest for fame (GB) x lupenta (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Arctic Light, Joie D'amour, Mossenta, Rype,
This nick: 24 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
7
11/2
T: D L FREEDMAN
R: D DUNN (57.50)
11/2
3f black hawk (GB) x capability (FR) (nashwan (USA))
3
7.2
3/1
T: D A HAYES
R: CRAIG WILLIAMS (56.00)
3/1
3f red ransom (USA) x sorrento (NZ) (just a dancer (NZ))
4
7.3
40/1
T: R E LAING
R: G BOSS (54.00)
40/1
3f spartacus (IRE) x tycoon pet (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
5
9.1
6/1
T: D T O'BRIEN
R: NICHOLAS HALL (55.00)
6/1
3f giant's causeway (USA) x venus was her name (NZ) (spectacular love (USA))
6
9.2
8/1
T: D T O'BRIEN
R: DUNCAN MILLER (54.00)
8/1
3f elusive city (USA) x bellota's jewel (NZ) (gold and ivory (USA))
7
11.2
14/1
T: D A RACOVOLIS
R: L McGILL (56.00)
14/1
8
14.5
12/1
T: M G PRICE
R: DALE SMITH (55.50)
12/1
9
14.6
20/1
T: DAN O'SULLIVAN
R: DEAN HOLLAND (53.00)
20/1
3f choisir (AUS) x oak park carashan (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
Race 4 - Simon Wragg & Associates Hcp (3000m)
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 3:11.20
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/4F
T: B and J PURCELL
R: D DUNN (54.50)
13/4F
6m ladoni (GB) x wiora terricks (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
Winning siblings: Suddenly Sweet, The Terricks,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
4/1
T: J R WHEELER
R: K McEVOY (55.00)
4/1
6g istidaad (USA) x perfect partner (NZ) (take your partner (AUS))
3
4.2
9/2
T: W G CAPORN
R: A SPITERI (54.00)
9/2
6g jeune (GB) x amuse us (NZ) (first norman (USA))
4
5.2
9/2
T: M E TEMPLETON
R: N MEHMET (54.00)
9/2
4g jeune (GB) x most beautiful (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
5
7.7
60/1
T: B I STANAWAY
R: L McGILL (55.50)
60/1
10g touching wood (USA) x skai glory (NZ) (all glory (NZ))
6
9.2
25/1
T: B I STANAWAY
R: B MELHAM (55.00)
25/1
6g yamanin vital (NZ) x moeraki bay (NZ) (the jogger (USA))
7
11.2
12/1
T: R E LAING
R: G BOSS (54.00)
12/1
5g canny lad (AUS) x yabeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
26.2
9/1
T: D K WEIR
R: C NEWITT (54.00)
9/1
8g shevchenko (NZ) x consent ii (NZ) (first consul (USA))
9
26.3
12/1
T: AARON PURCELL
R: NICHOLAS HALL (56.50)
12/1
7g jeune (GB) x nadirmarco (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
Race 5 - Sebastopol Bowls Club Hcp (72) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 72 Track: Good Time: 1:11.91
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
1/1F
T: D A HAYES
R: CRAIG WILLIAMS (58.00)
1/1F
3g hussonet (USA) x desina (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
Winning siblings: Fabrizio, Gunbarrel, Mahara,
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.5
13/2
T: D L FREEDMAN
R: NICHOLAS HALL (57.00)
13/2
3
0.6
15/1
T: S J RICHARDS
R: L McGILL (53.50)
15/1
3f bel esprit (AUS) x costa grande (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
2.6
9/1
T: R W SMERDON
R: M RODD (57.00)
9/1
3g choisir (AUS) x moonambelle (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
5
3.6
13/4
T: D L FREEDMAN
R: D DUNN (57.50)
13/4
6
4
25/1
T: MS T TEMPLETON
R: C NEWITT (57.00)
25/1
3c hold that tiger (USA) x vickers (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
6.5
25/1
T: MARK STEPHENSON
R: M J ALLEN (57.50)
25/1
3g rancho ruler (AUS) x acamena (NZ) (omnicorp (NZ))
8
6.6
25/1
T: KELVIN SOUTHEY
R: A AUSTIN (56.50)
25/1
3g okawango (USA) x dynastar (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
9
7.9
150/1
T: S P NICHOLS
R: I GUNDOGDU (54.00)
150/1
10
8.4
GIDLEY (7)
20/1
T: T J HUGHES JNR
R: B AVDULLA (53.50)
20/1
3g umatilla (NZ) x borage (AUS) (archway (IRE))
Race 6 - Members Equity Bank Fly (82) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 82 Track: Good Time: 0:59.12
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
12/1
T: KATE GOODRICH
R: G BOSS (54.00)
12/1
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
5/2F
T: D A HAYES
R: CRAIG WILLIAMS (58.00)
5/2F
4h dante's fury (AUS) x drumgo (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
2.5
4/1
T: AARON PURCELL
R: B MELHAM (55.00)
4/1
4
2.6
SCOPES (3)
11/1
T: MS A MACPHERSON
R: D DUNN (56.50)
11/1
5
3.9
12/1
T: J K HOGAN
R: L McGILL (54.00)
12/1
5m spectrum (IRE) x burlington house (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
5.4
15/4
T: M G PRICE
R: C NEWITT (54.00)
15/4
3f hold that tiger (USA) x miss truce (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
7
6.7
15/1
T: B F CAVANOUGH
R: DEAN HOLLAND (54.50)
15/1
5g king cugat (USA) x pedante (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
8.7
10/1
T: R W SMERDON
R: MS MICHELLE PAYNE (55.00)
10/1
4m testa rossa (AUS) x bionic babe (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
9
11.7
20/1
T: C J CERCHI
R: NICHOLAS HALL (54.50)
20/1
7g snippets (AUS) x trendy press (IRE) (northfields (USA))
Race 7 - Sportingbet Hcp (2040m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good Time: 2:09.10
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/2F
T: M D MORONEY
R: DEAN HOLLAND (52.50)
7/2F
4g black tuxedo (JPN) x fleet dream (NZ) (khozaam (USA))
Winning siblings: One Chance,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
20/1
T: MS J BAKER
R: DALE SMITH (54.00)
20/1
5g spinning world (USA) x novotaine (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
3
1.4
13/2
T: M C KENT
R: I GUNDOGDU (52.00)
13/2
4g falak (USA) x roadhouse blues (AUS) (archway (IRE))
4
2.7
9/1
T: MS S ELLIS
R: MS MICHELLE PAYNE (54.00)
9/1
4m cape cross (IRE) x c'est soir (NZ) (mi preferido (USA))
5
3.2
6/1
T: P G MOODY
R: L NOLEN (54.00)
6/1
4m viscount (AUS) x gemscay (AUS) (maizcay (AUS))
6
4.5
7/1
T: P G MOODY
R: G BOSS (54.00)
7/1
4g viking ruler (AUS) x ever a lady (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
7
5.8
6/1
T: K T BOURKE
R: B AVDULLA (52.50)
6/1
7g terrific (AUS) x come on angel (AUS) (godswalk (USA))
8
6.8
40/1
T: R PECORA
R: A DARMANIN (54.00)
40/1
9
10.1
14/1
T: JASON WARREN
R: D BRERETON (59.50)
14/1
6g carnegie (IRE) x mayfair (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
10
11.4
11/2
T: L J CORSTENS
R: V DURIC (54.00)
11/2
5g montjeu (IRE) x flight queen (NZ) (noble bijou (USA))
Race 8 - Legends After The Last Hcp (1533m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good Time: 1:34.13
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
14/1
T: JASON PETCH
R: A AUSTIN (54.00)
14/1
4g catbird (AUS) x smytzer's fury (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
This nick: 16 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
14/1
T: C W LITTLE
R: MS MICHELLE PAYNE (54.00)
14/1
5h archway (IRE) x palace avenue (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
3
2.8
9/1
T: V L MALADY
R: B MELHAM (54.50)
9/1
5g westbridge (USA) x stellar spirit (USA) (risen star (USA))
4
4.6
10/1
T: MS A MACPHERSON
R: M PEGUS (55.00)
10/1
6g inflate (USA) x lentana lass (AUS) (fralo (AUS))
5
5.9
4/1
T: D A HAYES
R: S R KING (54.00)
4/1
4g elusive quality (USA) x nasmah (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
6
6
7/1
T: MS A MACPHERSON
R: D DUNN (55.50)
7/1
5g keltrice (AUS) x jovan (NZ) (nassipour (USA))
7
6.8
12/1
T: B F CAVANOUGH
R: NICHOLAS RYAN (57.50)
12/1
6g thunder gulch (USA) x tarantou (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
8.1
MELETE (4)
8/1
T: P MCKENNA
R: CRAIG WILLIAMS (57.00)
8/1
6g rubiton (AUS) x my muse (AUS) (sovereign red (NZ))
9
8.2
14/1
T: F HOULAHAN and B JOHNSTON
R: DEAN HOLLAND (52.50)
14/1
4g faltaat (USA) x disco doris (NZ) (varick (USA))
10
9.5
KUDETA (3)
11/4F
T: HEATH CONNERS
R: B AVDULLA (54.00)
11/4F
4g snowland (AUS) x cyanic (AUS) (puissance (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.