Breednet Results

MOREE - Saturday, February 21

Race 1 - Mdn Hcp (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow Time: 1:39.44
Prizemoney: $3,500
1
5/2
T: MS J CLEMENT
R: D FRAHM (56.00)
5/2
3f snowland (AUS) x royal glint (AUS) (king ivor (AUS))
Winning siblings: Forcing Thru,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
9/1
T: R J MORRIS
R: T McINTOSH (55.00)
9/1
6h loup sauvage (USA) x olympia (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
3
3.5
4/5F
T: M K MASON
R: A BULLOCK (56.00)
4/5F
4g shagny (USA) x white monday (AUS) (sumayr (IRE))
4
5.7
10/1
T: L J JEFFRIESS
R: D A JONES (56.00)
10/1
4m frisco view (USA) x my kind of grey (AUS) (twenty four karat (USA))
5
12.1
5/1
T: R J KNIGHT
R: G SNOWDEN (56.00)
5/1
4g centaine (AUS) x palliser belle (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
6
17.4
14/1
T: MS S BIGG
R: H SINGH (53.00)
14/1
5g time mill (GB) x shady paddle (AUS) (bellwater (FR))
Race 2 - Mdn Plate (950m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow Time: 0:56.50
Prizemoney: $3,500
1
7/1
T: S W THOMPSON
R: A BULLOCK (54.50)
7/1
5m shrewdy (AUS) x duchess dereske (AUS) (new regent (CAN))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/1
T: P H BLANCH
R: T McINTOSH (56.00)
4/1
8g sir laurence (NZ) x soxy lady (AUS) (starclosure (AUS))
3
0.3
8/1
T: K C SMITH
R: G SNOWDEN (56.00)
8/1
4m rhythm (USA) x our star tate (AUS) (tate gallery (USA))
4
1.4
6/1
T: RICHARD WHEELER
R: D FRAHM (58.00)
6/1
4g super jet (USA) x apuesta (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
5
2.7
JENMARE (11)
10/1
T: P G SINCLAIR
R: B SPRIGGS (52.00)
10/1
2f tycoon ruler (AUS) x redgrave (AUS) (nediym (IRE))
6
3.3
14/1
T: MS J CLEMENT
R: TIMOTHY BELL (53.00)
14/1
7
3.6
13/4F
T: P G SINCLAIR
R: MS T NIKORA (56.00)
13/4F
5m aristotle (IRE) x whiskey gal (AUS) (total look (USA))
8
3.8
20/1
T: F J TANNER
R: MS T O'HARA (56.00)
20/1
5m dodge (AUS) x alminya (AUS) (al khawaaneeg (USA))
9
4.2
7/1
T: L A HYSON
R: M McFARLANE (58.00)
7/1
4g success express (USA) x zoom in (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
10
7.4
6/1
T: S J DIXON
R: M DUCE (55.50)
6/1
3g tailings (USA) x style buster (AUS) (housebuster (USA))
11
7.8
50/1
T: D J MCEWAN
R: B POWELL (55.50)
50/1
3f my joy (AUS) x gorilla's galore (AUS) (french current (AUS))
Race 3 - Hcp (57) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 57 Track: Slow Time: 1:24.44
Prizemoney: $3,500
1
TINKWAI (14)
20/1
T: JOHN MCLACHLAN
R: B POWELL (54.00)
20/1
8g niccolo polo (USA) x anilos (AUS) (northern regent (CAN))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
15/4
T: S J DIXON
R: M DUCE (53.50)
15/4
4m beautiful crown (USA) x snuggle (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
3
0.8
8/1
T: JOHN MCLACHLAN
R: MS T NIKORA (55.50)
8/1
8g simonstad (NZ) x sarquillo (AUS) (prince scarlet (AUS))
4
1.9
7/1
T: MS S GRILLS
R: M McFARLANE (55.50)
7/1
5g beautiful crown (USA) x dot the eyes (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
5
2
9/4F
T: M K MASON
R: D A JONES (54.00)
9/4F
4m way of light (USA) x cymbala (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
2.9
9/2
T: W OAKENFULL
R: TIMOTHY BELL (52.00)
9/2
4m aucash (AUS) x gemma's glow (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
7
3.2
10/1
T: F J TANNER
R: MS T O'HARA (54.00)
10/1
4m beautiful crown (USA) x miss romance (AUS) (youthful legs (USA))
8
3.9
5/1
T: L W SCHWENKE
R: A BULLOCK (54.50)
5/1
7g generous (IRE) x reigntarra (AUS) (nanutarra (AUS))
9
5.8
50/1
T: GEOFF DUNN
R: MS S J GAFFANEY (54.00)
50/1
5m snaadee (USA) x rare event (AUS) (rare pearl (FR))
10
8.2
30/1
T: C C FIELDS
R: T McINTOSH (55.00)
30/1
4m lion hunter (AUS) x shyness (AUS) (clear choice (USA))
11
9.5
25/1
T: R J HILTON
R: D FRAHM (54.00)
25/1
4m mr. innocent (AUS) x serenity (AUS) (shalford (IRE))
12
10
9/1
T: L J JEFFRIESS
R: B SPRIGGS (52.50)
9/1
4g viking ruler (AUS) x turtle dove (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
13
12.4
6/1
T: J P DIECKMANN
R: G SNOWDEN (58.50)
6/1
3g western red (NZ) x beachfire (AUS) (sea road (AUS))
14
13
60/1
T: JOHN MCLACHLAN
R: H SINGH (52.00)
60/1
6g danetree (AUS) x belle fille (AUS) (yeats (USA))
Race 4 - Cotton Cup (72) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 72 Track: Slow Time: 1:23.85
Prizemoney: $5,000
1
4/1
T: M J FERNANDO
R: B SPRIGGS (53.50)
4/1
5g beautiful crown (USA) x santreno lass (AUS) (pride of karioi (AUS))
Winning siblings: Forestreno, Santiara,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/8F
T: M K MASON
R: A BULLOCK (57.00)
13/8F
6g sandpit (BRZ) x peglett (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
3
1
13/4
T: W OAKENFULL
R: TIMOTHY BELL (52.00)
13/4
7g bubble gum fellow (JPN) x ma chiquita (NZ) (last tango (IRE))
4
3.6
HAMAH (3)
4/1
T: STEPHEN TOWNS
R: MS T O'HARA (55.50)
4/1
9g hamas (IRE) x philstad (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
5
6.8
5/1
T: M J FERNANDO
R: MS T NIKORA (54.50)
5/1
7g real cash (USA) x flight (NZ) (pre catelan (AUS))
6
7.3
7/2
T: MS N STEWART
R: MS S J GAFFANEY (55.00)
7/2
7
7.4
40/1
T: O G LEWIS
R: M McFARLANE (54.00)
40/1
Race 5 - Hcp (57) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 57 Track: Slow Time: 0:58.70
Prizemoney: $3,500
1
6/1
T: L A HYSON
R: M DUCE (53.50)
6/1
5m mull of kintyre (USA) x briglia (AUS) (nassipour (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
7/2
T: RICHARD WHEELER
R: D FRAHM (56.50)
7/2
5m lacryma cristi (IRE) x quick poem (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
3
1.5
1/1F
T: MS S GRILLS
R: TIMOTHY BELL (57.50)
1/1F
5g iglesia (AUS) x simply marv (AUS) (zoffany (USA))
4
2
6/1
T: TREVOR SMITH
R: D A JONES (58.00)
6/1
6g celestial dancer (IRE) x nan (AUS) (aythorpe (IRE))
5
2.2
12/1
T: JOHN MCLACHLAN
R: G SNOWDEN (54.00)
12/1
6m proud knight (AUS) x rhythmic maid (AUS) (kala dancer (GB))
6
4.1
40/1
T: D J MCEWAN
R: B POWELL (54.00)
40/1
3f danachenka (AUS) x melarbro music (AUS) (coolong road (NZ))
7
4.2
3/1
T: P G SINCLAIR
R: B SPRIGGS (57.00)
3/1
4g carry the flag (GB) x nikola susan (AUS) (steel blade (AUS))
8
4.3
10/1
T: P G SINCLAIR
R: MS T NIKORA (54.50)
10/1
9
4.6
14/1
T: D J MCEWAN
R: MS S J GAFFANEY (54.00)
14/1
6h secret savings (USA) x bayanka (AUS) (sir laurence (NZ))
10
6
9/1
T: STEPHEN TOWNS
R: MS T O'HARA (56.00)
9/1
3f sequalo (AUS) x el be double you (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
11
6.3
15/1
T: J P WILLIS
R: H SINGH (52.00)
15/1
5g lion hunter (AUS) x plot and scheme (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
12
7.9
30/1
T: MS L SELBY
R: T McINTOSH (55.00)
30/1
4g hula grey (AUS) x ebony addition (AUS) (addington (AUS))
13
8
50/1
T: D J MCEWAN
R: M McFARLANE (54.00)
50/1
6g spartacus (AUS) x shy composer (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.