Breednet Results

MORNINGTON - Sunday, January 1

Race 1 - Highview Accounting Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.12 (35.08)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: Ryan Maloney (58)
8/1
3g time thief (AUS) x elumino (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
Winning siblings: Ciliata, Peritus, Shamino,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
Bonney (7)
13/8F
T: Lee and Anthony Freedman
R: D Moor (56)
13/8F
3f denman (AUS) x valour (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
0.6
7/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Ms G Cartwright (54)
7/1
3f equiano (FR) x emilyjoy (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
1.8
40/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: Thomas Sadler (58)
40/1
5
2.6
25/1
T: David and Coral Feek
R: A Mallyon (56)
25/1
3f snippetson (AUS) x betterthanblushing (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
2.7
60/1
T: M J Cerchi
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
60/1
3g foxwedge (AUS) x irish nova (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
2.9
2/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: Ms J Beriman (58)
2/1
8
4.4
40/1
T: S P Nichols
R: Chris Caserta (54)
40/1
3f wanted (AUS) x mermaid island (IRE) (mujadil (USA))
9
4.5
40/1
T: Marcus Fahler
R: M Carson (56)
40/1
3f astronomer royal (USA) x bella jinsky (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
12.5
12/1
T: P J Clarke
R: J Mott (58)
12/1
3g bel esprit (AUS) x ashamika (FR) (linamix (FR))
Race 2 - European Auto Refinishers Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.90 (35.24)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/15F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M Pegus (57)
8/15F
3g sepoy (AUS) x princess narine (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Faraway Jewel, Summer Monsoon,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
8/1
T: Wez Hunter
R: Ryan Maloney (58.5)
8/1
3
1.4
8/1
T: D Binaisse
R: Chris Caserta (54.5)
8/1
4m magnus (AUS) x gladden (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
4
1.5
12/1
T: A J Macpherson
R: Ms Michelle Payne (55)
12/1
3f kaphero (AUS) x nevada princess (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
5
3.7
9/1
T: D K Weir
R: D W Stackhouse (56.5)
9/1
4m lonhro (AUS) x tennessee royal (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
5.9
12/1
T: G Eurell
R: Thomas Sadler (56.5)
12/1
4m artie schiller (USA) x chunky chocolate (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
7
7.9
60/1
T: Brett Scott
R: J Mott (58.5)
60/1
4g whiskey 'n' rye (AUS) x our academy (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
11.4
20/1
T: R W Harrison
R: Jarrod Fry (57)
20/1
Race 3 - Stridefree By P. Horobin Mdn (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:31.72 (37.92)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
16/1
T: Ms A Johnston
R: Sally Sweeney (53.5)
16/1
5m shinzig (AUS) x marwina lass (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
Winning siblings: Marwina's Gem, Professional Miss,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/2
T: Craig Blackshaw
R: A Mallyon (58.5)
9/2
4g foreplay (AUS) x simonova (AUS) (special bond (AUS))
3
0.9
5/2F
T: D R Brideoake
R: Ms L J Meech (57)
5/2F
3g artie schiller (USA) x kermis (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
4
3.1
20/1
T: Ms A Johnston
R: J Mott (58.5)
20/1
4g choisir (AUS) x sacha royale (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
5
3.3
15/2
T: Michelle Payne
R: Ms Michelle Payne (56.5)
15/2
4m lonhro (AUS) x polynesian kitty (USA) (high yield (USA))
6
5
30/1
T: R E Laing
R: Thomas Sadler (57)
30/1
7
5.2
60/1
T: M Beer and M Hinton
R: Ryan Maloney (56.5)
60/1
8
5.3
8/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: D Moor (55)
8/1
3f commands (AUS) x revamp (AUS) (zoffany (USA))
9
6.6
7/1
T: John McArdle
R: J R Todd (57)
7/1
3g savoire vivre (GB) x private nip (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
10
6.8
8/1
T: M M Laurie
R: Chris Caserta (53)
8/1
3f artie schiller (USA) x skywonkie (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
11
6.9
50/1
T: Wez Hunter
R: Liam Riordan (54.5)
50/1
4m all american (AUS) x brightcut (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
12
8.4
20/1
T: C V Kelly
R: M Pegus (57)
20/1
3g i am invincible (AUS) x sister samantha (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
13
10.6
20/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
20/1
4g dylan thomas (IRE) x ernestina (AUS) (el qahira (NZ))
Race 4 - Travel Managers (Bm58) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:33.44 (36.04)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
14/1
T: M J Cerchi
R: D Moor (58)
14/1
5m casino prince (AUS) x lycme (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
7/2
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Tahlia Hope (58.5)
7/2
5m primus (AUS) x portland paije (AUS) (portland pirate (AUS))
3
2
11/1
T: Billy Stockdale
R: Ms G Cartwright (52)
11/1
4
2.2
9/2
T: Kelvin Southey
R: Chris Caserta (54)
9/2
5m bernardini (USA) x punton danehill (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
2.3
11/4F
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Liam Riordan (57.5)
11/4F
4m super saver (USA) x inertia (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
6
3.6
Rayhan (6)
6/1
T: D J Williams
R: A Mallyon (57.5)
6/1
8m god's own (AUS) x sunshine power (NZ) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
7
4
12/1
T: E Bromfield
R: J R Todd (56)
12/1
8
7
13/2
T: R E Laing
R: J Mott (59)
13/2
7m danerich (AUS) x spinnerina (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
Race 5 - Argyle Maintenance (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.28 (35.32)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
9/2
T: L Xuereb
R: Liam Riordan (58.5)
9/2
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/2F
T: R D Griffiths
R: D Moor (60)
7/2F
4g bel esprit (AUS) x hypatia (AUS) (distant music (USA))
3
3.5
7/1
T: Ms P Hickey
R: Alan Creighton (57)
7/1
4m dane shadow (AUS) x table mesa (USA) (comic strip (USA))
4
4.2
7/2F
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: M J Allen (59.5)
7/2F
5m turffontein (AUS) x gal express (AUS) (success express (USA))
5
5.4
7/2
T: Patrick Johnston
R: A Mallyon (58.5)
7/2
3g master of design (AUS) x gold delta (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
5.6
16/1
T: Logan McGill
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
16/1
5g stratum (AUS) x sister declan (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
7
7.4
15/2
T: J C Griffiths
R: Ryan Maloney (57.5)
15/2
4m magnus (AUS) x kitty manhattan (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
8
9.6
60/1
T: Nathan McPherson
R: J R Todd (55)
60/1
5m danerich (AUS) x mota (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
9
11.6
66/1
T: Marcus Fahler
R: M Carson (54.5)
66/1
10m kempinsky (AUS) x miss lugosi (AUS) (dracula (AUS))
Race 6 - Bayside Suzuki (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.40 (34.16)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
1/1F
T: M M Laurie
R: Ethan Brown (56)
1/1F
3f anacheeva (AUS) x prominent (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Gilarde, Grace Ace, Strada Saliente,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
15/2
T: Mark Stephenson
R: Alan Creighton (59)
15/2
3
3.8
10/1
T: Marcus Fahler
R: D W Stackhouse (59.5)
10/1
6m eavesdropper (USA) x pocaterra (USA) (wolf power (SAF))
4
5.2
8/1
T: J C Griffiths
R: Ryan Maloney (60.5)
8/1
8g towkay (AUS) x abenezra (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
5
5.3
8/1
T: David and Coral Feek
R: A Mallyon (59.5)
8/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x sheeznodoubt (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
6
6.1
25/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: J Mott (59.5)
25/1
6m el hermano (NZ) x penash (NZ) (pentire (GB))
7
7.3
40/1
T: Ms Q Cooke
R: Chris Caserta (58.5)
40/1
9g stromberg carlson (AUS) x sarani (AUS) (sanction (AUS))
8
9.6
5/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Thomas Sadler (58)
5/1
4m time thief (AUS) x red pointes (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Race 7 - R.M. Ansett (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.46 (35.46)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
20/1
T: M Beer and M Hinton
R: Ryan Maloney (57.5)
20/1
3f bel esprit (AUS) x distant grace (AUS) (distant music (USA))
Winning siblings: Fast Focus,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
12/1
T: Wez Hunter
R: Alan Creighton (58)
12/1
5m any given saturday (USA) x di's angel (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
3
0.4
13/2
T: R D Griffiths
R: A Mallyon (59.5)
13/2
4
1.4
11/4F
T: Lee and Anthony Freedman
R: Chris Caserta (56.5)
11/4F
4m barely a moment (AUS) x europium (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
5
1.6
11/2
T: D K Weir
R: Thomas Sadler (57.5)
11/2
3f reward for effort (AUS) x tiger tess (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
6
2.3
20/1
T: Lee and Anthony Freedman
R: D Moor (59)
20/1
7
2.4
15/4
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Tahlia Hope (57)
15/4
5m magnus (AUS) x blow (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
8
2.9
100/1
T: M M Laurie
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
100/1
9
3.4
14/1
T: Ms D Smith
R: Ethan Brown (58)
14/1
6m churchill downs (AUS) x lominata (AUS) (esperero (USA))
10
3.5
11/2
T: C Maher
R: Ms L J Meech (57.5)
11/2
100
40/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Liam Riordan (58.5)
40/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x syrah (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.