Breednet Results

MORNINGTON - Friday, January 24

Race 1 - Racetrack Vet. Services Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.00 (35.02)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
12/1
T: M C Kent
R: Beau Mertens (56)
12/1
Winning siblings: Alice Island, Ladretto, Miss Steele,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/2
T: D C Harrison
R: Ethan Brown (58)
5/2
3g canford cliffs (IRE) x viva la cent (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
3
0.7
8/1
T: Logan McGill
R: Zac Spain (56)
8/1
3f stratum (AUS) x innocent belle (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
4
1.4
3/1
T: Ms L Tolson & Ms L Proctor
R: M J Dee (56)
3/1
3f deep field (AUS) x miss exxi (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
3.9
20/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: Laura Lafferty (53)
20/1
3f the factor (USA) x trance (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
6
7.9
80/1
T: M Croston & G Gilmour
R: Campbell Rawiller (53)
80/1
7
9.4
6/4F
T: G A Osborne
R: Ms L J Meech (56)
6/4F
3f danerich (AUS) x awesome hearted (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Race 2 - Ladbrokes Mdn Plate (2460m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:38.07 (35.35)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
Dargo (4)
13/8F
T: Ms C Alderson
R: B Higgins (57)
13/8F
3g fiorente (IRE) x alpine tundra (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
2/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
2/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x grantsville (GER) (trempolino (USA))
3
3.1
9/4
T: T & K O'Sullivan
R: John Allen (57)
9/4
3c canford cliffs (IRE) x spartica (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
4
5
16/1
T: Tim Hughes
R: Carleen Hefel (53)
16/1
3f dalakhani (IRE) x carlaxna (IRE) (linamix (FR))
5
5.2
20/1
T: Declan Maher
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
20/1
6g rebel raider (AUS) x sazzana (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
6
8.7
20/1
T: Kelvin Southey
R: Dean Holland (57)
20/1
3g elvstroem (AUS) x princess of oz (AUS) (starmaker (AUS))
7
9.4
100/1
T: John Keane
R: M Carson (58.5)
100/1
4g americain (USA) x blazing best (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Race 3 - Mercedes-Benz Mornington Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.92 (34.90)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
5/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Will Price (54.5)
5/1
3f sebring (AUS) x deer valley (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Buck Bay, Deer Mountain, Snow Valley,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
14/1
T: Jason Warren
R: Clayton Douglas (56.5)
14/1
3
3.3
4/11F
T: T & C McEvoy
R: M J Dee (56.5)
4/11F
3f deep field (AUS) x hard to resist (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
3.4
9/1
T: John McArdle
R: D W Stackhouse (56.5)
9/1
3f wandjina (AUS) x alpine echo (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
5
3.8
60/1
T: C G Murray
R: Dean Holland (58)
60/1
4m squamosa (AUS) x chevere (AUS) (fubu (AUS))
6
5.1
30/1
T: S P Nichols
R: Zac Spain (56.5)
30/1
3f uncle mo (USA) x tabulated (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
6.8
Ravaro (9)
30/1
T: Robert Kingston
R: Jack Martin (56.5)
30/1
3f domesday (AUS) x ice baby (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
Race 4 - Ladbrokes Back Yourself Mdn (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:33.06 (37.94)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
5/1
T: David & Coral Feek
R: J Noonan (58.5)
5/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x fire fairy (USA) (henrythenavigator (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
4/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: W Egan (58.5)
4/1
3
2.5
100/1
T: D J Cave
R: M Carson (58.5)
100/1
6g pour moi (IRE) x ferazzure (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
4
5.2
6/1
T: M M Laurie
R: Jack Martin (57)
6/1
3g americain (USA) x imposing sue (AUS) (imposing bull (AUS))
5
6.2
9/1
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: Campbell Rawiller (54)
9/1
3g reward for effort (AUS) x paradise mill (USA) (horse chestnut (SAF))
6
6.6
7/2F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (58.5)
7/2F
4g scintillo (GB) x judy (AUS) (st. jude (AUS))
7
7.3
5/1
T: M Croston & G Gilmour
R: Clayton Douglas (58.5)
5/1
4g sizzling (AUS) x donna fiasco (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
8
8.3
14/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Josh Cartwright (57)
14/1
3g fighting sun (AUS) x chunky chocolate (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
9
10.6
13/2
T: D R Brideoake
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
13/2
3g tavistock (NZ) x milliyet (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 5 - Highview Accounting (Bm58) (2050m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:10.77 (35.38)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/1F
T: D R Brideoake
R: N Callow (59)
2/1F
5m commands (AUS) x high joy (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
Winning siblings: Elate, High Emocean,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
7/2
T: M D Hinton
R: Zac Spain (56.5)
7/2
6m helmet (AUS) x russky hustler (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
3
3.8
8/1
T: K L Corstens
R: Jack Hill (57)
8/1
3f all too hard (AUS) x palo duro (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
4.1
Provan (5)
14/1
T: Brett Scott
R: J Maskiell (58)
14/1
4g pierro (AUS) x nediym's glow (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
4.3
3/1
T: P Stokes
R: Damien Thornton (60)
3/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x gin city (NZ) (heroicity (AUS))
6
14.3
4/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: D W Stackhouse (59)
4/1
6m redwood (GB) x sun chariot (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
7
14.7
60/1
T: Christine Sexton
R: Dean Holland (54)
60/1
4g ready as (AUS) x sally's girl (AUS) (volcanic prince (AUS))
Race 6 - M'ton Car & Tyre Serv. (Bm58) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:32.00 (36.42)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/4F
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: Campbell Rawiller (58.5)
9/4F
4m glass harmonium (IRE) x sheza single girl (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
5/2
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (59.5)
5/2
5m animal kingdom (USA) x free to rein (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
2.3
9/1
T: Kelvin Southey
R: Matthew Cartwright (59)
9/1
6m anacheeva (AUS) x princess of oz (AUS) (starmaker (AUS))
4
4.2
7/1
T: T & K O'Sullivan
R: J Lorensini (59)
7/1
4m choisir (AUS) x with decorum (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
5
4.5
Mylex (9)
15/1
T: G D Stewart
R: N Callow (57.5)
15/1
5m lucas cranach (GER) x mylelu (AUS) (el qahira (NZ))
6
7
5/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Will Price (58.5)
5/1
6
7
10/1
T: C G Murray
R: Dean Holland (55.5)
10/1
Race 7 - Ladbrokes Odds Boost (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.70 (34.27)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Dratini (11)
14/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: B Higgins (59)
14/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x dorabella (NZ) (postponed (USA))
Winning siblings: Albenca Street, Coral Coast,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Hilldene Farm, Hilldene
Buyer: M G Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd / L Wilkinson
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $21000 Res $25000
2
3.3
11/8F
T: Jerome Hunter
R: Will Price (57.5)
11/8F
4m excelebration (IRE) x high esprit (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
3
4.6
12/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Laura Lafferty (58.5)
12/1
4g floral pegasus (AUS) x tiroliza (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
4
5
11/2
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Zac Spain (59.5)
11/2
5
5.5
14/1
T: R J Blacker
R: Clayton Douglas (60.5)
14/1
6g more than ready (USA) x presenting (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
7.2
7/1
T: Ben Brisbourne
R: Campbell Rawiller (60.5)
7/1
7
7.4
11/2
T: R D Griffiths
R: Ben Thompson (57)
11/2
3f magnus (AUS) x a city girl (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
7.5
Kaphit (10)
12/1
T: S P Nichols
R: J Noonan (60)
12/1
6g kaphero (AUS) x free hit (AUS) (hamas (IRE))
9
8.3
12/1
T: Cheryl Weller
R: Matthew Cartwright (57.5)
12/1
7m kaphero (AUS) x serendipity (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Race 8 - Avis Mornington (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.55 (36.40)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/1
T: Ms R Kelly
R: Dylan Dunn (58)
8/1
6g moshe (AUS) x zoeanos (AUS) (tuscanos (AUS))
Winning siblings: Always Chattin',
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
11/4
T: Ms C Alderson
R: B Park (60)
11/4
3
1.2
20/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: N Callow (60.5)
20/1
5g elzaam (AUS) x tyler jay (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
4
1.7
7/4F
T: Jerome Hunter
R: Matthew Cartwright (59)
7/4F
4m magnus (AUS) x flowerdrum (USA) (mister baileys (GB))
5
2.9
50/1
T: Ms M Cid
R: M J Allen (59.5)
50/1
7g bel esprit (AUS) x miss jago (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
3.9
7/1
T: P L Caboche
R: Will Price (57.5)
7/1
4m moshe (AUS) x dubai dawn (AUS) (e dubai (USA))
7
4.1
10/1
T: M Sell
R: J Lyon (61.5)
10/1
6g foxwedge (AUS) x tellora (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
8
7.1
66/1
T: Brett Scott
R: Clayton Douglas (57.5)
66/1
5g real saga (AUS) x loves attention (AUS) (taimazov (ARG))
9
11.6
Bolek (9)
20/1
T: N J Dyer
R: J Maskiell (59)
20/1
5g swift alliance (AUS) x dal dal (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
12.1
30/1
T: Simone Walker
R: John Robertson (61)
30/1
9g falkirk (NZ) x star (AUS) (danehill (USA))
11
14.4
20/1
T: Logan McGill
R: Zac Spain (56.5)
20/1
6g floral pegasus (AUS) x brangelina (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
12
14.5
Simcha (10)
30/1
T: G R Mallinson
R: A Lynch (58.5)
30/1
6g strategic (AUS) x happy henrietta (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.