Breednet Results

MORPHETTVILLE PARKS - Saturday, February 2

Race 1 - 36degrees South Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.83 (34.07)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
7/4
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Raquel Clark (56.5)
7/4
2c dalakhani (IRE) x khandallah (AUS) (kitten's joy (USA))
Winning siblings: Liberty Lover,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/10F
T: Anthony Freedman
R: D Tourneur (56.5)
9/10F
2f sizzling (AUS) x chieti (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
3
6.6
7/2
T: Jon O'Connor
R: R J Hurdle (58)
7/2
2g magic albert (AUS) x matignon (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Race 2 - Adelaide Galvanising (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.44 (33.62)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
1/2F
T: R and C Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (58)
1/2F
3f artie schiller (USA) x hussidora (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Dorawin, Dreams Of Platinum,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
4/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: Chris Caserta (54.5)
4/1
3f delago deluxe (AUS) x routine (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
2019 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: G Langdon
3
4.3
13/4
T: D Clarken and O Macgillivray
R: D Caboche (54)
13/4
3f unencumbered (AUS) x metrofox (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
Race 3 - Tab Adel. Cup-11/3 @ Morp-Bm70 (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:15.22 (33.66)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/8
T: Will Clarken
R: Jake Toeroek (57)
11/8
4m charge forward (AUS) x any other day (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Good Therapy, Koolama Bay, Our Hussler,
This nick: 41 runners; 29 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.2
25/1
T: B C Mueller
R: Anna Jordsjo (59)
25/1
7m sharkbite (AUS) x just flipper (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
3
0.5
30/1
T: G D Searle
R: Ms E Finnegan (58.5)
30/1
6m blevic (AUS) x kel's bel (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
4
0.9
Flop (5)
6/1
T: G V Richards
R: J Holder (57)
6/1
4m stryker (AUS) x jaalippy (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
5
1
Vietti (6)
1/1F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Chris Caserta (55)
1/1F
Race 4 - Schweppes Mdn Plate (1250m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:15.17 (34.34)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
14/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Tourneur (55.5)
14/1
3f dream ahead (USA) x abazan (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
11/2
T: R and C Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (57.5)
11/2
3g akeed mofeed (GB) x lucky morna (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$45,000
Vendor: Goldin Farms, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Malua Racing Pty Ltd / Flemington Bloodstock Agency
3
3.5
7/2F
T: Simon Bates
R: Raquel Clark (54)
7/2F
3f barbados (AUS) x sarocstar (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
4
5.6
15/4
T: Alex Stra
R: R J Hurdle (57.5)
15/4
5
7.2
50/1
T: S P Gower
R: Anna Jordsjo (55.5)
50/1
3g war (AUS) x rubivale (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
Race 5 - Medallion Homes (Bm86) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 86 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.59 (33.26)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
Barood (2)
7/4F
T: Ms S Murphy
R: Ms E Finnegan (57)
7/4F
6h choisir (AUS) x gold anthem (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
This nick: 15 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
10/1
T: P Stokes
R: D Caboche (54)
10/1
7m onemorenomore (AUS) x dancescape (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
0.6
7/2
T: M S Minervini
R: Raquel Clark (53.5)
7/2
4
1.2
3/1
T: S P Gower
R: O Ridge (54)
3/1
5
2.1
7/2
T: Grant Kluske
R: D Tourneur (55)
7/2
6g stratum (AUS) x heigl (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
6
4.6
Mihany (1)
30/1
T: D C Saxon
R: Chris Caserta (57)
30/1
7g redoute's choice (AUS) x snowdrift (FR) (polish precedent (USA))
Race 6 - Table & Chair Co (Bm70) (1950m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:00.93 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/4
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Chris Caserta (53.5)
7/4
5g wanted (AUS) x infinite grace (AUS) (prince of birds (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
9/10F
T: G V Richards
R: J Holder (59)
9/10F
4g myboycharlie (IRE) x balmarossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
3
2.3
13/2
T: Travis Doudle
R: Jake Toeroek (58.5)
13/2
4
3.4
20/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: A K Chan (52)
20/1
8g al maher (AUS) x regal flute (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
3.9
14/1
T: Ms P Trenwith
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
14/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x queen of lions (NZ) (king of kings (IRE))
6
4.1
100/1
T: Scott McIntyre
R: Ms E Finnegan (54)
100/1
8m king cugat (USA) x hillview ridge (AUS) (dieu d'or (AUS))
7
5.2
60/1
T: Kristi Evans
R: Eran Boyd (54)
60/1
6g pendragon (NZ) x margobelle (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
Race 7 - J Snr Frankhuisen B'day-Bm64 (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:33.22 (35.59)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: J Holder (55)
5/1
4m blackfriars (AUS) x ancient lights (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dances On Waves, I've Got Rhythm,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
10/1
T: G Karayannis
R: Ms K Bishop (56.5)
10/1
8g excites (AUS) x quaglino (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
3
2.5
Enki (1)
9/4F
T: G V Richards
R: Justin Huxtable (58.5)
9/4F
5g danerich (AUS) x island nymph (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
4
5.1
9/1
T: Ms S Nolan
R: Ms E Finnegan (55)
9/1
5
5.2
7/2
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Chris Caserta (56.5)
7/2
5g rios (NZ) x cruella de vil (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
6
7.2
Igitur (3)
20/1
T: Ms E Hubbard
R: D Tourneur (59)
20/1
5g helmet (AUS) x gaudeamus (USA) (distorted humor (USA))
7
9.9
11/4
T: Grant Young
R: Raquel Clark (55)
11/4
8
11.3
66/1
T: Simon Bates
R: Ms C Lions (54)
66/1
Race 8 - Tab (Bm64) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:13.76 (34.30)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
3/1
T: Grant Young
R: Raquel Clark (55)
3/1
6g street cry (IRE) x come hither (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cohesion, Flirting, Invitations, Revenire,
This nick: 34 runners; 31 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
0.8
8/15F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Chris Caserta (56.5)
8/15F
3g dawn approach (IRE) x lady frere (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
3
2.8
15/1
T: Kerrie Vantijn
R: R J Hurdle (55.5)
15/1
6g good journey (USA) x shell i swing (AUS) (celtic swing (GB))
4
3.3
14/1
T: B C Mueller
R: Anna Jordsjo (56.5)
14/1
7g kaphero (AUS) x double spirits (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
5
4.5
15/2
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Tourneur (56)
15/2
4m barbados (AUS) x star contessa (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
6
9.3
60/1
T: Ms E Hubbard
R: Eran Boyd (58)
60/1
6g rothesay (AUS) x raise a vain (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
7
9.5
100/1
T: J W Peacock
R: Ms K Bishop (61.5)
100/1
8g hussonet (USA) x legal engagement (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.