Breednet Results

MORPHETTVILLE PARKS - Saturday, March 21

Race 1 - Adelaide Galvanising Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.75 (34.51)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
15/2
T: Jon O'Connor
R: P Gatt (56)
15/2
2g stratum (AUS) x i'm capable (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - Highway Session
$38,000
Vendor: Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
Buyer: J O'Connor
2
1
3/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Todd Pannell (54.5)
3/1
2f dissident (AUS) x illusionist (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
3
2.3
15/4
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Lachlan Neindorf (52.5)
15/4
4
2.8
9/4F
T: Paul Rocke
R: D Caboche (55)
9/4F
2g outreach (AUS) x piece of class (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
4
Koruto (4)
3/1
T: P Stokes
R: Kayla Crowther (54.5)
3/1
Race 2 - Furphy (Rs0mw) (1000m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.23 (34.17)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
6/1
T: R & C Jolly
R: P Gatt (54)
6/1
4m sepoy (AUS) x morning cloud (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Princess Dejour, She's Unusual,
This nick: 14 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.1
13/4
T: Grant Kluske
R: Lachlan Neindorf (51.5)
13/4
4m bel esprit (AUS) x johnny loves mary (AUS) (real quiet (USA))
3
1.1
7/1
T: P Stokes
R: Jake Toeroek (54.5)
7/1
4m dawn approach (IRE) x saltator (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
1.2
11/4F
T: Ms J Branford
R: Jerry Chau (56)
11/4F
5m reward for effort (AUS) x roxit (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
2.5
9/2
T: D R Jolly
R: Kayla Crowther (55)
9/2
6
3.3
5/1
T: B Mueller & K Letts-Maund
R: J Maund (54)
5/1
6m sharkbite (AUS) x just flipper (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
7
3.8
30/1
T: Anthony Webster
R: J Holder (54)
30/1
8g happy giggle (AUS) x out there (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
8
4
30/1
T: G V Richards
R: Teagan Voorham (51.5)
30/1
3f sepoy (AUS) x further (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 3 - Tab (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.56 (35.49)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
6/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Teagan Voorham (59)
6/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
16/1
T: Shayne Cahill
R: S Cahill (60)
16/1
4m uncle mo (USA) x vandehere (AUS) (dehere (USA))
3
3.1
3/1
T: John Hyam
R: Anna Jordsjo (59)
3/1
6g wanted (AUS) x straveen (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Aquanita Racing Australia Pty Ltd
4
4.8
8/1
T: Will Clarken
R: A Tomita (59.5)
8/1
4g camelot (GB) x allez france (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
5
4.9
11/4F
T: R & C Jolly
R: Lachlan Neindorf (58.5)
11/4F
4g pierro (AUS) x we betcha (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
6.6
4/1
T: Will Clarken
R: Ms C Jones (58.5)
4/1
3f danerich (AUS) x ooh la leilah (NZ) (zerpour (IRE))
7
6.8
30/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (58)
30/1
3g ambidexter (AUS) x miss crown (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
8
8
15/1
T: G D Searle
R: Ms E Finnegan (60)
15/1
4g chatline (AUS) x concrete lady (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
9
9.5
25/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Todd Pannell (57)
25/1
5m rebel raider (AUS) x call to mind (AUS) (centre stalls (IRE))
10
10
20/1
T: Grant Young
R: Jerry Chau (60)
20/1
7m blevic (AUS) x exalted halo (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
Race 4 - 36 South Beef Hcp (62) (1250m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:15.28 (36.40)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/4F
T: P Stokes
R: Kayla Crowther (55.5)
11/4F
4m more than ready (USA) x miraculous miss (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Avisto, Celtic Tiger, Goko,
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/2
T: D E Magro
R: Jerry Chau (57)
9/2
7m hard spun (USA) x dutch harbor (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
3
0.9
3/1
T: S P Gower
R: Todd Pannell (58.5)
3/1
4m akeed mofeed (GB) x go lizzy (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
4
3.6
14/1
T: Ms E Hubbard
R: Ms C Lions (58)
14/1
5
4.6
Fergie (6)
12/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: J Maund (57.5)
12/1
4m unencumbered (AUS) x legal union (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
5.1
7/2
T: T Dansie & Ms N Storr
R: Lachlan Neindorf (54.5)
7/2
4m unencumbered (AUS) x desiring (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
5.2
20/1
T: Alexander Justice
R: Sophie Logan (56)
20/1
8m o'lonhro (AUS) x rapid sensation (AUS) (success express (USA))
8
7.2
16/1
T: P Huserot
R: Ms C Puls (57)
16/1
5m ambidexter (AUS) x bella romance (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
9
10.5
30/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: D Tourneur (55.5)
30/1
4m scintillo (GB) x call centre (AUS) (urgent request (IRE))
Race 5 - Chad Hancock Foundation (Bm78) (2250m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:24.65 (38.55)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/2
T: J E Hickmott
R: J Holder (54)
5/2
5g turffontein (AUS) x bags of wheat (AUS) (mugharreb (USA))
Winning siblings: Arrow Lane, Miss Harmonium,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
9/10F
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Todd Pannell (57.5)
9/10F
4g shamus award (AUS) x benevolent (NZ) (generous (IRE))
3
2.8
16/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (56.5)
16/1
10g danerich (AUS) x trice moss (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
2011 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Rangal Park Stud, Euroa
Buyer: Passed $ 4,750 / Reserve $ 5,000
4
3.4
5/1
T: G D Searle
R: Ms E Finnegan (54)
5/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x tristraad (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
4.8
14/1
T: P Huserot
R: Ms C Puls (54)
14/1
6m rebel raider (AUS) x banditti (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
6
14.6
30/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Tourneur (54)
30/1
6g strategic (AUS) x star of ella (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
7
30.8
30/1
T: Grant Young
R: Sophie Logan (51)
30/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x don't blink (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 6 - Aami Hcp (62) (1250m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:15.22 (35.12)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Oh Mo (2)
15/4
T: S Burford
R: D Tourneur (60)
15/4
5g uncle mo (USA) x lady orio (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Ahiga, Magno,
This nick: 6 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
3/1
T: Shayne Cahill
R: S Cahill (60)
3/1
3
0.8
20/1
T: J Louise & J Frew
R: Sophie Logan (57)
20/1
8g bianconi (USA) x susie mine (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
1.3
Bolek (9)
20/1
T: N J Dyer
R: Sairyn Fawke (57)
20/1
5g swift alliance (AUS) x dal dal (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
3.6
5/1
T: D E Magro
R: J Holder (59)
5/1
5g bel esprit (AUS) x star peril (AUS) (staaraq (AUS))
6
4.9
9/4F
T: Will Clarken
R: Todd Pannell (59)
9/4F
6g high chaparral (IRE) x miss mushu (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
5.2
6/1
T: S P Gower
R: Lachlan Neindorf (53.5)
6/1
4g master of design (AUS) x swiss vault (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
8
22.4
100/1
T: Ms K Jackson
R: Anna Jordsjo (54.5)
100/1
Race 7 - Adelaide Festival 2-16/5 Hcp (1550m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:34.69 (37.63)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/10F
T: R W Huxtable
R: Lachlan Neindorf (57)
9/10F
3g good journey (USA) x idealism (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Idealistic Moment,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
40/1
T: P Stokes
R: D Caboche (54)
40/1
3f shooting to win (AUS) x armed for action (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
2.2
7/2
T: P F Blanch
R: P Gatt (56)
7/2
3f puissance de lune (IRE) x tureen (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
4
5.6
30/1
T: Grant Young
R: Sophie Logan (52)
30/1
5
9.7
14/1
T: G V Richards
R: J Holder (55)
14/1
3f barbados (AUS) x she's posh (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
6
12.2
16/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Todd Pannell (56)
16/1
3g deep field (AUS) x noor el ain (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
7
16.8
30/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: A Tomita (53.5)
30/1
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x lectrice (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
17.7
Sowpods (12)
12/1
T: G V Richards
R: Kayla Crowther (53)
12/1
3g wordsmith (AUS) x fine dimple (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
9
21.5
200/1
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: J Maund (55)
200/1
3g hussonet (USA) x the black rod (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
Race 8 - Fleurieu Milk Company (Rs2ly) (1300m)
Class: Rst 2 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.69 (34.35)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
14/1
T: Travis Doudle
R: Jake Toeroek (54)
14/1
3f shamus award (AUS) x miss ethics (SAF) (count dubois (GB))
Winning siblings: Ethical Dilemma, Noble Ethics,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$10,000
Vendor: Golden Grove Stud, Denman, NSW
Buyer: M Hibbs
2
0.1
Beauty (4)
9/10F
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Kayla Crowther (53.5)
9/10F
3
2.4
8/1
T: P Stokes
R: Lachlan Neindorf (51.5)
8/1
3f helmet (AUS) x maybe discreet (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
4
3
11/2
T: Will Clarken
R: Todd Pannell (54.5)
11/2
5
4.8
40/1
T: G D Searle
R: Ms E Finnegan (54)
40/1
5g excelebration (IRE) x voltara (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
5.2
11/2
T: B D Brook
R: J Holder (54)
11/2
6m artie schiller (USA) x pipkin (AUS) (gallo di ferro (USA))
7
5.7
16/1
T: R W Huxtable
R: Anna Jordsjo (57.5)
16/1
6g hussonet (USA) x kuri bay (USA) (summer squall (USA))
8
8.6
9/1
T: P F Blanch
R: P Gatt (57)
9/1
6g good journey (USA) x romandrama (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
9
9.8
60/1
T: B Mueller & K Letts-Maund
R: J Maund (54)
60/1
12g akhadan (AUS) x double spirits (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
Race 9 - M&J Chickens (Bm78) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.63 (35.33)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
30/1
T: Grant Young
R: Sophie Logan (55.5)
30/1
7g king cugat (USA) x sun moon lake (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
Winning siblings: Perian Moon,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
10/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: A Tomita (52.5)
10/1
5m street cry (IRE) x husskila (NZ) (hussonet (USA))
3
0.5
9/1
T: G V Richards
R: Jerry Chau (53.5)
9/1
7g casino prince (AUS) x could be something (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
1.1
2/1F
T: Will Clarken
R: Todd Pannell (54.5)
2/1F
5
1.4
9/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Kayla Crowther (56)
9/1
6g equiano (FR) x ooh la leilah (NZ) (zerpour (IRE))
6
2.7
25/1
T: Grant Young
R: D Tourneur (55)
25/1
6g foxwedge (AUS) x dual diamond (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
3.2
11/2
T: G V Richards
R: J Holder (54)
11/2
4g bradbury's luck (AUS) x ghost story (JPN) (dance in the dark (JPN))
8
3.3
20/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: D Caboche (54)
20/1
6g wanted (AUS) x miss stone (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
9
3.6
12/1
T: Travis Doudle
R: Jake Toeroek (56)
12/1
5g casino prince (AUS) x run for naara (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
3.9
5/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Lachlan Neindorf (55)
5/1
5m exceed and excel (AUS) x de lago mist (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
8.1
Lieder (1)
30/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: S Cahill (60.5)
30/1
7g street cry (IRE) x sung (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.