Breednet Results

MORPHETTVILLE - Saturday, January 31

Race 1 - Sportsbeat 2yo Plate (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 0:58.92
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/10F
T: S P GOWER
R: SCOTT BAILEY (50.50)
15/10F
2f bel esprit (AUS) x brief moment (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
Winning siblings: Flashing Moment,
This nick: 12 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
12/1
T: L M MACDONALD
R: MS M NEVE (52.50)
12/1
3
1.1
FAREER (3)
18/10
T: D A HAYES
R: P GATT (55.50)
18/10
2c pivotal (GB) x alqwah (IRE) (danehill (USA))
4
1.2
4/1
T: G V RICHARDS
R: M HOPPO (55.50)
4/1
2g mugharreb (USA) x picalilli star (AUS) (stargazer (NZ))
5
1.6
4/1
T: P STOKES
R: M NEILSON (55.50)
4/1
2g happy giggle (AUS) x punchline (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
6
2.6
PADUWI (6)
40/1
T: A TRENGROVE
R: DAMIEN ROBINSON (55.50)
40/1
2c blevic (AUS) x autumn cash (AUS) (real cash (USA))
7
3.5
10/1
T: R F MOORE
R: B HOPPO (55.50)
10/1
8
4.6
9/1
T: L M MACDONALD
R: C LEVER (55.50)
9/1
9
5.2
50/1
T: A TRENGROVE
R: J POTTER (55.50)
50/1
2c distant music (USA) x clever desi (AUS) (roi danzig (USA))
Race 2 - Macro Meats Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:09.82
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
5/1
T: D J CLARKEN
R: B CLARIDGE (57.00)
5/1
4g nickelmine (AUS) x yuppeckiar lady (AUS) (kingston mill (USA))
Winning siblings: Metrofox,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
35/10
T: D A HAYES
R: P GATT (55.50)
35/10
3g golan (IRE) x alice blue gown (AUS) (alshinfarah (GB))
3
1.5
6/1
T: D A HAYES
R: S PRICE (53.50)
6/1
3f stravinsky (USA) x improviste (CAN) (the minstrel (CAN))
4
2.9
9/10F
T: G D KENNEWELL
R: R PLUMB (53.50)
9/10F
3f red ransom (USA) x euphoria (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
5
4.5
15/2
T: C J GRAVES
R: MS M NEVE (54.00)
15/2
4g golan (IRE) x miss opera (NZ) (paris opera (AUS))
6
4.6
12/1
T: G V RICHARDS
R: M HOPPO (53.50)
12/1
3f dash for cash (AUS) x tape deck (AUS) (provideo (IRE))
7
6.7
30/1
T: K M MCANULTY
R: J MAUND (57.00)
30/1
4g brackenbury (AUS) x mist limit (AUS) (table limit (USA))
8
6.9
30/1
T: K M SWEENEY
R: M NEILSON (53.50)
30/1
3f octagonal (NZ) x dusty roads girl (USA) (proud truth (USA))
9
7.2
60/1
T: S N PAYNTER
R: SCOTT BAILEY (54.00)
60/1
4g promontory gold (USA) x so sweet (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
10
7.4
40/1
T: G DUNN
R: DAMIEN ROBINSON (57.00)
40/1
6g devaraja (NZ) x miss octavian (GB) (connaught (IRE))
11
7.7
16/1
T: J R CROUCHER
R: B HOPPO (57.00)
16/1
5g easy rocking (AUS) x hilda castle (USA) (saratoga six (USA))
12
7.9
40/1
T: D J MCMAHON
R: MS L HOPWOOD (51.00)
40/1
3f buriton (NZ) x queen of spades (AUS) (victory prince (AUS))
13
12.6
20/1
T: JOHN O'LOUGHLIN
R: C LEVER (55.50)
20/1
3g blevic (AUS) x fly flo jo (AUS) (kenmare (FR))
Race 3 - Express Colour Hcp (1000m)
Class: Rst 2 Met Win-LY Track: Good Time: 0:56.44
Prizemoney: $25,500
1
2/1
T: LLOYD KENNEWELL
R: R PLUMB (55.50)
2/1
5m lujain (USA) x ettu blu (AUS) (prince echo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Loukoumi, Melaleuca, Moggaden, Rialya,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
14/10F
T: D G BALFOUR
R: MS A HERRMANN (56.00)
14/10F
4m keltrice (AUS) x camicia (GB) (night shift (USA))
3
0.8
35/10
T: MS K PETRICK
R: P DENTON (57.00)
35/10
4
5.6
4/1
T: D G BALFOUR
R: DAMIEN ROBINSON (54.50)
4/1
6m orpen (USA) x belkenna (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
5
6.9
66/1
T: MS D TULK
R: M NEILSON (54.00)
66/1
6g stravinsky (USA) x better succeed (AUS) (success express (USA))
Race 4 - Skycity Adelaide Cup 9/3 (86) (2000m)
Class: Restricted 86 Track: Good Time: 2:05.12
Prizemoney: $25,500
1
4/1
T: D G BALFOUR
R: MS A HERRMANN (54.50)
4/1
4g choisir (AUS) x bomba atomica (IRE) (prince tenderfoot (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
2/1F
T: G V RICHARDS
R: M HOPPO (56.50)
2/1F
4g dieu d'or (AUS) x lively lady (AUS) (new regent (CAN))
3
2.3
ARIBAA (4)
6/1
T: R R JOLLY
R: P GATT (56.50)
6/1
5g anabaa (USA) x arias (AUS) (salieri (USA))
4
3.2
12/1
T: W P BENCIC
R: D TOURNEUR (56.50)
12/1
9g alquoz (USA) x duchess d'or (AUS) (dieu d'or (AUS))
5
4.6
7/1
T: S N PAYNTER
R: C LEVER (57.00)
7/1
5g primo valentino (IRE) x on porpoise (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
6
5.2
50/1
T: JOHN O'LOUGHLIN
R: MS L HOPWOOD (53.50)
50/1
4m jeune (GB) x talequet (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
7
5.7
3/1
T: G V RICHARDS
R: S PRICE (56.50)
3/1
5m indian danehill (IRE) x rose of barossa (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
8
10.7
30/1
T: S P GOWER
R: B HOPPO (56.50)
30/1
5g sandpit (BRZ) x royal voltage (AUS) (voltage peak (AUS))
9
14
10/1
T: S P GOWER
R: SCOTT BAILEY (53.50)
10/1
4g indian danehill (IRE) x cool strike (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
Race 5 - Schweppes Hcp (1600m)
Class: Rst 2 Met Win-LY Track: Good Time: 1:35.51
Prizemoney: $25,500
1
25/10F
T: MS H LEHMANN
R: B CLARIDGE (54.00)
25/10F
Winning siblings: Onatopp,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
28/10
T: L M MACDONALD
R: C LEVER (56.50)
28/10
7g danzero (AUS) x nobellocove (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
3
1.8
12/1
T: M A LOCKYER
R: M NEILSON (53.50)
12/1
4
3.2
35/10
T: MS H FREW
R: SCOTT BAILEY (51.00)
35/10
6m colombia (NZ) x zed du jour (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
5
4.2
9/1
T: J R CROUCHER
R: J POTTER (53.00)
9/1
6
4.9
9/1
T: PETER MACDONALD
R: M HOPPO (53.00)
9/1
7
5
5/1
T: G V RICHARDS
R: MS K DYSON (56.00)
5/1
8g fraar (USA) x trente love (AUS) (dr. grace (NZ))
8
5.7
25/1
T: D J MCMAHON
R: R PLUMB (53.00)
25/1
6g strategic (AUS) x queen's own (AUS) (coronation day (AUS))
9
5.8
20/1
T: S P GOWER
R: MS L HOPWOOD (50.50)
20/1
5m bellotto (USA) x babouska (AUS) (royal handout (NZ))
Race 6 - Allan Scott Park M'ville Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:09.54
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/10F
T: P STOKES
R: M NEILSON (53.50)
9/10F
4m distant music (USA) x regencia (AUS) (new regent (CAN))
Winning siblings: Kingifly,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
5.5
20/1
T: L M MACDONALD
R: MS M NEVE (50.50)
20/1
3
0.5
3/1
T: D G BALFOUR
R: MS A HERRMANN (53.50)
3/1
6m jeune (GB) x kilanje (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
4
6.7
32/10
T: P W JOLLY
R: MS L HOPWOOD (50.50)
32/10
4m devaraja (NZ) x twinkles (AUS) (quick score (AUS))
5
9.7
5/1
T: MS R DAY
R: D TOURNEUR (54.50)
5/1
5m youthful legs (USA) x prima donna (AUS) (christmas tree (AUS))
Race 7 - Adrian Brien Hyundai Hcp (1100m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good Time: 1:04.09
Prizemoney: $25,500
1
15/10F
T: D A HAYES
R: P GATT (56.00)
15/10F
3f danzero (AUS) x sharp enough (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
Winning siblings: Kayjay's Joy,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/1
T: D J CLARKEN
R: J MAUND (53.50)
9/1
3f king cugat (USA) x your own good (AUS) (charnwood forest (IRE))
3
2.8
22/10
T: P STOKES
R: SCOTT BAILEY (55.00)
22/10
3f street cry (IRE) x city liffey (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
4
3.3
7/1
T: D J HALLIDAY
R: B CLARIDGE (54.00)
7/1
3f fraar (USA) x lemoxie (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
5
3.6
4/1
T: D G BALFOUR
R: MS A HERRMANN (51.50)
4/1
3f xaar (GB) x cante grande (AUS) (kailey senor (USA))
6
3.9
30/1
T: PETER MACDONALD
R: M HOPPO (53.50)
30/1
3f alannan (USA) x shanty lace (AUS) (dexter (GB))
7
4.1
6/1
T: L M MACDONALD
R: MS M NEVE (50.50)
6/1
3f testa rossa (AUS) x moll flanders (NZ) (his royal highness (NZ))
8
9.8
10/1
T: K M SWEENEY
R: D TOURNEUR (54.50)
10/1
Race 8 - Holdfast Insurance B'day Cup (1800m) LR
Class: Quality Track: Good Time: 1:48.42
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
35/10
T: D W O'LEARY
R: R PLUMB (53.00)
35/10
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2
16/1
T: G D SEARLE
R: D TOOTELL (53.00)
16/1
5m hemingway (IRE) x bilpin belle (AUS) (true version (AUS))
3
2.3
6/1
T: D J CLARKEN
R: P GATT (55.50)
6/1
4m king's best (USA) x star hit (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
4
3.4
9/1
T: D G BALFOUR
R: M NEILSON (53.50)
9/1
4g commands (AUS) x cosmic queen (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
5
3.9
ALCOPOP (10)
15/10F
T: JAKE STEPHENS
R: D TOURNEUR (53.00)
15/10F
4g jeune (GB) x iota of luck (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
6
4.1
30/1
T: T T OXLADE
R: J POTTER (53.00)
30/1
8g blevic (AUS) x persian express (AUS) (persian heights (GB))
7
5
7/1
T: W J SMART
R: B CLARIDGE (53.00)
7/1
4m blevic (AUS) x sugarplum fairy (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
8
5.2
25/1
T: P STOKES
R: S PRICE (54.00)
25/1
5g brahms (USA) x palace beauty (AUS) (palace music (USA))
9
5.3
25/1
T: MS H FREW
R: MS A HERRMANN (53.00)
25/1
10
6.6
5/1
T: D L HEWITT
R: J MAUND (58.00)
5/1
8g akhadan (AUS) x babelle (NZ) (francis bacon (IRE))
Race 9 - Hotel Augusta Hcp (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:37.42
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/1
T: K M SWEENEY
R: P GATT (55.00)
3/1
4g beautiful crown (USA) x fantasies (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
Winning siblings: Princess Fantasia,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
6/1
T: K M SWEENEY
R: M NEILSON (55.00)
6/1
4m racer's edge (AUS) x recollection (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
3
0.8
28/10F
T: D G BALFOUR
R: MS A HERRMANN (56.00)
28/10F
5g dr fong (USA) x bluedoree (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
4
1.4
11/1
T: MS S HAYES
R: S PRICE (55.00)
11/1
4g made of gold (USA) x new status (AUS) (new regent (CAN))
5
2.7
8/1
T: J R CROUCHER
R: M HOPPO (57.00)
8/1
6
3.3
20/1
T: MS D TULK
R: G HOOBIN (55.00)
20/1
7g covetous (AUS) x quatre saisson (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
7
5.2
9/1
T: MS B GERACITANO
R: J MAUND (57.50)
9/1
5g snaadee (USA) x night kiss (AUS) (night shift (USA))
8
6.7
28/10F
T: LLOYD KENNEWELL
R: R PLUMB (55.00)
28/10F
4g desert sun (GB) x pachabelle (AUS) (dehere (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.