Breednet Results

MT ISA - Thursday, August 10

Race 1 - Cnw The Leading Independent-50 (1450m)
Class: Restricted 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:30.09
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
5/4F
T: K D Krogh
R: T Brummell (60)
5/4F
6g frisco view (USA) x another journey (AUS) (good journey (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
5/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: T A Hill (61)
5/1
6g tale of the cat (USA) x ms guacamolee (USA) (el corredor (USA))
3
5.6
4/1
T: Justin Bawden
R: L Attard (57)
4/1
8g tale of the cat (USA) x fairest one (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
10.1
7/1
T: Justin Bawden
R: D J Evans (56)
7/1
6g nothing to lose (USA) x melinti (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
5
13.6
16/1
T: Justin Bawden
R: J Babarovich (61)
16/1
6
17.1
Extra (6)
2/1
T: W W Crossland
R: Raymond Hancock (56.5)
2/1
8g exceed and excel (AUS) x belcentra (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Race 2 - Cnw Working With The Isa-Bm65 (1450m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:29.71
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
11/1
T: D R Ballard
R: K Ballard (60)
11/1
6g domesday (AUS) x another hug (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
7/4F
T: D Finter
R: D W Ballard (63.5)
7/4F
6g gonski (AUS) x magic idol (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
3
5.4
7/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: T A Hill (56)
7/1
4
5.9
12/1
T: Ms S Gabriel-Royes
R: J Babarovich (59)
12/1
8g royal academy (USA) x azalea (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
5
10.2
25/1
T: K D Krogh
R: T Brummell (56.5)
25/1
5g easy rocking (AUS) x arc of light (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
10.7
2/1
T: Jay Morris
R: A Spradau (62)
2/1
7g magnus (AUS) x northpoint (AUS) (dehere (USA))
7
15.2
50/1
T: G A Tipping
R: Raymond Hancock (59)
50/1
9g clang (AUS) x september grey (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
8
23.5
5/2
T: D R Ballard
R: Tamara Tincknell (58.5)
5/2
6g henrythenavigator (USA) x tapanappa (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
9
32.3
50/1
T: G A Tipping
R: D J Evans (64)
50/1
7g street cry (IRE) x dubai ice (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 3 - Cnw Mount Isa Hcp (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.73
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
5/1
T: K D Krogh
R: T Brummell (56)
5/1
5m wicked style (USA) x fly to versailles (AUS) (personal hope (USA))
Winning siblings: Evangelist, My Boy Brando, Yveline,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
25/1
T: Croydon Hampton
R: Raymond Hancock (57)
25/1
3
3
4/5F
T: D Finter
R: D W Ballard (61.5)
4/5F
5g al aseel (AUS) x wooroowoolgen (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
4
6.5
5/2
T: K Foord
R: K Ballard (58.5)
5/2
5
13.5
30/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: T A Hill (56)
30/1
6
14.3
50/1
T: Justin Bawden
R: L Attard (57)
50/1
9g delzao (AUS) x corvina (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
7
18.5
25/1
T: Ms D Sanderson
R: D J Evans (56)
25/1
8
19.3
7/4
T: G A Tipping
R: J Babarovich (60)
7/4
4m ad valorem (USA) x cone (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 4 - Cnw The Proud Aussie Plate (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.67
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
11/8
T: J R Jackson
R: D W Ballard (61.5)
11/8
9g dane shadow (AUS) x curtail (AUS) (catrail (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
Wilker (4)
5/2
T: Jay Morris
R: J Babarovich (56.5)
5/2
5g nicconi (AUS) x queen of the falls (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
4.8
5/4F
T: S J Royes
R: Tamara Tincknell (61.5)
5/4F
7g warhead (AUS) x craiglea miss (AUS) (waterford road (AUS))
4
10.8
8/1
T: D R Ballard
R: K Ballard (56)
8/1
6g war pass (USA) x sol mere (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
30.6
25/1
T: Justin Bawden
R: L Attard (61.5)
25/1
10g invincible spirit (IRE) x geiger doll (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
Race 5 - Cnw Elect. B Braden Mem-Cl B (1200m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(3) Time: 1:13.67
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
1/1F
T: G L Wiles
R: Tamara Tincknell (56)
1/1F
5m red dazzler (AUS) x miss dazzler (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
Winning siblings: Orchard,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
6/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: K Ballard (56)
6/1
5g lope de vega (IRE) x gardner (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
3
3.6
4/1
T: Jay Morris
R: J Babarovich (61.5)
4/1
4g snippetson (AUS) x miss tudor rose (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
4.4
9/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: T A Hill (56)
9/1
6g red element (AUS) x sheathy (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
5
4.7
5/4
T: Justin Bawden
R: L Attard (58.5)
5/4
5g hotel grand (AUS) x rezonet (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
6
5.1
7/1
T: Ms D Sanderson
R: Raymond Hancock (56)
7/1
5g jezadane (AUS) x mookatan (AUS) (mookta (AUS))
7
13.4
20/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: T Brummell (56.5)
20/1
4m duke of marmalade (IRE) x sparkling range (AUS) (eternity range (USA))
8
16.2
30/1
T: Croydon Hampton
R: S Mossman (56)
30/1
9
20.5
30/1
T: G A Tipping
R: D J Evans (56)
30/1
5m jet spur (AUS) x cee eight lav (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.