Breednet Results

MURRAY BRIDGE GH - Sunday, March 15

Race 1 - Fibretrack Mdn Plate (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:50.78 (35.21)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
7/1
T: Grant Young
R: Todd Pannell (58)
7/1
4g stryker (AUS) x margiela (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Margiel Stryker,
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
8/11F
T: T & C McEvoy
R: J Holder (55)
8/11F
3f zoustar (AUS) x special favour (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
7.3
20/1
T: Grant Young
R: Margaret Collett (55)
20/1
4g love conquers all (AUS) x just great (AUS) (great dane (IRE))
4
9.8
9/4
T: Grant Young
R: Sophie Logan (56)
9/4
4g mint lane (USA) x magus (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
5
11.7
15/1
T: A B Beswick
R: D Tourneur (56)
15/1
6m pendragon (NZ) x miss veronica (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
6
11.8
60/1
T: R E Hannigan
R: Ms K Bishop (58)
60/1
7
20.7
25/1
T: Kym Healy
R: J Potter (58)
25/1
4g barbados (AUS) x satin sheets (AUS) (dehere (USA))
8
34.6
80/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (58)
80/1
4g bullet train (GB) x alcmene (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Race 2 - Magic Millions Mdn Plate (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:50.96 (33.34)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
7/4
T: S Burford
R: Lachlan Neindorf (54)
7/4
4m canford cliffs (IRE) x rustle (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mcauliffe,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
6/1
T: Travis Doudle
R: A Tomita (53.5)
6/1
3f hussonet (USA) x more than fair (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
3
2.1
25/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Anna Jordsjo (55)
25/1
3f the factor (USA) x ornithologist (AUS) (bel danoro (AUS))
4
2.9
5/4F
T: R & C Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (57)
5/4F
3g snippetson (AUS) x giverny (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
5
3.3
10/1
T: W P Bencic
R: R J Hurdle (58)
10/1
4g written tycoon (AUS) x zest a second (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
6
5.7
25/1
T: Ms J Giles
R: J Holder (56)
25/1
5m good journey (USA) x silent attitude (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
7
5.8
Terelli (10)
16/1
T: G L Lesnikowski
R: Ms K Bishop (55)
16/1
3f terango (AUS) x english raja (AUS) (devaraja (NZ))
8
6.7
60/1
T: Ms J Virgin
R: Sairyn Fawke (58)
60/1
Race 3 - Carlton Draught Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.52 (36.12)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
11/2
T: J & K Frew
R: Sairyn Fawke (57)
11/2
4g barbados (AUS) x call me biscuit (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
20/1
T: Glenn Dix
R: R J Hurdle (57)
20/1
3
2.6
7/4F
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Tourneur (54)
7/4F
3f nicconi (AUS) x she's cherryrype (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
3.8
5/2
T: P Stokes
R: Kayla Crowther (54)
5/2
3f sacred falls (NZ) x promenade (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
5.1
10/1
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: J Potter (55.5)
10/1
5g god's own (AUS) x miss bayview (AUS) (clear choice (USA))
6
5.6
10/1
T: D B Aldridge
R: Lachlan Neindorf (52)
10/1
3f adelaide (IRE) x miss haystacks (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
8.1
6/1
T: P Stokes
R: Ms E Finnegan (57)
6/1
3g reliable man (GB) x nordic dancer (NZ) (generous (IRE))
8
8.4
25/1
T: K M McAnulty & C Binnie
R: J Holder (55)
25/1
4g duporth (AUS) x hertz (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 4 - Mulch 'n' More Hcp (58) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.67 (34.29)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/4F
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: D Tourneur (59.5)
9/4F
Winning siblings: Cobby Girl, Ruth,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
9/2
T: Steven Schrader
R: Anna Jordsjo (57.5)
9/2
4g denman (AUS) x belolly (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
3
0.4
Mihany (1)
8/1
T: D C Saxon
R: Ms E Finnegan (60)
8/1
8g redoute's choice (AUS) x snowdrift (FR) (polish precedent (USA))
4
0.9
4/1
T: P L Seater
R: Todd Pannell (59)
4/1
5
1
30/1
T: Ms P Trenwith
R: K H Zechner (58.5)
30/1
4g hussonet (USA) x irresistible (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
6
2.7
5/2
T: D R Jolly
R: Margaret Collett (53.5)
5/2
4m all american (AUS) x who's there (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
8.7
11/1
T: Ms C Rose
R: Ms K Bishop (58)
11/1
4g kaphero (AUS) x that's not apt (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
8
18.6
40/1
T: Ms S Nolan
R: D Caboche (55.5)
40/1
6m de beers (NZ) x kiss angel (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
Race 5 - Torrens Bldg/ Civil Pty Ltd-C2 (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.89 (36.07)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/4F
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Todd Pannell (60)
5/4F
3g dissident (AUS) x rocksan (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 13 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$40,000
Vendor: Gold Front Thoroughbreds Gingin WA
Buyer: Morton Racing
2
0.4
9/4
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Anna Jordsjo (58)
9/4
4g zoustar (AUS) x armanjena (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
3
1.7
9/2
T: Shayne Cahill
R: S Cahill (58)
9/2
4g dalakhani (IRE) x joy and despair (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
2.4
20/1
T: Kym Healy
R: Margaret Collett (51.5)
20/1
6m pressday (AUS) x to bow (AUS) (refuse to bend (IRE))
5
3.2
40/1
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: J Potter (54)
40/1
4g toorak toff (AUS) x silk couture (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
3.4
6/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (58)
6/1
3g into mischief (USA) x supermoon (USA) (malibu moon (USA))
7
9
14/1
T: D C Saxon
R: Ms E Finnegan (55)
14/1
8
9.1
60/1
T: T H Jolly
R: Sophie Logan (52)
60/1
4g typhon (AUS) x artful esq (AUS) (esquilino (AUS))
Race 6 - Irongate (Bm62) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.05 (36.04)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Igitur (3)
4/1
T: Ms E Hubbard
R: Margaret Collett (57)
4/1
6g helmet (AUS) x gaudeamus (USA) (distorted humor (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
Bajan (1)
5/2
T: D R Jolly
R: Todd Pannell (60)
5/2
5g barbados (AUS) x dancing elegance (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
1.2
2/1F
T: Grant Young
R: J Holder (60)
2/1F
5g magnus (AUS) x graceland (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
4
2.4
7/1
T: R W Huxtable
R: R J Hurdle (56)
7/1
5
2.5
14/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Anna Jordsjo (58.5)
14/1
6g sufficient (NZ) x brindillemousse (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
6
2.6
20/1
T: Ms P Trenwith
R: Ms C Lions (57.5)
20/1
7g savabeel (AUS) x queen of lions (NZ) (king of kings (IRE))
7
4.8
9/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: D Caboche (55)
9/1
5m duporth (AUS) x klatch (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
8
4.9
100/1
T: Deane Pannell
R: Sophie Logan (52)
100/1
9
11.3
20/1
T: A J Clarken
R: Lachlan Neindorf (55.5)
20/1
Race 7 - Bates Farm Machinery Hcp (58) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.31 (35.06)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/1
T: J & K Frew
R: Lachlan Neindorf (57)
5/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x society lady (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Just Society, Kingsman,
This nick: 144 runners; 105 winners; 18 SW. Details144 runners; 105 winners; 18 SW. Details
2
1
7/2F
T: D C Saxon
R: Todd Pannell (60)
7/2F
7g shamardal (USA) x antiquities (GB) (kaldounevees (FR))
3
1.1
11/1
T: Francis Smith
R: J Potter (55)
11/1
3g mint lane (USA) x nilreen (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
1.1
15/2
T: G P Moody
R: Jerry Chau (55)
15/2
9g husson (ARG) x royal snip (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
1.6
10/1
T: W P Bencic
R: D Tourneur (59)
10/1
6
1.8
11/2
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (57)
11/2
4g foxwedge (AUS) x super lacuna (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
7
1.9
11/1
T: M J Seyers
R: Kayla Crowther (56.5)
11/1
8
2.9
7/1
T: W F Francis & G Kent
R: Ms E Finnegan (57.5)
7/1
6g face value (AUS) x angelaq (AUS) (staaraq (AUS))
9
3.2
12/1
T: Alex Stra
R: R J Hurdle (57.5)
12/1
10
3.3
9/1
T: Ms J Giles
R: J Holder (58)
9/1
6m lago delight (AUS) x fayrouz (AUS) (sovereign red (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.