Breednet Results

MURRAY BRIDGE GH - Sunday, September 20

Race 1 - Radio 5mu Mdn Plate (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:50.64 (36.00)
Prizemoney: $11,700
1
9/10F
T: Grant Young
R: Ms C Jones (58)
9/10F
4g wanted (AUS) x polka dot (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Ponderosa Park Nathalia Vic
Buyer: Glen Kent
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Ponderosa Park, Nathalia
Buyer: Passed in - $ 5,000
2
2.5
15/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: S Cahill (58)
15/1
6g murtajill (AUS) x she's a pleasure (FR) (muhtathir (GB))
2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$7,000
Vendor: Rosden Park Wellington SA
Buyer: Dennis O'Leary
3
2.8
5/2
T: Travis Doudle
R: Kayla Crowther (58)
5/2
4g savabeel (AUS) x hiragana (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$320,000
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: Busuttin Racing
4
5.4
20/1
T: Scott Trenowden
R: K H Zechner (58)
20/1
5g lucas cranach (GER) x jelly baby (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
5
8.8
15/2
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Tourneur (58)
15/2
6g congrats (USA) x tiona (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
6
11.6
12/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Margaret Collett (56)
12/1
6g good journey (USA) x redand yellow (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
14.6
Soumah (7)
30/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Anna Jordsjo (58)
30/1
4g pierro (AUS) x anatina (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
20.3
66/1
T: D I Dodson
R: Jessica Eaton (58)
66/1
4g globetrotter (USA) x dreamtime blue (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
Race 2 - Melb Cup Lunch @ Bridges Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.28 (32.94)
Prizemoney: $11,700
1
7/4F
T: G D Searle
R: J Holder (56)
7/4F
4m deep field (AUS) x miskish (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 23 runners; 17 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: G Searle Racing / S Vandermyle
2
1.5
20/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Tourneur (56)
20/1
4m zebedee (GB) x carpe jugulum (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Willow Grove Stud Woodside SA
Buyer: Ryan Balfour
3
3.3
40/1
T: S G Padman
R: Jessica Eaton (56)
40/1
3g jimmy creed (USA) x alsariaa (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 2
$28,000
Vendor: Honeysuckle Farm Lancefield Vic
Buyer: Stuart Padman
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$9,500
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: J Jones
4
5.4
Sparkup (16)
11/4
T: R & C Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (56)
11/4
3g magnus (AUS) x blue collar jill (AUS) (perugino (USA))
5
6.4
9/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Kayla Crowther (56)
9/1
6
7.2
20/1
T: G D Searle
R: D Caboche (58)
20/1
4g foxwedge (AUS) x woodland nymph (NZ) (woodborough (USA))
7
7.7
40/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: B Vorster (58)
40/1
4g de beers (NZ) x marina del rey (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
8
8.4
20/1
T: Ms H Lehmann
R: Sophie Logan (52.5)
20/1
3f war (AUS) x catchline (AUS) (catcher in the rye (IRE))
9
8.6
Caralue (11)
16/1
T: G V Richards
R: J Maund (54)
16/1
3f zebedee (GB) x monica kate (AUS) (face value (AUS))
10
9.3
30/1
T: R J Stokes
R: Scarlet So (53)
30/1
4m uncle mo (USA) x whatsaname (AUS) (ascot knight (CAN))
11
9.7
11/2
T: D R Jolly
R: Margaret Collett (52)
11/2
3f squamosa (AUS) x she's gun (AUS) (final card (AUS))
12
10.4
66/1
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: Anna Jordsjo (58)
66/1
4g legion (AUS) x circadian (AUS) (reset (AUS))
13
23.7
50/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (58)
50/1
4g de beers (NZ) x bluzar (AUS) (murphy's blu boy (AUS))
Race 3 - Beachy's Mannum Hotel Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.26 (34.53)
Prizemoney: $11,700
1
Zoist (12)
4/5F
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Vorster (56)
4/5F
3g zoustar (AUS) x hoist (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hills, Nuke, Winch,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd
2
1.3
Muffla (8)
10/1
T: P F Blanch
R: D Tourneur (56)
10/1
3g free eagle (IRE) x ambolene (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$25,000
Vendor: Balcrest Stud Balhannah SA
Buyer: Peter Blanch
3
4.1
Biarchi (13)
11/4
T: D R Jolly
R: Kayla Crowther (54)
11/4
3f free eagle (IRE) x ransom rouge (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
Vendor: Ducatoon Park Kadina SA
Buyer: Psd $12000 Res $20000
4
5.2
30/1
T: Travis Doudle
R: J Holder (56)
30/1
3g sweynesse (AUS) x drusilla (NZ) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
5
5.3
30/1
T: M J Seyers
R: Anna Jordsjo (56)
30/1
4m brazen beau (AUS) x bowerbird (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
6
6
16/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: M Vassallo (56)
16/1
4m bullet train (GB) x primary vision (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
7
8.2
20/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (58)
20/1
4g magnus (AUS) x rubyraja (AUS) (devaraja (NZ))
8
10.1
150/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: Jake Toeroek (56)
150/1
3g spill the beans (AUS) x radiant star (AUS) (success express (USA))
9
10.4
150/1
T: Garret Lynch
R: D Caboche (58)
150/1
9g testa rossa (AUS) x wakey wakey (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
10
10.9
16/1
T: Ms P Trenwith
R: Ms C Lions (56)
16/1
4m the factor (USA) x pincoya (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
11
15.3
150/1
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: J Maund (54)
150/1
3f bullet train (GB) x sylph lady (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
12
16.4
60/1
T: D I Dodson
R: Margaret Collett (56)
60/1
4g lucas cranach (GER) x eureka reign (AUS) (jeune king prawn (AUS))
13
16.8
150/1
T: Ms R Day
R: K H Zechner (56)
150/1
6m sharkbite (AUS) x rangeraja (AUS) (devaraja (NZ))
14
22.1
150/1
T: Grant Young
R: Sophie Logan (54.5)
150/1
4m all too hard (AUS) x lazuli blue (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Race 4 - Red Dragon Embroidery (Bm62) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.12 (32.03)
Prizemoney: $13,500
1
7/4
T: Grant Young
R: Scarlet So (57.5)
7/4
6g all too hard (AUS) x attunga rose (AUS) (springsteen (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sun Formation,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds Eddington Vic
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing P/L
2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$80,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock Consultancy
2
2.3
13/8F
T: D R Jolly
R: Margaret Collett (59)
13/8F
6g lonhro (AUS) x isle royale (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
3
3.6
9/1
T: D I Dodson
R: J Potter (59)
9/1
7g foxwedge (AUS) x toast of the coast (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: Griffiths Racing / BBA Ireland
4
7.1
5/2
T: Ms S Murphy
R: Jacob Opperman (57)
5/2
Race 5 - M Bridge Gold Cup 16/10 (Bm54) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:08.68 (34.35)
Prizemoney: $13,500
1
15/1
T: P F Blanch
R: D Tourneur (57)
15/1
5m ambidexter (AUS) x romandrama (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
Winning siblings: Kalo Taxithi, The Kununurra Kid, Zalmona,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Tosca Farm Keyneton SA
Buyer: Peter Blanch
2
1
6/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (59.5)
6/1
5g foxwedge (AUS) x super lacuna (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Psd $18000 Res $20000
3
1.5
3/1
T: P L Seater
R: B Vorster (60.5)
3/1
4g host (CHI) x brimarvi rose (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
4
2.5
60/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: Teagan Voorham (55)
60/1
5
2.7
12/1
T: Nikki Pollock
R: Jake Toeroek (61.5)
12/1
6
3.3
25/1
T: D I Dodson
R: Kayla Crowther (56.5)
25/1
7
3.4
8/1
T: Grant Young
R: Sophie Logan (55)
8/1
4g el roca (AUS) x sacrista (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
4
16/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: D Caboche (57)
16/1
9
4.1
20/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (55)
20/1
8g nicconi (AUS) x mcflurry (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
4.7
9/4F
T: Jon O'Connor
R: Jacob Opperman (57)
9/4F
5m domesday (AUS) x la carmencita (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
11
15.4
20/1
T: Cody Reardon
R: K H Zechner (57.5)
20/1
7g husson (ARG) x cash crazy (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
99
40/1
T: David Tootell Snr
R: D Tootell Snr (57)
40/1
4m wordsmith (AUS) x primrose bay (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
Race 6 - Happy 70th Lil Van Dijk (Bm54) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.74 (34.98)
Prizemoney: $13,500
1
15/1
T: Grant Young
R: Scarlet So (54)
15/1
6g all american (AUS) x stormy miss (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: 888 Bloodstock
2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella, Vic
Buyer: Jason Warren Racing
2
2.8
Fergie (11)
5/1
T: S & J Jaensch
R: P Gatt (57)
5/1
5m unencumbered (AUS) x legal union (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
3
8/1
T: S & J Jaensch
R: J Potter (59)
8/1
7m moshe (AUS) x vincitrice (AUS) (perugino (USA))
4
3.8
150/1
T: Cody Reardon
R: Jake Toeroek (57.5)
150/1
6m americain (USA) x windarra place (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
5
4.1
150/1
T: Kristi Evans
R: Sophie Logan (53.5)
150/1
6m hussonet (USA) x fereronoche (AUS) (gallo di ferro (USA))
6
4.8
11/4F
T: Ms S Nolan
R: J Maund (61.5)
11/4F
6g floral pegasus (AUS) x safety first (AUS) (well protected (AUS))
7
5
60/1
T: Ms K Jackson
R: Libby Halliday (51)
60/1
10g choisir (AUS) x a right royal miss (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
5.9
50/1
T: J R Searle
R: Jacob Opperman (58.5)
50/1
4g ustinov (AUS) x rosalba (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
6
9/2
T: David Tootell Snr
R: S Cahill (59)
9/2
5g zoustar (AUS) x crystal river (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
10
7.4
15/1
T: K M Knowles
R: D Tourneur (56)
15/1
5m barbados (AUS) x alpine storm (AUS) (damascus storm (USA))
11
7.9
25/1
T: Ms P Trenwith
R: Desiree Stra (57)
25/1
8g savabeel (AUS) x queen of lions (NZ) (king of kings (IRE))
12
14
30/1
T: Kirsten Mooney
R: J Holder (55.5)
30/1
10g planchet (AUS) x heroic dance (AUS) (roi danzig (USA))
13
16.2
Gede (17)
11/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Vorster (60.5)
11/1
4g written tycoon (AUS) x rocking rhonda (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
14
17.1
60/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (57.5)
60/1
7g danerich (AUS) x flag of pride (AUS) (personal flag (USA))
15
18.7
Saduka (8)
11/1
T: D I Dodson
R: Jessica Eaton (57.5)
11/1
7m reaan (AUS) x hill sea (AUS) (mustin lake (USA))
16
20.3
50/1
T: Luke O'Connor
R: K H Zechner (58)
50/1
6g love conquers all (AUS) x romantic note (AUS) (victory note (USA))
Race 7 - Carlton Draught Halidon Cup (1800m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:50.43 (35.71)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
3/1F
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: Anna Jordsjo (54)
3/1F
Winning siblings: Stan The Caddy,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
15/2
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (59)
15/2
11g danerich (AUS) x trice moss (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
3
0.9
6/1
T: Travis Doudle
R: P Gatt (59)
6/1
5g niagara (AUS) x guipure (NZ) (spartacus (IRE))
4
2.4
13/4
T: R & C Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (56)
13/4
5
3.8
12/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: B Vorster (54)
12/1
7g clangalang (AUS) x shezout (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
6
5
15/2
T: Luke O'Connor
R: Eran Boyd (54)
15/2
7
7.1
150/1
T: Bryan Holtham
R: Teagan Voorham (54)
150/1
9g dangerous (AUS) x tycoon pet (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
99
7/2
T: Grant Young
R: Sophie Logan (55)
7/2
Race 8 - Ridley's Plumbing (Bm56) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 56 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:49.79 (36.35)
Prizemoney: $13,500
1
20/1
T: Robert Schultz
R: Sairyn Fawke (57)
20/1
6g mulaazem (AUS) x solamina (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: B Vorster (58)
5/1
5m ambidexter (AUS) x sacagawea (AUS) (devaraja (NZ))
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: M Dower Somerton Park SA
Buyer: Byron Cozamanis
3
0.9
20/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: K H Zechner (54)
20/1
7g bon hoffa (AUS) x souffle (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$16,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Dennis O'Leary
4
2.7
13/2
T: M J Seyers
R: Jacob Opperman (57)
13/2
5g frankel (GB) x deedra (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
5
2.9
9/2
T: Ms P Trenwith
R: D Tourneur (56.5)
9/2
6
5.1
11/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: J Potter (57)
11/1
8g i am invincible (AUS) x assumpta (AUS) (northern regent (CAN))
7
5.2
10/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Margaret Collett (60.5)
10/1
5g sebring (AUS) x epona princess (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
5.6
12/1
T: D I Dodson
R: Kayla Crowther (58)
12/1
9
10.4
40/1
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: Anna Jordsjo (59.5)
40/1
5g bullet train (GB) x tropicana miss (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
10
11.7
20/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: P Gatt (58)
20/1
5g so you think (NZ) x desert end (USA) (end sweep (USA))
11
12.2
Azdaja (12)
20/1
T: Ms K Jackson
R: Libby Halliday (52.5)
20/1
5m domesday (AUS) x mahogany room (AUS) (high rolling (AUS))
12
17.5
Halimae (13)
150/1
T: Ms B O'Loughlin
R: Sophie Logan (53)
150/1
5m canford cliffs (IRE) x graces spirit (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
13
21.7
100/1
T: Garret Lynch
R: J Maund (58.5)
100/1
14
26.1
7/2F
T: Luke O'Connor
R: Todd Pannell (61)
7/2F
15
32.3
100/1
T: Grant Young
R: Scarlet So (51)
100/1
9g blevic (AUS) x miss echuca (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.