Breednet Results

MURRAY BRIDGE - Wednesday, March 6

Race 1 - Tab Mdn Plate (906m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:53.30
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
18/10
T: Ms H Lehmann
R: Jake Toeroek (56)
18/10
4m captain gerrard (IRE) x dinky (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
Winning siblings: Small Scale,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
12/10F
T: Ms E Hubbard
R: Chris Caserta (58)
12/10F
4g nicconi (AUS) x secret weekend (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
3
2.1
11/1
T: R H Wilkinson
R: Anna Jordsjo (54.5)
11/1
4m good journey (USA) x dubloons (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
4
3.1
25/10
T: G L Lesnikowski
R: Ms K Bishop (55)
25/10
3f hussonet (USA) x mountcat (USA) (mountain cat (USA))
5
8.3
40/1
T: M J Seyers
R: Ms E Finnegan (56)
40/1
Race 2 - Rivers Edge Caravan Park-Bm60 (906m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:53.14
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
22/10F
T: D E Magro
R: W Lau (53)
22/10F
Winning siblings: Astralin, Kiralim, Raven Raider, Realign,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
35/10
T: Steven Schrader
R: Ms E Finnegan (59)
35/10
3g denman (AUS) x belolly (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
3
2.6
15/2
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: Justin Huxtable (57)
15/2
4
2.7
3/1
T: Scott Westover
R: J Potter (54)
3/1
5g star witness (AUS) x armanjena (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
3.5
9/1
T: D J Halliday
R: Alice Lindsay (55.5)
9/1
8g barely a moment (AUS) x geordie's girl (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
4.3
7/1
T: P L Seater
R: Ms K Bishop (56.5)
7/1
4m host (CHI) x thanks a bundle (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
7
9.1
8/1
T: Jordan Frew
R: Eran Boyd (56)
8/1
6m time thief (AUS) x storyland (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
Race 3 - Sambec Sheds Mdn Plate (1206m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.52
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
2/1F
T: Luke O'Connor
R: Jake Toeroek (56.5)
2/1F
3f magnus (AUS) x coming up roses (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
This nick: 9 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
25/10
T: Will Clarken
R: Ms C Jones (56.5)
25/10
3f akeed mofeed (GB) x linky dink (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$70,000
Vendor: Goldin Farms, Angaston, SA
Buyer: International Thoroughbreds
2019 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Blake Ryan Racing, Sydney
Buyer: Passed in - $ 150,000
3
2.6
6/1
T: Jake Stephens
R: Chris Caserta (56.5)
6/1
3f fiorente (IRE) x iota of luck (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
4
4.6
100/1
T: D E Magro
R: J Holder (57.5)
100/1
5m hard spun (USA) x blue style (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
5
6.1
20/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: R J Hurdle (56.5)
20/1
3f dalakhani (IRE) x red for lou (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
6.3
45/10
T: Ms K Huxtable
R: Sairyn Fawke (56.5)
45/10
7
10.9
35/10
T: Simon Bates
R: Todd Pannell (56.5)
35/10
3f barbados (AUS) x sarocstar (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
8
14.2
100/1
T: Steven Schrader
R: Ms E Finnegan (57.5)
100/1
4m good journey (USA) x barabba star (AUS) (youthful legs (USA))
9
15.3
100/1
T: Michael Vassallo
R: Wesley Cave (57.5)
100/1
5m globetrotter (USA) x endearment (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
Race 4 - Wellington Lodge Mdn Plate (1406m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:28.47
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
15/10F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: J Holder (55)
15/10F
3f helmet (AUS) x thawaabet (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
Winning siblings: Smart Master,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/1
T: P Stokes
R: Gary Lo (55)
4/1
4g al kazeem (GB) x keene dancer (GB) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
0.7
18/10
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Raquel Clark (57)
18/10
3g dalakhani (IRE) x perfect kiss (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
2
66/1
T: M S Minervini
R: Todd Pannell (57)
66/1
3g sepoy (AUS) x danedina (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
6
30/1
T: D J Halliday
R: Ms K Bishop (58)
30/1
6
9.8
Inkeri (8)
35/10
T: Will Clarken
R: Ms E Finnegan (55)
35/10
7
11.3
80/1
T: Cody Reardon
R: Chris Caserta (56)
80/1
6m artie schiller (USA) x chunky chocolate (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
Race 5 - Tailem Bend Hotel Main St Mdn (1606m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.66
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
9/10F
T: M S Minervini
R: J Holder (55)
9/10F
3f dalakhani (IRE) x freedom belle (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Augusta Belle, Liberty Fields,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (55)
7/1
3f fiorente (IRE) x ratatat lass (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
3
6.3
4/1
T: C Curtis
R: D Tourneur (56)
4/1
4m wanted (AUS) x not always (AUS) (al awir (NZ))
4
6.9
16/1
T: Kristi Evans
R: J Potter (56)
16/1
4m hussonet (USA) x fereronoche (AUS) (gallo di ferro (USA))
5
7
65/10
T: Richard Laming
R: R J Hurdle (56)
65/10
4m mastercraftsman (IRE) x d j lightning (USA) (doneraile court (USA))
6
9.4
14/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: J Maund (56)
14/1
4m nicconi (AUS) x good decision (AUS) (good journey (USA))
7
9.5
On Fire (10)
9/1
T: Grant Young
R: Raquel Clark (55)
9/1
3f dalakhani (IRE) x kuitpo blaze (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
8
13.3
150/1
T: Michael Vassallo
R: Ms E Finnegan (55)
150/1
3f all too hard (AUS) x sun valley (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
9
15.6
200/1
T: Kristi Evans
R: Eran Boyd (58)
200/1
4g americain (USA) x loves long journey (AUS) (good journey (USA))
10
18.3
100/1
T: J Dodgson
R: Sairyn Fawke (56)
100/1
Race 6 - Tailem Bend R.C. Cup (C2) (1206m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.60
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
3/1
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: D Tourneur (57.5)
3/1
4g dream ahead (USA) x general chloe (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: General Artie, Watta General,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
12/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (57)
12/1
5g skilled (AUS) x miss artemis (AUS) (reset (AUS))
3
0.3
14/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Jake Toeroek (55)
14/1
4m magic albert (AUS) x rose pompadour (IRE) (indian ridge (IRE))
4
0.8
18/10F
T: R H Wilkinson
R: J Holder (59)
18/10F
4g clangalang (AUS) x flying foxtrot (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
2.3
30/1
T: Kristi Evans
R: Eran Boyd (55)
30/1
4g lope de vega (IRE) x light tactic (USA) (tactical cat (USA))
6
2.8
15/2
T: P Stokes
R: Ms E Finnegan (54)
15/2
4m ambidexter (AUS) x perfect kiss (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
3.6
8/1
T: D Shepherd
R: J Maund (54)
8/1
3f equiano (FR) x cilla's choice (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
8
5.6
6/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: Raquel Clark (54)
6/1
9
6.7
Perfek (8)
25/1
T: K and H Frew
R: Chris Caserta (54)
25/1
10
10.1
100/1
T: Ms S Ratsch
R: W Lau (51)
100/1
Race 7 - Hughes Agencies (Bm56) (1606m)
Class: Benchmark 56 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.37
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Ballast (12)
22/10F
T: Jordan Frew
R: Ms K Bishop (54.5)
22/10F
6g hard spun (USA) x cincture (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Belted, Cestos, Hortense,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
15/2
T: Michael Hickmott
R: W Lau (54)
15/2
3f your song (AUS) x debutante robe (JPN) (admire vega (JPN))
3
0.7
45/10
T: Anthony Webster
R: Justin Huxtable (57)
45/10
4
2.6
16/1
T: Ms K Jackson
R: Sairyn Fawke (55.5)
16/1
8g choisir (AUS) x a right royal miss (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
3.2
60/1
T: B D Brook
R: J Maund (54)
60/1
5g authorized (IRE) x blue orchid (USA) (kingmambo (USA))
7
4.1
50/1
T: K and H Frew
R: Jake Toeroek (57)
50/1
8
5.1
3/1
T: Ms P Trenwith
R: Raquel Clark (60)
3/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x queen of lions (NZ) (king of kings (IRE))
9
8
30/1
T: Grant Young
R: R J Hurdle (59.5)
30/1
5g dream ahead (USA) x chiasmus (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
10
10.8
6/1
T: Grant Young
R: Todd Pannell (58.5)
6/1
Race 8 - Elders R/Est, Insurance (Bm60) (1406m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:27.55
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
16/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (54)
16/1
4m seidnazar (AUS) x charzoo (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Charzooka, Issara, Sottero,
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/1
T: K and H Frew
R: D Tourneur (54)
8/1
7g bianconi (USA) x susie mine (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
1.7
40/1
T: Emma Steel
R: Anna Jordsjo (52.5)
40/1
4g malibu moon (USA) x ciguaraya (USA) (latent heat (USA))
4
3
11/1
T: Kristi Evans
R: Eran Boyd (56.5)
11/1
5
3.1
9/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (56.5)
9/1
6
5
25/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
25/1
5g myboycharlie (IRE) x ducey du (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
5.1
35/10
T: Jake Stephens
R: Chris Caserta (59)
35/10
3g rebel raider (AUS) x get up stand up (AUS) (california dane (AUS))
8
7
18/10F
T: Grant Young
R: Sophie Logan (59)
18/10F
6g street cry (IRE) x come hither (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
8.2
4/1
T: Michael Vassallo
R: S Cahill (59.5)
4/1
8g fomalhaut (USA) x rojah agatori (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
10
8.8
20/1
T: Bill Papazaharoudakis
R: Todd Pannell (56)
20/1
3g turffontein (AUS) x on par (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
11
11.7
150/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Alice Lindsay (54)
150/1
3g masterprint (AUS) x call to mind (AUS) (centre stalls (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.