Breednet Results

NARACOORTE - Monday, January 2

Race 1 - Munro/ Grigg Auto Repairs-Bm72 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.35
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
16/10
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: S Cahill (61)
16/10
6m musee d'orsay (AUS) x wasn't it good (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
8/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: Ms H McKechnie (54)
8/1
9g shamardal (USA) x country eagle (AUS) (timber country (USA))
3
2.3
15/10F
T: C B Oxlade
R: D Tourneur (57)
15/10F
5g brief truce (USA) x fleur de moi (AUS) (clay hero (AUS))
4
2.7
3/1
T: D Leech
R: S Ridler (56)
3/1
6g exceed and excel (AUS) x belcentra (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
5
9.4
Kirvic (5)
30/1
T: L A Creek
R: D Caboche (53.5)
30/1
8m danerich (AUS) x renima (AUS) (archway (IRE))
Race 2 - Henschke Industries Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:07.35
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
12/10F
T: P F Blanch
R: D Tourneur (56.5)
12/10F
3g good journey (USA) x romandrama (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
React (6)
55/10
T: D I Dodson
R: Ms H McKechnie (56)
55/10
4m reaan (AUS) x hill sea (AUS) (mustin lake (USA))
3
2.5
9/1
T: R J Gilcrist
R: Anna Jordsjo (54)
9/1
4m red element (AUS) x vermont eagle (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
4
2.6
5/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Todd Pannell (56)
5/1
5
3.3
4/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Declan Bates (56)
4/1
6
6.8
50/1
T: D S Irlam
R: B Griffiths (53.5)
50/1
3f statue of liberty (USA) x attente (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
8.7
25/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: Leticia Griffin (54)
25/1
4g golden snake (USA) x tillac (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
Race 3 - Finn's Fine Food Mdn Plate (1430m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:29.34
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
7/1
T: D I Dodson
R: Ms H McKechnie (56)
7/1
4m al maher (AUS) x monte fantastic (NZ) (fantastic light (USA))
Winning siblings: Extra Cover,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
1/2F
T: S Burford
R: D Tourneur (58)
1/2F
4g blevic (AUS) x soft (AUS) (sanction (AUS))
3
1.2
100/1
T: Chloe Scown
R: J Potter (58)
100/1
4
2.3
11/1
T: S R Turner
R: Declan Bates (56.5)
11/1
5
2.8
45/10
T: B D Carraill
R: B Griffiths (56)
45/10
5g manton (AUS) x poison (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
6
5.2
Skalarm (11)
12/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Damien Thornton (54.5)
12/1
3f skilled (AUS) x without warning (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
7
6.2
30/1
T: Leslie McDonald
R: Jessica Eaton (56)
30/1
5g wadham hill (AUS) x traditional blues (AUS) (traditional means (AUS))
8
6.3
25/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: Ms E Finnegan (58)
25/1
9
15.6
20/1
T: G C Smith
R: Ms C Puls (56)
20/1
4m foreplay (AUS) x the gorgon (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
10
18.5
50/1
T: Tammy Pretlove
R: D Caboche (56.5)
50/1
4g primus (AUS) x double daian (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
Race 4 - Haynes Engineering (Bm56) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 56 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.27
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
4/1
T: D I Dodson
R: Declan Bates (59)
4/1
5g stanford (AUS) x nightsinwhitesatin (AUS) (distant music (USA))
Winning siblings: Mighty Mabel,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
8/1
T: R J Gilcrist
R: Todd Pannell (58)
8/1
7g mugharreb (USA) x big swampy (AUS) (swamp king (USA))
3
1.2
8/1
T: R J Wilson
R: Damien Thornton (58.5)
8/1
6m green perfume (USA) x ellenula (AUS) (hula grey (AUS))
4
1.6
Youdini (17)
25/10F
T: C B Oxlade
R: D Tourneur (57.5)
25/10F
5
7.3
15/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: Ms E Finnegan (58.5)
15/1
7m barely a moment (AUS) x high butterfly (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
7.7
Toymark (15)
9/1
T: R K Post
R: Ms K Walters (57.5)
9/1
4g redente (AUS) x toydari (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
7
10.3
50/1
T: David Page
R: Jemma Frew (56)
50/1
6g mutahassin (AUS) x shimla (NZ) (bahhare (USA))
8
11.2
30/1
T: Kaye Edwards
R: Anna Jordsjo (54.5)
30/1
5m kaphero (AUS) x bannick lass (AUS) (picnicker (AUS))
9
13.5
25/1
T: Craig Stewart
R: J Potter (57.5)
25/1
6g critical list (AUS) x kilkenny bay (AUS) (air de france (USA))
10
14.1
3/1
T: L F Porter
R: Ms C Puls (59.5)
3/1
11
16.3
30/1
T: D S Irlam
R: B Griffiths (54.5)
30/1
6g statue of liberty (USA) x on dit (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
Race 5 - Hansen Design & Print (Bm64) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:07.14
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
5/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: Todd Pannell (56)
5/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x dazzerdame (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
This nick: 12 runners; 9 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1
28/10F
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (56.5)
28/10F
7g danroad (AUS) x milly molly (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
3
5.5
40/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: Ms E Finnegan (54)
40/1
4g red arrow (AUS) x moon halo (AUS) (mutahassin (AUS))
4
6.7
8/1
T: L A Creek
R: J Potter (57.5)
8/1
7g danbird (AUS) x close the till (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
5
7.8
12/1
T: L J Cadzow
R: Anna Jordsjo (52)
12/1
9m staaraq (AUS) x boonerdo lass (AUS) (amen brother (USA))
6
10.7
Herman (6)
4/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Justin Huxtable (51)
4/1
8m reset (AUS) x miss harvest (AUS) (maizcay (AUS))
7
18.6
15/2
T: K and H Frew
R: Jemma Frew (59)
15/2
6g husson (ARG) x choicical (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 6 - Naracoorte Recycables (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.55
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
7/1
T: Craig Stewart
R: J Potter (54)
7/1
6g suresh (NZ) x brown about town (AUS) (rivotious (USA))
Winning siblings: Ello Ello,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
18/10F
T: Jordan Frew
R: Jemma Frew (54.5)
18/10F
5m nicconi (AUS) x she's best (AUS) (king's best (USA))
3
3.6
6/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Caboche (56.5)
6/1
8g dubleo (USA) x centome (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
4
3.7
15/1
T: Leslie Bryant
R: Damien Thornton (54)
15/1
5m magnus (AUS) x dark intrigue (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
5
6.4
65/10
T: Mick Kluske
R: Justin Huxtable (53)
65/10
6
7
4/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Declan Bates (58)
4/1
6g statue of liberty (USA) x nalago (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
7
8.7
15/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: Ms H McKechnie (55.5)
15/1
7g all chatter (USA) x rebarca (AUS) (al hareb (USA))
8
10.5
30/1
T: Leslie McDonald
R: Jessica Eaton (52)
30/1
5m wadham hill (AUS) x brilliantissimo (AUS) (fast and furious (AUS))
9
12.6
20/1
T: Bryan Dowsett
R: Ms C Puls (54.5)
20/1
7g o'reilly (NZ) x rationable (NZ) (housebuster (USA))
10
18
Montre (1)
5/1
T: R J Gilcrist
R: Anna Jordsjo (57)
5/1
6g musee d'orsay (AUS) x watchingly (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
Race 7 - Lawrence's Irrigation (Bm60) (1430m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:27.74
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
12/10F
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: Ms E Finnegan (58)
12/10F
4m domesday (AUS) x generous tristana (NZ) (generous (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
12/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: B Griffiths (62)
12/1
5g bianconi (USA) x marana majic (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$11,000
Vendor: Marana Park Thoroughbreds Naracoorte SA
Buyer: Umilo Bria
3
4.6
14/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: Damien Thornton (54)
14/1
4
5.8
3/1
T: M A O'Leary
R: Cody Collins (56.5)
3/1
5
6
6/1
T: R J Gilcrist
R: Todd Pannell (58)
6/1
4g high chaparral (IRE) x string of pearls (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
8.1
Rubytoo (15)
12/1
T: L A Creek
R: D Caboche (53.5)
12/1
7m god's own (AUS) x rubyraja (AUS) (devaraja (NZ))
7
9
9/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: S Cahill (58)
9/1
8
16.5
65/10
T: J Dodgson
R: Anna Jordsjo (55.5)
65/10
5m choisir (AUS) x cap juluca (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.