Breednet Results

NEWCASTLE - Saturday, June 20

Race 1 - Parmenter Jiear Builders (65) (1500m)
Class: Restricted 65 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:36.64 (38.50)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
4/1
T: D P SMITH
R: B SPRIGGS (53.00)
4/1
6m dangerous (AUS) x julane (AUS) (tingo (GB))
Winning siblings: Hell Raiser Boy,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/1
T: G A RYAN
R: M BEADMAN (53.50)
5/1
3g song of tara (IRE) x gagoosh (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
3
0.4
6/1
T: K J PARKER
R: C AGNEW (55.00)
6/1
4g tobougg (IRE) x scottish amour (AUS) (whiskey road (USA))
4
2.3
16/1
T: P M PERRY
R: J PENZA (53.00)
16/1
4g tale of the cat (USA) x zoulany (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
5
3.4
20/1
T: K J LANTRY
R: W WHEATLEY (56.00)
20/1
6
5.1
13/8F
T: E B HOLLAND
R: R THOMPSON (57.00)
13/8F
5g danehill (USA) x accomplished (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
7
5.5
13/4
T: M R PARKINSON
R: J GRISEDALE (57.50)
13/4
4m orpen (USA) x palmyra bay (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
8
10.7
80/1
T: R M HOYSTED
R: A GIBBONS (53.00)
80/1
9g deceitful (AUS) x celita (AUS) (long row (GB))
Race 2 - A B Scrap Metal Mdn Hcp (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy Time: 1:37.36 (39.10)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
25/1
T: K A LEES
R: R M SAXTON (54.50)
25/1
3f show a heart (AUS) x smily (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Admit, Maitre Dee, Reason To Smile,
This nick: 15 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
3/1F
T: G D HICKMAN
R: D McLELLAN (57.50)
3/1F
3g arena (AUS) x clarrie's turn (AUS) (fair sir (NZ))
3
1.2
13/2
T: C E CONNERS
R: A ROBINSON (54.50)
13/2
3f lonhro (AUS) x body and soul (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
4
2.7
11/1
T: G L ANDREWS
R: M BEADMAN (53.50)
11/1
9g mad hatter (AUS) x rass charmer (AUS) (rassendyll (USA))
5
4.2
20/1
T: G L FRAZER
R: JOSH ADAMS (53.00)
20/1
4g hurricane sky (AUS) x chief's daughter (AUS) (chief's crown (USA))
6
5.1
5/1
T: B A PARTELLE
R: J GRISEDALE (56.50)
5/1
3f show a heart (AUS) x my classical miss (NZ) (classic fame (USA))
7
5.6
5/1
T: MS G WATERHOUSE
R: N PAINE (56.50)
5/1
3f flying spur (AUS) x woodie (AUS) (woodman (USA))
8
7.1
40/1
T: M R STITT
R: R THOMPSON (57.50)
40/1
3g king cugat (USA) x colorado cowgirl (AUS) (best western (AUS))
9
9
50/1
T: VIC BATES
R: P FERRIS (54.50)
50/1
10
12.6
7/1
T: P J EGGLESTON
R: P J FALVEY (55.00)
7/1
3f spinning world (USA) x almirah (AUS) (alquoz (USA))
11
15.3
NED (11)
50/1
T: K J PARKER
R: J PENZA (54.50)
50/1
3g over (AUS) x sansapa (AUS) (bletchingly (AUS))
12
17
80/1
T: MS M TUCKER
R: A GIBBONS (54.50)
80/1
5g rancho ruler (AUS) x honeyeater (AUS) (century (AUS))
13
17.4
60/1
T: S G HOOD
R: C AGNEW (54.50)
60/1
3g delago brom (AUS) x kelkaren (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
14
33.3
5/1
T: J C COYLE
R: MITCHELL BELL (54.50)
5/1
3g delago brom (AUS) x spun gold (AUS) (night shift (USA))
Race 3 - Sleepzone Warners Bay Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy Time: 1:23.51 (39.10)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/2F
T: M C CONNERS
R: C AGNEW (56.50)
7/2F
2c king cugat (USA) x marie's basket (AUS) (night shift (USA))
Winning siblings: Duke Of Letchworth, Letchworth Lad,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
14/1
T: R J BARNES
R: MS V SCHUBERT (52.00)
14/1
2f filante (NZ) x excello (AUS) (yallah prince (AUS))
3
2.8
AYRTON (3)
11/1
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: A GIBBONS (56.50)
11/1
2g commands (AUS) x interlagos (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
4
3.8
25/1
T: DAVID PAYNE
R: J GRISEDALE (54.50)
25/1
2f shamardal (USA) x jamrah (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
5
4.3
60/1
T: P M PERRY
R: MS A STOKES (53.50)
60/1
2g honours list (IRE) x splendid account (AUS) (dazzling account (USA))
6
4.6
6/1
T: J J HUBBARD
R: P FERRIS (56.50)
6/1
2g filante (NZ) x mariadorf (AUS) (lord seymour (IRE))
7
6.6
25/1
T: A G SCORSE
R: B SPRIGGS (52.00)
25/1
2f fastnet rock (AUS) x quillionaire (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
8
7.1
7/1
T: M R STITT
R: R THOMPSON (56.50)
7/1
2g danasinga (AUS) x sionosa (AUS) (true version (AUS))
9
10.8
20/1
T: J C COYLE
R: DALE SPRIGGS (54.50)
20/1
10
11.6
11/2
T: P M PERRY
R: J PENZA (56.50)
11/2
11
14
15/4
T: RICK WORTHINGTON
R: PATRICK MURPHY (57.00)
15/4
2g encosta de lago (AUS) x patisserie (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
12
17.3
66/1
T: MS K GAVENLOCK
R: P J FALVEY (54.00)
66/1
13
18.2
6/1
T: DAVID PAYNE
R: JOSH ADAMS (51.50)
6/1
2f flying spur (AUS) x helisseous (AUS) (helissio (FR))
14
21.8
20/1
T: J C COYLE
R: MITCHELL BELL (55.00)
20/1
2f fastnet rock (AUS) x happen (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.