Breednet Results

NORTHAM - Sunday, May 6

Race 1 - Waroa Bonus Day Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.12 (34.54)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
5/2
T: Gavin Foster
R: Andrew Castle (54.5)
5/2
3f war chant (USA) x classic miss (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
Winning siblings: Muss Get It, Phandieri,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
20/1
T: D S Barker
R: J Whiting (56)
20/1
4m snippetson (AUS) x my tinkerbel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
3
2.1
2/1F
T: J Gangemi
R: Jerry Noske (56)
2/1F
4m street sense (USA) x denia (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
4
4
10/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Ryan Hill (57.5)
10/1
3g patronize (AUS) x black dane (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
5
5.3
9/4
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (55.5)
9/4
3f war chant (USA) x playcidium mint (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
6
11
200/1
T: M H Miller
R: Randy Tan (58)
200/1
5g blackfriars (AUS) x scene one (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
7
13.3
20/1
T: Ms P Wagg
R: L Camilleri (55.5)
20/1
3f strada (AUS) x rainbow roll (USA) (gulch (USA))
8
14
8/1
T: P and M Giadresco
R: W Pike (56)
8/1
4m rogano (AUS) x got no idea (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
Race 2 - Temptations Catering Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.00 (34.22)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
5/2F
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (57.5)
5/2F
3g magnus (AUS) x lenswood (AUS) (woodman (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
4/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Jarrad Noske (58)
4/1
4g magic albert (AUS) x camille's girl (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
1.3
7/2
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (56)
7/2
4m war chant (USA) x flaming magic (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
4
2.5
4/1
T: Greg Beauglehole
R: G L Smith (58)
4/1
4g blackfriars (AUS) x brookesmebaby (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
5
4
25/1
T: B M Kay
R: Chris Parnham (58)
25/1
4g congrats (USA) x lost weekend (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
5
11/1
T: R G Smith
R: Casey Hunter (55)
11/1
7
6.3
9/2
T: G C Ballantyne
R: D Staeck (55.5)
9/2
3f trade fair (GB) x amplifier (AUS) (brocco (USA))
8
6.5
100/1
T: Holly Taylor
R: L Camilleri (56)
100/1
5m ihtiram (IRE) x a womans touch (AUS) (special bond (AUS))
Race 3 - XXXX Gold Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.72 (36.41)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
5/2
T: L Smith
R: D Staeck (58)
5/2
4g trade fair (GB) x montahlia (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
14/1
T: Ms K D'Orsogna
R: J Whiting (56)
14/1
5m danehill express (AUS) x heartshape (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
3
3.8
11/8F
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: S O'Donnell (57.5)
11/8F
4
4.5
30/1
T: Kereena Crowe
R: G L Smith (58)
30/1
4g magnus (AUS) x le bel away (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
5
5.5
13/4
T: L Smith
R: Ryan Hill (58)
13/4
5g alfred nobel (IRE) x opal nera (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
6
6
11/1
T: C G Willis
R: M Autier (56)
11/1
5m spielmeister (AUS) x darksleep (AUS) (beyond waking (AUS))
7
8
30/1
T: D S White
R: T Turner (57.5)
30/1
3g bullet train (GB) x victorian maid (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
9
80/1
T: Aldo Cortopassi
R: Andrew Castle (56.5)
80/1
5g hala bek (IRE) x zinsky (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
Race 4 - Thomas Eeles Trophy (C3) (2200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:18.72 (36.21)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
16/1
T: S V Vahala
R: S Parnham (56.5)
16/1
4g pour moi (IRE) x heat storm (AUS) (green desert (USA))
Winning siblings: Compound, Savage Blaze, Savaheat,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
16/1
T: A W Maley
R: L Camilleri (54.5)
16/1
5m dylan thomas (IRE) x disco miss (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
3
1.7
15/4
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: C Johnston-Porter (57.5)
15/4
3f he's a decoy (IRE) x winalago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
3.5
3/1
T: Meryl Hayley
R: M Autier (57)
3/1
5
7
11/2
T: Ms C Godden
R: T Turner (58)
11/2
4m onemorenomore (AUS) x old magic (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
6
15.8
11/4F
T: Frank Vanmaris
R: Ms L Staples (55.5)
11/4F
7m golden snake (USA) x hawa mahal (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
7
17
15/4
T: Ivan Haggerty
R: J Whiting (54.5)
15/4
6m blackfriars (AUS) x mimicry (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
Race 5 - Tabtouch Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.61 (34.56)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
10/1
T: Deborah Hagan
R: Ryan Hill (55)
10/1
3f trade fair (GB) x oh mio (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
Winning siblings: Knuckle Down,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
2/1F
T: R G Turrell Jnr
R: J Brown (57)
2/1F
3g alfred nobel (IRE) x hotspurs (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
1.8
Akvavit (10)
15/1
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (55)
15/1
3f vital equine (IRE) x in a teacup (AUS) (mystery storm (USA))
4
2
30/1
T: P E Roberts
R: G L Smith (57)
30/1
3g vital equine (IRE) x national glory (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
3.3
11/2
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57)
11/2
3g patronize (AUS) x madam gunda (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
6
3.8
12/1
T: G P Poletti
R: S O'Donnell (55)
12/1
3f mulaazem (AUS) x foo keima (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
7
4.8
13/2
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: S Parnham (57)
13/2
3g henny hughes (USA) x ima kahn (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
8
5.3
12/1
T: A W Maley
R: Jerry Noske (55)
12/1
3f war chant (USA) x ash (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
9
5.8
3/1
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (57)
3/1
10
6.5
60/1
T: Adam Fairey
R: M Autier (55)
60/1
3f blackfriars (AUS) x stellare (AUS) (bletchingly (AUS))
11
8
100/1
T: Gavin Foster
R: J Whiting (57)
100/1
3g bramshaw (AUS) x ice artist (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
Race 6 - Gannons Hcp (C1) (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.20 (34.87)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
5/4F
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (58.5)
5/4F
3g ouqba (GB) x purple miss (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
25/1
T: Joshua Krispyn
R: C Johnston-Porter (54.5)
25/1
4m domesday (AUS) x zahelana (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
3
3
12/1
T: Ms S Bakranich
R: T Turner (59)
12/1
4g haradasun (AUS) x bloomy (AUS) (dehere (USA))
4
3.1
3/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: S McGruddy (58)
3/1
5
3.8
50/1
T: Russell Stewart
R: S Parnham (55.5)
50/1
3f gingerbread man (AUS) x mutribah (USA) (silver hawk (USA))
6
4.3
15/1
T: B G Lucas
R: Jerry Noske (56.5)
15/1
3f henny hughes (USA) x miss metallica (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
7
4.4
Viammo (9)
12/1
T: G A Crispin
R: Andrew Castle (54.5)
12/1
4m viscount (AUS) x tri ammo (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
8
6.5
15/2
T: Ms E Strempel
R: D Staeck (56.5)
15/2
3f frost giant (USA) x windana (AUS) (danehill (USA))
9
9.3
11/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Randy Tan (55.5)
11/1
3f star witness (AUS) x truly ablaze (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
10
12.5
80/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: William White (56.5)
80/1
5g war chant (USA) x fontaine's fantasy (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 7 - Iron Jack Hcp (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.78 (36.25)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
40/1
T: S V Vahala
R: S Parnham (54)
40/1
5g henny hughes (USA) x bandolera (JPN) (dehere (USA))
Winning siblings: Heartening Flyer, Snitsky,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
10/1
T: A W Maley
R: Jarrad Noske (57.5)
10/1
3g discorsi (AUS) x lady ella (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
3
3.3
7/2
T: C G Willis
R: M Autier (55.5)
7/2
6g so secret (AUS) x colorado times (AUS) (numerous times (CAN))
4
3.8
9/10F
T: S R Wallace
R: J Whiting (59)
9/10F
5m passenger (AUS) x meika (GB) (mark of esteem (IRE))
5
4.3
40/1
T: M H Miller
R: D Miller (54)
40/1
6
5
50/1
T: I M Bridgeman
R: Ms E Cockram (57)
50/1
5m blackfriars (AUS) x better lighten up (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
7
5.1
5/1
T: Ivan Haggerty
R: Emma Stent (57)
5/1
8
5.2
16/1
T: D S Barker
R: L Camilleri (54)
16/1
6g danehill express (AUS) x diplomat (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
9
6.3
20/1
T: Matthew Scott
R: C Staples (57)
20/1
5g nothing to lose (USA) x my counsel (AUS) (legal opinion (AUS))
Race 8 - Avon Valley Toyota-Northam Stk (1100m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:02.16 (33.12)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
5/4F
T: Chris Gangemi
R: Jarrad Noske (57.5)
5/4F
6g stratum (AUS) x fromm (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Masquerade,
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.5
13/4
T: Chris Gangemi
R: S McGruddy (55)
13/4
6g medaglia d'oro (USA) x razor blade (AUS) (blazing sword (AUS))
3
2.5
5/2
T: L Smith
R: D Staeck (55)
5/2
6g due sasso (AUS) x sayleuron (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
4
4.5
40/1
T: L Smith
R: Tayla Stone (55)
40/1
8g heritage (AUS) x belgrave square (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
5
4.8
11/2
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Mitchell Pateman (58.5)
11/2
4g hard spun (USA) x stubborn (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
6
8.8
30/1
T: A W Maley
R: S Parnham (56.5)
30/1
6g publishing (AUS) x kewpie doll (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
Race 9 - Skyracing.Tv Prov. C'ship-C5 (1300m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.21 (34.70)
Prizemoney: $26,500
1
13/2
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: S O'Donnell (54)
13/2
Winning siblings: Amarillo Rose, Deacalda,
This nick: 22 runners; 16 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
15/4F
T: P and M Giadresco
R: Mitchell Pateman (59)
15/4F
6g vital equine (IRE) x two a penny (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
3
2
11/2
T: P H Jordan
R: J Brown (57.5)
11/2
4
2.3
16/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (56)
16/1
5m northern meteor (AUS) x my conclusion (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
2.5
4/1
T: D and B Pearce
R: Alan Kennedy (57.5)
4/1
3g patronize (AUS) x soldier's smile (AUS) (soldier's tale (USA))
6
3.8
8/1
T: Cliff Howe
R: Ryan Hill (56)
8/1
7
4
4/1
T: L Smith
R: D Staeck (60.5)
4/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x saynomore (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
8
5.3
20/1
T: Ms C Gilbert
R: Ms R Forrest (55.5)
20/1
5g alfred nobel (IRE) x arlecchina (AUS) (dauberval (USA))
9
5.5
16/1
T: B M Kay
R: Chris Parnham (55.5)
16/1
5g viscount (AUS) x born with wings (AUS) (chanteclair (AUS))
10
7.5
Larking (12)
50/1
T: Garry Hampson
R: C Staples (54)
50/1
4m starcraft (NZ) x lago ovation (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
300
100/1
T: Dean Cocivera
R: T Turner (57.5)
100/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.