Breednet Results

NORTHAM - Thursday, July 19

Race 1 - Grey-Leg Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:03.69 (34.91)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
10/9F
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (56)
10/9F
4m vital equine (IRE) x karsavina star (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
20/1
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: S O'Donnell (58)
20/1
3g blackfriars (AUS) x san sophia (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
3
1
3/1
T: Ms A J Smith
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
3/1
4
1.3
25/1
T: D J Waldock
R: Alan Kennedy (58)
25/1
3g slater (AUS) x shapira (CHI) (hussonet (USA))
5
5
8/1
T: V A Brockman
R: W Pike (56)
8/1
4m so secret (AUS) x new cliche (AUS) (key business (AUS))
6
5.5
3/1
T: R G Brown
R: P Knuckey (56)
3/1
3f maschino (AUS) x legs up to here (USA) (gold regent (USA))
7
6.3
200/1
T: G W Dupre
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56)
200/1
3f henny hughes (USA) x lady of kings (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
8
7
30/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Ms R Forrest (56)
30/1
3f alfred nobel (IRE) x startego (AUS) (star pak (AUS))
9
9.3
100/1
T: M W Bairstow
R: J Kokotajlo (58)
100/1
Race 2 - Margeaux Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.35 (34.36)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
10/9F
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (57)
10/9F
Winning siblings: Chapasco,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
13/4
T: G C Ballantyne
R: S O'Donnell (55)
13/4
3f maschino (AUS) x she's fa'lion (AUS) (due sasso (AUS))
3
1.7
Horaan (3)
40/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: Mitchell Pateman (57)
40/1
3g danehill express (AUS) x bionicle (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
4
2.3
10/1
T: Bill Spencer
R: Ms L Staples (57)
10/1
3g gingerbread man (AUS) x gaelic tale (AUS) (soldier's tale (USA))
5
4
100/1
T: Ms A J Smith
R: Randy Tan (57)
100/1
3g discorsi (AUS) x kings image (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
6
4.3
20/1
T: Ivan Haggerty
R: Ben Paterson (57)
20/1
3g rogano (AUS) x aquamaze (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
7
5
20/1
T: Ms M Payne
R: J Whiting (55)
20/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x shibata (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
5.8
25/1
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (55)
25/1
3f henny hughes (USA) x she's so right (AUS) (right wing (IRE))
9
6
50/1
T: G P Poletti
R: Kate Witten (53)
50/1
3f patronize (AUS) x dante's diamond (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
10
7
4/1
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: S Parnham (57)
4/1
3g discorsi (AUS) x cosmopolitan city (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
Race 3 - Napoleon Hcp (C5) (1300m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:17.61 (34.43)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
6/4
T: Ms R Nairn
R: W Pike (59)
6/4
4m so secret (AUS) x zoelene louise (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
Winning siblings: Carlton Castle, Torte Caprese,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/4F
T: A G Durrant
R: Mollie Clark (59)
5/4F
3
3
12/1
T: J D Jachmann
R: P Knuckey (54)
12/1
5m alfred nobel (IRE) x little nes (AUS) (reenact (AUS))
4
4
5/1
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: Jordan Turner (55.5)
5/1
6m haradasun (AUS) x threeway girl (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
5.8
12/1
T: Meryl Hayley
R: Ms R Forrest (57)
12/1
5g publishing (AUS) x kewpie doll (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
6
7.5
25/1
T: D M Attwell
R: Ben Paterson (54)
25/1
4m murtajill (AUS) x racoff (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
Race 4 - Warspite Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:17.68 (35.53)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
4/1
T: Rebecca Shanks
R: Joseph Azzopardi (58)
4/1
5g cardinal virtue (AUS) x lilli (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
13/2
T: P J Fernie
R: Randy Tan (58)
13/2
4g murtajill (AUS) x mattie (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
3
2.6
9/2
T: David A Smith
R: Alan Kennedy (58)
9/2
4h planet five (USA) x sleek tonique (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
4
4
16/1
T: Ms J Clements
R: S O'Donnell (56)
16/1
3f mastercraftsman (IRE) x wonderful mak (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
5
5.5
150/1
T: John Doyle
R: Ryan Hill (56)
150/1
4m hussonet (USA) x hidden aptitude (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
6
6
100/1
T: Frank Vanmaris
R: J Whiting (58)
100/1
7
6.1
15/2
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: S Parnham (56)
15/2
3f demerit (AUS) x lunar moon (AUS) (lomond bay (NZ))
8
6.3
100/1
T: Nick Cox
R: Jordan Turner (56)
100/1
3f dick turpin (IRE) x british version (NZ) (british banker (CAN))
9
6.5
4/1
T: B M Kay
R: N Rudland (58)
4/1
4g congrats (USA) x lost weekend (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
10
9
11/4F
T: G P Poletti
R: W Pike (58)
11/4F
11
14.5
30/1
T: Rhys Radford
R: Ms L Staples (58)
30/1
3g musket (AUS) x lady go bello (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
12
18
100/1
T: Robert Payton
R: C Staples (56)
100/1
13
18.8
100/1
T: Samantha Faithfull
R: Natasha Faithfull (56)
100/1
3f frost giant (USA) x endesa (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
Race 5 - The Tuter Mare Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:39.52 (34.99)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
9/2
T: A G Durrant
R: P Knuckey (58)
9/2
3g spinning world (USA) x la soeur noir (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
Winning siblings: Nurhaci, Traidor,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
5/2
T: P J Fernie
R: W Pike (56)
5/2
3f skilled (AUS) x so nice (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
3
0.5
7/4F
T: Ms S L Miller
R: J Whiting (56)
7/4F
3f famous roman (AUS) x scoop the loot (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
4
1
100/1
T: Nick Cox
R: Randy Tan (58)
100/1
4g monaco consul (NZ) x victory party (USA) (yankee victor (USA))
5
3
8/1
T: C R Scoby-Smith
R: J Kokotajlo (58)
8/1
6g passenger (AUS) x islavorn (AUS) (island morn (AUS))
6
3.5
5/1
T: Fenella Martin
R: T Turner (58)
5/1
7
5.3
80/1
T: G P Poletti
R: Ryan Hill (58)
80/1
3g widden valley (AUS) x foxy joan (NZ) (desert fox (GB))
8
5.5
30/1
T: Ms J Mitchell
R: Ben Paterson (56)
30/1
3f patronize (AUS) x lyonnais (IRE) (lycius (USA))
9
9.8
Veuses (5)
150/1
T: E D Philp
R: S Parnham (58)
150/1
4g my atacanta (IRE) x ravesis (AUS) (eagle eyed (USA))
10
12.5
80/1
T: Fenella Martin
R: Jordan Turner (58)
80/1
3g discorsi (AUS) x install (AUS) (serheed (USA))
11
13.3
30/1
T: Sonya Price
R: S O'Donnell (58)
30/1
3g vital equine (IRE) x silent grove (AUS) (sri pekan (USA))
Race 6 - Miss Polly Hcp (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:36.98 (35.80)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/10F
T: Daniel O'Connor
R: Jordan Turner (58.5)
9/10F
4g vital equine (IRE) x endless reef (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: Roll On John,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
8/1
T: K J Mifflin
R: P Knuckey (55)
8/1
7g danehill express (AUS) x amazingtale (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
3
0.9
7/2
T: Brett Pope
R: T Turner (58.5)
7/2
4g war chant (USA) x adalia (USA) (silver charm (USA))
4
1.5
20/1
T: B P Graham
R: Ryan Hill (55)
20/1
6g high chaparral (IRE) x honest politician (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
5
1.8
16/1
T: P and M Giadresco
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54)
16/1
6
3.5
100/1
T: Ms A J Smith
R: Randy Tan (54)
100/1
6m danehill express (AUS) x heartshape (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
7
3.8
11/2
T: L P Luciani
R: W Pike (56)
11/2
4m discorsi (AUS) x cosmetic offer (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
8
4.8
Cambo (6)
25/1
T: Ms T Itzstein
R: Mollie Clark (52.5)
25/1
9
8
30/1
T: Nick Cox
R: J Whiting (54)
30/1
6g hala bek (IRE) x gay finale (AUS) (tenby (GB))
10
12.5
150/1
T: D J Waldock
R: Natasha Faithfull (54)
150/1
7g citidancer (IRE) x forrest beach (AUS) (jungle boy (GB))
Race 7 - Margonette Hcp (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:03.11 (34.13)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
11/2
T: Roy Rogers
R: Mitchell Pateman (58.5)
11/2
3g written tycoon (AUS) x sharmane (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Captain Sharmane,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
11/8F
T: L Smith
R: Randy Tan (57.5)
11/8F
3f rogano (AUS) x highest honour (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
3
1.4
11/4
T: P H Jordan
R: Ms L Staples (58.5)
11/4
3f war chant (USA) x wynciti (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
4
2.8
13/4
T: Ms R Nairn
R: W Pike (59)
13/4
4g dream ahead (USA) x omniyah (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
3.3
100/1
T: E D Philp
R: J Whiting (55)
100/1
4m war chant (USA) x matilda grace (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
4
11/1
T: Rhys Radford
R: C Staples (57.5)
11/1
4g vital equine (IRE) x grand oscar (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
7
7.8
60/1
T: Ms J Mitchell
R: Ben Paterson (54)
60/1
5m planet five (USA) x derring (AUS) (redding (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.