Breednet Results

NORTHAM - Thursday, June 20

Race 1 - Hahn 3.5 Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.95 (33.95)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
9/10F
T: S R Casey
R: P Knuckey (57)
9/10F
3g lope de vega (IRE) x admirable (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mireille, Vega Dior, Vega Magic,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/1
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (55)
9/1
3f blackfriars (AUS) x mariachis (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: Psd $15000 Res $20000
3
1.8
Catia (3)
15/2
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (55)
15/2
3f unencumbered (AUS) x nixon (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
2.4
8/1
T: D R Harrison
R: L Newman (55)
8/1
5
3.3
2/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: W Pike (55)
2/1
3f planet five (USA) x tiffany island (AUS) (island morn (AUS))
6
5
80/1
T: Cliff Howe
R: Ryan Hill (57)
80/1
3g so secret (AUS) x hillview miss (AUS) (key business (AUS))
Race 2 - Emu Export Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.36 (34.28)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
4/1
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (56)
4/1
3f demerit (AUS) x vacillare (AUS) (trade fair (GB))
Winning siblings: Kiss Bang Love,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/1
T: Brett Pope
R: T Turner (58)
9/1
3
3.3
60/1
T: Ms P Wagg
R: Kristy Bennett (53)
60/1
3f so secret (AUS) x new cliche (AUS) (key business (AUS))
4
3.7
3/1
T: D L Morton
R: Jade McNaught (56)
3/1
4h gingerbread man (AUS) x rich resource (AUS) (chanteclair (AUS))
5
5.4
100/1
T: M H Miller
R: L Newman (56)
100/1
7m myboycharlie (IRE) x loves sarova (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
6
6.4
9/10F
T: D and B Pearce
R: Jarrad Noske (56)
9/10F
3f universal ruler (AUS) x manhattan lass (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
7
6.8
9/1
T: Rhys Radford
R: C Staples (55.5)
9/1
2g war chant (USA) x lip service (AUS) (marooned (GB))
8
8.1
100/1
T: B S Seinor
R: Ms N Hopwood (58)
100/1
5g alfred nobel (IRE) x mirror ball (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
Race 3 - Iron Jack Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.44 (35.62)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
7/4F
T: J P Taylor
R: Chloe Azzopardi (56)
7/4F
3g galah (AUS) x secret crush (AUS) (so secret (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bush Icon, Gallant Ranger,
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$14,000
Vendor: Rangeview Stud Burekup WA
Buyer: Michael Lane Racing
2
0.3
13/2
T: Ms S Andrews
R: Jordan Turner (56)
13/2
6m famous roman (AUS) x altesse (AUS) (distant music (USA))
3
2.3
20/1
T: F R Kersley
R: L Newman (58)
20/1
4g americain (USA) x tychism (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
4
4.5
7/1
T: S V Vahala
R: S Parnham (56)
7/1
3f frost giant (USA) x single spice (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
5
5.2
14/1
T: Matthew Scott
R: Jade McNaught (56)
14/1
4g hala bek (IRE) x veneruso (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
6
7.4
40/1
T: B Monteleone
R: C Staples (58)
40/1
4g casino prince (AUS) x motifs (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
7.7
11/2
T: S J Rowe
R: T Turner (58)
11/2
3g blackfriars (AUS) x bonny bonny (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
8
8.3
Beanie (5)
40/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Ben Paterson (58)
40/1
3g helmet (AUS) x fleeting fantasy (AUS) (ihtiram (IRE))
9
8.4
3/1
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (56)
3/1
3f viscount (AUS) x eight roses (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
10
16.9
25/1
T: Brett Pope
R: P Hall (58)
25/1
7g celtus (AUS) x bingle (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
11
34.7
80/1
T: S J Rowe
R: Jarrad Noske (58)
80/1
3g blackfriars (AUS) x classirossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Race 4 - Furphy Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.62 (35.29)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
4/1
T: Fenella Martin
R: Jarrad Noske (59)
4/1
5g testa rossa (AUS) x bella laguna (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Break Record,
This nick: 34 runners; 26 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.8
6/1
T: J D Jachmann
R: P Hall (59.5)
6/1
4g al maher (AUS) x ishinca (USA) (mt. livermore (USA))
3
0.9
60/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (58)
60/1
3f vital equine (IRE) x golden act (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
4
1.3
9/2
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (60)
9/2
3g blackfriars (AUS) x russian playmate (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
5
1.4
7/2
T: D L Morton
R: Jade McNaught (57)
7/2
6
1.5
11/1
T: Kevin Anderson
R: P Harvey (59.5)
11/1
5g dick turpin (IRE) x zedriffic (AUS) (zedrich (AUS))
7
2.4
20/1
T: S W Barrass
R: Chloe Azzopardi (56)
20/1
4g kendel star (AUS) x boyne river (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
8
2.7
3/1F
T: Ms A King
R: Alan Kennedy (57.5)
3/1F
3f scandal keeper (USA) x classic miss (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
9
5.1
20/1
T: D and B Pearce
R: P Knuckey (55.5)
20/1
2f sessions (AUS) x tshuva (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
10
15
100/1
T: Joshua Krispyn
R: T Turner (58)
100/1
4m globetrotter (USA) x debt free (AUS) (cogitate (AUS))
Race 5 - Hahn Super Dry Hcp (C3) (1300m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.86 (34.08)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
15/2
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (56)
15/2
3f universal ruler (AUS) x deboshnokov (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Minsk, Something Big,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
7/4F
T: Hayden Ballantyne
R: Jade McNaught (57)
7/4F
3g denman (AUS) x avenida madero (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
3
2.8
7/2
T: D R Harrison
R: Chloe Azzopardi (58.5)
7/2
4g magnus (AUS) x centafit (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
4
2.9
9/1
T: G L Carige
R: J Whiting (56)
9/1
6g balmont (USA) x time to earn (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
5
3.6
20/1
T: Petra Kobzova
R: P Knuckey (58)
20/1
5g famous roman (AUS) x lady authorised (AUS) (consolidator (USA))
6
4.5
15/4
T: A W Maley
R: Jarrad Noske (57)
15/4
4g discorsi (AUS) x lady ella (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
7
5.7
Babble (10)
14/1
T: J D Jachmann
R: Lucy Warwick (54)
14/1
5g blackfriars (AUS) x twaddle (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
8
6.3
9/1
T: K J Mifflin
R: W Pike (56.5)
9/1
10g balestrini (IRE) x pari passu (AUS) (serheed (USA))
9
14.3
100/1
T: Nikki Davies
R: S Parnham (57)
100/1
6m turffontein (AUS) x philliann (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
Race 6 - XXXX Gold Hcp (C3) (1300m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.38 (34.90)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/4F
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (59)
9/4F
3g magnus (AUS) x pure excellence (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
10/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: W Pike (54.5)
10/1
3f galah (AUS) x witch target (AUS) (zedrich (AUS))
3
1.4
3/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (57.5)
3/1
3g frost giant (USA) x copita mak (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
2.1
13/2
T: J P Taylor
R: Chloe Azzopardi (56.5)
13/2
4g trade fair (GB) x black vision (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
5
4.9
50/1
T: Natalie Burke
R: Ms P Edwards (54)
50/1
5m ready's image (USA) x marchioness (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
6
5.3
60/1
T: B P Graham
R: Ms S Starley (54)
60/1
7g magic albert (AUS) x marlene gaye (NZ) (generous (IRE))
7
5.4
7/1
T: D R Harrison
R: P Harvey (56.5)
7/1
4m wanted (AUS) x kiseki belle (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
8
6.1
12/1
T: D M Attwell
R: Ms L Staples (57)
12/1
9
6.5
9/2
T: P W McLeod
R: Ryan Hill (56)
9/2
3f ouqba (GB) x spritzig (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
10
7.6
20/1
T: D L Morton
R: Jarrad Noske (57)
20/1
Race 7 - XXXX Summer Hcp (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.78 (35.52)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
3/1
T: Brett Pope
R: W Pike (58)
3/1
Winning siblings: Divine Shadow, I'm A Love Man,
This nick: 66 runners; 44 winners; 4 SW. Details
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$28,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Peter Diamond/Cumani Racing
2
0.5
7/2
T: Brett Pope
R: P Hall (60)
7/2
4g celtus (AUS) x fame dame (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
3
1
100/1
T: G R Keay
R: P Knuckey (58)
100/1
3g sepoy (AUS) x tranquera (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
4
2.3
10/1
T: D R Harrison
R: L Newman (57)
10/1
4m patronize (AUS) x balmaressa dancer (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
5
2.6
9/1
T: L Smith
R: P Harvey (57.5)
9/1
5m northern meteor (AUS) x tangerine dream (FR) (sadler's wells (USA))
6
2.8
16/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: C Staples (57)
16/1
3f galah (AUS) x beautiful bon bon (AUS) (ron bon (USA))
7
2.9
30/1
T: Ms K D'Orsogna
R: Ms L Staples (54.5)
30/1
6m danehill express (AUS) x heartshape (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
8
4.5
20/1
T: Jade Tangaroa
R: S Parnham (55)
20/1
7m trade fair (GB) x saracen star (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
9
4.6
Bantry (7)
15/8F
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (56.5)
15/8F
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x akris (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
10
5.9
50/1
T: Summer Dickson
R: T Turner (55)
50/1
5g blackfriars (AUS) x trish glee (AUS) (success express (USA))
11
7
25/1
T: E D Philp
R: Jerry Noske (55)
25/1
5g my atacanta (IRE) x soviet queen (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
Race 8 - Hahn Light Hcp (C5) (2200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:17.60 (36.31)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
8/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Jade McNaught (55.5)
8/1
4m choisir (AUS) x ma chienne (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
Winning siblings: Sans Le Sou,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
10/1
T: Martin Allan
R: Jarrad Noske (57)
10/1
6g sebring (AUS) x acqua de parma (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
0.4
5/1
T: Raymond Vincent
R: Emma Stent (55.5)
5/1
5g musket (AUS) x antofagasta (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
4
3
30/1
T: Ms P Kenney
R: B Banovic-Edwards (53.5)
30/1
5m blackfriars (AUS) x russian playmate (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
5
3.7
8/1
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: L Newman (55)
8/1
4m blackfriars (AUS) x razzattack (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
6
3.8
13/2
T: Fenella Martin
R: Ryan Hill (54.5)
13/2
4m star witness (AUS) x atlantico (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
4
30/1
T: S V Vahala
R: P Knuckey (54)
30/1
5g pour moi (IRE) x heat storm (AUS) (green desert (USA))
8
5.1
5/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (55.5)
5/1
5m new approach (IRE) x imaginaire (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
9
5.3
9/2F
T: G R Keay
R: W Pike (57.5)
9/2F
4g sebring (AUS) x madame shinko (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
10
5.7
11/1
T: Mark Ford
R: Kristy Bennett (51)
11/1
9m trade fair (GB) x lady kiseki (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
11
8.1
14/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (54)
14/1
12
13.9
20/1
T: Ms K D'Orsogna
R: J Whiting (54)
20/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.