Breednet Results

NORTHAM - Thursday, September 17

Race 1 - Tabtouch Brand That Funds Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.52 (34.33)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/4
T: L Smith
R: Chris Parnham (57)
7/4
3g alfred nobel (IRE) x choican (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bardsey,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$22,000
Vendor: Dawson Stud Myalup WA
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)/Lindsey Smith
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$200,000
Vendor: Amelia Park Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd Vasse WA
Buyer: Harvey Racing
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$200,000
Vendor: Amelia Park Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd Vasse WA
Buyer: Harvey Racing
2018 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
Buyer: Amelia Park Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
2018 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
Buyer: Amelia Park Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
3
3.5
16/1
T: D R Harrison
R: J Whiting (57)
16/1
4
7.4
11/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55)
11/1
3f snippetson (AUS) x jester derriere (AUS) (patronize (AUS))
5
8.6
40/1
T: A M Bazeley
R: Alan Kennedy (57)
40/1
3g fighting sun (AUS) x grandissima (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
6
12.2
16/1
T: M Santich
R: Keshaw Dhurun (54)
16/1
3g demerit (AUS) x pretty pia (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
Race 2 - Tabtouch Better Betting Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.89 (34.64)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2
T: Simon Miller
R: Chris Parnham (55)
5/2
Winning siblings: Presently,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$37,500
Vendor: Evergreen Stud Farm Heatherbrae NSW
Buyer: Simon Miller Racing
2
0.5
Hoover (4)
20/1
T: S J Miller
R: Ryan Hill (57)
20/1
3g all american (AUS) x centro gal (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
3
0.9
8/15F
T: C & M Gangemi
R: C Johnston-Porter (57)
8/15F
3g nicconi (AUS) x bathilda (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$140,000
Vendor: Amelia Park Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd Vasse WA
Buyer: Gangemi Racing
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral Rochester Vic
Buyer: Amelia Park Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
4
2.4
12/1
T: G P Evans
R: Ms K Yuill (57)
12/1
5
3.7
25/1
T: D L Morton
R: S Parnham (55)
25/1
3f sizzling (AUS) x miss finch (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
6
6.4
25/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Alan Kennedy (55)
25/1
3f trade fair (GB) x strawberry street (AUS) (vital equine (IRE))
Race 3 - Tabtouch Stream Live Mdn (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:20.27 (37.20)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/11F
T: Ms A King
R: Alan Kennedy (56)
8/11F
6m hala bek (IRE) x xan xan (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.8
13/2
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: Jordan Turner (56)
13/2
5m blackfriars (AUS) x up close (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
3
6.3
8/1
T: Jade Tangaroa
R: Ryan Hill (58)
8/1
4g choisir (AUS) x femme liberte (NZ) (flying spur (AUS))
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
6.4
60/1
T: Michael Grantham
R: Chris Parnham (58)
60/1
5g trade fair (GB) x sarabella (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
5
7.1
5/1
T: G A Crispin
R: J Whiting (58)
5/1
4g my admiration (AUS) x anniversary (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
7.6
11/1
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (56)
11/1
7
11.1
Iterra (8)
16/1
T: F R Kersley
R: B Banovic-Edwards (54)
16/1
4m danehill express (AUS) x noreaster (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
8
20.8
25/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Lucy Warwick (58)
25/1
4g dick turpin (IRE) x sliparound (AUS) (stormy's son (AUS))
9
30.5
25/1
T: Garry Hampson
R: C Staples (58)
25/1
6g ocean park (NZ) x warm whispers (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 4 - Tabtouch Race Replays Hcp (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.77 (33.78)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/2
T: T N Pike
R: Ms K Yuill (54)
7/2
5g dick turpin (IRE) x scuffs (AUS) (speed week (AUS))
Winning siblings: Halusa, Scuffy,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Roy Rogers
2
2.5
5/2
T: R J Lewis
R: Alan Kennedy (57)
5/2
7g alfred nobel (IRE) x country dancer (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
2.7
2/1F
T: L Smith
R: Lucy Warwick (55)
2/1F
3f magnus (AUS) x classic chevron (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
4
2.9
9/2
T: Martin Allan
R: Laqdar Ramoly (56)
9/2
4m safeguard (AUS) x adorara (USA) (silver hawk (USA))
5
3.2
13/2
T: L Smith
R: Chris Parnham (55.5)
13/2
4m the brothers war (USA) x sea stories (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
6
6.7
60/1
T: G A Crispin
R: J Whiting (55)
60/1
5m galah (AUS) x natural dash (AUS) (natural blitz (AUS))
7
7
100/1
T: G P Criddle
R: B Banovic-Edwards (52)
100/1
5g blackfriars (AUS) x tudor magic (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
Race 5 - Tabtouch Giddy Up Form Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.42 (33.70)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (58)
5/2
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
12/1
T: Ms A King
R: Alan Kennedy (58)
12/1
4g city place (USA) x em gee brown (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
3
2.5
9/10F
T: C H Webster
R: P Knuckey (55.5)
9/10F
3g playing god (AUS) x magnificent pair (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
4
4.5
5/1
T: Simon Miller
R: S O'Donnell (56)
5/1
4m fastnet rock (AUS) x goody two shoes (IRE) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
5
100/1
T: T N Pike
R: C Haddon (56)
100/1
6
5.6
30/1
T: M L Lane
R: Chris Parnham (56)
30/1
4m cluster (AUS) x miss academic (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
6.1
16/1
T: L Smith
R: C Staples (53.5)
16/1
3f all american (AUS) x miss legacy (AUS) (heritage (AUS))
8
7.7
60/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Lucy Warwick (53.5)
60/1
9
7.9
66/1
T: Jarrad Humphries
R: P Carbery (58)
66/1
8g floral pegasus (AUS) x zayinda (FR) (mark of esteem (IRE))
10
9.2
150/1
T: G A Crispin
R: J Whiting (56)
150/1
4m galah (AUS) x madame de amelia (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
11
11.5
80/1
T: L Smith
R: Chloe Azzopardi (55.5)
80/1
3g proart (AUS) x elusive choice (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
Race 6 - Past The Post Payouts Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.44 (35.94)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/4F
T: Rhys Radford
R: Ms L Staples (58)
5/4F
5g war chant (USA) x lip service (AUS) (marooned (GB))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Misty Valley Thoroughbreds Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Francis Edwards
2
1.8
16/1
T: A F Beckett
R: Madi Derrick (56)
16/1
4g god has spoken (AUS) x myth'n'mystery (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
3
3.1
8/1
T: Ms R Elliott
R: Laqdar Ramoly (55)
8/1
4
4.4
8/1
T: Summer Dickson
R: B Parnham (56)
8/1
5
4.5
15/4
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (58)
15/4
5g trade fair (GB) x exquisite timing (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
6
5.5
12/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: Andrew Castle (56)
12/1
6m equiano (FR) x prussian spice (AUS) (king of prussia (AUS))
7
5.8
16/1
T: Brian Kersley
R: B Banovic-Edwards (56)
16/1
4g blackfriars (AUS) x brimarsco (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
8.1
40/1
T: Jade Tangaroa
R: Ryan Hill (56)
40/1
4m galah (AUS) x royal minx (AUS) (royal abjar (USA))
9
8.2
30/1
T: P D Tapper
R: Brodie Kirby (58)
30/1
4g ouqba (GB) x time to front (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
10
14.6
8/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56)
8/1
4m war chant (USA) x vain kiseki (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
Race 7 - Tabtouch Better Your Bet (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.08 (35.37)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/2
T: A G Durrant
R: Chris Parnham (58.5)
7/2
4g snippetson (AUS) x belavynshi (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Miss Aligned, Salubrious,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Touchstone Farm North Dandalup WA
Buyer: Electra Bloodstock Pty Ltd/ Big Col Bloodstock
2
0.4
3/1
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (55.5)
3/1
4m trade fair (GB) x corn flakes (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$27,000
Vendor: De Grey Park Capel WA
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
1.7
15/8F
T: Brett Pope
R: Hannah Fitzgerald (53.5)
15/8F
4m snippetson (AUS) x kensington gem (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
4
1.8
5/2
T: D & B Pearce
R: Laqdar Ramoly (56.5)
5/2
4g alfred nobel (IRE) x lady kiseki (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
5
6.6
16/1
T: Donald Hale
R: J Whiting (58)
16/1
5m smug (USA) x emmajule (AUS) (ihtiram (IRE))
6
22.4
50/1
T: G P Criddle
R: B Banovic-Edwards (53)
50/1
7m blackfriars (AUS) x just marika (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.