Breednet Results

NOWRA - Tuesday, November 6

Race 1 - (Bm50) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.86 (35.60)
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
4/5F
T: Karen Welch
R: M Travers (55)
4/5F
7g alert (ARG) x tangerine (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fake Tan, Nicochet,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
7/4
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Troy Phillips (62)
7/4
8g strategic (AUS) x choose to dream (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
3
4/1
T: R and L Price
R: Simone Vella (57.5)
4/1
6m thorn park (AUS) x halleys (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
5.2
7/4
T: J Rolfe
R: M Heagney (56.5)
7/4
4m zoffany (IRE) x seasons joy (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
Race 2 - (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.55 (36.48)
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
8/11F
T: T and P Vigouroux
R: Troy Phillips (59)
8/11F
4g foxwedge (AUS) x dahleah (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 9 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
Prying (1)
5/4
T: Amy Usher
R: M Travers (59)
5/4
3
3
8/1
T: Scott Wade
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (54.5)
8/1
7m o'lonhro (AUS) x barbie (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
Race 3 - Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.71 (36.20)
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
6/1
T: Ms D Poidevin-Laine
R: M Travers (57.5)
6/1
3g medaglia d'oro (USA) x tracy's choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Chase The Future, Sepoy's Choice,
This nick: 27 runners; 16 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.5
10/9F
T: Ms G Markwell
R: P Scorse (55.5)
10/9F
4m choisir (AUS) x tata ma chance (AUS) (shrewdy (AUS))
3
0.6
6/4
T: Aaron Clarke
R: M Heagney (59)
6/4
4
2.8
3/1
T: A L McRae
R: Troy Phillips (57)
3/1
5
6.3
6/1
T: Catherine L Chapman
R: Simone Vella (54)
6/1
4m sepoy (AUS) x madam prosecutor (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
6
22.1
10/1
T: Scott Wade
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (57)
10/1
4m skilled (AUS) x uptown (AUS) (success express (USA))
Race 4 - (Bm50) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.75 (34.67)
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
9/4
T: Aaron Clarke
R: M Heagney (59.5)
9/4
5m song of tara (IRE) x more than special (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Richo,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/4F
T: Michelle Ritchie
R: Troy Phillips (61.5)
5/4F
5g congrats (USA) x elusivity (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
3
3.6
10/1
T: Scott Wade
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (54)
10/1
5m haradasun (AUS) x bundles of cash (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
4
4.9
2/1
T: Donna Grisedale
R: P Scorse (58)
2/1
5
5.3
5/2
T: John Higgins
R: Simone Vella (56.5)
5/2
5g arlington (AUS) x my pirouette (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
Race 5 - Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.28 (34.57)
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
11/8
T: Donna Grisedale
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (57.5)
11/8
3g zariz (AUS) x dolled up (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
1/1F
T: R and L Price
R: M Heagney (55.5)
1/1F
3f shrapnel (AUS) x query (AUS) (old deuteronomy (USA))
3
3.2
3/1
T: Anthony Warren
R: M Travers (55.5)
3/1
3f magnus (AUS) x sveglia (AUS) (danerich (AUS))
4
3.8
5/4
T: Michelle Ritchie
R: Troy Phillips (55.5)
5/4
* Nick figures are for Australasia.