Breednet Results

ORANGE - Monday, October 16

Race 1 - Orange Vet Hospital Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.69
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Shantou (14)
1/2F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: G M Ryan (54.5)
1/2F
3f sepoy (AUS) x shanzero (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hill Of Tara, Hill Spy, Kiaria, Shanakee, Shanzam,
This nick: 6 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
6.8
16/1
T: S I Singleton
R: B El-Issa (57)
16/1
4m nicconi (AUS) x misa eire (AUS) (genuine (JPN))
3
7.3
20/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: G Buckley (54.5)
20/1
3f time thief (AUS) x rolling dollar (AUS) (high rolling (AUS))
4
9.2
25/1
T: Peter W Stanley
R: Alena Skerritt (57)
25/1
4g beautiful crown (USA) x catcha rising star (AUS) (catcher in the rye (IRE))
5
9.4
30/1
T: Cameron Crockett
R: Katelyn Jenkinson (56)
30/1
4g helmet (AUS) x in expectation (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
10.1
15/1
T: G K White
R: Ms A Borg (53)
15/1
7
15
4/1
T: Paul Theobald
R: K Dunbar (56.5)
4/1
3g husson (ARG) x coppereight (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
8
15.1
25/1
T: Ms S Sharp
R: A Banks (57)
25/1
9
16
100/1
T: Craig Weeding
R: S Guymer (57)
100/1
4m myboycharlie (IRE) x lyscene (AUS) (lycius (USA))
10
17.2
40/1
T: S C Jones
R: Ms J Worley (54.5)
40/1
Race 2 - McSigns Maiden Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.88
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/7F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: G M Ryan (59)
2/7F
4m encosta de lago (AUS) x ashenti (AUS) (ashkalani (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/1
T: G K White
R: Ms A Borg (51)
9/1
3
3.2
14/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: G Buckley (55.5)
14/1
3g shocking (AUS) x elvsbery (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
4
4.8
20/1
T: M A Milton
R: Chris C Williams (54)
20/1
4m pluck (USA) x raise for me (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
5
5.1
20/1
T: Michael Plummer
R: Katelyn Jenkinson (53)
20/1
5m nothin' leica dane (AUS) x rustic bub (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
6
5.8
40/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
40/1
3g sepoy (AUS) x tresor (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
7
6.7
30/1
T: M A Milton
R: J Pracey-Holmes (54)
30/1
3f star witness (AUS) x dollhouse (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
8
7
20/1
T: Scott Wade
R: Ms N Burrells (52.5)
20/1
4m haradasun (AUS) x bundles of cash (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
9
9.5
100/1
T: Lee Lunn
R: Ms L G Henry (54)
100/1
5m snapy halo (ARG) x tully lea (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
Race 3 - Steeline Mdn Hcp (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.34
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
16/1
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: Ms J Taylor (54.5)
16/1
3f al maher (AUS) x silamani (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
Winning siblings: Ausbred Cooee,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
4/1
T: B N Molloy
R: M A Cahill (58.5)
4/1
4g lonhro (AUS) x purple groove (NZ) (rhythm (USA))
3
1.7
15/8F
T: R Lomax
R: A Cavallo (54.5)
15/8F
4g artie schiller (USA) x taispeann (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
4
4.2
4/1
T: Kody Nestor
R: Ms R Murray (54.5)
4/1
4m magic albert (AUS) x moonlight music (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
5.6
16/1
T: Dar Lunn
R: B El-Issa (54.5)
16/1
6
11.8
5/2
T: Wayne Austin
R: J Penza (58.5)
5/2
4g tickets (AUS) x galiup (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
7
12.1
50/1
T: A L McRae
R: J Pracey-Holmes (56.5)
50/1
8g estambul (ARG) x game lady (AUS) (lord seymour (IRE))
8
12.6
150/1
T: Lee Lunn
R: Ms L G Henry (54.5)
150/1
7g dream ballad (AUS) x dusty flyer (AUS) (free flyer (IRE))
9
14.5
200/1
T: Andrew Eastcott
R: Ms K Adams (54.5)
200/1
4m dream ballad (AUS) x desert sapphire (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
10
19.5
150/1
T: C A Tyack
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (54.5)
150/1
Race 4 - Train 365 (C1) (2100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:09.83
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
12/1
T: S C Jones
R: Kody Nestor (59)
12/1
4g drumbeats (AUS) x river music (AUS) (distant music (USA))
Winning siblings: Don't Tell Pete,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
7/4F
T: Jason Attard
R: K S Latham (59)
7/4F
6g zabeel (NZ) x tall story (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
3
1.5
15/2
T: G D Lunn
R: R Dolan (54)
15/2
6m hard spun (USA) x reine du soir (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
4
2.5
11/1
T: Dar Lunn
R: B El-Issa (57)
11/1
5m lookin at lucky (USA) x retrace (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
5
3.5
20/1
T: Connie Greig
R: J Penza (57)
20/1
6m high chaparral (IRE) x morwell (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
4.5
9/2
T: S I Singleton
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
9/2
3g road to rock (AUS) x canwekeepa (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
7
5.4
5/1
T: G D Lunn
R: Rachel Hunt (57.5)
5/1
8
7.2
8/1
T: Andrew Eastcott
R: Ms K Adams (56.5)
8/1
6g dubleo (USA) x celebrity status (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
9
11.1
100/1
T: Natalie Pearce
R: A Banks (56.5)
100/1
10
11.2
150/1
T: Karen Lunn
R: Ms L G Henry (54.5)
150/1
5m daliapour (IRE) x othapus (AUS) (success express (USA))
11
14.3
Crixus (1)
150/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Alena Skerritt (57)
150/1
6g flying spur (AUS) x quack (AUS) (magic ring (IRE))
12
19.1
60/1
T: G C Hook
R: J Pracey-Holmes (54.5)
60/1
6m classic endeavor (USA) x silver cord (AUS) (raffle king (AUS))
Race 5 - Kennards Hcp (C3) (1280m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.72
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/1
T: Ms L Van Den Bos
R: Ms C R Van Der Werf (57)
2/1
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x pearl maree (AUS) (akaabelle (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
8/1
T: Cameron Crockett
R: L Magorrian (60)
8/1
9g universal prince (AUS) x interlark (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
3
1.4
8/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: R Dolan (54.5)
8/1
5g foreplay (AUS) x la sauvage (AUS) (loup sauvage (USA))
4
2.5
5/4F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Jean Van Overmeire (57)
5/4F
4g thewayyouare (USA) x dementieva (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
4.3
25/1
T: Justin W Stanley
R: J Innes Jnr (58)
25/1
5g stravinsky (USA) x kwan (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
6
5.9
50/1
T: Michael Plummer
R: Katelyn Jenkinson (53)
50/1
9g primus (AUS) x scotch princess (AUS) (navajo bird (USA))
7
6
30/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Chelsea Ings (54)
30/1
7m amalfi (NZ) x black powder (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
8
6.6
40/1
T: Scott Wade
R: Ms N Burrells (53)
40/1
4g annenkov (IRE) x spirit of gypsy (AUS) (kingston seattle (USA))
9
6.8
100/1
T: Leslie Bryant
R: Ms R Prest (54)
100/1
6m magnus (AUS) x dark intrigue (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
10
12.1
20/1
T: M J Lunn
R: Rachel Hunt (53)
20/1
6g eavesdropper (USA) x macy dee (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
11
12.4
100/1
T: Andrew Eastcott
R: Alena Skerritt (52)
100/1
6g barbajuan (IRE) x bay thunder (AUS) (bigstone (IRE))
Race 6 - Spanline (Bm55) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.17
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/2
T: A J Gibson
R: K Dunbar (61)
11/2
6g power of destiny (AUS) x possibility (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
20/1
T: M A Milton
R: G M Ryan (56.5)
20/1
6m dubleo (USA) x raise for me (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
3
1.5
100/1
T: Paul Theobald
R: Ms R Murray (54)
100/1
6g heeby reiby (AUS) x french elle (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
4
2.4
7/1
T: S I Singleton
R: B El-Issa (58)
7/1
5
2.7
15/4
T: M F Van Gestel
R: J Penza (55)
15/4
6
3.4
2/1F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Jean Van Overmeire (59)
2/1F
4m stratum (AUS) x she's god's gift (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
7
3.6
12/1
T: M A Milton
R: A Cavallo (59.5)
12/1
5g street sense (USA) x splendid thing (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
4.1
100/1
T: Ms L Van Den Bos
R: Ms N Burrells (52.5)
100/1
9
5.8
50/1
T: B J Kelly
R: G Buckley (55)
50/1
6g redoute's choice (AUS) x captivate (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
10
6.9
20/1
T: G D Lunn
R: M A Cahill (58.5)
20/1
7g easy rocking (AUS) x cantantes (AUS) (just awesome (AUS))
11
12.4
15/2
T: Connie Greig
R: R Dolan (55.5)
15/2
7g hidden dragon (AUS) x dalmaara (AUS) (almaarad (IRE))
12
16.5
30/1
T: S C Jones
R: Ms J Worley (58.5)
30/1
3c equiano (FR) x galleta (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 7 - Inland Digital (Bm65) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.30
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/1
T: Ms A Smith
R: A Cavallo (61.5)
6/1
5m mosayter (USA) x matilby's magic (AUS) (king of danes (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
3/1
T: C Lundholm
R: G M Ryan (60)
3/1
4g power of destiny (AUS) x sippa bubbly (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
3
3.4
9/10F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Jean Van Overmeire (58)
9/10F
4
3.5
20/1
T: C Lundholm
R: Chris C Williams (55.5)
20/1
8g easy rocking (AUS) x bellacossa (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
5
5.3
16/1
T: Ashlee Grives
R: Ms R Murray (56.5)
16/1
6g decertare (AUS) x viscondesa (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
6
6
80/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Chelsea Ings (54)
80/1
8m dylan thomas (IRE) x river lena (IRE) (spectrum (IRE))
7
10.7
20/1
T: Lee Lunn
R: Ms L G Henry (54)
20/1
5g excites (AUS) x heart of ishtar (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
8
11.9
16/1
T: Connie Greig
R: R Dolan (57)
16/1
6m manhattan rain (AUS) x miss excellence (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 8 - Broadley & Hayden Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.84
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2
T: D R Mirfin
R: M A Cahill (59)
9/2
4g dreamscape (AUS) x skybo (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/4
T: G and K Gooch
R: G M Ryan (58.5)
11/4
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x saywaan (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
3
0.7
9/10F
T: David J Smith
R: Chris C Williams (54)
9/10F
3g bel esprit (AUS) x devils arcade (AUS) (snowland (AUS))
4
1.9
25/1
T: M C Lynch
R: G Buckley (54)
25/1
5g murtajill (AUS) x stop 'n' go (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
5
3
40/1
T: Ms A Smith
R: A Cavallo (58)
40/1
5g mosayter (USA) x choidetta (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
6
3.7
16/1
T: P J Korn
R: Ms J Taylor (58.5)
16/1
8g byblos (CHI) x sonatina (AUS) (salieri (USA))
7
3.8
50/1
T: M A Milton
R: J Pracey-Holmes (54.5)
50/1
5g shellscrape (AUS) x imtops (AUS) (high rolling (AUS))
8
3.9
25/1
T: Connie Greig
R: J Penza (54)
25/1
5m henny hughes (USA) x spending up (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
9
4.9
80/1
T: Michael Plummer
R: Katelyn Jenkinson (53)
80/1
7m bon hoffa (AUS) x dubai express (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
10
6
Stato (15)
50/1
T: Leslie Bryant
R: Ms R Prest (54)
50/1
5g dubleo (USA) x secret quest (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
11
18.4
150/1
T: Paul Theobald
R: K Dunbar (54)
150/1
5m murtajill (AUS) x light tactic (USA) (tactical cat (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.