Breednet Results

ORANGE - Monday, October 15

Race 1 - McSigns Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.23
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: G M Ryan (56.5)
2/1
3g war (AUS) x wizard princess (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Winning siblings: Baxfull, Jackofall, Rocking Eagle,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
15/8F
T: S I Singleton
R: Ms J Taylor (56.5)
15/8F
3g nicconi (AUS) x rubirose (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
3
3.5
13/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54.5)
13/2
3f more than ready (USA) x miraculous miss (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
3.9
10/1
T: T and P Vigouroux
R: Qin Yong (54)
10/1
5m salade (AUS) x saginaw (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
5
4.6
60/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Ms R Prest (54.5)
60/1
3f myboycharlie (IRE) x mossletta (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
6
4.7
150/1
T: Peter W Stanley
R: Ms A Stanley (53)
150/1
4m olympus (AUS) x kindilan (AUS) (shagny (USA))
7
5.2
5/1
T: T P Croft
R: Ms W Costin (54.5)
5/1
3f charge forward (AUS) x luanne (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
8.4
16/1
T: Mark Schmetzer
R: G Buckley (54.5)
16/1
3f choisir (AUS) x seeyalater (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
9.4
30/1
T: B A Gentle
R: S Guymer (57)
30/1
4m reward for effort (AUS) x guild (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
10
10.1
150/1
T: B W Draper
R: Ms K Adams (57)
150/1
5m mosayter (USA) x divine destiny (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
Race 2 - Train 365 Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.26
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
T: Jason Attard
R: K S Latham (57.5)
9/2
4m your song (AUS) x she's in demand (AUS) (commands (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/1
T: Peter W Stanley
R: M A Cahill (55.5)
4/1
4g bon hoffa (AUS) x nellie's glen (AUS) (simonstad (NZ))
3
1.5
5/1
T: G K White
R: A G Robinson (55.5)
5/1
4m dane shadow (AUS) x best out west (AUS) (best western (AUS))
4
2.5
3/1F
T: W M Slinkard
R: Ms W Costin (56)
3/1F
3g poet's voice (GB) x lyrical (AUS) (librettist (USA))
5
4.7
6/1
T: Wayne Austin
R: J Penza (56.5)
6/1
5g tickets (AUS) x galiup (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
6
4.8
40/1
T: Ms L Van Den Bos
R: J Pracey-Holmes (58.5)
40/1
5g onemorenomore (AUS) x sirrah nashira (AUS) (way of light (USA))
7
5.2
15/1
T: Sally Torrens
R: Ms J Taylor (54.5)
15/1
5m nicconi (AUS) x misa eire (AUS) (genuine (JPN))
8
5.8
16/1
T: Luke Hilton
R: S Guymer (55.5)
16/1
3g smart missile (AUS) x pray to god (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
9
6.5
Icevovo (13)
30/1
T: M C Lynch
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54.5)
30/1
3f eurozone (AUS) x vo vixen (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
10
8.5
30/1
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: Qin Yong (51.5)
30/1
3f dalakhani (IRE) x ausbred gold (AUS) (universal prince (AUS))
11
10.7
100/1
T: M C Lynch
R: G Buckley (55.5)
100/1
4h eavesdropper (USA) x delightful attire (AUS) (cryptoclearance (USA))
12
10.8
40/1
T: Michael Plummer
R: Katelyn Jenkinson (54)
40/1
5m tickets (AUS) x really vexing (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
13
14.4
150/1
T: Ms W Ings
R: B Griffiths (56)
150/1
4g big brown (USA) x fujisawa (GB) (green desert (USA))
14
14.8
30/1
T: B A Gentle
R: A Banks (58.5)
30/1
4g wanted (AUS) x chestnut star (AUS) (eternity range (USA))
Race 3 - Nagle Transport Mdn Hcp (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.65
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/4
T: Jason Attard
R: K S Latham (57.5)
11/4
4g red dazzler (AUS) x hughmidity (AUS) (henny hughes (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
2/1F
T: Patrick Keane
R: G M Ryan (61)
2/1F
4g niagara (AUS) x arizona (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
3
1.5
7/2
T: Wayne Austin
R: Ms R Murray (55)
7/2
6m venice beach (AUS) x eliane (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
4
1.6
14/1
T: G D Lunn
R: R Dolan (53.5)
14/1
4g big brown (USA) x procession (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
2.3
12/1
T: John Bannister
R: Ms R Prest (54)
12/1
4m zoffany (IRE) x bowmiss (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
6
2.8
60/1
T: Michael Plummer
R: Katelyn Jenkinson (54)
60/1
8m mutawaajid (AUS) x snappy girl (IRE) (caerleon (USA))
7
3.1
50/1
T: Ms L Van Den Bos
R: J Pracey-Holmes (54)
50/1
5m arlington (AUS) x fashion star (AUS) (eagle eyed (USA))
8
4.7
60/1
T: Karen Lunn
R: S Guymer (54)
60/1
4m ocean park (NZ) x queencaple (NZ) (pentire (GB))
9
5.4
30/1
T: G Portelli
R: Ms W Costin (54.5)
30/1
3g pierro (AUS) x sweetness 'n light (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
10
7.2
16/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Ms J Taylor (55.5)
16/1
4g assafa (AUS) x lefebvre (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
11
7.3
40/1
T: Dar Lunn
R: K Dunbar (54)
40/1
12
9
16/1
T: B A Johnson
R: G Buckley (55.5)
16/1
3g dubleo (USA) x lady lovenot (AUS) (diatribe (AUS))
Race 4 - Lion Nathan Plate (C1) (2100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:10.12
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/5F
T: T P Croft
R: G Buckley (59)
2/5F
5g redwood (GB) x primera dama (NZ) (danzero (AUS))
Winning siblings: Koka, Mendip,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
9/2
T: S I Singleton
R: Ms J Taylor (56.5)
9/2
4g guillotine (NZ) x brilliant kiwi (NZ) (brilliance (USA))
3
3.8
20/1
T: M J Lunn
R: J Penza (59)
20/1
5g sebring (AUS) x take heart (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
8.9
30/1
T: Wayne Austin
R: Ms R Murray (56.5)
30/1
6g venice beach (AUS) x galiup (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
5
9.2
14/1
T: Clare Cunningham
R: C Lever (56.5)
14/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x o'reilly rose (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
9.5
25/1
T: Michael Plummer
R: Katelyn Jenkinson (57)
25/1
5g stryker (AUS) x royale harmony (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
7
9.9
50/1
T: G D Lunn
R: R Dolan (57.5)
50/1
8
10.6
16/1
T: Kody Nestor
R: M A Cahill (59)
16/1
4g mosayter (USA) x noise barrage (AUS) (mujahid (USA))
9
12.8
150/1
T: Karen Lunn
R: Rasit Yetimova (56.5)
150/1
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x packed house (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
10
15.8
100/1
T: Paul Theobald
R: K Dunbar (59)
100/1
7g heeby reiby (AUS) x french elle (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
11
22.7
100/1
T: M J Lunn
R: S Guymer (54.5)
100/1
5m host (CHI) x darsawye (AUS) (eagle eyed (USA))
Race 5 - Orange Vet Hospital Hcp (C3) (1280m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:13.83
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/4F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Jean Van Overmeire (59.5)
9/4F
4g reward for effort (AUS) x tzaress (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Gold Symphony, Premium Reward,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
10/1
T: T and P Vigouroux
R: Qin Yong (55.5)
10/1
6g canny lad (AUS) x dezhilla (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
1.7
15/2
T: Peter W Stanley
R: Ms A Stanley (54.5)
15/2
5g dreamscape (AUS) x skybo (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
4
2.3
Panuara (10)
16/1
T: Ms A Smith
R: B Griffiths (55)
16/1
6g mosayter (USA) x choidetta (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
5
2.6
6/1
T: Ms L Van Den Bos
R: Katelyn Jenkinson (55.5)
6/1
6g husson (ARG) x notinitforluv (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
6
2.8
4/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Ms R Prest (59)
4/1
4g your song (AUS) x siphon (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
7
4.8
14/1
T: Kody Nestor
R: Ms M Weir (56)
14/1
6g husson (ARG) x spurcent (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
7.2
30/1
T: B A Gentle
R: Ms S Metcalfe (57.5)
30/1
5g magnus (AUS) x priceless diamond (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
9
8.4
8/1
T: B A Gentle
R: Jenny Duggan (59)
8/1
6g reward for effort (AUS) x palace de lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
9.6
100/1
T: Peter W Stanley
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (53)
100/1
7g tale of the cat (USA) x kabuki doll (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
11
9.9
Quirion (15)
80/1
T: Lee Lunn
R: R Dolan (52.5)
80/1
5g husson (ARG) x blonde mafia (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
12
12
30/1
T: B A Gentle
R: Aaron Sweeney (54.5)
30/1
5g reward for effort (AUS) x palace de lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 6 - Kennards (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:21.76
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
20/1
T: Paul Theobald
R: K Dunbar (54)
20/1
6g murtajill (AUS) x she's a mountain (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
Winning siblings: Here's To Luxury,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/2
T: Ms G Williams
R: G Buckley (58.5)
11/2
6g intergaze (AUS) x fairy tough (AUS) (dane supreme (AUS))
3
0.3
5/2F
T: B K Cross
R: A Banks (59.5)
5/2F
5g myboycharlie (IRE) x fantakan (AUS) (sri pekan (USA))
4
2.2
8/1
T: R G Bell
R: J Penza (55)
8/1
5
2.5
20/1
T: M A Milton
R: J Pracey-Holmes (55)
20/1
7m dubleo (USA) x raise for me (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
6
3.5
100/1
T: Michael Plummer
R: Katelyn Jenkinson (57)
100/1
7
4.7
Garros (3)
15/1
T: Greg Stephens
R: Jean Van Overmeire (60)
15/1
4g lope de vega (IRE) x funzero (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
8
6.2
40/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: A Cavallo (60.5)
40/1
7g dane shadow (AUS) x chasing daylight (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
9
6.7
9/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: G M Ryan (58.5)
9/1
5g strada (AUS) x princess canny (AUS) (centaine (AUS))
10
7.1
30/1
T: R J Meunier
R: Ms W Costin (58)
30/1
5g master of design (AUS) x gathering storm (SAF) (joshua dancer (USA))
11
7.9
Eyesaw (5)
7/1
T: Ms A Smith
R: R Dolan (58)
7/1
7g eyeful (AUS) x curragh star (AUS) (raami (GB))
12
8
11/1
T: Mitch Newman
R: Ms J Taylor (57)
11/1
4m pluck (USA) x silencio (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
13
8.6
25/1
T: B A Gentle
R: S Guymer (58.5)
25/1
6g star witness (AUS) x very speed (USA) (silver hawk (USA))
14
9.6
11/1
T: W M Slinkard
R: Qin Yong (57.5)
11/1
Race 7 - Epiroc Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.29
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/4F
T: Cameron Crockett
R: M A Cahill (60.5)
6/4F
4m i am invincible (AUS) x isadora (AUS) (gold fever (USA))
Winning siblings: Malmsteen, Samadoubt, Top Brass,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
7/1
T: M A Milton
R: Qin Yong (51)
7/1
6g shellscrape (AUS) x imtops (AUS) (high rolling (AUS))
3
1.2
4/1
T: Adam Wadick
R: R Dolan (55)
4/1
4g casino prince (AUS) x air she goes (AUS) (air de france (USA))
4
1.8
7/1
T: Ms A Smith
R: A Cavallo (55.5)
7/1
5
3.3
Stato (13)
66/1
T: B K Cross
R: A Banks (54)
66/1
6g dubleo (USA) x secret quest (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
6
3.6
9/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
9/1
3f trusting (AUS) x silvery sheila (AUS) (orientate (USA))
7
3.7
9/2
T: Ms G Williams
R: G M Ryan (57)
9/2
5g ready's image (USA) x inoseyou (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
4.4
30/1
T: Connie Greig
R: J Penza (56.5)
30/1
6g magic albert (AUS) x moondreamer (IRE) (danehill (USA))
9
10
100/1
T: Peter W Stanley
R: Ms A Stanley (50)
100/1
5m california dane (AUS) x jazie's faith (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Race 8 - Kitchens & Cabinets (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.60
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
1/1F
T: G Portelli
R: G M Ryan (58)
1/1F
3f showcasing (GB) x regalia (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
Winning siblings: Al Me Gal, Insignia,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
Enigami (11)
10/1
T: T and P Vigouroux
R: Qin Yong (53)
10/1
8m enemy of average (AUS) x arisara (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
3
2
20/1
T: Connie Greig
R: J Penza (54)
20/1
4
2.6
20/1
T: M A Milton
R: B Griffiths (61)
20/1
8g written tycoon (AUS) x sonic animation (AUS) (miesque's son (USA))
5
3.4
66/1
T: B T Parker
R: Ms T Jeffries (54)
66/1
5g zizou (AUS) x foilissio (AUS) (helissio (FR))
6
4.2
12/1
T: Paul Theobald
R: K Dunbar (56.5)
12/1
7
4.3
6/1
T: Peter Reynolds
R: G Buckley (57)
6/1
6g commands (AUS) x defrock (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
4.7
11/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Ms M Weir (54)
11/1
7m kaphero (AUS) x lady chorister (NZ) (rhythm (USA))
9
5.4
30/1
T: B A Gentle
R: Katelyn Jenkinson (54.5)
30/1
5g bernardini (USA) x registered nurse (USA) (unbridled's song (USA))
10
6.2
12/1
T: Ms A Smith
R: Ms K Adams (60.5)
12/1
7m mosayter (USA) x go tango (AUS) (rhythm (USA))
11
6.4
9/1
T: B A Gentle
R: Aaron Sweeney (61.5)
9/1
5g choisir (AUS) x ribbon (AUS) (perugino (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.