Breednet Results

ORANGE - Monday, December 14

Race 1 - Epiroc Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.76
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/1
T: James Ponsonby
R: Ms W Costin (59)
4/1
4g hot streak (IRE) x bahamamia (GB) (vettori (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
9/1
T: J M Austin
R: Ms J Taylor (55.5)
9/1
3f fighting sun (AUS) x my caper (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
3
1.6
6/4F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Brodie Loy (56)
6/4F
3f real impact (JPN) x any other day (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Blandford Bloodstock
4
3.2
6/4F
T: G Portelli
R: Reece Jones (57.5)
6/4F
4g zoustar (AUS) x fascinating (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
5
8.1
20/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: G Buckley (55.5)
20/1
3f outreach (AUS) x single dancer (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
6
9.7
100/1
T: Anthony Mountney
R: K Dunbar (57)
100/1
5m testa rossa (AUS) x joffa rose (AUS) (durbridge (AUS))
7
11.1
50/1
T: Gregory O'Neill
R: Chelsea Ings (59)
50/1
4g cluster (AUS) x yes vaigly (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
12.4
100/1
T: Peter W Stanley
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (57)
100/1
5m zoffany (IRE) x dane's jewel (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
9
14.7
100/1
T: David J Smith
R: James Rogers (59)
100/1
5g zoffany (IRE) x bowmiss (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
Race 2 - John Davis Motors Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.30
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Solva (4)
5/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: G Buckley (57.5)
5/2
3g exosphere (AUS) x miss milanese (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Daandine Stud Goomburra Qld
Buyer: China Horse Club
2
0.5
5/2
T: James Ponsonby
R: Ms W Costin (55)
5/2
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Rosden Park Wellington SA
Buyer: Mick Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
3
1.3
5/2F
T: Joseph Pride
R: Brodie Loy (56)
5/2F
4
1.5
Koscina (14)
20/1
T: Blake Fitzpatrick
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
20/1
5m bel esprit (AUS) x clorinda (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
5
2.1
100/1
T: R Caton
R: Angela Cooper (52)
100/1
7m danesis (IRE) x sandgate (USA) (giacomo (USA))
6
3.8
14/1
T: Blake Fitzpatrick
R: S Guymer (59)
14/1
7g wanted (AUS) x mistifies (AUS) (perugino (USA))
7
3.9
7/1
T: Darren Egan
R: C Lever (55.5)
7/1
4m brazen beau (AUS) x balalaika (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
8
5.1
40/1
T: G G Kirkup
R: M A Cahill (55)
40/1
9
6.2
40/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Ms M Weir (55)
40/1
6m montecchio (IRE) x armeniyev (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
10
8.3
50/1
T: Ms A Smith
R: A Cavallo (55.5)
50/1
5m canford cliffs (IRE) x anakina (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
11
12.1
150/1
T: Peter Kirby
R: Ms N Burrells (56.5)
150/1
Race 3 - Angullong Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.58
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Gossip (6)
11/2
T: Connie Greig
R: Ms M Weir (55)
11/2
5m written tycoon (AUS) x party talk (AUS) (hard spun (USA))
Winning siblings: Party In Style,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/1
T: Merv Rumble
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (56)
11/1
6g choisir (AUS) x money tree (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Crowningstone, Scone
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds / Pride Racing
3
1.5
Wiseman (10)
12/1
T: M A Milton
R: Liam Blanch (53)
12/1
4g zebedee (GB) x star in the east (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Farm Angaston SA
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
4
1.9
9/2
T: M A Milton
R: Reece Jones (55.5)
9/2
5
2.3
16/1
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: C Waddell (52)
16/1
5m testa rossa (AUS) x eternal sunshine (AUS) (platinum scissors (AUS))
6
5.1
16/1
T: R C Robb
R: Elissa Meredith (51)
16/1
4m mulaazem (AUS) x aspen leaves (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
7
5.2
1/1F
T: David J Smith
R: Chris C Williams (59.5)
1/1F
4g poet's voice (GB) x don't count on it (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
10.6
30/1
T: Ms S Jeffries
R: Jess Del Frari (51.5)
30/1
6g denman (AUS) x be my princess (AUS) (chief's crown (USA))
9
10.7
Idee (12)
100/1
T: Peter Kirby
R: Ms N Burrells (53.5)
100/1
4g star witness (AUS) x bay moon (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
10
12.6
30/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Qin Yong (53.5)
30/1
6m mulaazem (AUS) x i'm all class (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
Race 4 - Kitchens & Cabinets Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.05
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/8F
T: James Ponsonby
R: Ms W Costin (55)
13/8F
6g new approach (IRE) x dahama (GB) (green desert (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Caszar (6)
15/2
T: B N Molloy
R: M A Cahill (55)
15/2
8g zariz (AUS) x casscede bay (AUS) (marcede (AUS))
3
0.9
13/4
T: N F Gardner
R: Ms J Taylor (59.5)
13/4
6g zariz (AUS) x bureaucratese (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
4
3.9
10/1
T: Peter W Stanley
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (57)
10/1
6m olympus (AUS) x kindilan (AUS) (shagny (USA))
5
4.1
13/4
T: A D Bourke
R: C Lever (58.5)
13/4
5g lope de vega (IRE) x limbo down (NZ) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
4.5
9/1
T: G G Kirkup
R: Jess Del Frari (57.5)
9/1
8g new approach (IRE) x swishes (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
7
100/1
T: Paul Theobald
R: K Dunbar (55)
100/1
8g murtajill (AUS) x she's a mountain (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
8
10.3
100/1
T: Peter Kirby
R: Chelsea Ings (55)
100/1
5m myboycharlie (IRE) x mossletta (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
Race 5 - Windoor Orange (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.91
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Petain (4)
7/2
T: R W Howe
R: A Cavallo (59)
7/2
6g commands (AUS) x segolene (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Berrichon, Fragonard, Mitigate, Occitan, Segalas,
This nick: 18 runners; 13 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
10/1
T: Darren Egan
R: C Lever (60.5)
10/1
6m starcraft (NZ) x debelle (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
3
0.7
11/4F
T: Blake Fitzpatrick
R: Ms W Costin (56)
11/4F
5m delago deluxe (AUS) x lambrays (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: A Clarke
4
1.3
8/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Ms M Weir (55)
8/1
9m haradasun (AUS) x barberton (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
2.1
Coulpa (9)
9/2
T: Ms S Jeffries
R: Aaron Sweeney (55.5)
9/2
5g shrapnel (AUS) x jai mahal (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
3.2
12/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Reece Jones (57.5)
12/1
7
3.4
5/1
T: G D Lunn
R: C Waddell (54.5)
5/1
7g fastnet rock (AUS) x sevruga (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
3.6
14/1
T: T Wong
R: S Guymer (60)
14/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x keeper on (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
9
4.6
40/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Qin Yong (53.5)
40/1
7m captain sonador (AUS) x finer feelings (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Race 6 - Allurecrete Country Plate (C2) (1280m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:14.85
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/1
T: W Collison
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (59)
15/1
5g krupt (AUS) x amorelle dehere (AUS) (dehere (USA))
Winning siblings: She's Krupt,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
11/4F
T: Ms A Smith
R: A Cavallo (59)
11/4F
2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
Buyer: N Smith
3
1.3
Milamoo (10)
4/1
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: S Guymer (57)
4/1
6m zariz (AUS) x cannshe (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
1.4
40/1
T: M Petrovic
R: Dylan Stanley (55)
40/1
5g delago deluxe (AUS) x kariz (AUS) (zariz (AUS))
5
1.5
30/1
T: Paul Clisby
R: M A Cahill (59)
30/1
6g jimmy choux (NZ) x calypso miss (NZ) (elnadim (USA))
6
1.6
7/2
T: Ms G Williams
R: G Buckley (57)
7/2
5m written tycoon (AUS) x on the ready (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
3.9
60/1
T: Jade McDonald
R: Brodie Loy (57)
60/1
7m dubleo (USA) x the shipping news (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
9
4
20/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Ms M Weir (59)
20/1
6g magic albert (AUS) x lay down sally (AUS) (frisco view (USA))
10
4.6
Rozburg (13)
9/2
T: Scott Collings
R: J Penza (57)
9/2
6g nicconi (AUS) x thismist (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
11
6.9
30/1
T: David J Smith
R: Chris C Williams (59)
30/1
5g reward for effort (AUS) x belle diva (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
12
10.5
Rhythmo (12)
150/1
T: G T Hoy
R: Ms N Burrells (55.5)
150/1
Race 7 - Buckley's Carpet Court (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.10
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/4F
T: W A Hudd
R: Brodie Loy (60)
7/4F
7g snippetson (AUS) x family matters (AUS) (untouchable (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
12/1
T: M F Van Gestel
R: K Dunbar (61.5)
12/1
6g benfica (AUS) x brookton dawn (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Booralie Stud, Richmond
Buyer: Passed $ 65,000 / Reserve $ 80,000
3
2.2
7/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Ms M Weir (55)
7/1
8g bon hoffa (AUS) x i presume (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
4
3.1
15/1
T: G G Kirkup
R: M A Cahill (58.5)
15/1
7g magic albert (AUS) x mi chiamo (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
5
3.8
5/1
T: D R Mirfin
R: Reece Jones (59.5)
5/1
5m time thief (AUS) x genepi (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
6
4.1
11/1
T: Scott Collings
R: J Penza (58.5)
11/1
5g war (AUS) x wizard princess (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
7
5.4
9/2
T: G Portelli
R: Ms J Taylor (57.5)
9/2
3f deep field (AUS) x cool trade (AUS) (trade fair (GB))
8
6.6
30/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Qin Yong (53.5)
30/1
7g walking or dancing (NZ) x rockabillybabe (AUS) (distant music (USA))
9
7
12/1
T: Joseph Ible
R: C Lever (57)
12/1
4g unencumbered (AUS) x ms guacamolee (USA) (el corredor (USA))
10
10
16/1
T: W Collison
R: M Heagney (59.5)
16/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x long shadow (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.