Breednet Results

PARKES - Saturday, June 8

Race 1 - Minstaff Survey Mdn Plate (800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:46.09
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
13/8F
T: G C Grimmond
R: Ms T Jeffries (57)
13/8F
3f squamosa (AUS) x ruby trois (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
10/1
T: W Collison
R: Aaron Sweeney (59)
10/1
3g nicconi (AUS) x long shadow (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
3
2.1
13/4
T: G Backhouse
R: B P Ward (57)
13/4
4m swift alliance (AUS) x glorious calling (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
3.1
7/4
T: J W Marzol
R: A Cavallo (59)
7/4
3g exceed and excel (AUS) x brilliance (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
5
7.4
25/1
T: Ms D Prest
R: Ms K Chater (57)
25/1
5m henrythenavigator (USA) x blameless (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
6
10.4
9/1
T: Michael Plummer
R: R Bensley (59)
9/1
3g dawn approach (IRE) x demure (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
35.9
8/1
T: G R Wright
R: K Dunbar (57)
8/1
4m skilled (AUS) x lightens (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
Race 2 - Telescope Tyres & Batteries-C1 (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.80
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
7/1
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: Simon Miller (58)
7/1
6g snippetson (AUS) x catwalk model (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Winning siblings: Artanis,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
16/1
T: Michael Plummer
R: Chelsea Ings (58)
16/1
3g sizzling (AUS) x she's all greek (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
3
0.6
Ligny (11)
7/1
T: Ms S Jeffries
R: Ms T Jeffries (54.5)
7/1
5m shrapnel (AUS) x ujiji (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
4
2.1
20/1
T: F M Hayes
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (55)
20/1
4g star witness (AUS) x spooked (NZ) (scaredee cat (NZ))
5
2.2
Sam (14)
12/1
T: J Tyack
R: B Murphy (55)
12/1
4g congrats (USA) x gobbledegook (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
6
4
7/2
T: G G Kirkup
R: R Bensley (55.5)
7/2
3f albrecht (AUS) x star plume (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
7
4.1
Maxbux (5)
7/4F
T: Jade McDonald
R: B P Ward (57)
7/4F
4g written tycoon (AUS) x chantoozie (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
8
4.5
25/1
T: Dennis Bush
R: Ms K Chater (54.5)
25/1
7m wilander (AUS) x sphynx (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
9
4.9
6/1
T: George Wright Jnr
R: A Cavallo (56)
6/1
3g big brown (USA) x miss fascinator (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
10
5.5
25/1
T: Michael Plummer
R: A Banks (57.5)
25/1
3g charge forward (AUS) x siraiki (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
11
7
10/1
T: Ms K McCarroll
R: D Pitomac (55)
10/1
5m dreamscape (AUS) x don't hang up (AUS) (cogitate (AUS))
Race 3 - McDonalds Coradgery Cup (Bm50) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.77
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
3/1
T: D J Rolfe
R: B Murphy (58.5)
3/1
5g salade (AUS) x evening charmer (USA) (woodman (USA))
Winning siblings: Charmingly, Ebony Rock, M'lady Hallowell,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
5/2F
T: George Wright Jnr
R: A Cavallo (60.5)
5/2F
3g shrapnel (AUS) x in a tiz (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
3
4.8
5/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: Simon Miller (59)
5/1
5m o'reilly (NZ) x pinot gris (NZ) (pentire (GB))
4
5.4
4/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: R Bensley (56.5)
4/1
4g arlington (AUS) x ease louise (AUS) (lujain (USA))
5
5.8
9/1
T: Peter W Stanley
R: Ms A Stanley (56)
9/1
6g bushranger (IRE) x poniard (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
6
6.1
12/1
T: Dar Lunn
R: A Banks (54)
12/1
7
6.2
7/1
T: L W Harland
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (57.5)
7/1
8
6.5
12/1
T: M F Ward
R: M Heagney (60.5)
12/1
5g foxwedge (AUS) x mia cat dancer (USA) (tactical cat (USA))
9
6.9
15/4
T: G C Grimmond
R: Ms T Jeffries (56.5)
15/4
5m zariz (AUS) x dumbell (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
10
12.7
20/1
T: Michael Plummer
R: Chelsea Ings (57)
20/1
5g foreplay (AUS) x nadayem (USA) (gulch (USA))
11
15.1
30/1
T: W Collison
R: K Dunbar (57)
30/1
6g domesday (AUS) x biru lang (USA) (pine bluff (USA))
Race 4 - Parkes Services Club (Bm50) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.11
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
7/2F
T: W Collison
R: Aaron Sweeney (56.5)
7/2F
7m eavesdropper (USA) x shadedah (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
9/2
T: Robert Lane
R: A Banks (56.5)
9/2
4g smart missile (AUS) x glendelvine (AUS) (sunday silence (USA))
3
3
14/1
T: Michael Loftus
R: Ms T Jeffries (57)
14/1
6m stratum (AUS) x betterthanblushing (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
5.7
14/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Rasit Yetimova (58)
14/1
5
7.2
7/2F
T: J W Marzol
R: A Cavallo (58.5)
7/2F
7g charge forward (AUS) x high style (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
8.3
Zafeera (14)
15/1
T: Darren Hyde
R: Chelsea Ings (54.5)
15/1
5m artie schiller (USA) x zuhoor (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
7
8.6
14/1
T: Ms W Baker
R: Ms K Chater (55.5)
14/1
7m ready's image (USA) x sky academy (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
9
6/1
T: Robert Anderson
R: B P Ward (57.5)
6/1
6m raheeb (AUS) x marionette (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
9
10
Baggio (2)
5/1
T: Connie Greig
R: K Dunbar (60.5)
5/1
6g stryker (AUS) x denarii (AUS) (dehere (USA))
10
11.2
16/1
T: George Wright Jnr
R: D Pitomac (57)
16/1
7g danzero (AUS) x red ivory (AUS) (ivory way (USA))
11
11.6
11/1
T: George Wright Jnr
R: R Bensley (56)
11/1
5g pluck (USA) x spy's lass (AUS) (spectacular spy (USA))
Race 5 - Agriwest Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.30
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
Rufio (8)
4/1
T: C Lundholm
R: A Cavallo (55)
4/1
3g all american (AUS) x lohan (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
Winning siblings: Red Hussar,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/2
T: R C Robb
R: M Heagney (55)
5/2
3
0.7
6/1
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: R Bensley (55)
6/1
4
5.9
6/4F
T: Ms S Jeffries
R: Ms T Jeffries (55)
6/4F
5m daliapour (IRE) x maidanz (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
5
6.7
10/1
T: George Wright Jnr
R: D Pitomac (59)
10/1
3c dr doute's (AUS) x dashing trois (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
6
7.4
10/1
T: C Lundholm
R: B P Ward (58)
10/1
3g congrats (USA) x vintage drop (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
8.2
15/1
T: Michael Plummer
R: K Dunbar (55)
15/1
8
10.2
14/1
T: Michael Plummer
R: Chelsea Ings (55)
14/1
5m tickets (AUS) x really vexing (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
9
10.3
12/1
T: Robert Lane
R: A Banks (55)
12/1
5m monaco consul (NZ) x leica savant (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
10
11.7
Stagold (10)
14/1
T: Peter W Stanley
R: Ms A Stanley (52)
14/1
6m bon hoffa (AUS) x trigold (AUS) (tierce (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.