Breednet Results

PENOLA - Friday, May 18

Race 1 - Finns Fine Foods Mdn (1700m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:52.66
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: Raquel Clark (55.5)
4/1
Winning siblings: Mr Exclusive,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
14/10F
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (57.5)
14/10F
3g turffontein (AUS) x bags of wheat (AUS) (mugharreb (USA))
3
3.3
14/1
T: J A McLean
R: J Lorensini (58)
14/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x bremer bay (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
4
4.3
25/10
T: B Olson
R: A K Chan (55.5)
25/10
3f testa rossa (AUS) x scarcity (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
11.1
40/1
T: D S Irlam
R: Eran Boyd (56)
40/1
4m ustinov (AUS) x tristarumba roo (AUS) (blazing reality (AUS))
6
16.5
50/1
T: Robert Schultz
R: J Potter (56)
50/1
7
30.4
7/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Justin Huxtable (55.5)
7/1
3f manhattan rain (AUS) x modern etiquette (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
30.6
50/1
T: Jamie Opperman
R: Declan Bates (58)
50/1
5g bianconi (USA) x zedawind (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Race 2 - Penola Life Members Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:23.80
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
25/10
T: Craig Stewart
R: J Lorensini (58)
25/10
4g ilovethiscity (AUS) x wasn't it good (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
66/1
T: Tammy Pretlove
R: Ms K Bishop (58)
66/1
5g primus (AUS) x double daian (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
3
0.9
2/1F
T: Michael Hickmott
R: A K Chan (53.5)
2/1F
2f your song (AUS) x debutante robe (JPN) (admire vega (JPN))
4
2.9
55/10
T: Jason Post
R: Justin Huxtable (57.5)
55/10
3g red arrow (AUS) x indira morning (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
5
8.1
45/10
T: Ms S Murphy
R: Raquel Clark (56)
45/10
6m man of illusion (AUS) x timeless art (USA) (magesterial (USA))
6
15.4
5/1
T: Jake Stephens
R: J Maund (55.5)
5/1
3f elzaam (AUS) x du quoin (AUS) (prince echo (IRE))
7
20.8
30/1
T: Ms T Halter
R: Sairyn Fawke (56)
30/1
4m red arrow (AUS) x tierno (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
Race 3 - Coopers Brewery (Bm64) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:32.41
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
4/1
T: R J Gilcrist
R: A K Chan (54)
4/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x string of pearls (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
This nick: 14 runners; 9 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.5
Athos (2)
15/10
T: Ms S Murphy
R: Kayla Crowther (58.5)
15/10
6g awesome again (CAN) x wild soiree (USA) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
0.6
9/10F
T: G Withers
R: Trent Germaine (58.5)
9/10F
5g lonhro (AUS) x dreamy (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Race 4 - Ubet Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:09.54
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
22/10F
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: Raquel Clark (55.5)
22/10F
3f hussonet (USA) x pick o' the bunch (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
4/1
T: J A McLean
R: Declan Bates (57.5)
4/1
3g monde bleu (GB) x bisraami (AUS) (raami (GB))
3
6.8
Tiza (10)
55/10
T: R C Bruhn
R: Ms K Bishop (55.5)
55/10
3f stryker (AUS) x chalkboard (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
4
6.9
30/1
T: D Leech
R: Sairyn Fawke (56)
30/1
4m canford cliffs (IRE) x mon mekki (AUS) (mukddaam (USA))
5
7
15/1
T: Chloe Scown
R: J Lorensini (56)
15/1
6
7.1
15/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: Trent Germaine (53.5)
15/1
5m gallo di ferro (USA) x spinning edge (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
7
13.6
22/10F
T: Jake Stephens
R: Kayla Crowther (54.5)
22/10F
5m strategic (AUS) x loutonne (AUS) (loup sauvage (USA))
8
17.7
20/1
T: Ian Collins
R: A K Chan (58)
20/1
4g time thief (AUS) x vonrob (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
9
19.8
30/1
T: Craig Stewart
R: J Potter (58)
30/1
5g mutahassin (AUS) x love me do (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
Race 5 - The Midfield Group (Bm56) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 56 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:25.66
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
20/1
T: L A Creek
R: Sairyn Fawke (54.5)
20/1
5m stravinsky (USA) x twin town (GB) (halling (USA))
Winning siblings: Easy Eddie, Kodinhi, Wildebeast,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
11/1
T: Craig Stewart
R: J Potter (58.5)
11/1
8m mutahassin (AUS) x ciro lady (AUS) (thameen (USA))
3
3.1
25/10F
T: Ms J Gow-Whyte
R: Kayla Crowther (56)
25/10F
6g valixir (IRE) x nouvello rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
4.8
35/10
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: J Lorensini (58)
35/10
4m reaan (AUS) x tears of an eagle (AUS) (eagle eyed (USA))
5
5.8
8/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Raquel Clark (57)
8/1
4m magnus (AUS) x catch the magic (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
6
6.1
Wilkin (8)
80/1
T: Kaye Edwards
R: Ms K Bishop (55.5)
80/1
5g strategic maneuver (AUS) x alco's pal (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
7
9.2
55/10
T: Jamie Opperman
R: Declan Bates (57)
55/10
6g all american (AUS) x parisina (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
8
11.9
3/1
T: R J Gilcrist
R: Justin Huxtable (56.5)
3/1
9g centre stalls (IRE) x santoza (AUS) (aloha run (AUS))
Race 6 - Katnook Estate Winery (Bm64) (1700m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:51.97
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
35/10
T: R V Nicholson
R: J Maund (57.5)
35/10
3g daliapour (IRE) x traverse (AUS) (good journey (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
6
Carak (6)
12/10F
T: R C Bruhn
R: Declan Bates (56.5)
12/10F
4g bianconi (USA) x bellamo (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
3
9
35/10
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: J Lorensini (61)
35/10
4
10.8
6/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: Justin Huxtable (60.5)
6/1
5
18.5
25/1
T: Ms K Johnson
R: Eran Boyd (54)
25/1
4m danzero (AUS) x patience well (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
6
23.8
9/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: Sairyn Fawke (54)
9/1
Race 7 - Adrian Thomas Industrial-Bm64 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:09.92
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
35/10
T: Ms J Gow-Whyte
R: Dan Morgan (54.5)
35/10
7g churchill downs (AUS) x pure ananda (AUS) (centre stalls (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.3
35/10
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (54)
35/10
7m god's own (AUS) x love to dance (NZ) (citidancer (IRE))
3
5.1
22/10F
T: Craig Stewart
R: J Maund (59.5)
22/10F
7g suresh (NZ) x brown about town (AUS) (rivotious (USA))
4
6.2
8/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: Trent Germaine (53.5)
8/1
8m face value (AUS) x saintly halo (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
5
7.3
20/1
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
20/1
6
8.1
Kloss (5)
5/1
T: S V Gebert
R: Declan Bates (55.5)
5/1
5m stratum (AUS) x brillante fillette (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
7
11.7
9/1
T: L A Creek
R: Eran Boyd (54)
9/1
5g written tycoon (AUS) x miss eddy (AUS) (incidental (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.