Breednet Results

PHAR LAP RACEWAY - Sunday, June 9

Race 1 - Waimate RC Annual Raceday (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:37.05
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
3. Lippy
55.5  - 5/1
R: Y Atchamah
T: Andrew Carston
4g tivaci (AUS) x cheex (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lottacheex,
This nick: 44 runners; 28 winners; 1 SW. Details
2021 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Ohukia Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $70,000
2
0.2
15. Paramount Prince
54  - 25/1
R: C K Kwo
T: H B Tapper
3
0.4
10. Cosmetic Virtue
54  - 12/1
R: C R Barnes
T: Ms L Prendergast
4m el roca (AUS) x wyde ryde (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
4
0.9
2. Rocmont
59  - 15/4
R: L T Hemi
T: Ms T Rae
3g el roca (AUS) x mount albert lions (NZ) (almutawakel (GB))
5
1.2
4. Sailing Away
57.5  - 3/1
R: N S Parmar
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
3g merchant navy (AUS) x anchovy (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
6
2
6. Tough Time
58  - 13/2
R: Brandon May
T: Andrew Carston
4g shamexpress (NZ) x dear way (NZ) (thewayyouare (USA))
7
3.1
12. Float
51  - 25/1
R: Roopesh Jaun
T: J & K Parsons & V Ramhit
7m ghibellines (AUS) x deinira (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
8
3.7
5. Koyama
58  - 40/1
R: G A Jogoo
T: L J Stewart
3g almanzor (FR) x lady pinot (NZ) (starspangledbanner (AUS))
9
5.1
14. Catalina Bay
54  - 16/1
R: Ms K Williams
T: M & M Pitman
5m tavistock (NZ) x waterfalls (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
6.7
1. Milford Sound
59.5  - 15/2
R: S L Wynne
T: Annabel Tuthill
6g ocean park (NZ) x in the rain (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
11
7
9. King Of The Dance (AUS)
55.5  - 66/1
R: S Toolooa
T: P R Corbett
9g animal kingdom (USA) x spirited dancer (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
12
9.2
13. Elania
54  - 50/1
R: Ruvanesh Muniandy
T: M P Mccann
4m roc de cambes (NZ) x sunshine park (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
13
9.8
7. Jethro
54.5  - 20/1
R: Denby-Rose Tait
T: Ms E J Wyatt
Race 2 - GM Accounting & Consulting Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:10.62
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
5. Thee Auld Minx
56.5  - 7/2
R: Ms K Williams
T: S B Marsh
4m charm spirit (IRE) x thee auld hussie (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5
3. Domperion
53.5  - 13/4
R: Y Atchamah
T: Andrew Carston
3f telperion (AUS) x kilderry (NZ) (mossman (AUS))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
2022 Ready To Run Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr AJ Carston
3
5.5
8. Lise Paree
56.5  - 25/1
R: G A Jogoo
T: L J Stewart
3f iffraaj (GB) x paris (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
$45,000
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: Kakapo Lodge
4
5.8
2. Rakhmet
56.5  - 11/2
R: L Douglas
T: Steven Woodsford
3g sacred falls (NZ) x zhanim (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
6.6
4. Pomalo
56.5  - 14/1
R: S L Wynne
T: Ms J Burrows
5m keeper (AUS) x stella (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
6
6.7
13. Uget What You Give
55.5  - 25/1
R: N S Parmar
T: J C Blackadder
3f churchill (IRE) x ivy's court (NZ) (choisir (AUS))
7
6.8
6. Cossette
56.5  - 15/2
R: T R Moseley
T: D Medcalfe
4m satono aladdin (JPN) x avant (NZ) (shocking (AUS))
8
8.2
9. Quavered
53.5  - 14/1
R: Ruvanesh Muniandy
T: B & S Anderton
5m ghibellines (AUS) x pernote (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
9
11.4
1. Classic Country
58.5  - 20/1
R: C A Campbell
T: B & S Anderton
4g tarzino (NZ) x shehad (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
10
12.1
10. Dujour
56.5  - 10/1
R: C R Barnes
T: D Medcalfe
4m almanzor (FR) x high vogue (IRE) (high chaparral (IRE))
11
12.1
11. Fire Away
53.5  - 50/1
R: K Bakker
T: L M Robinson
3f shalaa (IRE) x simply put (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
12
17.6
7. Stormy Belle
56.5  - 16/1
R: L Callaway
T: Sophie Price
4m iffraaj (GB) x satay (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
13
30.5
16. Beach Boy
58.5  - 66/1
R: A C Goindasamy
T: L M Robinson
3g ghibellines (AUS) x jumeirah (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.