Breednet Results

PINJARRA - Thursday, February 28

Race 1 - Pinjarra Resort Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.93 (34.30)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
8/15F
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Alan Kennedy (57.5)
8/15F
3f patronize (AUS) x black dane (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/2
T: Brett Pope
R: Mitchell Pateman (59)
7/2
4g planet five (USA) x recamier (IRE) (singspiel (IRE))
3
2.6
100/1
T: Raquel Reid
R: C Staples (58)
100/1
9g carpanetto (IRE) x cracker thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
4
2.7
15/1
T: Petra Kobzova
R: P Knuckey (60)
15/1
5g famous roman (AUS) x lady authorised (AUS) (consolidator (USA))
5
3.5
7/1
T: M H Miller
R: Ms N Hopwood (55)
7/1
6
5
60/1
T: Ms N C Glenn
R: C Haddon (57.5)
60/1
7
5.2
7/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56.5)
7/1
5m patronize (AUS) x lady regal (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
Race 2 - Glenroy Chaff Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.08 (35.84)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
5/2
T: S V Vahala
R: S Parnham (58)
5/2
4g time thief (AUS) x note d'amour (IRE) (rainbow quest (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
16/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Mitchell Pateman (57)
16/1
3
0.3
2/1F
T: N D Parnham
R: J Brown (58)
2/1F
4g blackfriars (AUS) x weona lady (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
4
0.8
13/4
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (58)
13/4
5g rogano (AUS) x stitching (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
5
2.2
14/1
T: F R Kersley
R: D Staeck (56)
14/1
4m trade fair (GB) x arcade game (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
6
3
10/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Chris Parnham (55)
10/1
3f blackfriars (AUS) x medico miss (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
7
5.2
Jambo (5)
100/1
T: Tina Glasson
R: J Whiting (58)
100/1
5g congrats (USA) x ladysmith (AUS) (rhythm (USA))
8
5.7
25/1
T: Mark Wright
R: Jade McNaught (55)
25/1
9
7.7
14/1
T: Ms K Craig
R: J Kokotajlo (55)
14/1
3f scandal keeper (USA) x miss heath (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
10
11.7
25/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55)
25/1
3f my admiration (AUS) x dandy cart (AUS) (trade fair (GB))
Race 3 - Sign Strategy Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.48 (35.08)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
5/4F
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Alan Kennedy (57)
5/4F
3g universal ruler (AUS) x darntime (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
Winning siblings: Beat The Bro, Regal Gleam, Time To Trade,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
Veebee (7)
30/1
T: Rhys Radford
R: Ms L Staples (57)
30/1
3g widden valley (AUS) x gully breeze (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
3
0.7
Osipova (11)
8/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Lucy Warwick (55)
8/1
3f universal ruler (AUS) x perfect rhythm (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
2.5
14/1
T: Brett Pope
R: T Turner (58)
14/1
4g ouqba (GB) x heart wispa (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
5
3.5
50/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: C Staples (56)
50/1
5m famous roman (AUS) x lyrical gem (AUS) (danish harmony (AUS))
6
3.6
7/4
T: D R Harrison
R: S O'Donnell (57)
7/4
3g war chant (USA) x jestceny (AUS) (real jester (AUS))
7
5.5
100/1
T: Ivan Haggerty
R: Jade McNaught (55)
100/1
8
5.6
15/1
T: D and B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (58)
15/1
4g hala bek (IRE) x maid of jade (AUS) (noverre (USA))
9
5.7
14/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Ben Paterson (56)
14/1
4m pins (AUS) x rush (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
7.7
9/1
T: V A Brockman
R: Randy Tan (58)
9/1
4g war chant (USA) x belgrave square (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Race 4 - Snap Mandurah Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.09 (34.65)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
3/1
T: P H Jordan
R: Ryan Hill (57)
3/1
3g blackfriars (AUS) x lisetta (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
This nick: 52 runners; 33 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.3
30/1
T: N D Parnham
R: J Brown (57)
30/1
3c vital equine (IRE) x sweet serenity (AUS) (pearl of love (IRE))
3
2.3
7/1
T: Nakita Barber
R: P Carbery (56)
7/1
4m casino prince (AUS) x pililani (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
4
3
7/1
T: D and B Pearce
R: Jarrad Noske (57)
7/1
5
3.3
50/1
T: Frank Vanmaris
R: Ms L Staples (56)
50/1
6
3.4
11/8F
T: A G Durrant
R: Chris Parnham (55)
11/8F
7
3.5
8/1
T: T N Pike
R: C Johnston-Porter (55)
8/1
3f war chant (USA) x palace idol (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
8
5.5
25/1
T: Ms D Riordan
R: Jerry Noske (58)
25/1
9
6
16/1
T: Russell Stewart
R: S Parnham (57)
16/1
Race 5 - Mandurah Mail Hcp (C3) (2000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:05.86 (35.37)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
5/2
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (57.5)
5/2
4m azamour (IRE) x lady cavalier (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
Winning siblings: Jack's Run, La Foi, Sooo Dusty, Suzerain,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
9/1
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (54)
9/1
3
2.5
8/1
T: A F Beckett
R: Jarrad Noske (57.5)
8/1
6m blackfriars (AUS) x hayley's image (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
4
3
Laufey (5)
7/1
T: Ms E Strempel
R: J Kokotajlo (57)
7/1
4g frost giant (USA) x black in time (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
5
4.5
9/4F
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Lucy Warwick (57.5)
9/4F
4m famous roman (AUS) x scoop the loot (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
6
4.6
30/1
T: C R Green
R: S O'Donnell (55.5)
30/1
7
6.2
Laylo (10)
11/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Chris Parnham (54)
11/1
3f blackfriars (AUS) x metallica (AUS) (state city (USA))
8
11.5
100/1
T: Sarah Hall
R: Jade McNaught (51)
100/1
8g vital equine (IRE) x nakano (AUS) (jungle pocket (JPN))
9
12.5
Cambo (9)
100/1
T: Ms K Farrell
R: C Johnston-Porter (54)
100/1
800
9/2
T: Summer Dickson
R: Mitchell Pateman (57)
9/2
4m he's a decoy (IRE) x winalago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 6 - State Wide Turf Services (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.00 (34.34)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
5/2
T: P and M Giadresco
R: Jade McNaught (55.5)
5/2
6g blackfriars (AUS) x gift of eloquence (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
Winning siblings: Our Buddy Boy,
This nick: 52 runners; 33 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.5
13/8F
T: P and M Giadresco
R: Mitchell Pateman (58.5)
13/8F
5m trade fair (GB) x koukla (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
3
1.8
10/1
T: P R Bamford
R: Ben Paterson (58.5)
10/1
4
2.3
7/2
T: Brett Pope
R: Lucy Warwick (56)
7/2
5m trade fair (GB) x under request (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
5
4
20/1
T: J Gangemi
R: Jerry Noske (60)
20/1
5m street sense (USA) x denia (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
6
4.8
15/2
T: S V Vahala
R: S Parnham (56)
15/2
5g zoffany (IRE) x mina (AUS) (dracula (AUS))
7
5.3
25/1
T: A M Bazeley
R: Randy Tan (57.5)
25/1
9g due sasso (AUS) x wild storm (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
8
6
40/1
T: D S Barker
R: J Whiting (56.5)
40/1
7g danehill express (AUS) x diplomat (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Race 7 - Bunbury Apartment Motel (C1) (1500m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:32.27 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/1
T: B G Lucas
R: Jerry Noske (57)
9/1
4m henny hughes (USA) x miss metallica (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
Winning siblings: Lady Doll, Playful Girl,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/8F
T: Ms E Strempel
R: D Staeck (59)
11/8F
3g frost giant (USA) x twinkle toes (IRE) (danehill (USA))
3
0.6
14/1
T: A G Durrant
R: P Hall (60)
14/1
4g spinning world (USA) x la soeur noir (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
4
1.5
13/2
T: D and B Pearce
R: Jordan Turner (59)
13/2
5
2.5
12/1
T: Brett Pope
R: T Turner (60)
12/1
4g war chant (USA) x steely gaze (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
6
3.3
7/1
T: P E Roberts
R: G L Smith (59)
7/1
4g vital equine (IRE) x national glory (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
3.5
60/1
T: T N Pike
R: C Haddon (56.5)
60/1
4g dick turpin (IRE) x sharufa (AUS) (untouchable (AUS))
8
4.3
15/1
T: T M Andrews
R: Chris Parnham (56.5)
15/1
4m danehill express (AUS) x speed up (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
4.3
100/1
T: Tina Glasson
R: J Whiting (57)
100/1
10
4.5
8/1
T: D and B Pearce
R: Jarrad Noske (57.5)
8/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x kuchinskaya (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
11
5.8
Vigneto (12)
12/1
T: D R Pateman
R: C Johnston-Porter (55)
12/1
4g ouqba (GB) x lonicera (AUS) (chanteclair (AUS))
12
9
14/1
T: M W Bairstow
R: Mitchell Pateman (59)
14/1
4g more than ready (USA) x miss marielle (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.