Breednet Results

PINJARRA - Monday, December 28

Race 1 - M.M. Ladies Day 6/2 Mdn (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:05.61 (34.67)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/8F
T: P E Roberts
R: Chris Parnham (58)
13/8F
5g kendel star (AUS) x belle heed (AUS) (serheed (USA))
Winning siblings: Irish Sovereign, Mabel Grace, Sumsing,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Alwyn Park Stud Serpentine WA
Buyer: Psd $25000 Res $35000
2
0.2
16/1
T: R W Price
R: P Harvey (56)
16/1
4m blackfriars (AUS) x elsie's rhapsody (AUS) (state city (USA))
3
2.7
11/2
T: Brian Kersley
R: P Hall (58)
11/2
4g blackfriars (AUS) x brimarsco (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
3.2
9/4
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (56.5)
9/4
3g sessions (AUS) x cherry miss (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
5
3.7
15/1
T: P H Jordan
R: Ryan Hill (56.5)
15/1
3g i'm all the talk (AUS) x dawinner (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
6
4.6
9/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: J Whiting (56)
9/1
7m discorsi (AUS) x statuesque (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
7
4.7
30/1
T: Greg Cave
R: S O'Donnell (54.5)
30/1
8
5.3
12/1
T: L Smith
R: B Rawiller (58)
12/1
9
6.9
Xcavate (10)
40/1
T: Tiarnna Robertson
R: Laqdar Ramoly (52.5)
40/1
3f galah (AUS) x scottish storm (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
Race 2 - New Year's Day @pinjarra Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.31 (34.35)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/2
T: Greg Cave
R: S O'Donnell (54.5)
15/2
3f deep field (AUS) x sravana (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$8,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds Eddington Vic
Buyer: Brock Lewthwaite
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Jazcom Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
2
0.5
13/8F
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (54.5)
13/8F
3f so you think (NZ) x paris romance (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
2.3
6/1
T: T W Widdeson
R: P Harvey (58)
6/1
4
2.5
30/1
T: T N Pike
R: Ms K Yuill (56)
30/1
5m playing god (AUS) x heart of mama (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
5
2.9
11/2
T: Tiarnna Robertson
R: B Rawiller (58)
11/2
4g beaugondo (AUS) x temuka (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
6
3.2
5/2
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Chris Parnham (54.5)
5/2
3f blackfriars (AUS) x don't call me (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
7
3.9
12/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54.5)
12/1
3f real impact (JPN) x moonsong (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
16.1
100/1
T: Jade Tangaroa
R: Ryan Hill (56)
100/1
4m playing god (AUS) x my mum lyn (AUS) (flying pegasus (AUS))
Race 3 - Alcoa Partnering Our Comm. Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.28 (33.79)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/8F
T: J F Miller
R: C Johnston-Porter (56.5)
15/8F
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
4/1
T: Kirsten Melis
R: S Mc Gruddy (56)
4/1
4m ocean park (NZ) x pinzaara (NZ) (pins (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$40,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock Services
3
2.9
13/4
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (54.5)
13/4
3f reliable man (GB) x miss artistic (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
4
3.1
6/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Jerry Noske (56.5)
6/1
3g safeguard (AUS) x elusive zulu (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
3.4
Abbou (6)
15/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56.5)
15/1
6
4.3
15/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: Chris Parnham (56)
15/1
7
4.7
50/1
T: Ms M Tyson
R: Ms K Yuill (56.5)
50/1
3g sessions (AUS) x pavlova (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
8
5.6
100/1
T: V A Brockman
R: Ryan Hill (56)
100/1
4m he's a decoy (IRE) x blooper (AUS) (patronize (AUS))
9
6
60/1
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (56.5)
60/1
10
6.1
30/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: Chris Graham (56)
30/1
6m equiano (FR) x prussian spice (AUS) (king of prussia (AUS))
11
6.5
15/1
T: T R Harvey
R: P Harvey (58)
15/1
4g toronado (IRE) x fashion black (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
Race 4 - Mandurah Cup@new Years Day-C1 (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.89 (34.30)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
15/4
T: Tiarnna Robertson
R: W Pike (60)
15/4
4g vital equine (IRE) x bellantina (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Winning siblings: Angry Annie,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
8/1
T: T W Crosby
R: B Rawiller (60)
8/1
5g thorn dancer (NZ) x rock of light (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
3
0.6
11/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: Chris Parnham (59)
11/1
4g magnus (AUS) x golden girl (AUS) (woodman (USA))
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Namerik Thoroughbreds Serpentine WA
Buyer: Morton Racing Pty Ltd
4
0.7
7/2F
T: P H Jordan
R: C Staples (58.5)
7/2F
3g safeguard (AUS) x democratism (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
5
2
9/2
T: B V Watkins
R: J Whiting (59)
9/2
6
2.2
9/2
T: Tracey Diederich
R: Ms K Yuill (59)
9/2
7
5.4
9/2
T: Ms A King
R: Alan Kennedy (59)
9/2
4g city place (USA) x em gee brown (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
8
8.8
150/1
T: Tina Glasson
R: Ms N Hopwood (54)
150/1
7g planet five (USA) x key ambition (AUS) (key business (AUS))
Race 5 - Wealthvisory Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.73
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/1
T: S J Miller
R: Ms N Hopwood (54.5)
3/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$25,000
Vendor: Bellbridge Park Myalup WA
Buyer: Millfields Park
2
2.8
9/4F
T: L P Luciani
R: J Whiting (54.5)
9/4F
3f so secret (AUS) x tribulot (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Rangeview Stud Burekup WA
Buyer: Psd $65000 Res $80000
3
5.1
30/1
T: T N Pike
R: Ms K Yuill (56)
30/1
5m planet five (USA) x tiffany island (AUS) (island morn (AUS))
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: I Roberts Hopeland WA
Buyer: Psd $3000 Res $8000
4
5.2
6/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (56)
6/1
4m snippetson (AUS) x lady mambo (AUS) (seignorial (USA))
5
6.6
7/1
T: T M Andrews
R: Chris Parnham (56.5)
7/1
3c magnus (AUS) x arcade game (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
6
7.2
14/1
T: Brett Pope
R: T Turner (56.5)
14/1
7
7.4
100/1
T: B V Watkins
R: Fiona Bell (54.5)
100/1
3f snippetson (AUS) x peggie's business (AUS) (key business (AUS))
8
7.6
40/1
T: T M Andrews
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54.5)
40/1
3f all american (AUS) x nikadonna (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
9
9.8
13/2
T: T R Harvey
R: S Mc Gruddy (56.5)
13/2
3g proart (AUS) x never here (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
10
10
10/1
T: V A Brockman
R: Ryan Hill (58)
10/1
4g war chant (USA) x melba avenue (AUS) (street sense (USA))
Race 6 - A1 Locksmiths Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.74 (34.70)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/1
T: V A Brockman
R: Ryan Hill (57)
5/1
3g gingerbread man (AUS) x spring violet (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Atomize,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/1
T: T M Andrews
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55)
5/1
3f exosphere (AUS) x amaliehaven (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Yulong Nagambie Vic
Buyer: Belhus Racing
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Sam Fairgray
3
2.4
9/4F
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (55)
9/4F
3f showcasing (GB) x suad (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$37,500
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock Services
4
3.2
100/1
T: Fenella Martin
R: Jerry Noske (55)
100/1
3f trade fair (GB) x black coat (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
5
3.4
12/1
T: D L Morton
R: Chris Parnham (57)
12/1
3g ouqba (GB) x ravinia (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
6
3.5
11/4
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (57)
11/4
3g redoute's choice (AUS) x avante (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
7
3.6
30/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: J Whiting (55)
30/1
3f demerit (AUS) x lavender lane (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
8
3.7
60/1
T: Ms K Pisconeri
R: S O'Donnell (57)
60/1
9
3.8
30/1
T: A G Durrant
R: S Mc Gruddy (57)
30/1
3g rogano (AUS) x starry starry rose (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
10
4
9/1
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (57)
9/1
11
4.1
30/1
T: D L Morton
R: Ms K Yuill (57)
30/1
3g gingerbread man (AUS) x miss swaney (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 7 - Pinjarra Cup Sun April 11-C1 (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.38 (33.62)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
13/4F
T: R M Witten
R: Chris Parnham (58.5)
13/4F
4m so secret (AUS) x princess neillena (AUS) (is it true (USA))
Winning siblings: Be So Ryski, Miscertina,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/4F
T: Adam Fairey
R: Ms K Yuill (57)
13/4F
3f safeguard (AUS) x hart to trade (AUS) (hartley's spirit (AUS))
3
0.6
9/2
T: R W Price
R: P Harvey (57)
9/2
4
1.6
4/1
T: G J McPherson
R: Laqdar Ramoly (55.5)
4/1
5m galah (AUS) x jaw dropper (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
5
1.9
9/2
T: G P Poletti
R: S O'Donnell (55.5)
9/2
4m alfred nobel (IRE) x avonmore terrace (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
6
2.4
12/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57.5)
12/1
7
2.8
20/1
T: Jade Tangaroa
R: Ryan Hill (59)
20/1
8
3.7
100/1
T: Nathan Turvey
R: Hannah Fitzgerald (52.5)
100/1
9
5.3
60/1
T: T N Pike
R: W Pike (56.5)
60/1
4m all american (AUS) x husslew (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
10
8.3
200/1
T: John Stampalia
R: P Carbery (54.5)
200/1
11
14.7
66/1
T: Ms J Panizza
R: T Turner (56)
66/1
5m galah (AUS) x scenic rules (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
Race 8 - State Wide Turf Services (C5) (1000m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.79 (33.13)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
13/8F
T: J E Grieve
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56)
13/8F
5m galah (AUS) x peppi's pride (AUS) (star pak (AUS))
Winning siblings: Glen Albyn, Peppijack, Stirling Estate,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
7/1
T: K G Buswell
R: Laqdar Ramoly (52.5)
7/1
9g so secret (AUS) x palace song (AUS) (palace reign (AUS))
2013 MM Perth Yearling Sale Session 2
$2,000
Vendor: Martin
Buyer: KEVIN BUSWELL
3
1.3
20/1
T: G M Ayres
R: S O'Donnell (56.5)
20/1
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Korilya Stud Busselton WA
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
4
3.2
14/1
T: D L Morton
R: Chris Parnham (55)
14/1
4m sepoy (AUS) x royal commands (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
3.9
12/1
T: C & M Gangemi
R: C Johnston-Porter (59.5)
12/1
6
4
8/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: B Banovic-Edwards (54.5)
8/1
5m vital equine (IRE) x amusement park (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
7
4.6
8/1
T: Ms J Panizza
R: T Turner (57.5)
8/1
8
5.9
Denga (10)
100/1
T: D R Couper
R: Kristy Bennett (52.5)
100/1
6g kendel star (AUS) x kopek (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
9
6.2
16/1
T: Tameeka Brown
R: Carleen Hefel (56.5)
16/1
6g planet five (USA) x kimique (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
10
6.7
50/1
T: Fenella Martin
R: Jerry Noske (54.5)
50/1
5m magnus (AUS) x secret salsa (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
11
9.4
8/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: W Pike (57.5)
8/1
6g dick turpin (IRE) x polynate (AUS) (poliuto (IRE))
12
9.8
30/1
T: Ms K Kersley
R: Keshaw Dhurun (51.5)
30/1
13
11.4
20/1
T: T N Pike
R: Ms K Yuill (54.5)
20/1
5g dick turpin (IRE) x scuffs (AUS) (speed week (AUS))
Race 9 - 100 Club Members Hcp (C3) (1500m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:30.86
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/4
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Alan Kennedy (59.5)
9/4
4g alfred nobel (IRE) x darntime (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
Winning siblings: Regal Gleam, Time To Trade, Uni Time,
This nick: 8 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
9/2
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (58)
9/2
4g eurozone (AUS) x conquistar (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: G & A Williams
3
0.5
8/1
T: S J Rowe
R: B Rawiller (60)
8/1
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Stephen Rowe
4
2
14/1
T: Greg Cave
R: Kristy Bennett (59.5)
14/1
5g dash for cash (AUS) x city magic (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
5
3.6
2/1F
T: R W Price
R: P Harvey (57.5)
2/1F
4m blackfriars (AUS) x delta gee (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
6
3.9
Jadavi (12)
15/2
T: I F Shield
R: B Banovic-Edwards (54.5)
15/2
6m coconut grove (AUS) x gambraker (AUS) (gambade (AUS))
7
4.7
Oihana (14)
20/1
T: Ivan Haggerty
R: Lucy Warwick (56)
20/1
6m henny hughes (USA) x madam miyasato (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
6.6
40/1
T: V A Brockman
R: Ryan Hill (59)
40/1
6g discorsi (AUS) x five fields (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
9
10.8
100/1
T: Ms M Payne
R: Ms K Yuill (56)
100/1
6g blackfriars (AUS) x peg's pride (AUS) (marooned (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.