Breednet Results

PIONEER PARK - Saturday, November 26

Race 1 - Gordon's Sprint Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.90 (35.26)
Prizemoney: $12,500
1
2/5F
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: R Vigar (59)
2/5F
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
5.5
11/2
T: W A Savage
R: B Huppatz (55)
11/2
3f stryker (AUS) x classic dream (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
3
17
9/2
T: Ms L Gillett
R: C Spry (55.5)
9/2
3g time thief (AUS) x kanalea (AUS) (jan murray (USA))
4
18.3
11/1
T: Ms L Gillett
R: Kate Brooks (54.5)
11/1
3f snippetson (AUS) x montreal gold (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
5
18.5
25/1
T: Greg Connor
R: D Pisani (55)
25/1
3f krupt (AUS) x blue venture (AUS) (gallo di ferro (USA))
Race 2 - Waylon's Hcp (64) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.50 (35.58)
Prizemoney: $11,500
1
7/2F
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: R Vigar (56)
7/2F
6g northern meteor (AUS) x lady gretchen (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
Winning siblings: In Her Zone, Roses For Margo,
This nick: 10 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
15/2
T: Greg Connor
R: D Pisani (56.5)
15/2
6m ad valorem (USA) x sweeper (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
3
4.3
10/1
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: Jailani Mamat (52)
10/1
4g econsul (NZ) x annie lane (AUS) (orpen (USA))
4
8.3
9/2
T: K J Lamprecht
R: Ms F Bergstrand (59.5)
9/2
7g commands (AUS) x folly's magic (AUS) (high reserve (AUS))
5
9.1
11/1
T: M D Nyhan
R: Ms M Tyndall (55.5)
11/1
7g keep the faith (AUS) x wicket hill (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
6
12.1
30/1
T: Ms L Gillett
R: C Spry (55.5)
30/1
7
17.6
7/2
T: Ms L Gillett
R: Kate Brooks (57.5)
7/2
4g gonski (AUS) x lake cada (AUS) (skilful star (AUS))
8
21.1
15/4
T: Greg Connor
R: K Gladwin (57)
15/4
4g big brown (USA) x ashenti (AUS) (ashkalani (IRE))
Race 3 - Gonzo's Gallop Hcp (58) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.13 (34.56)
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
Seafta (5)
10/1
T: Greg Connor
R: R Vigar (58)
10/1
5m shaft (AUS) x lekker ding (NZ) (honour and glory (USA))
Winning siblings: Empire Bay, Sinepari, Spicy Cat,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
20/1
T: N S Moody
R: B Huppatz (58)
20/1
7g general nediym (AUS) x layered (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
3
3.8
Gamora (4)
5/2F
T: M D Nyhan
R: Ms M Tyndall (58)
5/2F
5m magnus (AUS) x docalady (USA) (stravinsky (USA))
4
4.6
11/4
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: Kate Brooks (58)
11/4
5
5.4
11/4
T: K J Lamprecht
R: Ms F Bergstrand (60)
11/4
7g fomalhaut (USA) x pulcinellas sister (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
6
7.7
10/1
T: Ms L Gillett
R: C Spry (55.5)
10/1
7
8.7
14/1
T: Greg Connor
R: D Pisani (58.5)
14/1
4g more than ready (USA) x significant (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
9.2
30/1
T: K J Lamprecht
R: K Gladwin (55)
30/1
5m judge mercy (AUS) x peachtree miss (AUS) (magic ring (IRE))
9
11.7
25/1
T: Ms E Wehr
R: Jailani Mamat (52)
25/1
6m shaft (AUS) x insensitive (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 4 - Myers, O'Connell, Lowe (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.10 (34.86)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
9/1
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: Kate Brooks (60)
9/1
Winning siblings: Kutcher,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/2
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: K Gladwin (59.5)
11/2
3
0.6
15/2
T: N S Moody
R: Ms F Bergstrand (59.5)
15/2
6g zizou (AUS) x gold and fame (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
4
3.1
5/4F
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: R Vigar (56.5)
5/4F
6g dyslexia (AUS) x rushcutter (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
5
3.9
11/1
T: M D Nyhan
R: Ms M Tyndall (55.5)
11/1
12g brahms (USA) x plus (AUS) (tierce (AUS))
6
4.9
10/1
T: Ms L Gillett
R: Jailani Mamat (52)
10/1
6m magnus (AUS) x miss occhilupo (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
7
10.7
5/1
T: Ms L Gillett
R: C Spry (55.5)
5/1
6m shaft (AUS) x kagami (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Race 5 - Hoppys Stretch Hcp (Cl B) (1400m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.19 (37.71)
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
9/2
T: M D Nyhan
R: Ms M Tyndall (57.5)
9/2
Winning siblings: Sir Benjamin,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.3
7/2
T: W A Savage
R: Kate Brooks (57)
7/2
4m canny lad (AUS) x true giver (NZ) (generous (IRE))
3
7.6
30/1
T: Hayden Welsh
R: Jailani Mamat (52.5)
30/1
5m nicconi (AUS) x great chic (AUS) (prince of birds (USA))
4
8.4
6/4F
T: W A Savage
R: B Huppatz (59)
6/4F
4m ready's image (USA) x my chiquita (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
5
9.9
25/1
T: Ms E Wehr
R: C Spry (58.5)
25/1
4g bianconi (USA) x royal astra (AUS) (val royal (FR))
6
10.9
11/1
T: K J Lamprecht
R: Ms F Bergstrand (56.5)
11/1
7
14.2
13/2
T: Hayden Welsh
R: K Gladwin (58.5)
13/2
4m duporth (AUS) x miss fiona (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
14.7
40/1
T: Greg Connor
R: D Pisani (55)
40/1
3f stryker (AUS) x absorb (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
18
20/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: R Vigar (56.5)
20/1
3f foreplay (AUS) x just jennifer (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.