Breednet Results

PIONEER PARK - Saturday, March 4

Race 1 - Imparja Members Day Hcp (58) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.72 (35.60)
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
9/2
T: P A Gardner
R: Ms S Altieri (55.5)
9/2
5g lucky owners (NZ) x lucky thirteen (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
15/4F
T: N S Moody
R: Kate Brooks (57)
15/4F
7g elusive quality (USA) x magic duck (AUS) (magic ring (IRE))
3
3.6
15/4
T: Greg Connor
R: Lorelle Crow (57)
15/4
4g manhattan rain (AUS) x malibu road (USA) (malibu moon (USA))
4
3.8
13/2
T: W A Savage
R: B Huppatz (55)
13/2
3f stryker (AUS) x classic dream (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
5
4.3
20/1
T: Shane Green
R: Matthew Hart (59.5)
20/1
6
8.1
10/1
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: P Denton (55)
10/1
4m big brown (USA) x chakvetadze (AUS) (taimazov (ARG))
7
9.4
14/1
T: Terry Huish
R: R Vigar (58)
14/1
7h hard spun (USA) x am crazy (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
8
12.7
15/1
T: M D Nyhan
R: W Kerford (55.5)
15/1
4m lookin at lucky (USA) x san michele (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
9
13.5
25/1
T: Ms L Gillett
R: C Spry (56)
25/1
4m snippetson (AUS) x razor one (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
10
14.3
13/2
T: K J Lamprecht
R: Ms F Bergstrand (57)
13/2
Race 2 - Gem Cave Ladies Day (Bm74) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.05
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
Moot (1)
2/1F
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: R Vigar (61.5)
2/1F
5g duke of marmalade (IRE) x silent song (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Pyxis (6)
3/1
T: M D Nyhan
R: Ms F Bergstrand (55)
3/1
5m dubleo (USA) x on cosmos (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
3
0.9
11/4
T: K N Rogerson
R: W Kerford (56)
11/4
4g danerich (AUS) x gold magic (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
4
1.7
5/1
T: N S Moody
R: Kate Brooks (55)
5/1
6g zizou (AUS) x gold and fame (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
5
2.1
8/1
T: W A Savage
R: B Huppatz (61)
8/1
6
3.6
10/1
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: P Denton (56.5)
10/1
Race 3 - Ladbrokes Hcp (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.34 (34.73)
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
Gamora (5)
7/1
T: M D Nyhan
R: W Kerford (56.5)
7/1
5m magnus (AUS) x docalady (USA) (stravinsky (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
10/1
T: Greg Connor
R: Lorelle Crow (54.5)
10/1
4g big brown (USA) x ashenti (AUS) (ashkalani (IRE))
3
0.7
12/1
T: Ms L Gillett
R: Ms F Bergstrand (55)
12/1
3f snippetson (AUS) x montreal gold (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
4
1.5
5/4F
T: Ms L Gillett
R: C Spry (59)
5/4F
4g wanted (AUS) x ashamika (FR) (linamix (FR))
5
4.5
10/1
T: Carly Cook
R: Ms M Tyndall (55.5)
10/1
6g written tycoon (AUS) x flicka's star (AUS) (oenjay star (AUS))
6
5
Maska (6)
25/1
T: W A Savage
R: B Huppatz (55)
25/1
3f kaphero (AUS) x jolumax (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
7
5.4
11/2
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: R Vigar (57)
11/2
8
5.9
60/1
T: Ms E Wehr
R: Ms S Altieri (55)
60/1
4g bianconi (USA) x royal astra (AUS) (val royal (FR))
9
18.2
13/2
T: Scott Whittle
R: P Denton (59)
13/2
Race 4 - Coca Cola Family Day Hcp (70) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.31 (35.21)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
15/8F
T: K J Lamprecht
R: Ms F Bergstrand (56)
15/8F
8g grandera (IRE) x jenwren (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/4
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: P Denton (61)
11/4
5g street hero (USA) x piedini (NZ) (pins (AUS))
3
1
9/2
T: M D Nyhan
R: W Kerford (57)
9/2
6g bel esprit (AUS) x magic harmony (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
1.3
5/1
T: N S Moody
R: Kate Brooks (54.5)
5/1
5
6.3
15/4
T: M D Nyhan
R: R Vigar (56.5)
15/4
Race 5 - XXXX Gold Cup Day Hcp (58) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.38 (37.13)
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
20/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: Ms S Altieri (56)
20/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x calamera (AUS) (caerleon (USA))
Winning siblings: Global, Metro Cat,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Faraja (3)
6/1
T: Ms L Gillett
R: C Spry (57)
6/1
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x lajoie (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
3
2.2
14/1
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: R Vigar (56)
14/1
5g magnus (AUS) x tiamo baby (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
4
3.5
15/8F
T: Greg Connor
R: Lorelle Crow (61)
15/8F
4g more than ready (USA) x significant (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
3.9
9/2
T: K J Lamprecht
R: Ms F Bergstrand (56.5)
9/2
4m widden valley (AUS) x calatrava (NZ) (desert prince (IRE))
6
6.9
25/1
T: W A Savage
R: B Huppatz (57)
25/1
5g easy rocking (AUS) x smoo la la (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
7
8.4
9/2
T: M D Nyhan
R: W Kerford (60)
9/2
8
10.7
10/1
T: P A Gardner
R: Kate Brooks (55)
10/1
9
13.2
20/1
T: Carly Cook
R: Ms M Tyndall (55.5)
20/1
5m nicconi (AUS) x great chic (AUS) (prince of birds (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.