Breednet Results

PIONEER PARK - Sunday, March 19

Race 1 - Ladbrokes Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.01 (35.40)
Prizemoney: $12,500
1
13/2
T: Terry Gillett
R: C Spry (58)
13/2
2g reward for effort (AUS) x explobo (AUS) (success express (USA))
Winning siblings: Rolls,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Bombora Downs, Bittern
Buyer: Passed in - $ 25,000
2
0.5
4/7F
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: R Vigar (56)
4/7F
2f turffontein (AUS) x blazing glory (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
3
7.8
7/1
T: Terry Gillett
R: Matthew Hart (58)
7/1
2g spinning world (USA) x races for me (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
4
13.1
9/4
T: M D Nyhan
R: Ms F Bergstrand (58)
9/4
2g strategic (AUS) x ranchi laveau (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
Race 2 - Welcome Baby Moody Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.66 (35.70)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
5/4F
T: Ms L Gillett
R: C Spry (58)
5/4F
4g wanted (AUS) x ashamika (FR) (linamix (FR))
Winning siblings: Ashman, Mr Pago,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
14/1
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: P Denton (56)
14/1
5g magnus (AUS) x tiamo baby (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
3
1.5
Gamora (2)
15/4
T: M D Nyhan
R: W Kerford (58)
15/4
5m magnus (AUS) x docalady (USA) (stravinsky (USA))
4
2
15/1
T: George Cooke
R: Ms S Altieri (56.5)
15/1
5
4
9/2
T: Greg Connor
R: Lorelle Crow (53.5)
9/2
4g manhattan rain (AUS) x malibu road (USA) (malibu moon (USA))
6
6
11/2
T: K J Lamprecht
R: Ms F Bergstrand (56)
11/2
4m widden valley (AUS) x calatrava (NZ) (desert prince (IRE))
7
6.5
20/1
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: R Vigar (56)
20/1
Race 3 - Guinness Hcp (64) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.26 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $12,500
1
13/8F
T: W A Savage
R: B Huppatz (57.5)
13/8F
3g snippetson (AUS) x al faher (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
2/1
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: R Vigar (59)
2/1
6g northern meteor (AUS) x lady gretchen (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
3
4.2
13/2
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: P Denton (60.5)
13/2
4g artie schiller (USA) x la signorina (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
4
4.6
5/1
T: N S Moody
R: W Kerford (56.5)
5/1
7g elusive quality (USA) x magic duck (AUS) (magic ring (IRE))
5
5.4
5/1
T: Carl Spry
R: C Spry (58.5)
5/1
Race 4 - 4 Leaf Clover Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.95 (35.98)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Moot (2)
9/10F
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: R Vigar (59)
9/10F
5g duke of marmalade (IRE) x silent song (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
15/4
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: P Denton (55.5)
15/4
3
3.3
15/2
T: W A Savage
R: B Huppatz (56.5)
15/2
4
6.1
15/2
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: Lorelle Crow (52)
15/2
5
6.6
Java (1)
7/2
T: V C Oldfield
R: Kate Brooks (58.5)
7/2
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x dawn attack (IRE) (fantastic light (USA))
Race 5 - Jamesons Run Hcp (58) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.29 (35.82)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
6/1
T: Ms L Gillett
R: W Kerford (60)
6/1
Winning siblings: Berrichon, Fragonard, Occitan, Petain, Segalas,
This nick: 18 runners; 12 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
0.4
7/4F
T: Greg Connor
R: Lorelle Crow (55)
7/4F
4g big brown (USA) x ashenti (AUS) (ashkalani (IRE))
3
1.9
8/1
T: Shane Green
R: C Spry (59)
8/1
4
3.9
Cestos (1)
6/1
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: P Denton (60)
6/1
5g commands (AUS) x cincture (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
4.3
Maska (7)
12/1
T: W A Savage
R: B Huppatz (55)
12/1
3f kaphero (AUS) x jolumax (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
6
5.8
8/1
T: K J Lamprecht
R: Ms F Bergstrand (56)
8/1
7
6
20/1
T: Carly Cook
R: Ms S Altieri (55)
20/1
5m nicconi (AUS) x great chic (AUS) (prince of birds (USA))
8
15
9/2
T: Philip Cole
R: Kate Brooks (55)
9/2
3f reaan (AUS) x becoming roman (AUS) (perugino (USA))
Race 6 - St Patrick's Day Cup (70) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.68 (36.56)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
9/4F
T: K J Lamprecht
R: Ms F Bergstrand (57.5)
9/4F
8g grandera (IRE) x jenwren (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/1
T: Carl Spry
R: C Spry (61)
7/1
5g dream ballad (AUS) x no problema (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
1.3
10/1
T: N S Moody
R: W Kerford (56)
10/1
4
2.6
10/1
T: Greg Connor
R: Lorelle Crow (52)
10/1
4g more than ready (USA) x significant (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
3
12/1
T: M D Nyhan
R: Matthew Hart (57.5)
12/1
6g bel esprit (AUS) x magic harmony (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
3.8
10/1
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: P Denton (61)
10/1
5g street hero (USA) x piedini (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
5.3
15/2
T: J W Peacock
R: R Vigar (57.5)
15/2
6g hussonet (USA) x legal engagement (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
8
6.3
40/1
T: M D Nyhan
R: Ms S Altieri (55.5)
40/1
9
11.1
7/2
T: Philip Cole
R: Kate Brooks (55)
7/2
4m ad valorem (USA) x walk on (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
10
19.9
40/1
T: W A Savage
R: B Huppatz (55)
40/1
5g easy rocking (AUS) x smoo la la (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.