Breednet Results

PIONEER PARK - Sunday, June 18

Race 1 - Terry Lillis Hcp (58) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.79 (36.00)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
5/1
T: Shane Green
R: Matthew Hart (59)
5/1
Winning siblings: Polyxena, The Pilbara, Wasabi Punch,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
7/2F
T: K J Lamprecht
R: J R Todd (59.5)
7/2F
7g fomalhaut (USA) x pulcinellas sister (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
3
1.1
8/1
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: P Denton (55.5)
8/1
3g purrealist (AUS) x sleaford (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
4
2.9
15/4
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: Ms K Cross (59.5)
15/4
6g high chaparral (IRE) x d'accord (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
5
3.1
40/1
T: Terry Huish
R: R N Booth (56)
40/1
7h hard spun (USA) x am crazy (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
6
3.3
11/1
T: Terry Huish
R: W Kerford (56)
11/1
4g more than ready (USA) x significant (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
6.3
5/1
T: Ms L Gillett
R: R Vigar (55.5)
5/1
4m snippetson (AUS) x razor one (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
8
8.3
66/1
T: W A Savage
R: B Huppatz (55)
66/1
4m ready's image (USA) x my chiquita (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
Race 2 - John McBride Hcp (C2) (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.18 (35.18)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
6/4F
T: W A Savage
R: Lorelle Crow (56)
6/4F
3g snippetson (AUS) x al faher (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
7/4
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: Ms K Cross (56.5)
7/4
3
2.3
15/2
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: J R Todd (56.5)
15/2
4g strategic (AUS) x eldenta (AUS) (ideal planet (AUS))
4
5.8
25/1
T: George Cooke
R: W Kerford (56)
25/1
4g husson (ARG) x curtains (USA) (a. p. jet (USA))
5
6.3
30/1
T: Shane Green
R: R N Booth (55)
30/1
5m bon hoffa (AUS) x dubai express (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
6
9.6
5/1
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: P Denton (56)
5/1
7
11.1
Maska (8)
20/1
T: W A Savage
R: B Huppatz (55)
20/1
3f kaphero (AUS) x jolumax (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
8
11.6
10/1
T: Ms L Gillett
R: R Vigar (55)
10/1
3f ilovethiscity (AUS) x no objection (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 3 - Bernadette Joyner Hcp (64) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.08 (34.40)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
2/1F
T: Carly Cook
R: J R Todd (58.5)
2/1F
Winning siblings: One Imperfection,
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/2
T: P A Gardner
R: P Denton (58)
5/2
4m kaphero (AUS) x not quite (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
1.3
6/1
T: Ms L Gillett
R: W Kerford (58)
6/1
4
2.8
7/2
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: Ms K Cross (55)
7/2
5
4.1
6/1
T: Ms L Gillett
R: R Vigar (57.5)
6/1
4g gonski (AUS) x lake cada (AUS) (skilful star (AUS))
6
6.9
66/1
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: B Huppatz (55)
66/1
800
10/1
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: Matthew Hart (59)
10/1
5g captain gerrard (IRE) x fereronoche (AUS) (gallo di ferro (USA))
Race 4 - Kevin Hickmott (Bm54) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.30 (37.55)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
5/2F
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: Zack Gibbs (59)
5/2F
5g magnus (AUS) x tiamo baby (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/4
T: Ms E Wehr
R: Matthew Hart (60)
11/4
7g flying spur (AUS) x fumble (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
3
3.3
4/1
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: Ms K Cross (56)
4/1
5m manhattan rain (AUS) x edge of eternity (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
4
4.6
11/1
T: Ms L Gillett
R: R Vigar (59.5)
11/1
5
5.9
Swivet (11)
25/1
T: Shane Green
R: R N Booth (55)
25/1
6g excites (AUS) x rubitoff (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
6
6
30/1
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: W Kerford (57)
30/1
5g good journey (USA) x amerigoround (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
7
6.5
15/2
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: P Denton (57)
15/2
6g host (CHI) x play mizzty for me (CAN) (mizzen mast (USA))
8
7.5
20/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: J R Todd (57)
20/1
4g econsul (NZ) x annie lane (AUS) (orpen (USA))
9
9
10/1
T: W A Savage
R: Lorelle Crow (54.5)
10/1
10
10
14/1
T: Greg Connor
R: B Huppatz (58.5)
14/1
6m hard spun (USA) x in the moment (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
Race 5 - Pioneer Park Anniv. Cup (Bm76) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 76 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.28 (36.60)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
4/1
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: P Denton (61.5)
4/1
5g street hero (USA) x piedini (NZ) (pins (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/4F
T: W A Savage
R: Lorelle Crow (55)
15/4F
6g bel esprit (AUS) x tiffany's best (AUS) (soviet lad (USA))
3
4.8
5/1
T: W A Savage
R: B Huppatz (56)
5/1
5m ready's image (USA) x cinquillo (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
4
5.3
13/2
T: Ms L Gillett
R: W Kerford (58)
13/2
5g strada (AUS) x wreckage (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
5
6.6
7/1
T: K N Rogerson
R: Matthew Hart (59.5)
7/1
7g purrealist (AUS) x our sistine (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
6
8.1
Moot (1)
7/1
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: Zack Gibbs (61.5)
7/1
5g duke of marmalade (IRE) x silent song (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
11.9
30/1
T: K N Rogerson
R: R N Booth (55)
30/1
6m conatus (AUS) x book lover (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
8
17.7
10/1
T: Ms L Gillett
R: R Vigar (55)
10/1
9
19.7
11/2
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: Ms K Cross (56.5)
11/2
10
27.7
40/1
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: J R Todd (55)
40/1
5m o'reilly (NZ) x victoria's reign (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.