Breednet Results

PIONEER PARK - Saturday, October 14

Race 1 - Harvey Norman Electrical (58) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.91 (34.68)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
15/4
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: R Vigar (56.5)
15/4
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
8/1
T: K J Lamprecht
R: Ms F Bergstrand (58)
8/1
8g fomalhaut (USA) x pulcinellas sister (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
3
1.3
15/1
T: Ms L Gillett
R: T Gillett (60)
15/1
5g gonski (AUS) x lake cada (AUS) (skilful star (AUS))
4
2.3
14/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: B Huppatz (58)
14/1
6g high chaparral (IRE) x calamera (AUS) (caerleon (USA))
5
2.5
7/2
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: J Lyon (58)
7/2
6
2.9
11/2
T: M D Nyhan
R: L J Miller (58)
11/2
9g citi habit (NZ) x mrs cross (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
7
4.4
25/1
T: Ms L Gillett
R: W Kerford (57.5)
25/1
8
5.2
15/8F
T: W A Savage
R: Lorelle Crow (57)
15/8F
Race 2 - Westinghouse Cooking Hcp (C3) (1100m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.97 (35.02)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
9/10F
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: R Vigar (57)
9/10F
3f turffontein (AUS) x blazing glory (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
11/8
T: Ms L Gillett
R: W Kerford (59)
11/8
3g reward for effort (AUS) x explobo (AUS) (success express (USA))
3
3.3
10/1
T: Ms L Gillett
R: J Lyon (55)
10/1
3g spinning world (USA) x races for me (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
4
6.6
15/1
T: Ms L Gillett
R: Lorelle Crow (53)
15/1
3g snippetson (AUS) x egyptian myth (NZ) (woodborough (USA))
Race 3 - Electrolux Vacuum Cleaner (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.85 (35.22)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
7/2
T: M D Nyhan
R: L J Miller (57.5)
7/2
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
13/8F
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: R Vigar (58)
13/8F
3
3.8
4/1
T: K J Lamprecht
R: Ms F Bergstrand (55.5)
4/1
5m widden valley (AUS) x calatrava (NZ) (desert prince (IRE))
4
4.3
6/1
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: J Lyon (57.5)
6/1
6g elusive city (USA) x pretty wicked (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
5
6.6
40/1
T: T H Jolly
R: B Huppatz (55.5)
40/1
5m strategic maneuver (AUS) x strath air (AUS) (grass wonder (USA))
6
9.4
4/1
T: Shane Green
R: W Kerford (55.5)
4/1
5m bel esprit (AUS) x simulation (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
Race 4 - Fisher & Paykel Refrig. (70) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.45 (34.89)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
7/4F
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: R Vigar (58)
7/4F
6m wanted (AUS) x miss theron (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Winning siblings: Belesron, Bernadi,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
9/2
T: Greg Connor
R: Lorelle Crow (56.5)
9/2
5g magnus (AUS) x rubyraja (AUS) (devaraja (NZ))
3
2.1
7/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: B Huppatz (60.5)
7/1
4g duporth (AUS) x doubtful choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
2.3
8/1
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: Zack Gibbs (58)
8/1
6g captain gerrard (IRE) x fereronoche (AUS) (gallo di ferro (USA))
5
3.3
Gamora (4)
11/2
T: M D Nyhan
R: Ms F Bergstrand (58)
11/2
6m magnus (AUS) x docalady (USA) (stravinsky (USA))
6
4.1
5/1
T: Ms L Gillett
R: W Kerford (56.5)
5/1
5g wanted (AUS) x ashamika (FR) (linamix (FR))
7
9.6
13/2
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: J Lyon (55)
13/2
5m captain gerrard (IRE) x bartizan (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
Race 5 - Aeg Appliances Hcp (Bm68) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.44 (34.54)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
13/4
T: W A Savage
R: Lorelle Crow (57.5)
13/4
6m ready's image (USA) x cinquillo (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
7/2
T: M D Nyhan
R: Ms F Bergstrand (61)
7/2
7g bel esprit (AUS) x magic harmony (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
3.3
12/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: W Kerford (55.5)
12/1
4
7.6
2/1F
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: R Vigar (55.5)
2/1F
7g northern meteor (AUS) x lady gretchen (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
5
8.4
5/2
T: R G Bell
R: J Lyon (55)
5/2
5g husson (ARG) x ransom claim (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.